CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

National delegation and Congress activities: POLAND

12 Representatives / 12 Substitutes

Vademecum

 
 
Chamber of Local Authorities
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mrs BARSKA Jolanta Rep NI-NR Mayor of Nysa. 
Mr CZARNECKI Walery Rep ILDG Head of the County of Luban. 
Mrs LEMM Judyta Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor, City of Szczecin. 
Mr SWIETALSKI Leszek Rep SOC Mayor of Stare Bogaczowice. Member of Board, Union of Rural Communes of the Republic of Poland. 
Mr USZOK Piotr Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Katowice. 
Mr WROBEL Dariusz Rep CRE-ECR Mayor of Opole Lubelskie. 
Mr BRONS Jan Sub ILDG Mayor of Olisnica. 
Mr FERENC Tadeusz Sub NI-NR Mayor of Rzeszow. 
Mrs KEDZIORA Tatiana Sub NI-NR Councillor, Municipality of Czerwonak. 
Mr MIROS Marek Sub NI-NR Mayor of Goldap. 
Mrs SMOLINSKA Elzbieta Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Head of the County of Pruszkow. 
Mr ZZ SUP (CPL) POLAND - Sub NI-NR
 
Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.
 
Chamber of Regions 
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mrs ANDRYSIAK Lucyna Rep SOC Regional Councillor, Kujawsko-Pomorskie. 
Mrs HORDEJUK Bernadeta Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Regional Councillor, Warminsko-Mazurskie Region. 
Mr JANKOWIAK Wojciech Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Deputy Marshal, Wilekopolskiego region . 
Mr MAZUR Marek Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Chairman, Regional Council of Lodskie Region. 
Mrs POLAK Elzbieta Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Marshall, Lubuskie Region. 
Mr PRUSZKOWSKI Andrzej Rep CRE-ECR Regional Councillor, Lubelskie Region. 
Mr CZARSKI Michal Sub NI-NR Regional Councillor, Slaskie Region. 
Mr GRZELAK Grzegorz Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Regional Councilor, Pomorskie Region. 
Mrs HORODYSKA Anna Maria Sub NI-NR Regional Councillor, Dolnoslaskiego Region. 
Mrs SAPINSKA Daria Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Regional Councillor, Podlaskie Region. 
Mrs SOBOLEWSKA Agnieszka Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Regional Councillor, Zachodniopomorskiego Region. 
Mrs SOKOLOWSKA Tatiana Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Regional Councillor, Wielkopolskiego Region. 
 
Head of delegation 
Mr Wojciech JANKOWIAK (working language= Anglais)
Marshal's Office Al. Niepodleglosci 18
61 713 POZNAN
POLAND
Tel: +48 61 6266610  Mob.:
Fax: +48 61 6266611
E-mail: wojciech.jankowiak@umww.pl
http://www.umww.pl
Deputy Head of Delegation 
Mrs Jolanta BARSKA (working language= Franšais)
Urzad Miasta Ul. Kolejowa 15
48-300 NYSA
POLAND
Tel: +48 77 4080505  Mob.:
Fax: +48 77 4080615
E-mail: burmistrz@www.nysa.pl
Secretariat of delegation 
Mrs Katarzyna HALAS-PACZYNSKA (working language= Anglais)
Zwiazek Miast Polskich/Association of Polish Cities, Ul. Robocza 46a
61-517 POZNAN
POLAND
Tel: +48 61 633 50 56  Mob.:
Fax: +48 61 633 50 60
E-mail: kasiah@zmp.poznan.pl
 
MONITORING
 
ACTIVITES
Evaluation of regionalisation in central Europe, especially in Poland   23/05/2000 25/05/2000
 
RECOMMANDATIONS
Recommendation 120 ( Recommendation 120 (2002) on local and regional democracy in Poland  14/11/2002
 
RAPPORTS
Explanatory Memorand Report on Local and Regional Democracy in Poland - CG (9) 21 Part II   14/11/2002
 
ELECTION OBSERVATION
 
REPORTS
CPL/P (25) 9 Report on the municipal elections in Poland  27/05/1990