Chamber of Local Authorities


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Theoretical number: 318
Appointed members : 324
Secretariat: Mr Jean-Philippe BOZOULS

   
MEMBERS COUNTRY
Mr AADEL Leo ESTONIA
Mrs ABDULKADYROVA Inna UKRAINE
Mrs ADEMI Voltana ALBANIA
Mrs AGNELLI Valeria ITALY
Mr AKGUN Hasan TURKEY
Mrs ALIYEVA Samira AZERBAIJAN
Mr AMBROS Alexandru REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker DENMARK
Mr ANDERSEN Steen DENMARK
Mr ANGELOPOULOS Michalis GREECE
Mrs ANICIC Divna BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs ANSALA Liisa FINLAND
Mr ANTAL Arpad-Andras ROMANIA
Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs ARIFI Teuta "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs ASSEICEIRA Fernanda PORTUGAL
Mrs ATKINSON Elaine UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs AVALIANI Pikria GEORGIA
Mrs AVETYAN Lusine ARMENIA
Mr AXELSSON Gunnar Axel ICELAND
Mrs AYASLI Deniz TURKEY
Mr BABAYEV Abulfaz AZERBAIJAN
Ms BADAN Tatiana REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr BALLESTEROS CASANOVA Josep Felix SPAIN
Mr BARAKAZI Yucel TURKEY
Mrs BARNES Sandra UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BARO RIBA David ANDORRA
Mr BASTIN Jean-Paul BELGIUM
Ms BATSON Shurma UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BELIKOV Vsevolod RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BELIN Bruno FRANCE
Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BENDE György HUNGARY
Mrs BENNETT Cathy IRELAND
Mr BERGMANN Harald NETHERLANDS
Mrs BERLU Nathalie FRANCE
Mr BERNOCCHI Filippo ITALY
Mr BESLIC Ljubo BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs BESPALOVA Marina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs BIDAV Aygül TURKEY
Mr BIEDRON Robert POLAND
Mr BILLI Paolo SAN MARINO
Ms BIZZOCCHI Federica SAN MARINO
Mr BOBAN Blazenko CROATIA
Mrs BOCK-KRIEPS Veronica LUXEMBOURG
Mr BOGDANOVIC Aleksandar MONTENEGRO
Mr BOLOJAN Ilie Gavril ROMANIA
Mr BORGHI Enrico ITALY
Mr BOUWMEESTER Bert NETHERLANDS
Mr BRAND Andreas GERMANY
Mr BRANDT Horst GERMANY
Mrs BRANSDAL Torhild NORWAY
Mrs BREPOELS Frida BELGIUM
Mr BROZ Zdenek CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs BUFI Majlinda ALBANIA
Mr BYSTROV Viktor UKRAINE
Mr CADORET Xavier FRANCE
Mr CANSEVER Mustafa TURKEY
Mrs CARR Helen UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs CELIK Yasemen TURKEY
Mrs CHEVALLEY Christine SWITZERLAND
Mr CHIRTOACA Dorin REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr COOLS Marc BELGIUM
Mr CORNELIUS Richard UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs COSTA Julia PORTUGAL
Mrs COSTIUC Nina REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr CRUCKE Jean-Luc BELGIUM
Mr CZARNECKI Walery POLAND
Ms CZEFERNER Jozsefne HUNGARY
Mr DALY Patrick IRELAND
Mr DAVITT Aidan IRELAND
Mr DE LA SERNA HERNAIZ Inigo SPAIN
Mr DE LANGE Rik NETHERLANDS
Mr DE MICHELI Mario ITALY
Mrs DE SANTIS Rossella ITALY
Mr DILLON Jim UNITED KINGDOM
Mr DOGAN Nevzat TURKEY
Mrs DOGANOGLU Gaye TURKEY
Mrs DONER Canan TURKEY
Mrs DONTU Veronica ROMANIA
Mrs DVORACKOVA Helena CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr EEROLA Juho FINLAND
Mr EFENDIC Semir BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr EMIC Ivo CROATIA
Mr EROI Antonio ITALY
Mrs EUGSTER-VAN BERGEIJK Jetty NETHERLANDS
Ms EVANS Mairi UNITED KINGDOM
Mr FERENC Tadeusz POLAND
Mr FERENCIK Alexander SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs FERREIRA CORREIA DE MATOS Maria Elisabete PORTUGAL
Mrs FISCHEROVA Jana CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr FLYVHOLM Erik DENMARK
Mrs FOLLING Jenny NORWAY
Mrs FRASER Line Skoii Vennesland NORWAY
Mr FRECON Jean-Claude FRANCE
Mr GALLO Stefano ITALY
Mr GALSTER Andreas GERMANY
Mrs GAMERDINGER Françoise MONACO
Mrs GARCIA CAMPOS Elvira SPAIN
Mr GASANOVIC Bojo BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr GAUCI Mario MALTA
Mr GHISLETTA Dario SWITZERLAND
Mrs GILLHAM Linda UNITED KINGDOM
Mr GKOUNTARAS Antonios GREECE
Mr GOKSU Mehmet Tevfik TURKEY
Mr GRACHEV Ivan RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr GRUBER Franz Xaver AUSTRIA
Mr GUDAUSKAS Jonas LITHUANIA
Mr GUEGAN Michel FRANCE
Mr GULEVSKIY Mikhail RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor ICELAND
Mr HAMMAR Henrik SWEDEN
Mrs HANSEN Kristina Sigurdsdottir NORWAY
Mr HANZEK Ivan CROATIA
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN Srbuhi ARMENIA
Ms HEGARTY Mary IRELAND
Mr HIRS Beat SWITZERLAND
Mr HIRSCHBERGER Winfried GERMANY
Mr HLINKA Jaroslav SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs HOFFMANN-BETHSCHEIDER Cornelia GERMANY
Mrs HOLLINGER Marianne SWITZERLAND
Mr HORNIK Stanislav SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Ms HORVATH Maria HUNGARY
Mrs HUBER Silvia AUSTRIA
Mr HUGHES Ronald Arvon UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs HUNZIKER Lelia SWITZERLAND
Mr HUSEYNOV Humbat AZERBAIJAN
Mrs IAKYMCHUK Nataliia UKRAINE
Mr ILLES Gyorgy HUNGARY
Mr IOAKEIMIDIS George GREECE
Mrs IVACIC Visnja CROATIA
Mr JAKIMOVSKI Stevcho "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs JANATUINEN Sari FINLAND
Mr JAUNSLEINIS Andris LATVIA
Mr JIKIA Davit GEORGIA
Mr JOHANSEN Henrik Brade DENMARK
Mrs JOHANSSON METSO Frida SWEDEN
Mrs JUHASZ Eniko HUNGARY
Mr JUHKAMI Mihkel ESTONIA
Mrs JUZUPA Mara LATVIA
Mrs KAISER-EBERLE Maria LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr KARAGIANNIS Ioannis GREECE
Mr KARDINAR Marjan SLOVENIA
Mr KARMASIN Thomas GERMANY
Mr KASAP Resat TURKEY
Mr KATAMADZE David GEORGIA
Mrs KIEFER Carmen AUSTRIA
Mr KLEIN Jean-Pierre LUXEMBOURG
Mr KNAPE Anders SWEDEN
Mrs KNOBOVA Alena CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr KOCATEPE Mehmet TURKEY
Mrs KOMPIER Leontien NETHERLANDS
Mr KOVACS Lajos HUNGARY
Mrs KREMMOU Anna Maria CYPRUS
Mrs KRNC Bernardka SLOVENIA
Mrs KROON Lucia NETHERLANDS
Mrs KUROCHKINA Olga RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr KURZ Peter GERMANY
Mr LEADBETTER Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mr LEBEDEVICH Valeriy RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr LEC Francis FRANCE
Mrs LEWANDOWSKA-SIWEK Bogumila POLAND
Mrs LINDAL Elin R. ICELAND
Mrs LINGE Inger SWEDEN
Mr LODOVISI Vincenzo ITALY
Mrs LOPEZ-JOLLIVET Marie-Hélène FRANCE
Mrs LUCA Minodora Susana ROMANIA
Mrs LUDWIG Barbara GERMANY
Mr LUKIANCHENKO Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mr LUNGU Ion ROMANIA
Mr MAHMUTOVIC Meho SERBIA
Mrs MANSUROVA Sevil AZERBAIJAN
Mr MARGARYAN Taron ARMENIA
Mr MARSAN Georges MONACO
Mr MARTENS Luc BELGIUM
Mrs MASNY-ASKANAS Ewa POLAND
Mr MATYJASZCZYK Krysztof POLAND
Mr MCGUIGAN Henry Damian UNITED KINGDOM
Mr MEHDIYEV Ali AZERBAIJAN
Mr MILOVANOVIC Dobrica SERBIA
Mr MIMENOV Arben BULGARIA
Mr MISHCHERYAKOV Yuri RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr MITROFANOVAS Vitalijus LITHUANIA
Mr MITROVSKI Sokol "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mr MONESI Marco ITALY
Mr MORHUNOV Serhiy UKRAINE
Mrs MOSKAL-SLANIEWSKA Beata POLAND
Mr MOTTINELLI Pier Luigi ITALY
Mr MULLER Manfred GERMANY
Mrs MUSIN Linda BELGIUM
Mr MUZIO Angelo ITALY
Mrs NEDELEC Anne-Marie FRANCE
Mrs NEFF Gabriele GERMANY
Mrs NEVADO DEL CAMPO Elena SPAIN
Mrs NIKCEVIC Sonja MONTENEGRO
Mr NORHAVE Per DENMARK
Mr NOVIKOV Vladimir RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr NWELATI Raduan CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr OEHRI Donath LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr ONDERKA Roman CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs ORPHANIDOU Efterpi CYPRUS
Mrs OZYOL Zehra TURKEY
Mrs PASEVYCH Olena UKRAINE
Mr PAUNOVIC Sasa SERBIA
Mrs PECAN Breda SLOVENIA
Mrs PELAGOTTI Barbara ITALY
Mrs PESIC Olivera SERBIA
Mrs PFORDT Maria GERMANY
Mrs PIVKOVA Alexandra SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs PLAZZI Monique FRANCE
Mr POPOV Todor BULGARIA
Mrs POULOU Panagiou GREECE
Mr PROKOPIV Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mrs RAFIK-ELMRINI Nawel FRANCE
Mrs RAMOS Fatima PORTUGAL
Mr RAUTAVA Risto FINLAND
Mr RAVINS Andris LATVIA
Ms REID Sian UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs RIBA CASAL Gemma ANDORRA
Mrs RIRA Miranda ALBANIA
Mr RIVA VERCELLOTTI Carlo ITALY
Mr ROBBINS Chris UNITED KINGDOM
Mr ROCKLIND Johan SWEDEN
Mr ROGOV Viacheslav RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Ms ROMASHOVA Tamara RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ROSU Nuti ROMANIA
Ms RUMSZAUER Ilona HUNGARY
Mrs RYO Monique FRANCE
Mr SAGAN Maros SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs SALAMOVA Gulnaz AZERBAIJAN
Mr SANT Marc MALTA
Ms SARTORIO Elena ITALY
Mr SAUNDERS Robert UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SCHAFER Roland GERMANY
Mrs SCHORLING Inger SWEDEN
Mr SCHRAMM Christian GERMANY
Mrs SENGUL Saliha TURKEY
Mrs SHEREMETIEVA Oleksandra UKRAINE
Mr SHUMADA Victor UKRAINE
Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko GEORGIA
Mr SKJERVO Endre NORWAY
Mr SKOROPAD Ihor UKRAINE
Mr SOKOLOV Alexander RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SOTIRIADOU Alexandra-Marina GREECE
Mr STANCIOI Nicolae ROMANIA
Mrs STIEVENARD Gisèle FRANCE
Mr STOCK Neil UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs STOIAN Letitia ROMANIA
Mrs STOYANOVA Galina BULGARIA
Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya BULGARIA
Mrs STRAUPAITE Dalia LITHUANIA
Mr TABONE Raymond MALTA
Mr TESTUD Jean-Louis FRANCE
Mr THORNTON Peter UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs THURNER Ruth GERMANY
Mrs TOBRELUTS Sirje ESTONIA
Mrs TOCE Barbara ITALY
Mr TONCEV Novica SERBIA
Mr TORRES PEREIRA Artur PORTUGAL
Mr TRAGAIOLI Andrea ITALY
Mrs TREBICKA Zofia POLAND
Mrs TRIFUNOVIC Jelena SERBIA
Mrs TSANAKA Dimitra GREECE
Mrs TURCANU Silvia REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr TUTUNCU Hakan TURKEY
Mrs UGUES Agnese ITALY
Mr VALAGUZZA Luciano ITALY
Mrs VAN DOOREN Sabine BELGIUM
Mrs VASILESCU Lia Olguta ROMANIA
Mr VATANEN Ensio FINLAND
Mr VELIAJ Erion ALBANIA
Mr VERGILI Rafet TURKEY
Mr VESTEA Adrian Ioan ROMANIA
Mr VIDIC Smiljan BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr VOEHRINGER Bernd GERMANY
Mr VOLANSKI Oleg UKRAINE
Mrs VOLOSHYNA Katerina UKRAINE
Mr WARMISHAM John UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WEHRLI Laurent SWITZERLAND
Mr WENINGER Hannes AUSTRIA
Mr WIENEN Jakob NETHERLANDS
Mr WIES Pierre LUXEMBOURG
Mr WISWE Klaus GERMANY
Mr WROBEL Dariusz POLAND
Mr YERITSYAN Emin ARMENIA
Mr YEROLATSITES Stavros CYPRUS
Mrs YETKINER Ezgi TURKEY
Mrs YUCEER Hacer Burcu TURKEY
Mrs ZDANOWSKA Hanna POLAND
Mrs ZITZMANN Christine GERMANY
Mrs ZIVANOVIC Dragana SERBIA
Mrs ZURABISHVILI Nino GEORGIA
Mr ZURIC Aleksandar MONTENEGRO
Mr ZZ REP CPL (AUSTRIA) - AUSTRIA
Mr ZZ REP CPL (BULGARIA) - BULGARIA
Mr ZZ REP CPL (BULGARIA) - BULGARIA
Mr ZZ REP CPL (CROATIA) - CROATIA
Mr ZZ REP CPL (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ REP CPL (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ REP CPL (GERMANY) - GERMANY
Mr ZZ REP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ REP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ REP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ REP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ REP CPL (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ REP CPL (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ REP CPL (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ REP CPL (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (AUSTRIA) - AUSTRIA
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (LITHUANIA) - LITHUANIA
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (PORTUGAL) - PORTUGAL
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (PORTUGAL) - PORTUGAL
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (UK) - UNITED KINGDOM