CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

National delegation and Congress activities: ROMANIA

10 Representatives / 10 Substitutes

Vademecum

 
 
Chamber of Local Authorities
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr BOLOJAN Ilie Gavril Rep ILDG Mayor, Oradea municipality. 
Mrs LUCA Minodora Susana Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor, City of Baisoara. 
Mrs ROSU Nuti Rep ILDG Mayor, Facaieni Commune. 
Mrs VASILESCU Lia Olguta Rep SOC Mayor, Craiova Municipality. 
Mr VESTEA Adrian Ioan Rep ILDG Mayor, Rasnov city. 
Mr ANTAL Arpad-Andras Sub NI-NR Mayor, Sfantu-Gheorghe Municipality. 
Mrs DONTU Veronica Sub SOC Mayor, Commune Tamasi. 
Mr LUNGU Ion Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor, Cuceava municipality. 
Mr STANCIOI Nicolae Sub SOC Mayor, Filiasi. 
Mrs STOIAN Letitia Sub NI-NR Mayor of Semlac Commune, Arad County. 
 
Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.
 
Chamber of Regions 
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr DOBRE Ciprian Rep ILDG President, County Council of Mures. 
Mr KLARIK Attila Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE County Councillor, Council of Covasna County. 
Mr NECHIFOR Catalin Rep SOC President, County Council of Suceava. 
Mr POPA Cornel Rep ILDG President, County Council of Bihor. 
Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila Rep SOC Councillor, Prahova County Council. 
Mr CALINOIU Ion Sub SOC President, County Council of Gorj . 
Mr CANCESCU Aristotel Sub ILDG President, Brasov County Council. 
Mrs DINU Ioana Raluca Sub SOC Councillor, County Council of Bacau. 
Mrs IONESCU Adelina Sub SOC Councillor, County Council of Teleorman. 
Mr IOTCU Petru Nicolae Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE President, County Council of Arad. 
 
Head of delegation 
Mrs Ludmila SFIRLOAGA (working language= Anglais)
Bld Republicii Nr 2-4
2000 PLOIESTI
ROMANIA
Tel: + 40 244 59 77 96   Mob.:
Fax: +40 244 596 669
E-mail: ludsfr@yahoo.com
http://www.cjph.ro
Deputy Head of Delegation 
Mr Ilie Gavril BOLOJAN (working language= Anglais)
Piata Unirii 1
- ORADEA
ROMANIA
Tel: +40 259 430925  Mob.:
Fax: +40 259 432883
E-mail: primar@oradea.ro
Secretariat of delegation 
Mrs Liliana MANGEAC (working language= Anglais)
NATIONAL UNION OF ROMANIAN COUNTY COUNCILS Coordinator of European Office in Brussels 24 Rue Montoyer
- -
ROMANIA
Tel: +32 2 231 7141  Mob.:
Fax: +32 2 231 7003
E-mail: liliana.mangeac@uncjr.org
 
MONITORING
 
RAPPORTEURS
Mr FRECON Jean-Claude - FRANCE - LSOC17/02/201117/02/2015
 
ACTIVITES
Conference on "Local Democracy and Development"
Monitoring visit on the particular issue
Monitoring visit to Romania  24/05/2010 26/05/2010
Official visit to Romania 19/02/2003 20/02/2003
 
RECOMMANDATIONS
REC 300 (2011) Recommendation 300 (2011) Local and regional democracy in Romania  22/03/2011
REC 12 (1995) Recommendation 12 (1995) on local democracy in Romania   31/05/1995
 
RESOLUTIONS
RES 18 Resolution 18 (1995) on local democracy in Romania   31/05/1995
 
RAPPORTS
CG(20)9 Local and regional democracy in Romania  03/03/2011
CG/INST (8) 55 rev Information Report on Local and Regional Democracy in Romania   25/04/2002
CG (2) 5 Part II Report on Local and Regional Democracy in Romania   31/05/1995
CG/INST (9) 45 Follow-up to the information report on local and regional democracy in Romania 
 
ELECTION OBSERVATION
 
ACTIVITIES
Local and regional elections on 6 July 2004 04/06/2004 07/06/2004 Head of Delegation: KRUG Günther,GERMANY,SOC. Rapporteur: KRUG Günther,GERMANY,SOC. 
Municipal elections on 23 February 1992 (seconf round) 21/02/1992 24/02/1992
Municipal elections on 9 February 1992 (first round) 07/02/1992 10/02/1990
 
REPORTS
CG/BUR (11) 25 Report on the Observation of Local and Regional Elections in Romania   12/07/2004
CPL / P (26) 49 E Report on the CLRAE observer delegation to the municipal elections held in Romania on 9 February (first round) and 23 February 1992 (seconf round)  25/03/1992