List of the Congress members - A to Z


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vademecum

NAME

REP/SUB

CHAMBER

GROUP

COUNTRY

Mr AADEL* Leo  Sub CPR ILDG ESTONIA
Mrs ABELA* Amanda  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE MALTA
Mr ABRAMOV Sergey  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ADEMI Voltana  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ALBANIA
Mr ADIA Ebrahim  Sub CPR SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mr AGIRRE ARIZMENDI Inaki  Sub CPR ILDG SPAIN
Mrs AGNELLI Valeria  Sub CPL NI-NR ITALY
Mr AKGUN Hasan  Rep CPL SOC TURKEY
Mr AKSU Dursun Ali  Sub CPR SOC TURKEY
Mr AKYUREK Tahir  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mrs ALIEVA* Hatidzhe  Sub CPR ILDG BULGARIA
Mr ALIYEV* Rauf  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA Samira  Rep CPL SOC AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA* Ilaha  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALTUN Nurhayat  Rep CPL SOC TURKEY
Mr ALYEKSYEYEV Ihor  Sub CPL NI-NR UKRAINE
Mr AMMATUNA Luigi  Rep CPL SOC ITALY
Mrs ANASTASOVA* Krasimira  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE BULGARIA
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker  Rep CPL SOC DENMARK
Mr ANDERSSON Thomas  Rep CPR ILDG SWEDEN
Mrs ANDREYCHENKO Svitlana  Rep CPL NI-NR UKRAINE
Mr ANGELOPOULOS Michalis  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GREECE
Mrs ANICIC Divna  Rep CPL SOC BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr ANOPRYENKO Volodymyr  Sub CPR NI-NR UKRAINE
Mrs ANSALA Liisa  Rep CPL ILDG FINLAND
Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ARAPOV Evgeniy  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ARCANGELI Annalisa  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ITALY
Mrs ARIFI Teuta  Rep CPL SOC "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs ARMOSTI* Froso  Sub CPR NI-NR CYPRUS
Mr ARQUES CORTES Vicente  Rep CPR SOC SPAIN
Mrs ATKINSON Elaine  Rep CPL CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mr ATROSHENKO Vladyslav  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE UKRAINE
Mr ATTARD Jean-Pierre  Sub CPL SOC MALTA
Mrs AVALIANI Pikria  Rep CPL SOC GEORGIA
Mrs AVANZO Chiara  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ITALY
Mrs AVETYAN Lusine  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ARMENIA
Mr AXELSSON Gunnar Axel  Rep CPL SOC ICELAND
Mrs AYASLI Deniz  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr AYDIN Mehmet  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr AZAROV Dmitry  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION