National delegations to the Congress are under renewal. The new delegations will be online on 19 October 2016.
Yearbook of national delegations (PDF)

CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

National delegation and Congress activities: POLAND

12 Representatives / 12 Substitutes

Vademecum

 
 
Chamber of Local Authorities
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr BIEDRON Robert Rep SOC Mayor Slupsk. 
Mr CZARNECKI Walery Rep ILDG Head of the County of Luban. 
Mr IWANIUK Krzysztof Rep NI-NR Mayor of Terespol. 
Mr MATYJASZCZYK Krysztof Rep SOC Mayor of Czestochowa. 
Mr WROBEL Dariusz Rep CRE-ECR Mayor of Opole Lubelskie. 
Mrs ZDANOWSKA Hanna Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Lodz. 
Mr LAGUNA Marcin Sub NI-NR Mayor of Wawolnica. 
Mrs MOSKAL-SLANIEWSKA Beata Sub SOC Mayor of Swidnicy. 
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - Sub NI-NR
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - Sub NI-NR
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - Sub NI-NR
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - Sub NI-NR
 
Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.
 
Chamber of Regions 
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mrs HORDEJUK Bernadeta Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Regional Councillor, Warminsko-Mazurskie Region. 
Mr JANKOWIAK Wojciech Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Deputy Marshal, Wilekopolskiego region . 
Mr MAZUR Marek Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Chairman, Regional Council of Lodskie Region. 
Mrs ORZELOWSKA Janina Ewa Rep NI-NR Deputy Marchal of Mazovia Region. 
Mrs POLAK Elzbieta Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Marshall, Lubuskie Region. 
Mr PRUSZKOWSKI Andrzej Rep CRE-ECR Regional Councillor, Lubelskie Region. 
Mr CZARSKI Michal Sub NI-NR Regional Councillor, Slaskie Region. 
Mr GRZELAK Grzegorz Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Regional Councilor, Pomorskie Region. 
Mrs HORODYSKA Anna Maria Sub NI-NR Regional Councillor, Dolnoslaskiego Region. 
Mr KRAJCZY Jan Norbert Sub NI-NR Regional Councillor, Opole. 
Mrs SAPINSKA Daria Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Regional Councillor, Podlaskie Region. 
Mrs SOKOLOWSKA Tatiana Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Regional Councillor, Wielkopolskiego Region. 
 
Head of delegation 
Mr Dariusz WROBEL (working language= Anglais)
Urzad Miejski Ul Lubelska 4
24300 OPOLE LUBELSKIE
POLAND
Tel: +48 81 827 2045  Mob.:
Fax: +48 81 827 7200
E-mail: sekretariat@opolelubelskie.pl
Deputy Head of Delegation 
Mr Wojciech JANKOWIAK (working language= Anglais)
Marshal's Office Al. Niepodleglosci 18
61 713 POZNAN
POLAND
Tel: +48 61 6266610  Mob.:
Fax: +48 61 6266611
E-mail: wojciech.jankowiak@umww.pl
http://www.umww.pl
Secretariat of delegation 
Mrs Katarzyna HALAS-PACZYNSKA (working language= Anglais)
ASSOCIATION OF POLISH CITIES Zwiazek Miast Polskich Ul. Robocza 46a
61-517 POZNAN
POLAND
Tel: +48 61 633 50 56  Mob.:
Fax: +48 61 633 50 60
E-mail: kasiah@zmp.poznan.pl
 
MONITORING
 
ACTIVITES
Adoption of the report on Local and Regional Democracy in Poland  26/03/2015 26/03/2015
Evaluation of regionalisation in central Europe, especially in Poland   23/05/2000 25/05/2000
 
RECOMMANDATIONS
Recommandation 373 ( Local and regional democracy in Poland  26/03/2015
Recommendation 120 ( Recommendation 120 (2002) on local and regional democracy in Poland  14/11/2002
 
RAPPORTS
CG/2015(28)12FINAL Local and Regional Democray in Poland  26/03/2015
Explanatory Memorand Report on Local and Regional Democracy in Poland - CG (9) 21 Part II   14/11/2002
 
ELECTION OBSERVATION
 
REPORTS
Report on the municipal elections in Poland  27/05/1990