National delegation and Congress activities: GERMANY

18 Representatives / 18 Substitutes

Vademecum

 
 
Chamber of Local Authorities
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr KARMASIN Thomas Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Landrat, Landkreis Fürstenfeldbruck. 
Mr KURZ Peter Rep SOC Oberbürgermeister, Stadt Mannheim. 
Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Kreistag Osnabrueck. 
Mrs MAHNKE Manuela Rep SOC Mayor of Nottuln. 
Mrs NEFF Gabriele Rep ILDG Stadträtin, München. 
Mr SCHAFER Roland Rep SOC Mayor of Bergkamen. 
Mrs THURNER Ruth Rep ILDG 1. Bürgermeisterin, Gemeinde Schwaig bei Nürnberg. 
Mr VOEHRINGER Bernd Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Oberbürgermeister, Stadt Sindelfingen. 
Mrs ZITZMANN Christine Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Landrätin, Landkreis Sonneberg. 
Mr BRANDT Horst Sub SOC Bürgermeister der Stadt Langewiesen. 
Mr GALSTER Andreas Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Bürgermeister, Stadt Baiersdorf. 
Mr HARTMANN Axel Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Bad Sachsa. 
Mr HILBERT Dirk Sub NI-NR Mayor of Dresden. 
Mr HIRSCHBERGER Winfried Sub SOC Landrat, Landkreis Kusel. 
Mr KOBER Sabine Sub PAP-NPA Member of the Council of Sindelfingen. 
Mr MULLER Manfred Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Paderbron Kreis (district). 
Mrs PFORDT Maria Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor, Kreisstadt Bergheim. 
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (GERMANY) - Sub ZZ-ZZ
 
Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.
 
Chamber of Regions 
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr FREY Josef Rep SOC Member of the Regional Parliament of Baden-Württemberg. 
Mr KUBITZKI Jorg Rep NI-NR Member of the State Parliament of Thuringia. 
Mrs KUHN-THEIS Helma Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Bevollmächtigte für Europaangelegenheiten des Saarlandes. 
Mr LEHNERT Peter Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member, State Parliament of Schleswig-Holstein. 
Mr LUBAWINSKI Alex Rep SOC Member of Parliament, Berlin. 
Mr OTTO Gerald Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Regional Parliament of Sachsisches Landtag. 
Mrs SCHLEICHER-ROTHMUND Barbara Rep SOC Member and Vice-President of the State Parliament of Rhineland-Palatinate. 
Mr SZARATA Daniel Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Regional Parliament of Sachsen-Anhalt. 
Mr TAUBENEDER Walter Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Diet of the Free State of Bavaria. 
Mr BUECHEL Marco Sub SOC Member of the Regional Parliament of Brandenburg. 
Mrs GROTHEER Antje Sub SOC Member, Bremische Bürgerschaft. 
Mr NEUMANN Josef Sub SOC Member, Parliament of the State of North Rhine-Westphalia. 
Mrs RIES Isolde Sub SOC Member of the State Parliament of Saarland. 
Mrs SCHARFENBERGER Heike Sub SOC Member of the Regional Parliament of Rheinland-Pfalz. 
Mr SCHMIDT Maximilian Sub SOC Member of the Regional Parliament of Niedersachsen. 
Mr SCHUMACHER Soeren Sub SOC Member of the Hamburgische Bürgerschaft. 
Mrs WASCHKE Sabine Sub SOC Member of the Hessian State Parliament. 
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (GERMANY) - Sub ZZ-ZZ
 
Head of delegation 
Mr Bernd VOEHRINGER (working language= Anglais)
Rathausplatz1
71063 SINDELFINGEN
GERMANY
Tel: +49 7031 94 0  Mob.:
Fax: +49 7031 94206
E-mail: bernd.voehringer@sindelfingen.de
Deputy Head of Delegation 
Mr Alex LUBAWINSKI (working language= Anglais)
Niederkirchnerstrasse 5
10117 BERLIN
GERMANY
Tel: +49 30 4775 5967  Mob.:
Fax: +49 30 4775 5968
E-mail: alex@lubawinski.de
Secretariat of delegation 
Mrs Doris JUNEWITZ (working language= Anglais)

 

Tel:   Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: Doris.Junewitz@stk.mv-regierung.de
Mr Michael SCHMITZ (working language= Anglais)
DEUTSCHER LANDKREISTAG Europabüro Avenue des Nerviens 9-31
1040 BRUXELLES
BELGIUM
Tel: +32 2 740 1633  Mob.:
Fax: +32 2 740 1631
E-mail: Michael.Schmitz@landkreistag.de
Mrs Sabine DREES (working language= Anglais)
DEUTSCHER STÄDTETAG Responsible for the Chamber of Local Authorities of the Congress Referentin Hauptgeschäftstelle Gereonstrasse 18-32
50670 KÖLN
GERMANY
Tel: +49 2 21 37 71 214  Mob.:
Fax: +49 2 21 37 71 177
E-mail: sabine.drees@staedtetag.de
http://www.staedtetag.de
Mr Klaus NUTZENBERGER (working language= Anglais)
Head of the European Office Deutscher Stätetag Gereonstrasse 18-32
50670 KÖLN
GERMANY
Tel:   Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: klaus.nutzenberger@eurocommunal.eu
 
MONITORING
 
RAPPORTEURS
Mrs LÖVGREN Britt-Marie - SWEDEN - - ILDG | 27/06/2011 to 29/06/2011
Mr SANCHEZ AMOR Ignacio - SPAIN - - SOC | 27/06/2011 to 29/06/2011
 
ACTIVITES
Second general monitoring visit  27/09/2011 28/09/2011
First general monitoring visit  27/06/2011 29/06/2011
 
RECOMMANDATIONS
Recommandation 320 ( Local democracy in Germany  21/03/2012
Recommendation 64 (1 Recommendation 64 (1999) on the situation of local finances in the Federal Republic of Germany  16/06/1999
 
RAPPORTS
CG(22)7 Local and regional democracy in Germany  24/02/2012
CPL (6) 3 Part II The situation of local finances in the Federal Republic of Germany  20/05/1999