CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

List of the Congress members - A to Z


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vademecum

NAME

REP/SUB

CHAMBER

GROUP

COUNTRY

Mrs SABBAN Michèle  Rep CPR SOC FRANCE
Mr SAGAN Maros  Sub CPL NI-NR SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr SAINSUS Oleksandr  Sub CPL ILDG UKRAINE
Mrs SALAMOVA Gulnaz  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Mr SANT Marc  Rep CPL SOC MALTA
Mr SANZ VITORIO Juan José  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE SPAIN
Mrs SAPINSKA Daria  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE POLAND
Mrs SARAPUU* Kersti  Sub CPR ILDG ESTONIA
Ms SARTORIO Elena  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ITALY
Mrs SAVCHENKO Tetyana  Sub CPL ILDG UKRAINE
Mr SCHÄFER Roland  Rep CPL SOC GERMANY
Mr SCHMIDT Karl-Ernst  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GERMANY
Mrs SCHÖRLING Inger  Sub CPL NI-NR SWEDEN
Mr SCHRAMM Christian  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GERMANY
Mrs SENGÜL Saliha  Sub CPL SOC TURKEY
Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila  Rep CPR SOC ROMANIA
Mr SHAKESPEARE David  Rep CPR CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SHKEMBI Artan  Sub CPL SOC ALBANIA
Mr SHUBIN Igor  Sub CPR ILDG RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Ms SIMPSON-LAING Tracey  Rep CPR SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GEORGIA
Mr SKJERVÖ Endre  Sub CPL CRE-ECR NORWAY
Mr SOKOLOV Alexander  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SOKOLOWSKA Tatiana  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE POLAND
Mrs SOLE Anna  Rep CPR NI-NR SPAIN
Mr SONDEREGGER Harald  Sub CPR NI-NR AUSTRIA
Mrs SOTIRIADOU Alexandra-Marina  Rep CPL NI-NR GREECE
Mr STANCIOI Nicolae  Sub CPL SOC ROMANIA
Mrs STEINOLFSDOTTIR* Halla Sigridur  Sub CPR NI-NR ICELAND
Mr STEPANOVS* Nikolajs  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE LATVIA
Mrs STEPPAT Sabine  Rep CPR SOC GERMANY
Mrs STIEVENARD Gisèle  Sub CPL SOC FRANCE
Mr STOCK Neil  Sub CPL CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs STOIAN Letitia  Sub CPL NI-NR ROMANIA
Mrs STOYANOVA Galina  Sub CPL NI-NR BULGARIA
Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya  Rep CPL NI-NR BULGARIA
Mr STOYKOV Dimitar  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE BULGARIA
Mrs STRAUBINGER Sybille  Sub CPR SOC AUSTRIA
Mrs STRAUPAITE Dalia  Rep CPL ILDG LITHUANIA
Mr SUBASIOGLU Muhammet  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr SUKLES* Urmas  Sub CPR ILDG ESTONIA
Mr SVENSSON Raymond  Rep CPL ILDG SWEDEN
Mr SZIRBIK Imre  Sub CPR SOC HUNGARY