Bureaux

Vademecum

Bureau of the Congress

 NAME

 FUNCTIONS

 GROUP

 COUNTRY

Mr FRECON Jean-Claude President of the Congress SOC FRANCE
Mr KNAPE Anders President of the Chamber (CPL) EPP/CCE SWEDEN
Mrs MOSLER-TÍRNSTRÍM Gudrun President of the Chamber (CPR) SOC AUSTRIA
Mrs TOCE Barbara Vice-President SOC ITALY
Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens Vice-President EPP/CCE GERMANY
Mrs BARSKA Jolanta Vice-President EPP/CCE POLAND
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit Vice-President EPP/CCE NORWAY
Mr HLINKA Jaroslav Vice-President ILDG SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs PIHLAJASAARI Helena Vice-President SOC FINLAND
Mrs DOGANOGLU Gaye Vice-President EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr BELLIARD Jean-Marie Vice-President EPP/CCE FRANCE
Ms HEGARTY Mary Vice-President EPP/CCE IRELAND
Mr VERBEEK Leen Vice-President SOC NETHERLANDS
Mr WARMISHAM John Vice-President SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs ROMANOVA Nataliya Vice-President ILDG UKRAINE
Mrs HOXHA Juliana Vice-President SOC ALBANIA
Mrs ORLOVA Svetlana Vice-President EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr VAN STAA Herwig Past-President EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mr COOLS Marc Associated Member Political Group ILDG BELGIUM
Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor Associated Member Political Group ECR ICELAND
Mr TORRES PEREIRA Artur Associated Member Political Group EPP/CCE PORTUGAL
Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz Associated Member Political Group SOC BELGIUM
Mr RECEVEUR Philippe Associated Member Pdt Committee EPP/CCE SWITZERLAND
Mr MUKHAMETSHIN Farid Associated Member Pdt Committee ILDG RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Ms SIMPSON-LAING Tracey Associated Member Pdt Committee SOC UNITED KINGDOM

 

Bureau of the Chamber of Local Authorities

 NAME

 FUNCTIONS

 GROUP

 COUNTRY

Mr KNAPE Anders President of the Chamber (CPL) EPP/CCE SWEDEN
Mrs TOCE Barbara Vice-President SOC ITALY
Mrs BARSKA Jolanta Vice-President EPP/CCE POLAND
Mr HLINKA Jaroslav Vice-President ILDG SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs DOGANOGLU Gaye Vice-President EPP/CCE TURKEY
Ms HEGARTY Mary Vice-President EPP/CCE IRELAND
Mr WARMISHAM John Vice-President SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs HOXHA Juliana Vice-President SOC ALBANIA
Mr COOLS Marc Associated Member Political Group ILDG BELGIUM
Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor Associated Member Political Group ECR ICELAND
Mr TORRES PEREIRA Artur Associated Member Political Group EPP/CCE PORTUGAL

 

Bureau of the Chamber of Regions

 NAME

 FUNCTIONS

 GROUP

 COUNTRY

Mrs MOSLER-TÍRNSTRÍM Gudrun President of the Chamber (CPR) SOC AUSTRIA
Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens Vice-President EPP/CCE GERMANY
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit Vice-President EPP/CCE NORWAY
Mrs PIHLAJASAARI Helena Vice-President SOC FINLAND
Mr BELLIARD Jean-Marie Vice-President EPP/CCE FRANCE
Mr VERBEEK Leen Vice-President SOC NETHERLANDS
Mrs ROMANOVA Nataliya Vice-President ILDG UKRAINE
Mrs ORLOVA Svetlana Vice-President EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr VAN STAA Herwig Past-President EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz Associated Member Political Group SOC BELGIUM
Mr RECEVEUR Philippe Associated Member Pdt Committee EPP/CCE SWITZERLAND
Mr MUKHAMETSHIN Farid Associated Member Pdt Committee ILDG RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Ms SIMPSON-LAING Tracey Associated Member Pdt Committee SOC UNITED KINGDOM

 

Past-President

 NAME

 FUNCTIONS

 GROUP

 COUNTRY

Mr DI STASI Giovanni President of the Congress SOC ITALY
Mr CUATRECASAS Llibert President of the Congress NR SPAIN
Mr CHENARD Alain President of the Congress NR FRANCE
Mr WHITMORE Keith President of the Congress ILDG UNITED KINGDOM
Mr TCHERNOFF Alexander President of the Congress NR NETHERLANDS
Mr HAEGI Claude President of the Congress NR SWITZERLAND
Mr SKARD Halvdan President of the Congress SOC NORWAY
Mr MILDON Yavuz President of the Congress EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr VAN STAA Herwig President of the Congress EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mr VAN STAA Herwig President of the Congress EPP/CCE AUSTRIA