CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

Independent and Liberal Democrat Group : 81 members

Vademecum

 

Presidency
NAME COUNTRY
Mr Marc COOLS, President BELGIUM
Mr Alexandru AMBROS, Vice-President REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs Liisa ANSALA, Vice-President FINLAND
Mrs Gabriele NEFF, Vice-President GERMANY
Mr Viacheslav ROGOV, Vice-President RUSSIAN FEDERATION

 

Finances
NAME COUNTRY
Mr Viacheslav ROGOV, Treasurer RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Helen CARR, Auditor UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Henrik Brade JOHANSEN, Auditor DENMARK

 

Secretariat
Mrs Maria BIGDAY
Secretariat
Council of Europe
67000-STRASBOURG
FRANCE
Tel. +33 3 88 41 26 82
Fax +33 3 88 41 37 61
E-mail: maria.bigday@coe.int

 

Members
NAME COUNTRY
Mr Leo AADEL ESTONIA
Mrs Anna AFTANASOVA SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs Sevim ALI* BULGARIA
Mr Alexandru AMBROS REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr Thomas ANDERSSON SWEDEN
Mrs Liisa ANSALA FINLAND
Mr Nazim BABABEYLI AZERBAIJAN
Ms Tatiana BADAN REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs Cathy BENNETT IRELAND
Mr Harald BERGMANN NETHERLANDS
Mr Sigurdur Bjorn BLONDAL* ICELAND
Mrs Veronica BOCK-KRIEPS LUXEMBOURG
Mr Ilie Gavril BOLOJAN ROMANIA
Mr Bert BOUWMEESTER NETHERLANDS
Mr Andreas BRAND GERMANY
Mr Malcolm BYRNE IRELAND
Mr Aristotel CANCESCU ROMANIA
Mrs Helen CARR UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Sergii CHERNOV UKRAINE
Mr Luca CIRIANI ITALY
Mr Marc COOLS BELGIUM
Mrs Nina COSTIUC REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr Jean-Luc CRUCKE BELGIUM
Mr Walery CZARNECKI POLAND
Mr Hendrik DAEMS BELGIUM
Mr Patrick DALY IRELAND
Mr Aidan DAVITT IRELAND
Mrs Carla DEJONGHE BELGIUM
Mr Stewart DICKSON UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Ciprian DOBRE ROMANIA
Mrs Anne EHRENREICH DENMARK
Mr Risto ERVELA FINLAND
Mr Erik FLYVHOLM DENMARK
Mrs Jenny FOLLING NORWAY
Mr Julian GERMAN UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Linda GILLHAM UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Gunn Berit GJERDE NORWAY
Ms Sinead GUCKIAN IRELAND
Mr Mikhail GULEVSKIY RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Elizabeth HARVEY UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Beat HIRS SWITZERLAND
Mr Jaroslav HLINKA SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs Marianne HOLLINGER SWITZERLAND
Mr Gyorgy ILLES HUNGARY
Mrs Visnja IVACIC CROATIA
Mr Andris JAUNSLEINIS LATVIA
Mr Henrik Brade JOHANSEN DENMARK
Mrs Frida JOHANSSON METSO SWEDEN
Mrs Danguole JUOZAPAVICIENE* LITHUANIA
Mrs Mara JUZUPA LATVIA
Mrs Maria KAISER-EBERLE LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr Marjan KARDINAR SLOVENIA
Mrs Bernardka KRNC SLOVENIA
Mr Philippe LEUBA SWITZERLAND
Mrs Elin R. LINDAL ICELAND
Mrs Trinitat MARIN GONZALEZ* ANDORRA
Mr Arben MIMENOV BULGARIA
Mr Yuri MISHCHERYAKOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Randi MONDORF DENMARK
Mr Farid MUKHAMETSHIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Gabriele NEFF GERMANY
Mrs Marta PASCAL I CAPDEVILA SPAIN
Mrs Olena PASEVYCH UKRAINE
Mr Cornel POPA ROMANIA
Mr Andris RAVINS LATVIA
Ms Sian REID UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Viacheslav ROGOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Nuti ROSU ROMANIA
Mr Igor SHUBIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Dalia STRAUPAITE LITHUANIA
Mr Urmas SUKLES* ESTONIA
Mr Tarmo TAMMISTE* ESTONIA
Mr Peter THORNTON UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Ruth THURNER GERMANY
Mr George TKEMALADZE GEORGIA
Mrs Silvia TURCANU REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs Sabine VAN DOOREN BELGIUM
Mr Vladimir VARNAVSKIY RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Adrian Ioan VESTEA ROMANIA
Mr Laurent WEHRLI SWITZERLAND
Mr Dmitry ZAGUMENNIY UKRAINE