CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

National delegation and Congress activities: TURKEY

12 Representatives / 12 Substitutes

Vademecum

 
 
Chamber of Local Authorities
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr DOGAN Nevzat Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Izmit/Kocaeli. 
Mrs DOGANOGLU Gaye Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Municipal Council of Muratpasa/Antalya. 
Mr ERZEN Ates Ünal Rep SOC Mayor of Bakirköy/Istanbul. 
Mr KIDIK Osman Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Municipal Council of Istanbul Metropolitan and Basaksehir. 
Mrs SAHIN Edibe Rep NI-NR Mayor of Tunceli. 
Mr VERGILI Rafet Rep CRE-ECR Mayor of Karabük. 
Mr AKGÜN Hasan Sub SOC Mayor of Büyükcekmece/Istanbul. 
Mrs CERCIOGLU Özlem Sub SOC Mayor of Aydin . 
Mr CINGIL Bülent Hamdi Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Yenisehir / Bursa. 
Mrs OZBEK Günseli Sub CRE-ECR Member of the Municipal Council of Kemalpasa/Izmir. 
Mrs TUNALI Sule Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Municipal Council of Manisa. 
Mrs YAVUZ Deniz Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Municipal Council of Altindag - Ankara. 
 
Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.
 
Chamber of Regions 
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr AYGUN Mustafa Rep CRE-ECR Member of the Provincial Council of Ankara . 
Mrs CELIK Yasemen Rep SOC Member of the Provincial Council of Adana. 
Mr CUKUR Devrim Rep SOC Member of the Provincial Council of Izmir. 
Mrs JEGENI YILDIZ Merita Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Provincial Council of Ankara/Yenimahalle. 
Mr MILDON Yavuz Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Provincial Council Istanbul/Sultangazi. 
Mr OZKARSLI Enes Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Provincial Council of Gaziantep. 
Mr AYDIN Mehmet Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Provincial Council of Trabzon. 
Mr BAYRAK Raci Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE President of the Provincial Council of Bayburt. 
Mr BEYAZGÜL Ugur Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE President of the Provincial Council of Sanliurfa. 
Mrs BOZATLI Hande Özsan Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Vice President of Istanbul Provincial Council. 
Mr BUK Fikret Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the Provincial Council of Izmir / Tire. 
Mr TAHTAKILIC Ibrahim Sub SOC Member of the Provincial Council of Ankara . 
 
Head of delegation 
Mrs Gaye DOGANOGLU (working language= Anglais)
Muratpasa Belediyesi Tekelioglu Cad.Lara
07100 ANTALYA
TURKEY
Tel: + 90 532 213 15 15  Mob.:
Fax: + 90 242 323 63 42
E-mail: gayedoganoglu6@gmail.com
Deputy Head of Delegation 
Mrs Merita  JEGENI YILDIZ (working language= Anglais)
Cevizlidere Cad
1225 SOK - 2/16 BALGAT ANKARA
TURKEY
Tel: +90 312 472 00 84  Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: merita.yildiz@gmail.com
Secretariat of delegation 
Mr Bulent BOZTUG (working language= Anglais)
UNION OF PROVINCIAL SERVICES Vilayetler Hizmet Birligi Genclik Caddesi No:79 Anittepe
06520 Ankara
TURKEY
Tel: +905526375195  Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: bulent.boztug@vilayetler.gov.tr
Mrs Bahar ÖZDEN (working language= Anglais)
UNION OF MUNICIPALITIES OF TURKEY Tunus Cad. 12 Kavaklidere
06680 ANKARA
TURKEY
Tel: +90 312 419 21 00  Mob.:
Fax: +90 312 419 21 30
E-mail: bozden@tbb.gov.tr
 
MONITORING
 
RAPPORTEURS
Mr KNAPE Anders - SWEDEN - LPPE/CCE-EPP/CCE10/05/201011/05/2010
Mr VAN STAA Herwig - AUSTRIA - RPPE/CCE-EPP/CCE10/05/201011/05/2010
Mr KNAPE Anders - SWEDEN - LPPE/CCE-EPP/CCE06/08/200710/08/2007
 
ACTIVITES
Congress delegation on a monitoring visit to Turkey  10/05/2010 11/05/2010
Congress fact finding mission on local democracy in Turkey  06/08/2007 10/08/2007