National delegations to the Congress are under renewal. The new delegations will be online on 19 October 2016.
Yearbook of national delegations (PDF)

CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

Socialist Group : 131 members

Vademecum

 

Presidency
NAME COUNTRY
Mr Karl-Heinz LAMBERTZ, President BELGIUM
Mrs Breda PECAN, Vice-President SLOVENIA

 

Finances
NAME COUNTRY
Mrs Yoomi RENSTROM, Auditor SWEDEN

 

Secretariat
Mrs Alla KRYTYNSKAIA
Secretariat

-

Tel. +33 6 88 10 13 56
Fax 
E-mail: alla.krytynskaya@gmail.com

 

Members
NAME COUNTRY
Mr Ebrahim ADIA UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Hasan AKGUN TURKEY
Mr Dursun Ali AKSU TURKEY
Mrs Samira ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN
Mr Luigi AMMATUNA ITALY
Mr Per Bodker  ANDERSEN DENMARK
Mrs Divna ANICIC BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr Jean-Pierre ATTARD MALTA
Mrs Pikria AVALIANI GEORGIA
Mr Gunnar Axel AXELSSON ICELAND
Mr Aleksandrs BARTASEVICS* LATVIA
Ms Shurma BATSON UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Tom BEATTIE UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Ludmila BELYSHEVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Avtandil BERIDZE GEORGIA
Mr Robert BIEDRON POLAND
Mr Freddy BLAK DENMARK
Mr Aleksandar BOGDANOVIC MONTENEGRO
Mr Steen BORDING ANDERSEN DENMARK
Mr Giuseppe BOSCHINI ITALY
Mrs Selin Deniz BOZKURT TURKEY
Mr Horst BRANDT GERMANY
Mrs Ayse Serra BUCAK TURKEY
Mr Marco BUECHEL GERMANY
Mrs Majlinda BUFI ALBANIA
Mr Byron CAMILLERI* MALTA
Mrs Eunice CAMPBELL-CLARK UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Barbara CANNON UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Carla CASCIARI ITALY
Mrs Yasemen CELIK TURKEY
Mrs Josianne CUTAJAR* MALTA
Mr Aldrin DALIPI ALBANIA
Mr Giuseppe DI PANGRAZIO ITALY
Mrs NijolÚ DIRGINCIENE LITHUANIA
Mr Andrew DISMORE UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Piero FASSINO ITALY
Mr Mario FAVA MALTA
Mrs Jacqueline FEHR SWITZERLAND
Mr Sotiraq FILO ALBANIA
Mr Peter FLORIANSCHUETZ AUSTRIA
Mr Josef FREY GERMANY
Mr Gianfranco GANAU ITALY
Mrs Funda GEZMIS TURKEY
Mr Dario GHISLETTA SWITZERLAND
Mr Antonios GKOUNTARAS GREECE
Mrs Svetlana GORYACHEVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Belinda GOTTARDI ITALY
Mrs Remo GRENGA ITALY
Mrs Antje GROTHEER GERMANY
Mr Ivan HANZEK CROATIA
Mr Winfried HIRSCHBERGER GERMANY
Mrs Vikki HOWELLS UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Silvia HUBER AUSTRIA
Mr Ronald Arvon HUGHES UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Anneli HULTHEN SWEDEN
Mrs Lelia HUNZIKER SWITZERLAND
Mrs Saara ILVESSALO FINLAND
Mrs Sari JANATUINEN FINLAND
Mr Bjorn JANSSON SWEDEN
Mr Davit JIKIA GEORGIA
Mr Peter JOHN UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Oksana KALIUZHNA UKRAINE
Mr Platon KALMAKHELIDZE GEORGIA
Mrs Irina KAREVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Bulent KERIMOGLU TURKEY
Mrs Syeda KHATUN UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Lela KITESASHVILI GEORGIA
Mr Jean-Pierre KLEIN LUXEMBOURG
Mrs Bodil KORNBEK DENMARK
Mr Peter KURZ GERMANY
Mr Dermot LACEY* IRELAND
Mr Karl-Heinz LAMBERTZ BELGIUM
Mr Svein LARSEN NORWAY
Mr Anatoly LOKOT RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Alex LUBAWINSKI GERMANY
Mrs Manuela MAHNKE GERMANY
Mrs Kateryna MARCHENKO UKRAINE
Mr Bruno MARZIANO ITALY
Mr Krysztof MATYJASZCZYK POLAND
Mrs Heather MCVEY UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Cristian MENGHETTI ITALY
Mr Vitalijus MITROFANOVAS* LITHUANIA
Mrs Beata MOSKAL-SLANIEWSKA POLAND
Mrs Gudrun MOSLER-TOERNSTROEM AUSTRIA
Mr Pier Luigi MOTTINELLI ITALY
Mrs Linda MUSIN BELGIUM
Mr Emil NAYDENOV* BULGARIA
Mr Josef NEUMANN GERMANY
Mrs Zehra OZYOL TURKEY
Mr Sharbir PANDOOR UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Anna Theodora PAPADIMITRIOU-TSATSOU GREECE
Mrs Fiorenza PASCAZIO ITALY
Mrs Jelena PAVICIC VUKICEVIC CROATIA
Mrs Breda PECAN SLOVENIA
Mrs Sophie PECRIAUX BELGIUM
Mrs Helena PIHLAJASAARI FINLAND
Mr Saimir PLAKU ALBANIA
Mr Petro PRYHARA UKRAINE
Mrs Yoomi RENSTROM SWEDEN
Mrs Isolde RIES GERMANY
Mrs Miranda RIRA ALBANIA
Mr Johan ROCKLIND SWEDEN
Mr Reinhart ROHR AUSTRIA
Ms Tamara ROMASHOVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Roger RYBERG NORWAY
Mrs Gulnaz SALAMOVA AZERBAIJAN
Mr Vito SANTARSIERO ITALY
Mr Roland SCHAFER GERMANY
Mrs Heike SCHARFENBERGER GERMANY
Mrs Barbara SCHLEICHER-ROTHMUND GERMANY
Mr Maximilian SCHMIDT GERMANY
Mrs Inger SCHORLING SWEDEN
Mr Soeren SCHUMACHER GERMANY
Mr Cristiano SHAURLI ITALY
Mr Varinder SINGH BOLA UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Antonin STANEK CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs Sonja Alice STEEN NORWAY
Mrs Silviya STOYCHEVA BULGARIA
Mrs Sirje TOBRELUTS* ESTONIA
Mrs Barbara TOCE ITALY
Mrs Pia TORVING DENMARK
Mr Stale VAAG NORWAY
Mr Ensio VATANEN FINLAND
Mr Erion VELIAJ ALBANIA
Mr John WARMISHAM UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Sabine WASCHKE GERMANY
Mr Paul WEIDIG* LUXEMBOURG
Mr Hannes WENINGER AUSTRIA
Mr David WILCOX UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Sergey YAMKIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Dimitar ZDRAVKOV* BULGARIA