Committee on governance: Composition

Vademecum

Presidency
NAME COUNTRY TELEPHONE

 

Members
COUNTRY CHAMBER L CHAMBER R
ALBANIA T Mrs BARDELI Greta
ANDORRA T Mrs MARIN GONZALEZ* Trinitat
ARMENIA T Mr HOVHANNISYAN* Vardan
AUSTRIA T Mrs KIEFER Carmen
T Mr VAN STAA Herwig
A Mr WENINGER Hannes
A Mrs STRAUBINGER Sybille
AZERBAIJAN T Mr HUSEYNOV Humbat
T Mr ALIYEV* Rauf
A Mr MEHDIYEV Ali
A Mr HASHIMLI Huseyn
BELGIUM T Mr CRUCKE Jean-Luc
T Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz
A Mr MARTENS Luc
A Mr VERSTREKEN Johan
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA T Mrs MAHMUTBEGOVIC Melika
BULGARIA T Mr TOTEV* Ivan
CROATIA
CYPRUS T Mrs ORPHANIDOU Efterpi
A Mr ZACHARIADES* Marios
CZECH REPUBLIC T Mr NWELATI Raduan
T Mrs UDZENIJA Aleksandra
A Mr ONDERKA Roman
A Mr NOVOTNY Josef
DENMARK T Mrs KORNBEK Bodil
ESTONIA T Mrs TOBRELUTS Sirje
A Mr AADEL Leo
FINLAND T Mr EEROLA Juho
A Mrs ILVESSALO Saara
FRANCE T Mr NEUGNOT Michel
A Mrs BERLU Nathalie
A Mrs LOPEZ-JOLLIVET Marie-Helene
A Mrs STIEVENARD Gisele
A Mr KARLESKIND Pierre
GEORGIA T Mrs UGREKHELIDZE Sevdia
GERMANY T Mr KURZ Peter
T Mr GALSTER Andreas
T Mrs THURNER Ruth
T Mr MULLER Detlef
T Mr TAUBENEDER Walter
T Mr SCHUMACHER Sören
A Mr BRANDT Horst
A Mrs NEFF Gabriele
A Mr KUBITZKI Jorg
A Mr KURZE Markus
A Mrs SCHLEICHER-ROTHMUND Barbara
GREECE T Mr KARAGIANNIS Ioannis
T Mr BAKOGIANNIS Konstantinos
A Mr GKOUNTARAS Antonios
A Ms DOUROU Irene
HUNGARY T Ms HORVATH Maria
T Mr ALDOZO Tamas
A Mr KOVACS Lajos
A Mr KRIZA Akos
ICELAND T Mrs LINDAL Elin R.
A Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor
IRELAND
ITALY T Mrs DE SANTIS Rossella
T Mr RIVA VERCELLOTTI Carlo
T Mr MOTTINELLI Pier Luigi
T Mrs CAVO Ilaria
T Mr MARZIANO Bruno
T Mr PIGLIARU Francesco
A Mr EROI Antonio
A Mrs BORA Manuela
A Mr BOSCHINI Giuseppe
A Mr MENNEA Ruggiero
A Mr PASQUA Vincenzo
A Mr ZAIA Luca
LATVIA T Mrs JUZUPA Mara
A Mrs SILICKA* Inara
LIECHTENSTEIN
LITHUANIA T Mr GEGUZINSKAS* Gintautas
LUXEMBOURG T Mr WIES Pierre
A Mr EICHER* Emile
MALTA T Mr SANT Marc
A Mr MIFSUD* Anthony
MONACO T Mrs CROVETTO-HARROCH* Marjorie
MONTENEGRO T Mr ZURIC Aleksandar
A Mr GOLUBOVIC* Vuka
NETHERLANDS T Mr BERGMANN Harald
T Mrs MEIJERS Josan
A Mr BOUWMEESTER Bert
A Mr DE LANGE Rik
NORWAY
POLAND T Mr CZARNECKI Walery
T Mr MAZUR Marek
A Mr WROBEL Dariusz
A Mr CZARSKI Michal
A Mr PRUSZKOWSKI Andrzej
PORTUGAL
A Mrs FERREIRA CORREIA DE MATOS Maria Elisabete
REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
A Mrs COSTIUC Nina
ROMANIA T Mr VESTEA Adrian Ioan
T Mr BOLOJAN Ilie Gavril
T Mr KLARIK Attila
A Mr STANCIOI Nicolae
A Mrs IONESCU Adelina
A Mr NECHIFOR Catalin
RUSSIAN FEDERATION T Mr ROGOV Viacheslav
T Mr GRACHEV Ivan
T Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila
T Mrs KOMAROVA Natalia
T Mr CHERNETSKIY Arkady
T Mr LISOVSKY Sergey
A Mr KARLIN Aleksandr
A Mr KHOROSHAVIN Alexander
A Ms KOSTKINA Lyudmila
SAN MARINO T Ms GIANNONI* Daniela
A Mr BILLI Paolo
SERBIA T Mr MAHMUTOVIC Meho
T Mr JELICIC Zoran
A Mr PERISIC Zoran
A Mrs VELICKOV Bojana
SLOVAK REPUBLIC T Mr HORNIK Stanislav
T Mrs AFTANASOVA Anna
A Mrs LASSAKOVA Lubica
SLOVENIA T Mrs PECAN Breda
SPAIN T Mr DE LA SERNA HERNAIZ Inigo
T Mrs VARGAS MAESTRE Pilar
T Mr PUY FRAGA Pedro
SWEDEN T Mrs JOHANSSON METSO Frida
T Mrs HULTEN Anneli
A Mr KNAPE Anders
A Mr JANSSON Bjorn
SWITZERLAND T Mrs HUNZIKER Lelia
T Mr LEUBA Philippe
A Mrs CHEVALLEY Christine
A Mr WEHRLI Laurent
"THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA" T Mrs ARIFI Teuta
A Mrs MISHEVA* Irena
TURKEY T Mr DOGAN Nevzat
T Mr KASAP Resat
T Mrs YUCEER Hacer Burcu
T Mr ERTURK Lokman
T Mr DEMIRCI Yuce Atilla
T Mrs BUCAK Ayse Serra
A Mr CANSEVER Mustafa
A Mr GOKSU Mehmet Tevfik
A Mrs OZYOL Zehra
A Mrs HAMZA CELIKYAY Hicran
A Mr PALANCIOGLU Haci Mustafa
A Mr SANLI Osman
UKRAINE T Mr PROKOPIV Volodymyr
T Mr LUKIANCHENKO Oleksandr
T Mr GOLENKO Valeriy
T Mrs DZHEMANOVA Iryna
A Mr SKOROPAD Ihor
A Mrs VOLOSHYNA Katerina
A Mr BODNAR Yozhef
A Mrs SKRYPCHENKO Natalia
UNITED KINGDOM T Mr MCGUIGAN Henry Damian
T Mr LEADBETTER Andrew
T Ms REID Sian
T Mr LEWIS James
T Ms MCKELVIE Christina
T Mr WILCOX David
A Mrs CARR Helen
A Ms EVANS Mairi
A Mr STOCK Neil
A Mrs BAXTER Jayne
A Mr DICKSON Stewart
A Mr GERMAN Julian