CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

List of the Congress members - A to Z


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vademecum

NAME

REP/SUB

CHAMBER

GROUP

COUNTRY

Mr AADEL* Leo  Sub CPR ILDG ESTONIA
Mrs ABELA* Amanda  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE MALTA
Mr ABRAMOV Sergey  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ACSAY Akos Istvan  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE HUNGARY
Mrs ADEMI Voltana  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ALBANIA
Mr ADIA Ebrahim  Sub CPR SOC UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs AFTANASOVA Anna  Rep CPR ILDG SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs AGNELLI Valeria  Sub CPL SOC ITALY
Mr AGUIRRE ARIZMENDI Inaki  Sub CPR ILDG SPAIN
Mr AKGUN Hasan  Rep CPL SOC TURKEY
Mr AKSU Dursun Ali  Sub CPR SOC TURKEY
Mr AKYUREK Tahir  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr ALBUQUERQUE Miguel  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE PORTUGAL
Mrs ALIEVA* Hatidzhe  Sub CPR ILDG BULGARIA
Mr ALIMPIC Zoran  Sub CPR SOC SERBIA
Mr ALIYEV* Rauf  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA Samira  Rep CPL SOC AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA* Ilaha  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALTUN Nurhayat  Rep CPL SOC TURKEY
Mr ALYEKSYEYEV Ihor  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE UKRAINE
Mr AMMATUNA Luigi  Rep CPL SOC ITALY
Mrs ANASTASOVA* Krasimira  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE BULGARIA
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker  Rep CPL SOC DENMARK
Mr ANDERSSON Thomas  Rep CPR ILDG SWEDEN
Mrs ANDREYCHENKO Svitlana  Rep CPL NI-NR UKRAINE
Mr ANGELOPOULOS Michail  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GREECE
Mrs ANICIC Divna  Rep CPL SOC BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr ANOPRYENKO Volodymyr  Sub CPR NI-NR UKRAINE
Mrs ANSALA Liisa  Rep CPL ILDG FINLAND
Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ARAPOV Evgeniy  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ARCANGELI Annalisa  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ITALY
Mrs ARIFI Teuta  Rep CPL SOC "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs ARMOSTI* Froso  Sub CPR NI-NR CYPRUS
Mr ARQUES CORTES Vicente  Rep CPR SOC SPAIN
Mrs ASSEICEIRA Fernanda  Rep CPR SOC PORTUGAL
Mrs ATKINSON Elaine  Rep CPL CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mr ATROSHENKO Vladyslav  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE UKRAINE
Mr ATTARD Jean-Pierre  Sub CPL SOC MALTA
Mrs AVALIANI Pikria  Rep CPL SOC GEORGIA
Mrs AVANZO Chiara  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ITALY
Mrs AVETYAN Lusine  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ARMENIA
Mr AXELSSON Gunnar Axel  Rep CPL SOC ICELAND
Mr AYACHE Patrick  Rep CPR NI-NR FRANCE
Mrs AYASLI Deniz  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr AYDIN Mehmet  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr AZAROV Dmitry  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION