National delegations to the Congress are under renewal. The new delegations will be online on 19 October 2016.
Yearbook of national delegations (PDF)

CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

List of the Congress members - A to Z


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vademecum

NAME

REP/SUB

CHAMBER

GROUP

COUNTRY

Mr SAGAN Maros  Sub CPL NI-NR SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs SALAMOVA Gulnaz  Sub CPL SOC AZERBAIJAN
Mr SANLI Osman  Sub CPR CRE-ECR TURKEY
Mr SANTASIERO Vito  Rep CPR SOC ITALY
Mr SANZ VITORIO Juan JosÚ  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE SPAIN
Mrs SAPINSKA Daria  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE POLAND
Mr SAUNDERS Robert  Rep CPL CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SCHAFER Roland  Rep CPL SOC GERMANY
Mrs SCHARFENBERGER Heike  Sub CPR SOC GERMANY
Mrs SCHLEICHER-ROTHMUND Barbara  Rep CPR SOC GERMANY
Mr SCHMIDT Maximilian  Sub CPR SOC GERMANY
Mrs SCHMIEDTBAUER Simone  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mrs SCHORLING Inger  Sub CPL SOC SWEDEN
Mr SCHUMACHER Soeren  Sub CPR SOC GERMANY
Mrs SCHWARZ Barbara  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mr SCOTT John  Sub CPR CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SENGUL Saliha  Sub CPL SOC TURKEY
Mrs SHARPE Dee  Sub CPR CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SHAURLI Cristiano  Sub CPR SOC ITALY
Mrs SHIRIKOVA Olga  Sub CPL ILDG RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SIAUDINIS* Henrikas  Sub CPR ILDG LITHUANIA
Mrs SIEMANN Pipi-Liis  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ESTONIA
Mr SIENKEVYCH Oleksandr  Rep CPL NI-NR UKRAINE
Mrs SILICKA* Inara  Sub CPR ILDG LATVIA
Mr SIMMONDS David  Rep CPL CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SINGH BOLA Varinder  Sub CPL SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GEORGIA
Mrs SOKOLOWSKA Tatiana  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE POLAND
Mr SOLSVIK Jonni Helge  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE NORWAY
Mr SONDEREGGER Harald  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mrs SOTIRIADOU Alexandra-Marina  Rep CPL NI-NR GREECE
Mr STANEK Antonin  Rep CPL SOC CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs STEEN Sonja Alice  Rep CPR SOC NORWAY
Mrs STEINOLFSDOTTIR* Halla Sigridur  Sub CPR ILDG ICELAND
Mr STELMASHENKO Yurii  Sub CPL NI-NR UKRAINE
Mrs STERRER Pauline  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mrs STOYANOVA Galina  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE BULGARIA
Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya  Rep CPL SOC BULGARIA
Mr SUBASIOGLU Muhammet  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mrs SVITLYCHNA Yuliya  Rep CPR NI-NR UKRAINE
Mrs SYROVA Valentina  Sub CPL ILDG RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr SZARATA Daniel  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GERMANY
Mr SZIRBIK Imre  Sub CPR SOC HUNGARY