CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

List of the Congress members - A to Z


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vademecum

NAME

REP/SUB

CHAMBER

GROUP

COUNTRY

Mr HAABETH Ole  Rep CPR SOC NORWAY
Mrs HAFSTEINSDOTTIR* Aldis  Sub CPR CRE-ECR ICELAND
Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor  Rep CPL CRE-ECR ICELAND
Mr HAMMAR Henrik  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE SWEDEN
Mr HAMORI György  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE HUNGARY
Mrs HANSELMANN Heidi  Sub CPR NI-NR SWITZERLAND
Mrs HANSEN Kristina Sigurdsdottir  Sub CPL SOC NORWAY
Mr HANZEK Ivan  Rep CPL SOC CROATIA
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN Srbuhi  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ARMENIA
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN* Alina  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ARMENIA
Mrs HARVEY Elizabeth  Rep CPR ILDG UNITED KINGDOM
Mr HASHIMLI Huseyn  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Ms HEGARTY Mary  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE IRELAND
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE NORWAY
Mr HENRY Mickael  Sub CPR SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mr HENTUNEN Mika  Sub CPL SOC FINLAND
Mrs HERNANDEZ TORRES Carolina  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE SPAIN
Mr HIMMELSBACH Helmut  Rep CPL ILDG GERMANY
Mr HIRS Beat  Rep CPL ILDG SWITZERLAND
Mr HIRSCHBERGER Winfried  Sub CPL SOC GERMANY
Mr HLINKA Jaroslav  Rep CPL ILDG SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs HOFFMANN-BETHSCHEIDER Cornelia  Sub CPL SOC GERMANY
Mrs HOLLINGER Marianne  Sub CPL ILDG SWITZERLAND
Mrs HORDEJUK Bernadeta  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE POLAND
Mr HORNIK Stanislav  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs HORODYSKA Anna Maria  Sub CPR NI-NR POLAND
Mr HOVHANNISYAN* Vardan  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ARMENIA
Mrs HOXHA Lumturi  Sub CPR NI-NR ALBANIA
Mrs HOXHA Juliana  Rep CPL SOC ALBANIA
Mr HRISTOV* Hristo  Sub CPR NI-NR BULGARIA
Mr HUARD Alain  Sub CPL SOC FRANCE
Mrs HUBER Silvia  Sub CPL SOC AUSTRIA
Mrs HUGHES Cynthia  Sub CPR SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mr HUGHES Ronald Arvon  Sub CPL SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mr HUGON Pierre  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE FRANCE
Mr HUSEYNOV Humbat  Rep CPL NI-NR AZERBAIJAN
Mr HUSSAIN Mahroof  Rep CPR SOC UNITED KINGDOM