National delegations to the Congress are under renewal. The new delegations will be online on 19 October 2016.
Yearbook of national delegations (PDF)

CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

Group European People’s party – Christian Democrats : 147 members

Vademecum

 

Presidency
NAME COUNTRY
Mrs Gunn Marit HELGESEN, Vice-President NORWAY
Mr Anders KNAPE, Vice-President SWEDEN

 

Secretariat
Mr Andreas GREITER (POLITICAL GROUP)
Secretariat
Amt der Tiroler Landesregierung Abteilung Südtirol, Europaregion und Außenbeziehungen Eduard-Wallnöfer-Platz 3
6020-INNSBRUCK
AUSTRIA
Tel. +43 512 508 2341
Fax +43 (0)512 508 2345
E-mail: andreas.greiter@tirol.gv.at

 

Members
NAME COUNTRY
Mrs Amanda ABELA* MALTA
Mr Sergey ABRAMOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Voltana ADEMI ALBANIA
Mr Tahir AKYUREK TURKEY
Mr Rauf ALIYEV* AZERBAIJAN
Mrs Ilaha ALIYEVA* AZERBAIJAN
Mrs Krasimira ANASTASOVA* BULGARIA
Mr Michalis ANGELOPOULOS GREECE
Mrs Alenka ANTOSOVA CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr Evgeniy ARAPOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Annalisa ARCANGELI ITALY
Mrs Chiara AVANZO ITALY
Mrs Lusine AVETYAN ARMENIA
Mrs Deniz AYASLI TURKEY
Mr Mehmet AYDIN TURKEY
Mr Dmitry AZAROV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Yucel BARAKAZI TURKEY
Mrs Greta BARDELI ALBANIA
Mr Jean-Paul BASTIN BELGIUM
Mr Vsevolod BELIKOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Nikola BELISHKI* BULGARIA
Mr Emzar BERUASHVILI GEORGIA
Mrs Marina BESPALOVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Ella BOHLIN SWEDEN
Mrs Torhild BRANSDAL NORWAY
Mr Mustafa CANSEVER TURKEY
Mr Georgios CHATZIMARKOS GREECE
Mr John CROWE IRELAND
Mr Armando CUSANI ITALY
Mrs Waltraud DEEG ITALY
Mr Nevzat DOGAN TURKEY
Mrs Gaye DOGANOGLU TURKEY
Mrs Zinaida DRAGUNKINA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Alexander DROZDENKO RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Emile EICHER* LUXEMBOURG
Mr Lokman ERTURK TURKEY
Mrs Jetty EUGSTER-VAN BERGEIJK NETHERLANDS
Mr Andreas GALSTER GERMANY
Mr Mario GAUCI MALTA
Mr Gintautas GEGUZINSKAS* LITHUANIA
Mrs Fatma  GENC UNAY TURKEY
Mrs Olga GERMANOVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Krasimira GERMANOVA BULGARIA
Mr Mehmet Tevfik GOKSU TURKEY
Mr Nikolay GROZEV BULGARIA
Mr Franz Xaver GRUBER AUSTRIA
Mr Grzegorz GRZELAK POLAND
Mr Henrik HAMMAR SWEDEN
Mrs Hicran HAMZA CELIKYAY TURKEY
Mr Pat HAND* IRELAND
Mr Axel HARTMANN GERMANY
Mrs Srbuhi HARUTYUNYAN ARMENIA
Mrs Alina HARUTYUNYAN* ARMENIA
Mr Huseyn HASHIMLI AZERBAIJAN
Mrs Gunn Marit HELGESEN NORWAY
Mrs Bernadeta HORDEJUK POLAND
Ms Mary Hanna HOURIGAN IRELAND
Mr Vardan HOVHANNISYAN* ARMENIA
Mr Humbat HUSEYNOV AZERBAIJAN
Mr Anar IBRAHIMOV AZERBAIJAN
Mr Wojciech JANKOWIAK POLAND
Mrs Antonija JOZIC CROATIA
Mr Mihkel JUHKAMI ESTONIA
Ms Christiana KALOGIROU GREECE
Mr Ioannis KARAGIANNIS GREECE
Mr Thomas KARMASIN GERMANY
Mr Resat KASAP TURKEY
Mr Anders KNAPE SWEDEN
Mr Mehmet KOCATEPE TURKEY
Mrs Marina KOVTUN RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Liudmila KOZINA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Lucia KROON NETHERLANDS
Mrs Helma KUHN-THEIS GERMANY
Mr Clemens LAMMERSKITTEN GERMANY
Mr Peter LEHNERT GERMANY
Mrs Inger LINGE SWEDEN
Mrs Zalina LYANOVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Dunja MAGAS CROATIA
Mrs Melika MAHMUTBEGOVIC BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr Mirko MALIS CROATIA
Mrs Simona Maddalena MANCA ITALY
Mrs Armine MANUKYAN* ARMENIA
Mr Taron MARGARYAN ARMENIA
Mr Luc MARTENS BELGIUM
Mrs Hanna MARVA FINLAND
Mr Marek MAZUR POLAND
Mr Ali MEHDIYEV AZERBAIJAN
Mr Christos MICHALAKIS GREECE
Mr Dilyan MLAZEV BULGARIA
Mrs Isabelle MOINNET BELGIUM
Mr Manfred MULLER GERMANY
Mr Stefano MUZI ITALY
Mr Davit NARMANIA GEORGIA
Mr Alexandr NIKITIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Donath OEHRI LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr Muhammet Cevdet ORHAN TURKEY
Mr Aleksey ORLOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Svetlana ORLOVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Efterpi ORPHANIDOU CYPRUS
Mr Gerald OTTO GERMANY
Mrs Larisa PAIUK RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Haci Mustafa PALANCIOGLU TURKEY
Mrs Deborah PANTANA ITALY
Mr Goran PAUK CROATIA
Mr Lefteris PERIKLI* CYPRUS
Mrs Maria PFORDT GERMANY
Mrs Elzbieta POLAK POLAND
Mr Risto RAUTAVA FINLAND
Mrs Lejla RESIC BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr Carlo RIVA VERCELLOTTI ITALY
Mr Juha ROSTEDT FINLAND
Mrs Yazgul RZAYEVA AZERBAIJAN
Mrs Daria SAPINSKA POLAND
Mrs Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER AUSTRIA
Mrs Barbara SCHWARZ AUSTRIA
Mrs Pipi-Liis SIEMANN ESTONIA
Mrs Sophiko SIUKAEVA GEORGIA
Mrs Tatiana SOKOLOWSKA POLAND
Mr Jonni Helge SOLSVIK NORWAY
Mr Harald SONDEREGGER AUSTRIA
Mrs Pauline STERRER AUSTRIA
Mrs Galina STOYANOVA BULGARIA
Mr Muhammet SUBASIOGLU TURKEY
Mr Daniel SZARATA GERMANY
Mr Tamraz TAGHIYEV AZERBAIJAN
Mr Walter TAUBENEDER GERMANY
Mr Rashid TEMREZOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Donatella TESEI ITALY
Mr Ivan TOTEV* BULGARIA
Mr Mehmet Menderes Tevfik TUREL TURKEY
Mr Hakan TUTUNCU TURKEY
Mrs Sevdia UGREKHELIDZE GEORGIA
Mrs Agnese UGUES ITALY
Mr Herwig VAN STAA AUSTRIA
Mr Peter VERLIC* SLOVENIA
Mr Johan VERSTREKEN BELGIUM
Mr Bernd VOEHRINGER GERMANY
Mr Jakob WIENEN NETHERLANDS
Mr Pierre WIES LUXEMBOURG
Mr Norman WOHLWEND* LIECHTENSTEIN
Mrs Tatyana YEGOROVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Emin YERITSYAN ARMENIA
Mrs Hanna ZDANOWSKA POLAND
Mr Robert ZEMAN CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr Yury ZHURIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Christine ZITZMANN GERMANY
Mr Velimir ZUNAC CROATIA