CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

Committee on governance: Composition

Vademecum

Presidency
NAME COUNTRY TELEPHONE

 

Members
COUNTRY CHAMBER L CHAMBER R
ALBANIA
ANDORRA T Mr BARO RIBA* David
ARMENIA T Mr HOVHANNISYAN* Vardan
AUSTRIA T Mrs KIEFER Carmen
T Mr VAN STAA Herwig
A Mr WENINGER Hannes
A Mrs STRAUBINGER Sybille
AZERBAIJAN T Mr HUSEYNOV Humbat
T Mr ALIYEV* Rauf
A Mr MEHDIYEV Ali
A Mr HASHIMLI Huseyn
BELGIUM T Mr CRUCKE Jean-Luc
T Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz
A Mr MARTENS Luc
A Mr VERSTREKEN Johan
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA T Mrs MAHMUTBEGOVIC Melika
BULGARIA T Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya
T Mr TOTEV* Ivan
A Mrs ALI* Sevim
A Mr DIMITROV* Anatoli
CROATIA
CYPRUS
CZECH REPUBLIC T Mr NWELATI Raduan
T Mrs UDZENIJA Aleksandra
A Mr ONDERKA Roman
A Mr NOVOTNY Josef
DENMARK T Mrs KORNBEK Bodil
ESTONIA T Mrs TOBRELUTS Sirje
A Mr AADEL Leo
FINLAND T Mr EEROLA Juho
A Ms ILVESSALO Saara
FRANCE T Mr ROGER Gilbert
T Mrs TASCON-MENNETRIER Clotilde
T Mrs MIALOT MULLER Marie-Madeleine
T Mr NEUGNOT Michel
T Mr MAITIA François
A Mrs BERLU Nathalie
A Mrs LOPEZ-JOLLIVET Marie-Hélène
A Mrs STIEVENARD Gisèle
A Mrs BOREL-LINCERTIN Josette
A Mr KARLESKIND Pierre
A Mrs MADELAINE Josiane
GEORGIA T Mrs UGREKHELIDZE Sevdia
GERMANY T Mr KURZ Peter
T Mr GALSTER Andreas
T Mrs THURNER Ruth
T Mr MÜLLER Detlef
T Mrs STEPPAT Sabine
A Mr BRANDT Horst
A Mrs NEFF Gabriele
GREECE T Mr KARAGIANNIS Ioannis
A Mr PAVLIDIS George
HUNGARY T Ms HORVATH Maria
T Mr ALDOZO Tamas
A Mr KOVACS Lajos
A Mr KRIZA Akos
ICELAND T Mrs LINDAL Elin R.
A Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor
IRELAND T Mrs BENNETT Cathy
A Ms HEGARTY Mary
ITALY T Mrs DE SANTIS Rossella
T Mr RIVA VERCELLOTTI Carlo
T Mr MOTTINELLI Pier Luigi
T Mrs MURATORE Carmen Patrizia
T Mr MARZIANO Bruno
T Mr PIGLIARU Francesco
A Mr EROI Antonio
A Mr BOSCHINI Giuseppe
A Ms GIANNINI Sara
A Mr MENNEA Ruggiero
A Mr PASQUA Vincenzo
A Mr TOSCANI Matteo
LATVIA T Mr STEPANOVS* Nikolajs
LIECHTENSTEIN
LITHUANIA T Mr GEGUZINSKAS* Gintautas
LUXEMBOURG T Mr WIES Pierre
A Mr EICHER* Emile
MALTA T Mr SANT Marc
A Mr MIFSUD* Anthony
MONACO T Mrs CROVETTO-HARROCH* Marjorie
MONTENEGRO T Mr ZURIC Aleksandar
A Mr GOLUBOVIC* Vuka
NETHERLANDS T Mr BERGMANN Harald
A Mr BOUWMEESTER Bert
A Mr DE LANGE Rik
NORWAY T Mr OLAVSEN Oddleif
A Mrs BRANSDAL Torhild
POLAND T Mr CZARNECKI Walery
T Mr MAZUR Marek
A Mr WROBEL Dariusz
A Mr CZARSKI Michal
A Mr PRUSZKOWSKI Andrzej
PORTUGAL T Mr JARDIM Alberto Joao
A Mrs FERREIRA CORREIA DE MATOS Maria Elisabete
REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA T Mr COBZAC Grigore
A Mrs COSTIUC Nina
ROMANIA T Mr VESTEA Adrian Ioan
T Mr BOLOJAN Ilie Gavril
T Mr KLARIK Attila
A Mr STANCIOI Nicolae
A Mrs IONESCU Adelina
A Mr NECHIFOR Catalin
RUSSIAN FEDERATION T Mr ROGOV Viacheslav
T Mr ZZ REP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) -
T Mr ZZ REP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) -
T Mrs KOMAROVA Natalia
T Mr CHERNETSKIY Arkady
T Mr LISOVSKY Sergey
A Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila
A Mr GRACHEV Ivan
A Mrs KUROCHKINA Olga
A Mr KARLIN Aleksandr
A Mr KHOROSHAVIN Alexander
A Ms KOSTKINA Lyudmila
SAN MARINO T Mr ROSSINI* Tommaso
SERBIA T Mr MAHMUTOVIC Meho
T Mr JELICIC Zoran
A Mr PERISIC Zoran
SLOVAK REPUBLIC T Mr HORNIK Stanislav
T Mrs AFTANASOVA Anna
A Mrs LASSAKOVA Lubica
SLOVENIA T Mrs KRNC Bernardka
A Mrs PECAN Breda
SPAIN T Mr DE LA SERNA HERNAIZ Inigo
T Mrs VARGAS MAESTRE Pilar
T Mr PUY FRAGA Pedro
SWEDEN T Mrs JOHANSSON METSO Frida
T Mrs HULTHEN Anneli
A Mr KNAPE Anders
A Mr JANSSON Bjorn
SWITZERLAND T Mrs HUNZIKER Lelia
T Mr LEUBA Philippe
A Mr GHISLETTA Dario
A Mr WEHRLI Laurent
"THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA" T Mrs ARIFI Teuta
A Mrs MISHEVA* Irena
TURKEY T Mr DOGAN Nevzat
T Mr KASAP Resat
T Mr ERTURK Lokman
T Mr DEMIRCI Yuce Atilla
A Ms CELIKYAY Hicran Hamza
A Mrs ÖZYOL Zehra
A Mr AKSU Dursun Ali
A Mr PALANCIOGLU Haci Mustafa
UKRAINE T Mrs GEREGA Galyna
T Mr LUK'IANCHENKO Oleksandr
T Mr GOLENKO Valeriy
A Mrs PIDVALNA Stepaniia
A Mrs VOLOSHYNA Katerina
A Mr MATVIENKO Pavlo
UNITED KINGDOM T Mr MCGUIGAN Henry Damian
T Ms REID Sian
T Ms SIMPSON-LAING Tracey
T Ms MCKELVIE Christina
A Ms AL-SAMERAI Anood
A Ms EVANS Mairi
A Mr STOCK Neil
A Mrs BAXTER Jayne
A Mr DICKSON Stewart