CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

Chamber of Local Authorities


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Theoretical number: 318
Appointed members : 324
Secretariat: Mr Jean-Philippe BOZOULS

   
MEMBERS COUNTRY
Mr ACSAY Akos Istvan HUNGARY
Mrs ADEMI Voltana ALBANIA
Mrs AGNELLI Valeria ITALY
Mr AKGUN Hasan TURKEY
Mrs ALIYEVA Samira AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALTUN Nurhayat TURKEY
Mr ALYEKSYEYEV Ihor UKRAINE
Mr AMMATUNA Luigi ITALY
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker DENMARK
Mrs ANDREYCHENKO Svitlana UKRAINE
Mr ANGELOPOULOS Michail GREECE
Mrs ANICIC Divna BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs ANSALA Liisa FINLAND
Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ARAPOV Evgeniy RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ARCANGELI Annalisa ITALY
Mrs ARIFI Teuta "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs ATKINSON Elaine UNITED KINGDOM
Mr ATROSHENKO Vladyslav UKRAINE
Mr ATTARD Jean-Pierre MALTA
Mrs AVALIANI Pikria GEORGIA
Mrs AVETYAN Lusine ARMENIA
Mr AXELSSON Gunnar Axel ICELAND
Mrs AYASLI Deniz TURKEY
Ms BADAN Tatiana REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr BARAKAZI Yucel TURKEY
Mr BARBU Nicolae ROMANIA
Mr BARO RIBA David ANDORRA
Mr BASTIN Jean-Paul BELGIUM
Mrs BATSON Shurma UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BEATTIE Tom UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BEKMEMETEV Oleg RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BELIKOV Vsevolod RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BELIN Bruno FRANCE
Mr BELLIARD Jean-Marie FRANCE
Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BENASSAYA Philippe FRANCE
Mr BENDODO BENSAYAG Elias SPAIN
Mr BERGMANN Harald NETHERLANDS
Mrs BERLU Nathalie FRANCE
Mrs BERO Henrietta HUNGARY
Mrs BESPALOVA Marina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BIEDRON Robert POLAND
Mr BIERRY Frédéric FRANCE
Mr BILLI Paolo SAN MARINO
Ms BIZZOCCHI Federica SAN MARINO
Mrs BOCK-KRIEPS Veronica LUXEMBOURG
Mrs BOEGLIN Danièle FRANCE
Mr BOGDANOVIC Aleksandar MONTENEGRO
Mr BOLA Varinder Singh UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BOLOJAN Ilie Gavril ROMANIA
Mr BORDING ANDERSEN Steen DENMARK
Mrs BOUCHEZ Marie FRANCE
Mr BOUWMEESTER Bert NETHERLANDS
Mr BRANDT Horst GERMANY
Mrs BRANSDAL Torhild NORWAY
Mrs BREPOELS Frida BELGIUM
Mr BROZ Zdenek CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs BUFI Majlinda ALBANIA
Mr CABALLERO ALVAREZ Abel SPAIN
Mr CADORET Xavier FRANCE
Mrs CAMPANARI-TALABER Marta HUNGARY
Mrs CANNON Barbara UNITED KINGDOM
Mr CANSEVER Mustafa TURKEY
Mrs CARR Helen UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs CARVALHO Fermelinda PORTUGAL
Mrs CASIAN Valentina REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr CEGONHO Pedro PORTUGAL
Mrs CELIK Yasemen TURKEY
Mrs CHEVALLEY Christine SWITZERLAND
Mr COJOCARI Constantin REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr COOLS Marc BELGIUM
Mr COUTO Joaquim PORTUGAL
Mr CROWE John IRELAND
Mr CRUCKE Jean-Luc BELGIUM
Mrs CRUDU Violeta REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr CUSANI Armando ITALY
Mr CZARNECKI Walery POLAND
Mr DE LA SERNA HERNAIZ Inigo SPAIN
Mr DE LANGE Rik NETHERLANDS
Mr DE MAGISTRIS Luigi ITALY
Mrs DE PELICHY Constance FRANCE
Mrs DIRGINCIENE Nijolé LITHUANIA
Mr DOGAN Nevzat TURKEY
Mrs DOGANOGLU Gaye TURKEY
Mrs DONER Canan TURKEY
Mrs DONTU Veronica ROMANIA
Mrs DVORACKOVA Helena CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr EEROLA Juho FINLAND
Mr EFENDIC Semir BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs EUGSTER-VAN BERGEIJK Jetty NETHERLANDS
Mr FASSINO Piero ITALY
Mr FAVA Mario MALTA
Mrs FEDORCA Aurelia ROMANIA
Mr FEJSTAMER Robert SERBIA
Mr FERENCIK Alexander SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs FERREIRA CORREIA DE MATOS Maria Elisabete PORTUGAL
Mr FLYVHOLM Erik DENMARK
Mr FRAGOSO MARTINEZ Francisco Javier SPAIN
Mr FRECON Jean-Claude FRANCE
Mr GALSTER Andreas GERMANY
Mrs GALUSHKO Vera RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GAMERDINGER Françoise MONACO
Mrs GARCIA MACIAS Irene SPAIN
Mr GASANOVIC Bojo BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr GAUCI Mario MALTA
Mr GEGUZINSKAS* Gintautas LITHUANIA
Mrs GERMANOVA Olga RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GERMANOVA Krasimira BULGARIA
Mr GHISLETTA Dario SWITZERLAND
Mr GIBSON Robert UNITED KINGDOM
Mr GIDEI Laurentiu Viorel ROMANIA
Mrs GILLHAM Linda UNITED KINGDOM
Mr GKOUNTARAS Antonios GREECE
Mr GOKSU Mehmet Tevfik TURKEY
Mrs GOTTARDI Belinda ITALY
Mr GRAM Bjorn Arild NORWAY
Mr GRENGA Remo ITALY
Mr GROZEV Nikolay BULGARIA
Mr GRUBER Franz Xaver AUSTRIA
Mr GUEGAN Michel FRANCE
Ms HACK Lynne UNITED KINGDOM
Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor ICELAND
Mr HAMMAR Henrik SWEDEN
Mr HANZEK Ivan CROATIA
Mr HARTMANN Axel GERMANY
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN Srbuhi ARMENIA
Mrs HAYER Valérie FRANCE
Mr HILA VARGAS José Francisco SPAIN
Mr HILBERT Dirk GERMANY
Mr HIRS Beat SWITZERLAND
Mr HIRSCHBERGER Winfried GERMANY
Mr HLINKA Jaroslav SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs HOLLINGER Marianne SWITZERLAND
Mr HORTA Basilio PORTUGAL
Ms HORVATH Maria HUNGARY
Ms HOURIGAN Mary Hanna IRELAND
Mrs HUBER Silvia AUSTRIA
Mr HUGHES Ronald Arvon UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs HUNZIKER Lelia SWITZERLAND
Mr HUSEYNOV Humbat AZERBAIJAN
Mr ILLES Gyorgy HUNGARY
Mrs INGVARSDOTTIR Anna Gunnhildur ICELAND
Mr IOAKEIMIDIS George GREECE
Mr IWANIUK Krzysztof POLAND
Mr JAKIMOVSKI Stevcho "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs JANATUINEN Sari FINLAND
Mr JAUNSLEINIS Andris LATVIA
Mr JIKIA Davit GEORGIA
Mr JOHANSEN Henrik Brade DENMARK
Mr JOHN Peter UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs JOZIC Antonija CROATIA
Mr JUHKAMI Mihkel ESTONIA
Mrs JURDANT-PFEIFFER Pascale FRANCE
Mrs JUZUPA Mara LATVIA
Mrs KAISER-EBERLE Maria LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr KALMAKHELIDZE Platon GEORGIA
Mr KARAGIANNIS Ioannis GREECE
Mr KARDINAR Marjan SLOVENIA
Mrs KAREVA Irina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr KARMASIN Thomas GERMANY
Mr KASAP Resat TURKEY
Mr KASURI Ott ESTONIA
Mr KERESKENYI Gabor ROMANIA
Mrs KITESASHVILI Lela GEORGIA
Mr KLEIN Jean-Pierre LUXEMBOURG
Mr KNAPE Anders SWEDEN
Mrs KNOBOVA Alena CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr KOBER Sabine GERMANY
Mr KOCATEPE Mehmet TURKEY
Mrs KOMPIER Leontien NETHERLANDS
Mrs KOVACOVA Bozena SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr KOVACS Lajos HUNGARY
Mrs KOZINA Liudmila RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs KREMMOU Anna Maria CYPRUS
Mrs KRNC Bernardka SLOVENIA
Mrs KROON Lucia NETHERLANDS
Mr KURZ Peter GERMANY
Mr KUSHNIR Anatolii UKRAINE
Mr LAGUNA Marcin POLAND
Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens GERMANY
Mr LANDA JAUREGI Imanol SPAIN
Mr LARSEN Svein NORWAY
Mr LEADBETTER Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mr LEC Francis FRANCE
Mrs LINGE Inger SWEDEN
Mr LOKOT Anatoly RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs LUCA Minodora Susana ROMANIA
Mr LUCAS PARRON David SPAIN
Mrs LYANOVA Zalina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr MACKAY Ian UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs MAHNKE Manuela GERMANY
Mr MALIS Mirko CROATIA
Mrs MANCA Simona Maddalena ITALY
Mrs MANSUROVA Sevil AZERBAIJAN
Mrs MARCHENKO Kateryna UKRAINE
Mr MARGARYAN Taron ARMENIA
Mr MARSAN Georges MONACO
Mr MARTENS Luc BELGIUM
Mrs MATIJEVIC Snezana MONTENEGRO
Mr MATYJASZCZYK Krysztof POLAND
Mr MAZUR Sergii UKRAINE
Mr MCGOWAN Patrick IRELAND
Mrs MCVEY Heather UNITED KINGDOM
Mr MEHDIYEV Ali AZERBAIJAN
Mr MENGHETTI Cristian ITALY
Mr METSHIN Ilsur RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs MILOSAVLJAVIC Martina SERBIA
Mr MIMENOV Arben BULGARIA
Mr MITROVSKI Sokol "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mr MLAZEV Dilyan BULGARIA
Mrs MONTESERIN RODRIGUEZ Maria Virtudes SPAIN
Mr MORHUNOV Serhiy UKRAINE
Mr MOSHAROV Stanislav RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs MOSKAL-SLANIEWSKA Beata POLAND
Mr MOTTINELLI Pier Luigi ITALY
Mr MUELLER Manfred GERMANY
Mrs MUSIN Linda BELGIUM
Mr MUZI Stefano ITALY
Mrs NEFF Gabriele GERMANY
Mrs NIKORYCH Mariia UKRAINE
Mr NORHAVE Per DENMARK
Mrs OBRADOVIC Minja SERBIA
Mr OEHRI Donath LIECHTENSTEIN
Ms O'GRADY Rosaleen IRELAND
Mrs ORPHANIDOU Efterpi CYPRUS
Mrs OZYOL Zehra TURKEY
Mrs PAIUK Larisa RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs PALISKA-BOLTERSTEIN Glorija CROATIA
Mrs PANTANA Deborah ITALY
Mrs PANTEL Sophie FRANCE
Mrs PARLON GIL Nuria SPAIN
Mrs PASCAZIO Fiorenza ITALY
Mr PAUNOVIC Sasa SERBIA
Mrs PECAN Breda SLOVENIA
Mr PFEFFER Jozsef HUNGARY
Mrs PFORDT Maria GERMANY
Mrs PIVKOVA Alexandra SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs POPOVIC Aleksandra SERBIA
Mrs POULOU Panagiou GREECE
Mr PROKOPIV Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mr PUCHEANU Ionut Florin ROMANIA
Mrs QUINTAS Maria Do Céu PORTUGAL
Mr RABL Andreas AUSTRIA
Mrs RAFIK-ELMRINI Nawel FRANCE
Mr RAILEANU Gheorghe REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr RAUTAVA Risto FINLAND
Mr RAVINS Andris LATVIA
Mrs RIBA CASAL Gemma ANDORRA
Mrs RIRA Miranda ALBANIA
Mr RIVA VERCELLOTTI Carlo ITALY
Mr ROCKLIND Johan SWEDEN
Mr RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Jorge David SPAIN
Ms ROMASHOVA Tamara RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ROSU Nuti ROMANIA
Mrs RYO Monique FRANCE
Mr SAGAN Maros SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs SALAMOVA Gulnaz AZERBAIJAN
Mr SAUNDERS Robert UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SCEKIC Dragoslav MONTENEGRO
Mr SCHAEFER Roland GERMANY
Mrs SCHMIEDTBAUER Simone AUSTRIA
Mrs SCHORLING Inger SWEDEN
Mrs SENGUL Saliha TURKEY
Mrs SHIRIKOVA Olga RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SIEMANN Pipi-Liis ESTONIA
Mr SIENKEVYCH Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mr SIMMONDS David UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko GEORGIA
Mr SOLSVIK Jonni Helge NORWAY
Mrs SOTIRIADOU Alexandra-Marina GREECE
Mr STANEK Antonin CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr STELMASHENKO Yurii UKRAINE
Mrs STERRER Pauline AUSTRIA
Mrs STOIAN Letitia ROMANIA
Mrs STOYANOVA Galina BULGARIA
Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya BULGARIA
Mrs SYROVA Valentina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr TAGHIYEV Tamraz AZERBAIJAN
Mrs TARSCHYS INGRE Amelie SWEDEN
Mrs TESEI Donatella ITALY
Mr TESTUD Jean-Louis FRANCE
Mr THORNTON Peter UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs THURNER Ruth GERMANY
Mrs TOCE Barbara ITALY
Mr TORRES PEREIRA Artur PORTUGAL
Mrs TRIFUNOVIC Jelena SERBIA
Mrs TSANAKA Dimitra GREECE
Mrs TSYMBALYUK Lyubov UKRAINE
Mr TUTUNCU Hakan TURKEY
Mrs UGUES Agnese ITALY
Mr VAAG Stale NORWAY
Mr VASIC Vladan SERBIA
Mr VATANEN Ensio FINLAND
Mr VAZQUEZ REQUERO Francisco SPAIN
Mr VELIAJ Erion ALBANIA
Mr VERGILI Rafet TURKEY
Mr VOEHRINGER Bernd GERMANY
Mr VOKRAL Petr CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr VUKADIN Ivan BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr WARMISHAM John UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WEHRLI Laurent SWITZERLAND
Mr WENINGER Hannes AUSTRIA
Mr WIENEN Jakob NETHERLANDS
Mr WIES Pierre LUXEMBOURG
Mr WROBEL Dariusz POLAND
Mr YERITSYAN Emin ARMENIA
Mr YEROLATSITES Stavros CYPRUS
Mrs YETKINER Ezgi TURKEY
Mrs YUCEER Hacer Burcu TURKEY
Mrs ZDANOWSKA Hanna POLAND
Mr ZEMAN Robert CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZHURIN Yury RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ZITZMANN Christine GERMANY
Mr ZUNAC Velimir CROATIA
Mrs ZZ SUP CPL (BELGIUM) - BELGIUM
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (GERMANY) - GERMANY
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (LITHUANIA) - LITHUANIA
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (LITHUANIA) - LITHUANIA
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND