CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

Independent and Liberal Democrat Group : 94 members

Vademecum

 

Presidency
NAME COUNTRY
Mr Marc COOLS, President BELGIUM
Mr Alexandru AMBROS, Vice-President REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr Nigel MERMAGEN, Vice-President UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs Gabriele NEFF, Vice-President GERMANY
Mr Viacheslav ROGOV, Vice-President RUSSIAN FEDERATION

 

Finances
NAME COUNTRY
Mr Viacheslav ROGOV, Treasurer RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Stewart DICKSON, Auditor UNITED KINGDOM

 

Secretariat
Mrs Maria BIGDAY
Secretariat
Council of Europe
67000-STRASBOURG
FRANCE
Tel. +33 3 88 41 26 82
Fax +33 3 88 41 37 61
E-mail: maria.bigday@coe.int

 

Members
NAME COUNTRY
Mr Leo AADEL* ESTONIA
Mrs Anna AFTANASOVA SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs Sevim ALI* BULGARIA
Ms Anood AL-SAMERAI UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Alexandru AMBROS REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs Liisa ANSALA FINLAND
Mr Nazim BABABEYLI AZERBAIJAN
Ms Tatiana BADAN REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr Stepan BARNA UKRAINE
Mrs Ibone BENGOETXEA OTAOLEA SPAIN
Mr Harald BERGMANN NETHERLANDS
Mr Ilie Gavril BOLOJAN ROMANIA
Mr Willy BORSUS BELGIUM
Mr Bert BOUWMEESTER NETHERLANDS
Mr Vittorio BROCCOLI SAN MARINO
Mr Jan BRONS POLAND
Mr Malcolm BYRNE IRELAND
Mr Aristotel CANCESCU ROMANIA
Mr Grigore COBZAC REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr Marc COOLS BELGIUM
Mrs Nina COSTIUC REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr Walery CZARNECKI POLAND
Mr Patrick DALY IRELAND
Mr Aidan DAVITT IRELAND
Mrs Carla DEJONGHE BELGIUM
Mr Stewart DICKSON UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Ciprian DOBRE ROMANIA
Ms Anne EHRENREICH DENMARK
Mr Risto ERVELA FINLAND
Mr Erik FLYVHOLM DENMARK
Mrs Jenny FOLLING NORWAY
Mr Bert GIJSBERTS NETHERLANDS
Mrs Gunn Berit GJERDE NORWAY
Mr Luka GODEC* SLOVENIA
Ms Sinead GUCKIAN IRELAND
Mr Mikhail GULEVSKIY RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Elizabeth HARVEY UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Helmut HIMMELSBACH GERMANY
Mr Beat HIRS SWITZERLAND
Mr Jaroslav HLINKA SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs Marianne HOLLINGER SWITZERLAND
Mr Gyorgy ILLES HUNGARY
Mrs Visnja IVACIC CROATIA
Mr Simon JAMES UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Andris JAUNSLEINIS LATVIA
Mr Henrik Brade JOHANSEN DENMARK
Mrs Frida JOHANSSON METSO SWEDEN
Mrs Danguole JUOZAPAVICIENE* LITHUANIA
Mrs Mara JUZUPA LATVIA
Mr Marjan KARDINAR SLOVENIA
Mr Ivan KULICHENKO UKRAINE
Mr Philippe LEUBA SWITZERLAND
Mrs Elin R. LINDAL ICELAND
Mrs Brigitte LÍSCH GERMANY
Mr Nigel MERMAGEN UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Arben MIMENOV BULGARIA
Mr Yuri MISHCHERYAKOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Randi MONDORF DENMARK
Mr Farid MUKHAMETSHIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Gabriele NEFF GERMANY
Mr Ion PAREA REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr Jon Domenic PAROLINI SWITZERLAND
Ms Erzsebet PENZES HUNGARY
Mr Arayik PETROSYAN* ARMENIA
Mrs Nataliia PILIUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Maruska PIREDDA ITALY
Mr Cornel POPA ROMANIA
Ms Nadezda POTAPOVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Andris RAVINS LATVIA
Ms Sian REID UNITED KINGDOM
Mr Viacheslav ROGOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Nataliya ROMANOVA UKRAINE
Mr Bronis ROPE LITHUANIA
Mrs Nuti ROSU ROMANIA
Mr Oleksandr SAINSUS UKRAINE
Mrs Kersti SARAPUU* ESTONIA
Mrs Tetyana SAVCHENKO UKRAINE
Mr Istvan SCHRICK HUNGARY
Mr Igor SHUBIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs Dalia STRAUPAITE LITHUANIA
Mr Urmas SUKLES* ESTONIA
Mr Raymond SVENSSON SWEDEN
Mrs Ruth THURNER GERMANY
Mr George TKEMALADZE GEORGIA
Ms Annemieke TRAAG NETHERLANDS
Mrs Silvia TURCANU REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr Spiridon TZOKAS GREECE
Mr Volodymyr UDOVYCHENKO UKRAINE
Mr Rogier VAN DER SANDE NETHERLANDS
Ms Sabine VAN DOOREN BELGIUM
Mr Vladimir VARNAVSKIY RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Adrian Ioan VESTEA ROMANIA
Mrs Liudmila VOKUEVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr Laurent WEHRLI SWITZERLAND