National delegations to the Congress are under renewal. The new delegations will be online on 19 October 2016.
Yearbook of national delegations (PDF)

CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

Chamber of Local Authorities


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Theoretical number: 318
Appointed members : 235
Secretariat: Mr Jean-Philippe BOZOULS

   
MEMBERS COUNTRY
Mrs ADEMI Voltana ALBANIA
Mrs AGNELLI Valeria ITALY
Mr AKGUN Hasan TURKEY
Mrs ALIYEVA Samira AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALTUN Nurhayat TURKEY
Mr ALYEKSYEYEV Ihor UKRAINE
Mr AMMATUNA Luigi ITALY
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker DENMARK
Mrs ANDREYCHENKO Svitlana UKRAINE
Mr ANGELOPOULOS Michalis GREECE
Mrs ANICIC Divna BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs ANSALA Liisa FINLAND
Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ARAPOV Evgeniy RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ARCANGELI Annalisa ITALY
Mrs ATKINSON Elaine UNITED KINGDOM
Mr ATROSHENKO Vladyslav UKRAINE
Mr ATTARD Jean-Pierre MALTA
Mrs AVALIANI Pikria GEORGIA
Mrs AVETYAN Lusine ARMENIA
Mr AXELSSON Gunnar Axel ICELAND
Mrs AYASLI Deniz TURKEY
Ms BADAN Tatiana REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr BARAKAZI Yucel TURKEY
Mr BARO RIBA David ANDORRA
Mr BASTIN Jean-Paul BELGIUM
Ms BATSON Shurma UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BEATTIE Tom UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BEKMEMETEV Oleg RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BELIKOV Vsevolod RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs BESPALOVA Marina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BIEDRON Robert POLAND
Mr BILLI Paolo SAN MARINO
Ms BIZZOCCHI Federica SAN MARINO
Mrs BOCK-KRIEPS Veronica LUXEMBOURG
Mr BORDING ANDERSEN Steen DENMARK
Mr BRANDT Horst GERMANY
Mrs BRANSDAL Torhild NORWAY
Mrs BREPOELS Frida BELGIUM
Mr BROZ Zdenek CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs BUFI Majlinda ALBANIA
Mr CANNON Barbara UNITED KINGDOM
Mr CANSEVER Mustafa TURKEY
Mrs CARR Helen UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs CELIK Yasemen TURKEY
Mr COOLS Marc BELGIUM
Mr CROWE John IRELAND
Mr CRUCKE Jean-Luc BELGIUM
Mr CUSANI Armando ITALY
Mr CZARNECKI Walery POLAND
Mr DE MAGISTRIS Luigi ITALY
Mrs DIRGINCIENE NijolÚ LITHUANIA
Mr DOGAN Nevzat TURKEY
Mrs DOGANOGLU Gaye TURKEY
Mrs DONER Canan TURKEY
Mrs DVORACKOVA Helena CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr EEROLA Juho FINLAND
Mr EFENDIC Semir BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr FASSINO Piero ITALY
Mr FAVA Mario MALTA
Mr FLYVHOLM Erik DENMARK
Mr GALSTER Andreas GERMANY
Mrs GALUSHKO Vera RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GAMERDINGER Franšoise MONACO
Mr GASANOVIC Bojo BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr GAUCI Mario MALTA
Mr GEGUZINSKAS* Gintautas LITHUANIA
Mrs GERMANOVA Krasimira BULGARIA
Mrs GERMANOVA Olga RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr GIBSON Robert UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs GILLHAM Linda UNITED KINGDOM
Mr GKOUNTARAS Antonios GREECE
Mr GOKSU Mehmet Tevfik TURKEY
Mrs GOTTARDI Belinda ITALY
Mr GRAM Bjorn Arild NORWAY
Mrs GRENGA Remo ITALY
Mr GROZEV Nikolay BULGARIA
Mr GRUBER Franz Xaver AUSTRIA
Ms HACK Lynne UNITED KINGDOM
Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor ICELAND
Mr HAMMAR Henrik SWEDEN
Mr HANZEK Ivan CROATIA
Mr HARTMANN Axel GERMANY
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN Srbuhi ARMENIA
Mr HILBERT Dirk GERMANY
Mr HIRSCHBERGER Winfried GERMANY
Ms HOURIGAN Mary Hanna IRELAND
Mrs HUBER Silvia AUSTRIA
Mr HUGHES Ronald Arvon UNITED KINGDOM
Mr HUSEYNOV Humbat AZERBAIJAN
Mrs INGVARSDOTTIR Anna Gunnhildur ICELAND
Mr IOAKEIMIDIS George GREECE
Mr IWANIUK Krzysztof POLAND
Mrs JANATUINEN Sari FINLAND
Mr JAUNSLEINIS Andris LATVIA
Mr JIKIA Davit GEORGIA
Mr JOHANSEN Henrik Brade DENMARK
Mr JOHN Peter UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs JOZIC Antonija CROATIA
Mr JUHKAMI Mihkel ESTONIA
Mrs JUZUPA Mara LATVIA
Mrs KAISER-EBERLE Maria LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr KALMAKHELIDZE Platon GEORGIA
Mr KARAGIANNIS Ioannis GREECE
Mr KARDINAR Marjan SLOVENIA
Mrs KAREVA Irina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr KARMASIN Thomas GERMANY
Mr KASAP Resat TURKEY
Mr KASURI Ott ESTONIA
Mrs KITESASHVILI Lela GEORGIA
Mr KLEIN Jean-Pierre LUXEMBOURG
Mr KNAPE Anders SWEDEN
Mrs KNOBOVA Alena CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr KOBER Sabine GERMANY
Mr KOCATEPE Mehmet TURKEY
Mrs KOZINA Liudmila RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs KREMMOU Anna Maria CYPRUS
Mrs KRNC Bernardka SLOVENIA
Mr KURZ Peter GERMANY
Mr KUSHNIR Anatolii UKRAINE
Mr LAGUNA Marcin POLAND
Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens GERMANY
Mr LARSEN Svein NORWAY
Mr LEADBETTER Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs LINGE Inger SWEDEN
Mr LOKOT Anatoly RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs LYANOVA Zalina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr MACKAY Ian UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs MAHNKE Manuela GERMANY
Mr MALIS Mirko CROATIA
Mrs MANCA Simona Maddalena ITALY
Mrs MANSUROVA Sevil AZERBAIJAN
Mrs MARCHENKO Kateryna UKRAINE
Mr MARGARYAN Taron ARMENIA
Mr MARSAN Georges MONACO
Mr MARTENS Luc BELGIUM
Mr MATYJASZCZYK Krysztof POLAND
Mr MAZUR Sergii UKRAINE
Mr MCGOWAN Patrick IRELAND
Mrs MCVEY Heather UNITED KINGDOM
Mr MEHDIYEV Ali AZERBAIJAN
Mr MENGHETTI Cristian ITALY
Mr METSHIN Ilsur RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr MIMENOV Arben BULGARIA
Mr MLAZEV Dilyan BULGARIA
Mr MORHUNOV Serhiy UKRAINE
Mr MOSHAROV Stanislav RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs MOSKAL-SLANIEWSKA Beata POLAND
Mr MOTTINELLI Pier Luigi ITALY
Mr MULLER Manfred GERMANY
Mrs MUSIN Linda BELGIUM
Mr MUZI Stefano ITALY
Mrs NEFF Gabriele GERMANY
Mrs NIKORYCH Mariia UKRAINE
Mr NORHAVE Per DENMARK
Mr OEHRI Donath LIECHTENSTEIN
Ms O'GRADY Rosaleen IRELAND
Mrs ORPHANIDOU Efterpi CYPRUS
Mrs OZYOL Zehra TURKEY
Mrs PAIUK Larisa RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs PALISKA-BOLTERSTEIN Glorija CROATIA
Mrs PANTANA Deborah ITALY
Mrs PASCAZIO Fiorenza ITALY
Mrs PECAN Breda SLOVENIA
Mrs PFORDT Maria GERMANY
Mrs POULOU Panagiou GREECE
Mr PROKOPIV Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mr RABL Andreas AUSTRIA
Mr RAUTAVA Risto FINLAND
Mr RAVINS Andris LATVIA
Mrs RIBA CASAL Gemma ANDORRA
Mrs RIRA Miranda ALBANIA
Mr RIVA VERCELLOTTI Carlo ITALY
Mr ROCKLIND Johan SWEDEN
Ms ROMASHOVA Tamara RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SALAMOVA Gulnaz AZERBAIJAN
Mr SAUNDERS Robert UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SCHAFER Roland GERMANY
Mrs SCHMIEDTBAUER Simone AUSTRIA
Mrs SCHORLING Inger SWEDEN
Mrs SENGUL Saliha TURKEY
Mrs SHIRIKOVA Olga RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SIEMANN Pipi-Liis ESTONIA
Mr SIENKEVYCH Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mr SIMMONDS David UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SINGH BOLA Varinder UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko GEORGIA
Mr SOLSVIK Jonni Helge NORWAY
Mrs SOTIRIADOU Alexandra-Marina GREECE
Mr STANEK Antonin CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr STELMASHENKO Yurii UKRAINE
Mrs STERRER Pauline AUSTRIA
Mrs STOYANOVA Galina BULGARIA
Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya BULGARIA
Mrs SYROVA Valentina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr TAGHIYEV Tamraz AZERBAIJAN
Mrs TARSCHYS INGRE Amelie SWEDEN
Mrs TESEI Donatella ITALY
Mr THORNTON Peter UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs THURNER Ruth GERMANY
Mrs TOCE Barbara ITALY
Mrs TSANAKA Dimitra GREECE
Mrs TSYMBALYUK Lyubov UKRAINE
Mr TUTUNCU Hakan TURKEY
Mrs UGUES Agnese ITALY
Mr VAAG Stale NORWAY
Mr VATANEN Ensio FINLAND
Mr VELIAJ Erion ALBANIA
Mr VERGILI Rafet TURKEY
Mr VOEHRINGER Bernd GERMANY
Mr VOKRAL Petr CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr VUKADIN Ivan BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr WARMISHAM John UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WENINGER Hannes AUSTRIA
Mr WIES Pierre LUXEMBOURG
Mr WROBEL Dariusz POLAND
Mr YERITSYAN Emin ARMENIA
Mr YEROLATSITES Stavros CYPRUS
Mrs YETKINER Ezgi TURKEY
Mrs YUCEER Hacer Burcu TURKEY
Mrs ZDANOWSKA Hanna POLAND
Mr ZEMAN Robert CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZHURIN Yury RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ZITZMANN Christine GERMANY
Mr ZUNAC Velimir CROATIA
Mrs ZZ SUP CPL (BELGIUM) - BELGIUM
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (GERMANY) - GERMANY
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (LITHUANIA) - LITHUANIA
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (LITHUANIA) - LITHUANIA
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND