CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

List of the Congress members - A to Z


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vademecum

NAME

REP/SUB

CHAMBER

GROUP

COUNTRY

Mr AADEL Leo  Rep CPL ILDG ESTONIA
Mrs ABDULKADYROVA Inna  Sub CPL NI-NR UKRAINE
Mrs ADEMI Voltana  Sub CPL NI-NR ALBANIA
Mrs AFTANASOVA Anna  Rep CPR ILDG SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs AGNELLI Valeria  Sub CPL NI-NR ITALY
Mr AKGUN Hasan  Rep CPL SOC TURKEY
Mr AKSU Dursun Ali  Sub CPR SOC TURKEY
Mr AKYUREK Tahir  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr ALDOZO Tamas  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE HUNGARY
Mrs ALI* Sevim  Sub CPR ILDG BULGARIA
Mr ALIYEV* Rauf  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA Samira  Rep CPL SOC AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA* Ilahe  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALMEIDA ESTUDANTE Conceicao  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE PORTUGAL
Mr AMBROS Alexandru  Rep CPL ILDG REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr ANDERSEN Steen  Sub CPL SOC DENMARK
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker  Rep CPL SOC DENMARK
Mr ANDERSSON Thomas  Rep CPR ILDG SWEDEN
Mr ANDREJASIC* Tina  Sub CPR NI-NR SLOVENIA
Mr ANGELOPOULOS Michalis  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GREECE
Mrs ANICIC Divna  Rep CPL NI-NR BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs ANSALA Liisa  Rep CPL ILDG FINLAND
Mr ANTAL Arpad Andras  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ROMANIA
Mr ANTIC Zoran  Rep CPR SOC SERBIA
Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs ARIFI Teuta  Rep CPL NI-NR "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs ARMOSTI* Froso  Sub CPR NI-NR CYPRUS
Mr ARQUES CORTES Vicente  Sub CPR NI-NR SPAIN
Mrs ASSEICEIRA Fernanda  Rep CPL SOC PORTUGAL
Mrs ATKINSON Elaine  Rep CPL CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs AVALIANI Pikria  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GEORGIA
Mrs AVANZO Chiara  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ITALY
Mrs AVETYAN Lusine  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ARMENIA
Mrs AXELSSON Christine  Rep CPR SOC SWEDEN
Mr AXELSSON Gunnar Axel  Rep CPL SOC ICELAND
Mrs AYASLI Deniz  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr AYDIN Mehmet  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY