CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

List of the Congress members - A to Z


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vademecum

NAME

REP/SUB

CHAMBER

GROUP

COUNTRY

Mr BABABEYLI Nazim  Sub CPR ILDG AZERBAIJAN
Mr BABAYEV Abulfaz  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Ms BADAN Tatiana  Rep CPL ILDG REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs BALAZOVA Zuzana  Rep CPL NI-NR SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr BALLESTEROS CASANOVA Josep Felix  Rep CPL NI-NR SPAIN
Mr BALLIU Flamur  Sub CPL SOC ALBANIA
Mr BARNA Stepan  Sub CPR NI-NR UKRAINE
Mrs BARNES Sandra  Rep CPL CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BARO RIBA* David  Rep CPR NI-NR ANDORRA
Mrs BARSKA Jolanta  Rep CPL NI-NR POLAND
Mr BARTASEVICS* Aleksandrs  Sub CPR SOC LATVIA
Mr BASHA Lulzim  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ALBANIA
Mr BASTIN Jean-Paul  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE BELGIUM
Ms BATSON Shurma  Rep CPL SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs BAYOD GUINALIO Carmen  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE SPAIN
Mr BAYRAK Raci  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mrs BEGTESHI Eglantina  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ALBANIA
Mr BEHOUNEK Jiri  Rep CPR NI-NR CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr BELICA Milan  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr BELIKOV Vsevolod  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BELIN Bruno  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE FRANCE
Mr BELLIARD Jean-Marie  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE FRANCE
Mrs BELYH Irina  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila  Sub CPL SOC RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BENDE György  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE HUNGARY
Mrs BENGOETXEA OTAOLEA Ibone  Sub CPL ILDG SPAIN
Mrs BENTELE Hildegard  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GERMANY
Mr BERGEMANN Gustav  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GERMANY
Mrs BERLU Nathalie  Sub CPL SOC FRANCE
Mr BERNOCCHI Filippo  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ITALY
Mr BERUASHVILI Emzar  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GEORGIA
Mrs BESKOW Ann  Rep CPL SOC SWEDEN
Mr BESLIC Ljubo  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs BESPALOVA Marina  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BEYAZGÜL Ugur  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Ms BILLE Kirstine  Rep CPL SOC DENMARK
Mrs BLASKOVICOVA Lubica  Sub CPR NI-NR SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr BOBAN Blazenko  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE CROATIA
Mr BOFF Andrew  Rep CPR CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs BOHATYRCHUK-KRYVKO Svitlana  Rep CPL CRE-ECR UKRAINE
Mrs BOHUSLAV Petra  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mr BOLOJAN Ilie Gavril  Rep CPL ILDG ROMANIA
Mrs BOLTENKO Nadezhda  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs BOREL-LINCERTIN Josette  Sub CPR SOC FRANCE
Mr BORGHI Enrico  Sub CPL SOC ITALY
Mr BORISOV Alexander  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BORSUS Willy  Sub CPL ILDG BELGIUM
Mrs BOVE Marie  Sub CPR SOC FRANCE
Mrs BOZATLI Hande Özsan  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr BRANDT Horst  Sub CPL SOC GERMANY
Mrs BRANSDAL Torhild  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE NORWAY
Mr BROCCOLI Vittorio  Rep CPL ILDG SAN MARINO
Mr BROGI Enzo  Rep CPR SOC ITALY
Mr BRONS Jan  Sub CPL ILDG POLAND
Mr BROZ Zdenek  Rep CPL CRE-ECR CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs BUCHMANN Andrée  Rep CPR SOC FRANCE
Mr BUK Fikret  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mrs BUTLER Fleur  Sub CPL CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM