CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

Chamber of Local Authorities


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Theoretical number: 318
Appointed members : 322
Secretariat: Mr Jean-Philippe BOZOULS

   
MEMBERS COUNTRY
Mr AADEL Leo ESTONIA
Mr AKGÜN Hasan TURKEY
Ms ALIYEVA Samira AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALOS LOPEZ Ana Isabel SPAIN
Ms AL-SAMERAI Anood UNITED KINGDOM
Mr AMBROS Alexandru REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker DENMARK
Mr ANGELOPOULOS Michalis GREECE
Ms ANICIC Divna BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs ANSALA Liisa FINLAND
Mr ANTAL Arpad-Andras ROMANIA
Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs ARIFI Teuta "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs ASSEICEIRA Fernanda PORTUGAL
Mrs AVALIANI Pikria GEORGIA
Mrs AVETYAN Lusine ARMENIA
Mr AVILA FRANCES Juan SPAIN
Mr AXELSSON Gunnar Axel ICELAND
Mrs AYASLI Deniz TURKEY
Mr BABAYEV Abulfaz AZERBAIJAN
Ms BADAN Tatiana REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr BALLESTEROS CASANOVA Josep Felix SPAIN
Mr BALLIU Flamur ALBANIA
Mr BARAKAZI Yucel TURKEY
Mrs BARNES Sandra UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BASHA Lulzim ALBANIA
Mr BASTIN Jean-Paul BELGIUM
Ms BATSON Shurma UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs BAYOD GUINALIO Carmen SPAIN
Mr BELIKOV Vsevolod RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BELIN Bruno FRANCE
Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BENDE György HUNGARY
Mrs BENGOETXEA OTAOLEA Ibone SPAIN
Mrs BENNETT Cathy IRELAND
Mr BERGMANN Harald NETHERLANDS
Mrs BERLU Nathalie FRANCE
Mr BERNOCCHI Filippo ITALY
Mr BESLIC Ljubo BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs BESPALOVA Marina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs BIDAV Aygül TURKEY
Mr BOBAN Blazenko CROATIA
Mrs BOCK-KRIEPS Veronica LUXEMBOURG
Mr BOGDANOVIC Aleksandar MONTENEGRO
Mrs BOHATYRCHUK-KRYVKO Svitlana UKRAINE
Mr BOLOJAN Ilie Gavril ROMANIA
Mr BORGHI Enrico ITALY
Mr BOUWMEESTER Bert NETHERLANDS
Mr BRAND Andreas GERMANY
Mr BRANDT Horst GERMANY
Mrs BRANSDAL Torhild NORWAY
Mrs BREPOELS Frida BELGIUM
Mr BROZ Zdenek CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs BUTLER SELWYN SHARPE Fleur UNITED KINGDOM
Mr CADORET Xavier FRANCE
Mr CARDENAS MORENO Manuel SPAIN
Ms CEDERSKJOLD Lotte DENMARK
Mrs CELIK Yasemen TURKEY
Ms CELIKYAY Hicran Hamza TURKEY
Mrs CHEPEY Zinaida UKRAINE
Mr CHIRTOACA Dorin REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs COOK Alison UNITED KINGDOM
Mr COOLS Marc BELGIUM
Mr CORNELIUS Richard UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs COSTA Julia PORTUGAL
Mrs COSTIUC Nina REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs CRESPIN ROBIO Rafaelo SPAIN
Mr CRUCKE Jean-Luc BELGIUM
Mr CZARNECKI Walery POLAND
Ms CZEFERNER Jozsefne HUNGARY
Mr DALY Patrick IRELAND
Mr DAVITT Aidan IRELAND
Mr DE LA SERNA HERNAIZ Inigo SPAIN
Mr DE LANGE Rik NETHERLANDS
Mr DE MICHELI Mario ITALY
Mrs DE SANTIS Rossella ITALY
Mr DILLON Jim UNITED KINGDOM
Mr DOGAN Nevzat TURKEY
Mrs DOGANOGLU Gaye TURKEY
Mrs DONTU Veronica ROMANIA
Mrs EBERLE-STRUB Susanne LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr EEROLA Juho FINLAND
Mr EFENDIC Semir BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr EMIC Ivo CROATIA
Mr EROI Antonio ITALY
Mrs EUGSTER-VAN BERGEIJK Jetty NETHERLANDS
Ms EVANS Mairi UNITED KINGDOM
Mr FERENC Tadeusz POLAND
Mr FERENCIK Alexander SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs FERREIRA CORREIA DE MATOS Maria Elisabete PORTUGAL
Mrs FISCHEROVA Jana CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr FLYVHOLM Erik DENMARK
Mrs FOLLING Jenny NORWAY
Mrs FRASER Line Skoii Vennesland NORWAY
Mr FRECON Jean-Claude FRANCE
Mr GALANOS Alexis CYPRUS
Mr GALLO Stefano ITALY
Mr GALSTER Andreas GERMANY
Mrs GAMERDINGER Françoise MONACO
Mrs GARCIA CAMPOS Elvira SPAIN
Mr GASANOVIC Bojo BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr GAUCI Mario MALTA
Mrs GEREGA Galyna UKRAINE
Mr GHISLETTA Dario SWITZERLAND
Mrs GILLHAM Linda UNITED KINGDOM
Mr GKOUNTARAS Antonios GREECE
Mr GRACHEV Ivan RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr GRUBER Franz Xaver AUSTRIA
Mr GUDAUSKAS Jonas LITHUANIA
Mr GUEGAN Michel FRANCE
Mr GULEVSKIY Mikhail RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr HALLDORSSON Halldor ICELAND
Mr HAMMAR Henrik SWEDEN
Mrs HANSEN Kristina Sigurdsdottir NORWAY
Mr HANZEK Ivan CROATIA
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN Srbuhi ARMENIA
Ms HEGARTY Mary IRELAND
Mr HENTUNEN Mika FINLAND
Mr HIRS Beat SWITZERLAND
Mr HIRSCHBERGER Winfried GERMANY
Mr HLINKA Jaroslav SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs HOFFMANN-BETHSCHEIDER Cornelia GERMANY
Mrs HOLLINGER Marianne SWITZERLAND
Mr HORNIK Stanislav SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Ms HORVATH Maria HUNGARY
Mrs HOXHA Juliana ALBANIA
Mr HUARD Alain FRANCE
Mrs HUBER Silvia AUSTRIA
Mr HUGHES Ronald Arvon UNITED KINGDOM
Mr HUGON Pierre FRANCE
Mrs HUNZIKER Lelia SWITZERLAND
Mr HUSEYNOV Humbat AZERBAIJAN
Mr ILLES Gyorgy HUNGARY
Mr IOAKEIMIDIS George GREECE
Mrs IVACIC Visnja CROATIA
Mr JAKIMOVSKI Stevcho "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs JANATUINEN Sari FINLAND
Mr JAUNSLEINIS Andris LATVIA
Mr JIKIA Davit GEORGIA
Mr JOHANSEN Henrik Brade DENMARK
Mrs JOHANSSON METSO Frida SWEDEN
Mrs JUHASZ Eniko HUNGARY
Mr JUHKAMI Mihkel ESTONIA
Mrs JUZUPA Mara LATVIA
Mr KARAGIANNIS Ioannis GREECE
Mr KARDINAR Marjan SLOVENIA
Mr KARMASIN Thomas GERMANY
Mr KASAP Resat TURKEY
Mr KATAMADZE David GEORGIA
Mrs KIEFER Carmen AUSTRIA
Mr KLEIN Jean-Pierre LUXEMBOURG
Mr KNAPE Anders SWEDEN
Mrs KNOBOVA Alena CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr KOITS Peter AUSTRIA
Mrs KOOPMANSCHAP Anne-Marie Engelbertha NETHERLANDS
Mrs KORDFELDER Angelika GERMANY
Mr KOVACS Lajos HUNGARY
Mrs KRNC Bernardka SLOVENIA
Mrs KROON Lucia NETHERLANDS
Mrs KUROCHKINA Olga RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr KURZ Peter GERMANY
Mr LEBEDEVICH Valeriy RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr LEC Francis FRANCE
Mrs LINDAL Elin R. ICELAND
Mrs LINGE Inger SWEDEN
Mr LODOVISI Vincenzo ITALY
Mrs LOIZIDOU Irene CYPRUS
Mrs LOPEZ-JOLLIVET Marie-Hélène FRANCE
Mrs LUCA Minodora Susana ROMANIA
Mrs LUDWIG Barbara GERMANY
Mr LUK'IANCHENKO Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mr LUNGU Ion ROMANIA
Mr MAHMUTOVIC Meho SERBIA
Mr MANDICO CALVO Josep ANDORRA
Mrs MANSUROVA Sevil AZERBAIJAN
Mr MARGARYAN Taron ARMENIA
Mrs MARIN GONZALEZ Trinitat ANDORRA
Mr MARSAN Georges MONACO
Mr MARTENS Luc BELGIUM
Mr MAYA MIRANDA Enrique SPAIN
Mr MCGUIGAN Henry Damian UNITED KINGDOM
Mr MEHDIYEV Ali AZERBAIJAN
Mr MERMAGEN Nigel UNITED KINGDOM
Mr MILOVANOVIC Dobrica SERBIA
Mr MIMENOV Arben BULGARIA
Mr MISHCHERYAKOV Yuri RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr MITROFANOVAS Vitalijus LITHUANIA
Mr MITROVSKI Sokol "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mr MONESI Marco ITALY
Mr MOTTINELLI Pier Luigi ITALY
Mrs MUSIN Linda BELGIUM
Mr MUZIO Angelo ITALY
Mrs NEDELEC Anne-Marie FRANCE
Mrs NEFF Gabriele GERMANY
Mrs NEVADO DEL CAMPO Elena SPAIN
Mrs NIKCEVIC Sonja MONTENEGRO
Mr NORHAVE Per DENMARK
Mr NOVIKOV Vladimir RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr NWELATI Raduan CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr OEHRI Donath LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr ONDERKA Roman CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs ÖZYOL Zehra TURKEY
Mrs PALOVA Nadezhda BULGARIA
Mr PAUNOVIC Sasa SERBIA
Mrs PECAN Breda SLOVENIA
Mr PEINSTEINER Johannes AUSTRIA
Mrs PELAGOTTI Barbara ITALY
Mrs PESIC Olivera SERBIA
Mrs PIDVALNA Stepaniia UKRAINE
Mrs PIVKOVA Alexandra SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs PLAZZI Monique FRANCE
Mrs POGRANYCHNA Iryna UKRAINE
Mr POPOV Todor BULGARIA
Mrs POULOU Panagiou GREECE
Mrs RAFIK-ELMRINI Nawel FRANCE
Mrs RAMOS Fatima PORTUGAL
Mr RAUTAVA Risto FINLAND
Mr RAVINS Andris LATVIA
Ms REID Sian UNITED KINGDOM
Mr REYES LOPEZ Manuel SPAIN
Mr RIVA VERCELLOTTI Carlo ITALY
Mr ROBBINS Chris UNITED KINGDOM
Mr ROGER Gilbert FRANCE
Mr ROGOV Viacheslav RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Ms ROMASHOVA Tamara RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ROSU Nuti ROMANIA
Ms RUMSZAUER Ilona HUNGARY
Mrs RYO Monique FRANCE
Mr SAGAN Maros SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr SAINSUS Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mrs SALAMOVA Gulnaz AZERBAIJAN
Mr SANT Marc MALTA
Ms SARTORIO Elena ITALY
Mrs SAVCHENKO Tetyana UKRAINE
Mr SCHÄFER Roland GERMANY
Mr SCHMIDT Karl-Ernst GERMANY
Mrs SCHÖRLING Inger SWEDEN
Mr SCHRAMM Christian GERMANY
Mrs SENGÜL Saliha TURKEY
Mr SHKEMBI Artan ALBANIA
Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko GEORGIA
Mr SKJERVÖ Endre NORWAY
Mr SOKOLOV Alexander RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SOTIRIADOU Alexandra-Marina GREECE
Mr STANCIOI Nicolae ROMANIA
Mrs STIEVENARD Gisèle FRANCE
Mr STOCK Neil UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs STOIAN Letitia ROMANIA
Mrs STOYANOVA Galina BULGARIA
Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya BULGARIA
Mr STOYKOV Dimitar BULGARIA
Mrs STRAUPAITE Dalia LITHUANIA
Mr SVENSSON Raymond SWEDEN
Mr TABONE Raymond MALTA
Mrs TASCON-MENNETRIER Clotilde FRANCE
Mr TESTUD Jean-Louis FRANCE
Mrs THURNER Ruth GERMANY
Mrs TOBRELUTS Sirje ESTONIA
Mrs TOCE Barbara ITALY
Mr TONCEV Novica SERBIA
Mr TORRES PEREIRA Artur PORTUGAL
Mr TRAGAIOLI Andrea ITALY
Mrs TRIFUNOVIC Jelena SERBIA
Mrs TSANAKA Dimitra GREECE
Mrs TURCANU Silvia REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr UDOVYCHENKO Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mrs UGUES Agnese ITALY
Mr VALAGUZZA Luciano ITALY
Ms VAN DOOREN Sabine BELGIUM
Mrs VASILESCU Lia Olguta ROMANIA
Mr VERGILI Rafet TURKEY
Mr VESTEA Adrian Ioan ROMANIA
Mr VIDIC Smiljan BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr VÖHRINGER Bernd GERMANY
Mrs VOLOSHYNA Katerina UKRAINE
Mr WARMISHAM John UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WEHRLI Laurent SWITZERLAND
Mr WENINGER Hannes AUSTRIA
Mr WIENEN Jakob NETHERLANDS
Mr WIES Pierre LUXEMBOURG
Mr WISWE Klaus GERMANY
Mr WROBEL Dariusz POLAND
Mr YERITSYAN Emin ARMENIA
Mr YEROLATSITES Stavros CYPRUS
Mrs ZITZMANN Christine GERMANY
Mrs ZIVANOVIC Dragana SERBIA
Mrs ZURABISHVILI Nino GEORGIA
Mr ZURIC Aleksandar MONTENEGRO
Mr ZZ REP CPL (CROATIA) - CROATIA
Mr ZZ REP CPL (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ REP CPL (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ REP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ REP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ REP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mrs ZZ REP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ REP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ REP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ REP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ REP CPL (SAN MARINO) - SAN MARINO
Mr ZZ REP CPL (SAN MARINO) - SAN MARINO
Mr ZZ REP CPL (TURKEY) - TURKEY
Mr ZZ REP CPL (TURKEY) - TURKEY
Mr ZZ REP CPL (TURKEY) - TURKEY
Mr ZZ REP CPL (UK) - UNITED KINGDOM
Mr ZZ REP CPL (UKRAINE) - UKRAINE
Mr ZZ REP CPL (UKRAINE) - UKRAINE
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (ITALY) - ITALY
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (LITHUANIA) - LITHUANIA
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (PORTUGAL) - PORTUGAL
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (PORTUGAL) - PORTUGAL
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (TURKEY) - TURKEY
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (TURKEY) - TURKEY
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (TURKEY) - TURKEY
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (UK) - UNITED KINGDOM