CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

Current affairs Committee: Composition

Vademecum

Presidency
NAME COUNTRY TELEPHONE
Mrs NEFF Gabriele
Plenary Chair
(GILD-ILDG)
GERMANY +49 171 52 15 925

 

Members
COUNTRY CHAMBER L CHAMBER R
ALBANIA T Mrs RIRA Miranda
A Mr FILO Sotiraq
ANDORRA T Mr VILA BASTIDA* Josep Miquel
A Mrs RIBA CASAL Gemma
ARMENIA T Mr YERITSYAN Emin
A Mrs MANUKYAN* Armine
AUSTRIA T Mr RABL Andreas
T Mr SONDEREGGER Harald
A Mrs SCHMIEDTBAUER Simone
AZERBAIJAN T Mrs ALIYEVA Samira
T Mrs RZAYEVA Yazgul
A Mrs MANSUROVA Sevil
A Mrs ALIYEVA* Ilaha
BELGIUM T Mrs DEJONGHE Carla
A Mrs MUSIN Linda
A Mrs MOINNET Isabelle
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA T Mrs MAHMUTBEGOVIC Melika
A Mrs ANICIC Divna
BULGARIA T Mrs STOYANOVA Galina
T Mr MIMENOV Arben
A Mrs ALIEVA* Hatidzhe
A Mrs ANASTASOVA* Krasimira
CROATIA T Mrs MAGAS Dunja
CYPRUS T Mr PERIKLI* Lefteris
CZECH REPUBLIC T Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka
A Mrs DVORACKOVA Helena
DENMARK T Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker
T Mr FLYVHOLM Erik
A Mr BORDING ANDERSEN Steen
A Mrs TORVING Pia
ESTONIA T Mrs SIEMANN Pipi-Liis
A Mr AADEL* Leo
FINLAND T Mrs MARVA Hanna
A Mrs JANATUINEN Sari
FRANCE T Mrs RYO Monique
T Mr BIERRY Frédéric
T Mrs RAFIK-ELMRINI Nawel
T Mrs CHARBONNEAU Vanessa
T Mr AYACHE Patrick
A Mrs DE PELICHY Constance
A Mrs HAYER Valérie
A Mrs JURDANT-PFEIFFER Pascale
A Mr NEUGNOT Michel
A Mr PRIOLLAUD François-Xavier
GEORGIA T Mr TKEMALADZE George
GERMANY T Mrs NEFF Gabriele
T Mr MUELLER Manfred
T Mrs MAHNKE Manuela
T Mr FREY Josef
T Mrs KUHN-THEIS Helma
T Mr NEUMANN Josef
A Mr HIRSCHBERGER Winfried
A Mr KARMASIN Thomas
A Mrs THURNER Ruth
A Mr BUECHEL Marco
A Mr KUBITZKI Joerg
A Mr SCHMIDT Maximilian
GREECE T Mr IOAKEIMIDIS George
T Ms DOUROU Irene
A Mrs POULOU Panagiou
A Ms PANAGIOTOPOULOU Eleni
HUNGARY T Mr PFEFFER Jozsef
T Mrs MAGYAR Anna
A Mr ILLES Gyorgy
A Mr SZIRBIK Imre
ICELAND T Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor
A Mrs STEINOLFSDOTTIR* Halla Sigridur
IRELAND T Mr HAND* Pat
ITALY T Mr AMMATUNA Luigi
T Mr FASSINO Piero
T Mrs TOCE Barbara
T Mrs CASCIARI Carla
T Mr LEODORI Daniele
T Mr NIRO Vincenzo
A Mrs GOTTARDI Belinda
A Mrs MANCA Simona Maddalena
A Mrs PASCAZIO Fiorenza
A Mr BOSCHINI Giuseppe
A Mr GANAU Gianfranco
A Mr SHAURLI Cristiano
LATVIA T Mr RAVINS Andris
A Mr BARTASEVICS* Aleksandrs
LIECHTENSTEIN
LITHUANIA T Mrs RUDELIENE* Edita
LUXEMBOURG T Mr WEIDIG* Paul
MALTA T Mr FAVA Mario
A Mrs ABELA* Amanda
MONACO T Mrs GAMERDINGER Françoise
A Mr MARSAN Georges
MONTENEGRO T Mrs NIKCEVIC* Sonja
A Mr SCEKIC Dragoslav
NETHERLANDS T Mrs KOMPIER Leontien
T Mr VAN DEN HOUT Johan
A Mrs EUGSTER-VAN BERGEIJK Jetty
A Mrs GRAEPER VAN KOOLWIJK Fleur
NORWAY T Mrs BRANSDAL Torhild
A Mrs GJERDE Gunn Berit
POLAND T Mr MATYJASZCZYK Krysztof
T Mr GRZELAK Grzegorz
A Mrs POLAK Elzbieta
A Mrs SAPINSKA Daria
PORTUGAL
REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA T Mr POLICINSCHI Grigore
ROMANIA T Mrs ROSU Nuti
T Mrs LUCA Minodora Susana
T Mr MOLDOVAN Emil Radu
A Mr KERESKENYI Gabor
A Mrs STOIAN Letitia
A Mrs BRATULESCU Simona
RUSSIAN FEDERATION T Mr METSHIN Ilsur
T Mrs GERMANOVA Olga
T Ms ROMASHOVA Tamara
T Mrs KOVTUN Marina
T Mrs ORLOVA Svetlana
T Mrs DRAGUNKINA Zinaida
A Mrs GALUSHKO Vera
A Mrs PAIUK Larisa
A Mrs SYROVA Valentina
A Mr GAPLIKOV Sergey
A Mr NIKITIN Alexandr
A Mr YAMKIN Sergey
SAN MARINO T Ms BIZZOCCHI Federica
A Mr BINDI* Alessandro
SERBIA T Mrs POPOVIC Aleksandra
T Mrs DAVIDOVIC Dusica
A Mrs TRIFUNOVIC Jelena
A Mrs SEDLAREVIC Maja
SLOVAK REPUBLIC T Mrs KOVACOVA Bozena
A Mrs PIVKOVA Alexandra
SLOVENIA T Mr PREBILIC* Vladimir
SPAIN
SWEDEN T Mrs LINGE Inger
T Mrs RENSTROM Yoomi
A Mrs SCHORLING Inger
A Mr ANDERSSON Thomas
SWITZERLAND T Mr GHISLETTA Dario
T Mrs FEHR Jacqueline
A Mrs HUNZIKER Lelia
A Mrs Z'GRAGGEN Heidi
"THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA" T Mr DAMJANOVSKI* Zoran
TURKEY T Mrs ALTUN Nurhayat
T Mrs CELIK Yasemen
T Mr KOCATEPE Mehmet
T Mrs GEZMIS Funda
T Mr SUBASIOGLU Muhammet
T Mr ENSIVRI Dogan
A Mrs AYASLI Deniz
A Mrs DONER Canan
A Mrs SENGUL Saliha
A Mr AKSU Dursun Ali
A Mr AYDIN Mehmet
A Mr ORHAN Muhammet Cevdet
UKRAINE T Mr SIENKEVYCH Oleksandr
T Mr ATROSHENKO Vladyslav
T Mrs BOHATYRCHUK KRYVKO Svitlana
T Mrs KALIUZHNA Oksana
A Mr ALYEKSYEYEV Ihor
A Mrs NIKORYCH Mariia
A Mr ANOPRYENKO Volodymyr
A Mrs PETROVA Anzhela
UNITED KINGDOM T Mr SIMMONDS David
T Mrs ATKINSON Elaine
T Mr WARMISHAM John
T Ms MCKELVIE Christina
T Mr FODOR Martin
T Mrs CAMPBELL-CLARK Eunice
A Mr BOLA Varinder Singh
A Mrs CANNON Barbara
A Mr HUGHES Ronald Arvon
A Mr BOFF Andrew
A Mr PANDOR Shabir
A Mr SCOTT John