National delegation and Congress activities: SPAIN

12 Representatives / 12 Substitutes

Vademecum

 
 
Chamber of Local Authorities
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mrs ALOS LOPEZ Ana Isabel Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Alcaldesa de Huesca. 
Mr BALLESTEROS CASANOVA Josep Felix Rep NI-NR Alcalde de Tarragona. 
Mr CARDENAS MORENO Manuel Rep NI-NR Alcalde de Trebujena. 
Mr DE LA SERNA HERNAIZ Inigo Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Maire de Santander (Cantabria). 
Mrs GARCIA MACIAS Irene Rep NI-NR Alcaldesa de Sanlucar de Barrameda. 
Mr REYES LOPEZ Manuel Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor, Alcalde de Castelldefels. 
Mr AVILA FRANCES Juan Sub NI-NR Alcalde de Cuenca. 
Mrs BAYOD GUINALIO Carmen Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Alcaldesa de Albacete. 
Mrs BENGOETXEA OTAOLEA Ibone Sub ILDG Teniente de Alcalde del Ayuntamiento de Bilbao. 
Mrs GARCIA CAMPOS Elvira Sub NI-NR Alcaldesa de Alaquas. 
Mr MAYA MIRANDA Enrique Sub NI-NR Alcalde de Pamplona. 
Mrs NEVADO DEL CAMPO Elena Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Alcaldesa de Caceres. 
 
Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.
 
Chamber of Regions 
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr GONZALEZ TEROL Antonio Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Diputado, Asamblea de Madrid. 
Mrs HERNANDEZ TORRES Carolina Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Regional member, Cortes of Castile-La Mancha. 
Mrs MAZAS PEREZ-OLEAGA Cristina Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Diputada, Parlamento de Cantabria. Minister for Economy, Finance and Employment, Governmentof Cantabria. 
Mr RUIZ LOPEZ Juan Carlos Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Député, Assemblée Régionale de Murcia. 
Mrs SOLE Anna Rep NI-NR Regional Deputy in the Catalan Parliament . 
Mrs TORRES RUIZ Rosa Rep SOC Députée, Parlement d'Andalousie. 
Mr CLEMENTE OLIVERT Antonio Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Député, Cortes de Valencia. 
Mrs GONZALEZ GARCIA Carmen Maria Sub NI-NR Parliamentarian, Navarra. 
Mr PUY FRAGA Pedro Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Spokesman, Parliament de Galicia. 
Mr RODRIGUEZ VAZ Oscar Sub NI-NR Member, Basque Parliament. 
Mr SANZ VITORIO Juan José Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Député, Castilla I Leon. 
Mrs VARGAS MAESTRE Pilar Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Diputada, Asamblea de Extremadura. 
 
Head of delegation 
Mrs Ana Isabel ALOS LOPEZ (working language= Anglais)
Ayto. de Huesca Plaza de la Catedral, 1
22071 HUESCA
SPAIN
Tel: +34 974 292100  Mob.:
Fax: +34 974 292101
E-mail: aialos@huesca.es
Deputy Head of Delegation 
Secretariat of delegation 
Mr Francisco DIAZ LA TORRE (working language= Anglais)

 

Tel:   Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: fdlatorre@femp.es
 
MONITORING
 
RAPPORTEURS
Mr COOLS Marc - BELGIUM - LILDG14/01/201314/01/2013
Mr VERBEEK Leen - NETHERLANDS - RSOC14/01/201314/01/2013
 
EXPERTS
Mr MERLONI Francesco
 
ACTIVITES
Monitoring of local and regional democracy in Spain   19/03/2013 19/03/2013
Congress delegation concluded monitoring mission to assess grassroots democracy in Spain  14/01/2013 14/01/2013
Congress monitoring visit in Spain: ''The crisis is an opportunity to renovate the system of local and regional democracy''  05/06/2012 08/06/2012
 
RECOMMANDATIONS
REC336 Recommendation 336 (2013) on local and regional democracy in Spain  19/03/2013
REC121 Recommendation 121 (2002) on local and regional democracy in Spain   14/11/2002
 
RESOLUTIONS
RES147 Resolution 147 (2002) on local and regional democracy in Spain   14/11/2002
 
RAPPORTS
CG(24)6 Local and regional democracy in Spain  20/03/2013
CG(9)22 Part II Report on local and regional democracy in Spain  14/11/2002