Committee on governance: Composition

Vademecum

Presidency
NAME COUNTRY TELEPHONE

 

Members
COUNTRY CHAMBER L CHAMBER R
ALBANIA T Mr FILO Sotiraq
ANDORRA T Mrs MARIN GONZALEZ* Trinitat
ARMENIA T Mr HOVHANNISYAN* Vardan
AUSTRIA T Mrs STERRER Pauline
T Mr VAN STAA Herwig
AZERBAIJAN T Mr HUSEYNOV Humbat
T Mr ALIYEV* Rauf
A Mr MEHDIYEV Ali
A Mr HASHIMLI Huseyn
BELGIUM T Mr CRUCKE Jean-Luc
T Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz
A Mr MARTENS Luc
A Mr VERSTREKEN Johan
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA T Mrs RESIC Lejla
A Mr VUKADIN Ivan
BULGARIA T Mr TOTEV* Ivan
T Mr ZDRAVKOV* Dimitar
CROATIA
CYPRUS T Mrs ORPHANIDOU Efterpi
A Mr ZACHARIADES* Marios
CZECH REPUBLIC T Mr STANEK Antonin
A Mr VOKRAL Petr
DENMARK T Mrs KORNBEK Bodil
ESTONIA T Mr TAMMISTE* Tarmo
FINLAND T Mr EEROLA Juho
A Mrs ILVESSALO Saara
FRANCE
GEORGIA T Mrs UGREKHELIDZE Sevdia
GERMANY T Mr KURZ Peter
T Mr GALSTER Andreas
T Mrs THURNER Ruth
T Mr TAUBENEDER Walter
A Mr BRANDT Horst
GREECE T Mr KARAGIANNIS Ioannis
T Ms KALOGIROU Christiana
A Mr GKOUNTARAS Antonios
A Mr MICHALAKIS Christos
HUNGARY
ICELAND T Mrs INGVARSDOTTIR Anna Gunnhildur
A Mrs HAFSTEINSDOTTIR* Aldis
IRELAND
ITALY
LATVIA T Mrs JUZUPA Mara
A Mrs SILICKA* Inara
LIECHTENSTEIN
LITHUANIA T Mr MITROFANOVAS* Vitalijus
LUXEMBOURG T Mr WIES Pierre
A Mr EICHER* Emile
MALTA T Mrs CUTAJAR* Josianne
MONACO T Mrs CROVETTO-HARROCH* Marjorie
MONTENEGRO T Mr ZURIC* Aleksandar
NETHERLANDS
NORWAY T Mrs STEEN Sonja Alice
A Mr LARSEN Svein
POLAND T Mr CZARNECKI Walery
T Mr MAZUR Marek
A Mr WROBEL Dariusz
A Mr CZARSKI Michal
PORTUGAL
REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
ROMANIA
RUSSIAN FEDERATION T Mr LOKOT Anatoly
T Mrs KOZINA Liudmila
T Mrs KAREVA Irina
T Mrs GORYACHEVA Svetlana
T Mr OSTROVSKY Aleksev
T Mr DROZDENKO Alexander
A Mr BEKMEMETEV Oleg
A Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila
A Mrs SHIRIKOVA Olga
A Mr ABRAMOV Sergey
A Mrs YEGOROVA Tatyana
SAN MARINO T Ms GIANNONI* Daniela
A Mr BILLI Paolo
SERBIA
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
SLOVENIA T Mrs PECAN Breda
SPAIN
SWEDEN T Mrs TARSCHYS INGRE Amelie
A Mr KNAPE Anders
A Mr JANSSON Bjorn
SWITZERLAND T Mrs HUNZIKER Lelia
T Mr LEUBA Philippe
A Mrs CHEVALLEY Christine
A Mr WEHRLI Laurent
"THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA" T Mrs ARIFI Teuta
A Mrs MISHEVA* Irena
TURKEY T Mr DOGAN Nevzat
T Mr KASAP Resat
T Mrs YUCEER Hacer Burcu
T Mr ERTURK Lokman
T Mr DEMIRCI Yuce Atilla
T Mrs BUCAK Ayse Serra
A Mr CANSEVER Mustafa
A Mr GOKSU Mehmet Tevfik
A Mrs OZYOL Zehra
A Mrs HAMZA CELIKYAY Hicran
A Mr PALANCIOGLU Haci Mustafa
A Mr SANLI Osman
UKRAINE T Mrs ANDREYCHENKO Svitlana
T Mr MORHUNOV Serhiy
T Mr PRYGUNOV Glib
T Mr BASARAB Sergiy
A Mr KUSHNIR Anatolii
A Mr MAZUR Sergii
A Mr STELMASHENKO Yurii
A Mr GORGAN Oleksandr
UNITED KINGDOM