CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

Bureaux

Vademecum

Bureau of the Congress

 NAME

 FUNCTIONS

 GROUP

 COUNTRY

Mr VAN STAA Herwig President of the Congress EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mr FRECON Jean-Claude President of the Chamber (CPL) SOC FRANCE
Mrs ROMANOVA Nataliya President of the Chamber (CPR) ILDG UKRAINE
Mr KNAPE Anders Vice-President EPP/CCE SWEDEN
Mr O'BRIEN Michael Vice-President SOC IRELAND
Mrs DOGANOGLU Gaye Vice-President EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mrs PIHLAJASAARI Helena Vice-President SOC FINLAND
Mr WARMISHAM John Vice-President SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit Vice-President EPP/CCE NORWAY
Mrs KOOPMANSCHAP Anne-Marie Engelbertha (Amy) Vice-President SOC NETHERLANDS
Mr W▄THRICH-PELLOLI Urs Vice-President SOC SWITZERLAND
Mr COOLS Marc Vice-President ILDG BELGIUM
Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens Vice-President EPP/CCE GERMANY
Mr VERRENGIA Emilio Vice-President EPP/CCE ITALY
Mrs ORLOVA Svetlana Vice-President EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SUICA Dubravka Vice-President EPP/CCE CROATIA
Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila Vice-President SOC ROMANIA
Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor Associated Member Political Group ECR ICELAND
Mr TORRES PEREIRA Artur Associated Member Political Group EPP/CCE PORTUGAL
Mrs MOSLER-TÍRNSTRÍM Gudrun Associated Member Political Group SOC AUSTRIA
Mr MOLIN Lars O. Associated Member Pdt Committee EPP/CCE SWEDEN
Mr MUKHAMETSHIN Farid Associated Member Pdt Committee ILDG RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz Associated Member Pdt Committee SOC BELGIUM

 

Bureau of the Chamber of Local Authorities

 NAME

 FUNCTIONS

 GROUP

 COUNTRY

Mr FRECON Jean-Claude President of the Chamber (CPL) SOC FRANCE
Mr KNAPE Anders Vice-President EPP/CCE SWEDEN
Mrs DOGANOGLU Gaye Vice-President EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr WARMISHAM John Vice-President SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs KOOPMANSCHAP Anne-Marie Engelbertha (Amy) Vice-President SOC NETHERLANDS
Mr COOLS Marc Vice-President ILDG BELGIUM
Mr VERRENGIA Emilio Vice-President EPP/CCE ITALY
Mrs SUICA Dubravka Vice-President EPP/CCE CROATIA
Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor Associated Member Political Group ECR ICELAND
Mr TORRES PEREIRA Artur Associated Member Political Group EPP/CCE PORTUGAL
Mr MOLIN Lars O. Associated Member Pdt Committee EPP/CCE SWEDEN

 

Bureau of the Chamber of Regions

 NAME

 FUNCTIONS

 GROUP

 COUNTRY

Mrs ROMANOVA Nataliya President of the Chamber (CPR) ILDG UKRAINE
Mr O'BRIEN Michael Vice-President SOC IRELAND
Mrs PIHLAJASAARI Helena Vice-President SOC FINLAND
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit Vice-President EPP/CCE NORWAY
Mr W▄THRICH-PELLOLI Urs Vice-President SOC SWITZERLAND
Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens Vice-President EPP/CCE GERMANY
Mrs ORLOVA Svetlana Vice-President EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila Vice-President SOC ROMANIA
Mrs MOSLER-TÍRNSTRÍM Gudrun Associated Member Political Group SOC AUSTRIA
Mr MUKHAMETSHIN Farid Associated Member Pdt Committee ILDG RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz Associated Member Pdt Committee SOC BELGIUM

 

Past-President

 NAME

 FUNCTIONS

 GROUP

 COUNTRY

Mr MILDON Yavuz President of the Congress EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr VAN STAA Herwig President of the Congress EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mr DI STASI Giovanni President of the Congress SOC ITALY
Mr CUATRECASAS Llibert President of the Congress NR SPAIN
Mr CHENARD Alain President of the Congress NR FRANCE
Mr WHITMORE Keith President of the Congress ILDG UNITED KINGDOM
Mr TCHERNOFF Alexander President of the Congress NR NETHERLANDS
Mr HAEGI Claude President of the Congress NR SWITZERLAND
Mr SKARD Halvdan President of the Congress SOC NORWAY