CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

Committee on monitoring: composition

Vademecum

Presidency
NAME COUNTRY TELEPHONE
Mr RECEVEUR Philippe
Plenary Chair
(PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE)
SWITZERLAND +41 32 420 53 03

 

Members
COUNTRY CHAMBER L CHAMBER R
ALBANIA T Mr SHKEMBI Artan
ANDORRA T Mr MANDICO CALVO Josep
A Mrs FERRER OBIOLS Maria Rosa
ARMENIA T Mrs HARUTYUNYAN Srbuhi
T Mr MARGARYAN Taron
A Mrs AVETYAN Lusine
A Mr YERITSYAN Emin
AUSTRIA T Mr WENINGER Hannes
T Mrs MOSLER-TÖRNSTRÖM Gudrun
A Mr PEINSTEINER Johannes
A Mrs BOHUSLAV Petra
AZERBAIJAN T Mr BABAYEV Abulfaz
T Mr IBRAHIMOV Anar Adil
A Mrs SALAMOVA Gulnaz
A Mr BABABEYLI Nazim
BELGIUM T Mr COOLS Marc
T Mr SAUWENS Johan
T Ms DE VITS Marie
A Mr BASTIN Jean-Paul
A Ms VAN DOOREN Sabine
A Ms PECRIAUX Sophie
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA T Mr PUDARIC Svetozar
T Mrs RESIC Lejla
BULGARIA T Mr POPOV Todor
T Mr MIMENOV Arben
A Mrs GEORGIEVA Galya
A Mr STOYKOV Dimitar
CROATIA T Mr HANZEK Ivan
T Mr TOLUSIC Tomislav
A Mrs IVACIC Visnja
A Mr PAUK Goran
CYPRUS T Mrs LOIZIDOU Irene
A Mr GALANOS Alexis
CZECH REPUBLIC T Mr BROZ Zdenek
T Mrs RICHTERMOCOVA Hana
T Mr ZIMOLA Jiri
A Mrs KNOBOVA Alena
A Mr TESARIK Martin
DENMARK T Mr JOHANSEN Henrik Brade
T Mrs MONDORF Randi
A Mr NORHAVE Per
A Ms EHRENREICH Anne
ESTONIA T Mr JUHKAMI Mihkel
FINLAND T Mr RAUTAVA Risto
T Mrs ANSALA Liisa
T Mrs PIHLAJASAARI Helena
A Mr HENTUNEN Mika
A Mr ERVELA Risto
A Mr VILJANEN Ilkka
FRANCE T Mr CADORET Xavier
T Mr GUEGAN Michel
T Mr LEC Francis
T Mr LIOUVILLE Jean-Pierre
T Mrs BUCHMANN Andrée
T Mr BELLIARD Jean-Marie
A Mr FRECON Jean-Claude
A Mrs NEDELEC Anne-Marie
A Mrs PLAZZI Monique
A Mr GAMBIER Dominique
A Mrs LEDOUX Claudine
A Mr MANGIN Pascal
GEORGIA T Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko
T Mr JIKIA Davit
T Mr NARMANIA Davit
A Mrs AVALIANI Pikria
A Mr KATAMADZE David
A Mr BERUASHVILI Emzar
GERMANY T Mr VÖHRINGER Bernd
T Mr GERSTNER Ulrich
T Mr WAGNER Fritz
T Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens
T Mrs SCHORER Angelika
T Mr LUBAWINSKI Alex
A Mr GALSTER Andreas
A Mrs KORDFELDER Angelika
A Mr SCHMIDT Karl-Ernst
A Mrs KLAMM Hannelore
A Mr LEHNERT Peter
A Mr SCHOWTKA Peter
GREECE T Mrs SOTIRIADOU Alexandra-Marina
T Mr GKOUNTARAS Antonios
T Mrs PAPADIMITRIOU-TSATSOU Anna Theodora
A Mrs VRIZIDOU Paraskevi
A Mr KARPETAS Konstantinous
HUNGARY T Mr ILLES Gyorgy
T Mrs MAGYAR Anna
T Mr KRIZA Akos
A Mr KOVACS Lajos
A Mr LAZARY Viktor
A Mr SZIRBIK Imre
ICELAND T Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor
A Mrs ARNARDOTTIR Gudridur
IRELAND T Mr DALY Patrick
T Ms GUCKIAN Sinead
A Mr DAVITT Aidan
A Mr GEOGHEGAN Damien
ITALY T Mrs UGUES Agnese
T Mr MONESI Marco
T Mr MUZIO Angelo
T Mr CIRIANI Luca
T Mr BROGI Enzo
T Ms D'ANGELO Bianca Maria
A Mr PELLIZZARI Andrea
A Mr RHODIO Guido
A Ms SARTORIO Elena
A Mrs TOCE Barbara
A Mr VALAGUZZA Luciano
A Mr VERRENGIA Emilio
LATVIA T Mr JAUNSLEINIS Andris
A Mrs JUZUPA Mara
LIECHTENSTEIN
LITHUANIA T Mr MITROFANOVAS Vitalijus
T Mrs STRAUPAITE Dalia
A Mr GUDAUSKAS Jonas
A Mr ROPE Bronis
LUXEMBOURG T Mr KLEIN Jean-Pierre
MALTA T Mr GAUCI Mario
A Mr SANT Marc
MONACO T Mr MARSAN Georges
A Mrs CROVETTO-HARROCH Marjorie
MONTENEGRO T Mr MANDIC Dejan
A Mrs CATOVIC Marija
NETHERLANDS T Mrs WAGENAAR-KROON Luzette
T Mr WIENEN Jakob (Jos)
T Mr VERBEEK Leen
A Mr DE LANGE Rik
A Mrs DE VRIES Jannewietske
NORWAY T Mrs FOLLING Jenny
T Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit
T Mr HAABETH Ole
A Mrs HANSEN Kristina Sigurdsdottir
A Mr SKJERVÖ Endre
A Mr RUUD Jörund
POLAND T Mr WROBEL Dariusz
T Mr USZOK Piotr
T Mr PRUSZKOWSKI Andrzej
T Mrs HORDEJUK Bernadeta
A Mr BRONS Jan
A Mrs SMOLINSKA Elzbieta
A Mr GRZELAK Grzegorz
PORTUGAL T Mr TORRES PEREIRA Artur
T Mrs COSTA Julia
T Mr PINTO Guilherme
A Mrs ASSEICEIRA Fernanda
A Mr DOS SANTOS AMARO Alvaro
REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA T Ms BADAN Tatiana
T Mr CHIRTOACA Dorin
T Mr POLICINSCHI Grigore
A Mrs TURCANU Silvia
A Mr CIMPOES Serghei
A Mrs GRAUR Eleonora
ROMANIA T Mrs VASILESCU Lia Olguta
T Mrs DONTU Veronica
T Mr CANCESCU Aristotel
T Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila
A Mr IOTCU Petru Nicolae
RUSSIAN FEDERATION T Mr BELIKOV Vsevolod
T Mrs BESPALOVA Marina
T Mr GULEVSKIY Mikhail
T Mr VARNAVSKIY Vladimir
T Mr SHUBIN Igor
T Mr USS Alexander
A Mrs BELYH Irina
A Mrs BOLTENKO Nadezhda
A Mr LEBEDEVICH Valeriy
A Mr BORISOV Alexander
A Mr MOROZOV Serguei
SAN MARINO T Mr BROCCOLI Vittorio
A Mrs FABBRI Marta
SERBIA
SLOVAK REPUBLIC T Mr HLINKA Jaroslav
T Mrs LASSAKOVA Lubica
A Mrs BALAZOVA Zuzana
A Mr MIKUS Tibor
SLOVENIA T Dr GOMBOSI Matej
SPAIN T Mr CARDENAS MORENO Manuel
T Mr GONZALEZ TEROL Antonio
T Mrs HERNANDEZ TORRES Carolina
A Mrs BENGOETXEA OTAOLEA Ibone
SWEDEN T Mr MOLIN Lars O.
T Mr REEPALU Ilmar
A Mr HAMMAR Henrik
A Mrs FRANSSON Anna
SWITZERLAND T Mr HIRS Beat
T Mr RECEVEUR Philippe
A Mrs HOLLINGER Marianne
A Mr WÜTHRICH-PELLOLI Urs
"THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA" T Mr MITROVSKI Sokol
A Mr JAKIMOVSKI Stevcho
TURKEY T Mrs DOGANOGLU Gaye
T Mr VERGILI Rafet
T Mr TÜREL Mehmet Menderes Tevfik
T Mr KERIMOGLU Bülent
A Mr AKGÜN Hasan
A Mr BARAKAZI Yucel
A Mr EDIS Erset
A Mrs ÜNAY Fatma Genç
UKRAINE T Mr KULICHENKO Ivan
T Mr GROYSMAN Volodymyr
T Mr CHERNOV Sergiy
T Mrs ROMANOVA Nataliya
A Mr SAINSUS Oleksandr
A Mrs SAVCHENKO Tetyana
A Mr KICHKOVSKYY Mykhaylo
A Mr OLUYKO Vitalii
UNITED KINGDOM T Ms BATSON Shurma
T Mr DILLON Jim
T Mr MERMAGEN Nigel
T Mr DODD Richard
T Mr SHAKESPEARE David
T Mrs HARVEY Elizabeth
A Ms CANVER Nilgun
A Mr JAMES Simon
A Mr ROBBINS Chris
A Mrs HUGHES Cynthia
A Mr MANLEY Herbert
A Mr QURESHI Murad