CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

Socialist Group : 182 members

Vademecum

 

Presidency
NAME COUNTRY
Mrs Gudrun MOSLER-TÖRNSTRÖM, President AUSTRIA
Mr Francis LEC, 1st Vice-Chair FRANCE
Mr Jean-Claude FRECON, Vice-President FRANCE
Mrs Anne-Marie Engelbertha (Amy) KOOPMANSCHAP, Vice-President NETHERLANDS
Mr Karl-Heinz LAMBERTZ, Vice-President BELGIUM
Mr Michael O'BRIEN, Vice-President IRELAND
Mrs Helena PIHLAJASAARI, Vice-President FINLAND
Mr Grigore POLICINSCHI, Vice-President REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs Ludmila SFIRLOAGA, Vice-President ROMANIA
Mrs Barbara TOCE, Vice-President ITALY
Mr John WARMISHAM, Vice-President UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Urs WÜTHRICH-PELLOLI, Vice-President SWITZERLAND

 

Finances
NAME COUNTRY
Mrs Andrée BUCHMANN, Treasurer FRANCE
Mrs Yoomi RENSTRÖM, Auditor SWEDEN
Mr Leen VERBEEK, Auditor NETHERLANDS

 

Secretariat
Mrs Alla KRYTYNSKAIA
Secretariat

-

Tel. +33 6 88 10 13 56
Fax 
E-mail: alla.krytynskaya@gmail.com

 

Members
NAME COUNTRY
Mr Hasan AKGÜN TURKEY
Ms Samira ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN
Mr Per Bodker  ANDERSEN DENMARK
Mrs Lucyna ANDRYSIAK POLAND
Mr Evangelos ARGIRIS GREECE
Mrs Gudridur ARNARDOTTIR ICELAND
Mrs Fernanda ASSEICEIRA PORTUGAL
Mr Flamur BALLIU ALBANIA
Mr Aleksandrs BARTASEVICS* LATVIA
Ms Shurma BATSON UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Ludmila BELYSHEVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Nathalie BERLU FRANCE
Mrs Ann BESKOW SWEDEN
Mrs Josette BOREL-LINCERTIN FRANCE
Mr Enrico BORGHI ITALY
Mrs Marie BOVE FRANCE
Mr Horst BRANDT GERMANY
Mr Enzo BROGI ITALY
Mrs Andrée BUCHMANN FRANCE
Mr Xavier CADORET FRANCE
Mr Ion CALINOIU ROMANIA
Mrs Eunice CAMPBELL-CLARK UNITED KINGDOM
Ms Nilgun CANVER UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Marija CATOVIC MONTENEGRO
Ms Lotte CEDERSKJOLD DENMARK
Mrs Yasemen CELIK TURKEY
Mrs Özlem CERCIOGLU TURKEY
Mrs Zinaida CHEPEY UKRAINE
Mr Arkady CHERNETSKIY RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Philippe CHESNEAU FRANCE
Mr Vasco CORDEIRO PORTUGAL
Mr Devrim CUKUR TURKEY
Mrs Dusica DAVIDOVIC SERBIA
Mrs Emmanuelle DE GENTILI FRANCE
Ms Marie DE VITS BELGIUM
Mrs Jannewietske DE VRIES NETHERLANDS
Mrs Ioana Raluca DINU ROMANIA
Mrs Nijolé DIRGINCIENE* LITHUANIA
Mrs Veronica DONTU ROMANIA
Mrs Jorunn EINARSDOTTIR* ICELAND
Mr Ates Ünal ERZEN TURKEY
Mr Linus FÖRSTER GERMANY
Mrs Anna FRANSSON SWEDEN
Mr Jean-Claude FRECON FRANCE
Mr Dominique GAMBIER FRANCE
Mr Jean-Noël GAULTIER FRANCE
Mr Ulrich GERSTNER GERMANY
Mr Dario GHISLETTA SWITZERLAND
Ms Sara GIANNINI ITALY
Mr Antonios GKOUNTARAS GREECE
Mrs Karine GLOANEC-MAURIN FRANCE
Mr Oleksiy GONCHARENKO UKRAINE
Mr Ivan GRACHEV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Eleonora GRAUR REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr Volodymyr GROYSMAN UKRAINE
Mr Ole HAABETH NORWAY
Mrs Kristina Sigurdsdottir HANSEN NORWAY
Mr Ivan HANZEK CROATIA
Mr Mickael HENRY UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Mika HENTUNEN FINLAND
Mr Winfried HIRSCHBERGER GERMANY
Mrs Cornelia HOFFMANN-BETHSCHEIDER GERMANY
Mrs Juliana HOXHA ALBANIA
Mr Alain HUARD FRANCE
Mrs Silvia HUBER AUSTRIA
Mrs Cynthia HUGHES UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Ronald Arvon HUGHES UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Mahroof HUSSAIN UNITED KINGDOM
Ms Saara ILVESSALO FINLAND
Mrs Adelina IONESCU ROMANIA
Mrs Sari JANATUINEN FINLAND
Mrs Myrsini KANLI GREECE
Mr Pierre KARLESKIND FRANCE
Mr Konstantinous KARPETAS GREECE
Mrs Syeda KHATUN UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Hannelore KLAMM GERMANY
Mr Jean-Pierre KLEIN LUXEMBOURG
Mr Peter KOITS AUSTRIA
Mrs Lubov KONONENKO UKRAINE
Mrs Anne-Marie Engelbertha (Amy) KOOPMANSCHAP NETHERLANDS
Mrs Angelika KORDFELDER GERMANY
Mrs Bodil KORNBEK DENMARK
Mrs Olga KUROCHKINA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Peter KURZ GERMANY
Mr Miroslav KUSEIN SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr Karl-Heinz LAMBERTZ BELGIUM
Mrs Lubica LASSAKOVA SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr Francis LEC FRANCE
Mrs Claudine LEDOUX FRANCE
Mrs Joana LIMA PORTUGAL
Mr Jean-Pierre LIOUVILLE FRANCE
Mr Sergey LISOVSKY RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Marie-Hélène LOPEZ-JOLLIVET FRANCE
Mr Alex LUBAWINSKI GERMANY
Mrs Barbara LUDWIG GERMANY
Mrs Josiane MADELAINE FRANCE
Mr Peter MADSEN DENMARK
Mr Meho MAHMUTOVIC SERBIA
Mrs Manuela MAHNKE GERMANY
Mr François MAITIA FRANCE
Mrs Grace Marie MALLIA* MALTA
Mrs Sevil MANSUROVA AZERBAIJAN
Mrs Catiuscia MARINI ITALY
Mr Leonardo MARRAS ITALY
Mr Bruno MARZIANO ITALY
Mr Pavlo MATVIENKO UKRAINE
Mr Harry MCGUIGAN UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Ruggiero MENNEA ITALY
Mrs Marie-Madeleine MIALOT MULLER FRANCE
Mr Vitalijus MITROFANOVAS LITHUANIA
Mr Marco MONESI ITALY
Mrs Gudrun MOSLER-TÖRNSTRÖM AUSTRIA
Mr Detlef MÜLLER GERMANY
Mrs Linda MUSIN BELGIUM
Mr Angelo MUZIO ITALY
Mr Catalin NECHIFOR ROMANIA
Mr Michel NEUGNOT FRANCE
Mr Josef NEUMANN GERMANY
Ms Snjezana NOVAKOVIC-BURSAC BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr Josef NOVOTNY CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr Michael O'BRIEN IRELAND
Mr Kent ÖGREN SWEDEN
Mr Rodrigo OLIVEIRA PORTUGAL
Mr Vitalii OLUYKO UKRAINE
Mr Roman ONDERKA CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs Charikleia OUSOULTZOGLOU GREECE
Mrs Anna Theodora PAPADIMITRIOU-TSATSOU GREECE
Mrs Breda PECAN* SLOVENIA
Ms Sophie PECRIAUX BELGIUM
Mrs Pearl PEDERGNANA SWITZERLAND
Mr Klearchos PERGANTAS GREECE
Mrs Helena PIHLAJASAARI FINLAND
Mr Guilherme PINTO PORTUGAL
Mrs Monique PLAZZI FRANCE
Mr Grigore POLICINSCHI REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr Svetozar PUDARIC BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr Jorge PULIDO VALENTE PORTUGAL
Mr Lothar QUANZ GERMANY
Mr Murad QURESHI UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Nawel RAFIK-ELMRINI FRANCE
Mr Ilmar REEPALU SWEDEN
Mrs Gordana RELJIC* MONTENEGRO
Mrs Yoomi RENSTRÖM SWEDEN
Mr Chris ROBBINS UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Gilbert ROGER FRANCE
Mr Reinhart ROHR AUSTRIA
Ms Tamara ROMASHOVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Jan ROTTE IRELAND
Mr Jörund RUUD NORWAY
Mrs Michèle SABBAN FRANCE
Dr Marc SANT MALTA
Mrs Ludmila SFIRLOAGA ROMANIA
Mr Artan SHKEMBI ALBANIA
Ms Tracey SIMPSON-LAING UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Nicolae STANCIOI ROMANIA
Mrs Sabine  STEPPAT GERMANY
Mrs Gisèle STIEVENARD FRANCE
Mrs Sybille STRAUBINGER AUSTRIA
Mr Ake SVENSSON SWEDEN
Mr Leszek SWIETALSKI POLAND
Mr Imre SZIRBIK HUNGARY
Mr Raymond TABONE MALTA
Mr Ibrahim TAHTAKILIC TURKEY
Mrs Clotilde TASCON-MENNETRIER FRANCE
Mr Martin TESARIK CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs Sirje TOBRELUTS ESTONIA
Mrs Barbara TOCE ITALY
Mrs Rosa TORRES RUIZ SPAIN
Mrs Pia TORVING DENMARK
Mr Johan VAN DEN HOUT NETHERLANDS
Mrs Lia Olguta VASILESCU ROMANIA
Mr Luciano VECCHI ITALY
Mr Leen VERBEEK NETHERLANDS
Mr Fritz WAGNER GERMANY
Mr John WARMISHAM UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Joyce WATSON UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Paul WEIDIG* LUXEMBOURG
Mr Hannes WENINGER AUSTRIA
Mr Urs WÜTHRICH-PELLOLI SWITZERLAND
Mrs Rositsa YANAKIEVA BULGARIA
Mrs Alison ZERAFA* MALTA
Mr Jiri ZIMOLA CZECH REPUBLIC