Feature films (35) : €9 588 000

Documentaries (9) : €969 000

Animation (3) : €1 470 000

Total amount (47) : €12 027 000

Last update : 27.06.2022

A-Z Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


A

A Case History

By Radu Jude (Romania)
Feature Film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • 4 PROOF FILM / MICROFILM (RO)
  • KINORAMA (HR)

 

A Massacre

By Milo Rau (Switzerland)
Documentary
Awarded: €236 000
Co-producers:

  • FRUITMARKET KULTUR UND MEDIEN GmbH (DE)
  • LANGFILM BERNARD LANG (CH)
  • LES CONTES MODERNES (FR)

 

Animal

By Sofia Exarchou (Greece)
Feature Film
Awarded: €418 000
Co-producers:

  • HOMEMADE FILMS SMPC (GR)
  • NABIS FILMGROUP GmbH (AT)
  • ARS DIGITAL STUDIO (BG)
  • DIGITAL CUBE (RO)

 

Apathy

By Alexandros Avranas (Greece)
Feature Film
Awarded: €390 000
Co-producers:

  • LES FILMS DU WORSO SARL / ELLE DRIVER (FR)
  • ASTERISK / PLAYGROUND (GR)
  • AMRION OÜ / SNOWGLOBE ApS (EE)
  • FOX IN THE SNOW FILMS (SE)

 

Arsenie. An Amazing Afterlife

By Alexandru Solomon (Romania)
Documentary
Awarded: €59 000
Co-producers :

  • MICROFILM / HI FILM PRODUCTIONS (RO)
  • PTD DISTRIBUTION (LU)

B

 


C

Chain Reaction

By Dragan Bjelorgrlić (Serbia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:

  • COBRA FILM / TON FILM (RS)
  • PERFO FILM (SI)
  • SKOPJE FILM STUDIO / BITTER FRAMES PRODUCTION (MK)

 

Consent

By Vanessa Filho (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €340 000
Co-producers :

  • MOANA FILMS / WINDYPRODUCTION (FR)
  • PANACHE PRODUCTIONS (BE)

D

 


E

Ebba

By Johanna Pyykkö (Sweden)
Feature Film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers :

  • OSLO PICTURES AS (NO)
  • BATHYSPHERE (FR)
  • GARAGEFILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)

 

End of the World

By Ivan Zachariáš (Czech Republic)
Feature Film
Awarded: €276 000
Co-producers :

  • LUMINAR FILM (CZ)
  • FILMPARK PRODUCTION (SK)

 

Even among the Ruins

By Yolande Moreau (Belgium)
Feature Film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers :

  • CHRISTMAS IN JULY (FR)
  • ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)

 

Excursion

By Una Gunjak (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature Film
Awarded: €119 000
Co-producers :

  • SCCA/PRO.BA (BA)
  • NUKLEUS FILM CROATIA (HR)
  • MER FILM I VEST AS (NO)
  • FILM HOUSE BAS CELIK (RS)

F

 


G

 


H

Human / Animal

By Alessandro Pugno (Italy)
Feature Film
Awarded: €283 000
Co-producers :

  • PECADO FILMS / FIRST DRAFT (ES)
  • REDIBIS FILM (IT)
  • UNA COMUNION LA PELICULA (MX)

I

 


J

Just One Drop

By Stefan Tolz (Germany)
Feature Film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:

  • FILMPUNKT GmbH (DE)
  • STUDIO 99 LTD (GE)
  • AGITPROP (BG)

K

 


L

Life-Size Pauline

By Nadège de Benoit Luthy (Switzerland)
Feature Film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • BOX PRODUCTIONS Sarl (CH)
  • TARANTULA SCRL (BE)

 

Lotus

By Signe Birkova (Latvia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers :

  • LOCOMOTIVE PRODUCTIONS (LV)
  • STUDIO ULJANA KIM (LT)

 

Lust

By Ralitza Petrova (Bulgaria)
Feature Film
Awarded: €182 000
Co-producers :

  • APORIA FILMWORKS / SCREENING EMOTIONS OOD (BG)
  • SNOWGLOBE ApS (DK)
  • SILVER FILMS AB (SE)

M

Meril

By Victoria Verseau (Sweden)
Documentary
Awarded: €117 000
Co-producers:

  • HER FILM (SE)
  • LES FILMS DU BILBOQUET (FR)

 

Motherland

By Alexander Mihalkovich (Ukraine), Hanna Badziaka (Belarus)
Documentary
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers :

  • SISYFOS FILM PRODUCTION (SE)
  • VOKA FILMS (UA)
  • FOLK FILM AS (NO)

 

My Land my Strength

By Paulo Carneiro (Portugal)
Documentary
Awarded: €49 000
Co-producers :

  • KINTOP (PT)
  • PROVIDENCES (FR)
  • LA POBLADORA CINE (UY)

N

Niko - Beyond the Northern Lights

By Jorgen Lerdam (Denmark), Kari Juusonen (Finland)
Animation
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers :

  • ANIMAKER OY (FI)
  • ULYSSES FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
  • MOETION FILMS Ltd (IE)
  • A FILM PRODUCTION (DK)

 

Not A Word

By Hanna A Slak (Slovenia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €295 000
Co-producers :

  • VOLTE, Balagué & Legrand GbR. (DE)
  • TRAMAL FILMS / STARAGARA (SI)
  • ICI ET LA PRODUCTIONS (FR)

O

 


P

Passage

By Levan Akin (Sweden)
Feature Film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:

  • FRENCH QUARTER FILM / 1991 PRODUCTIONS LLC (SE)
  • ADOMEIT FILM / YENI BIR FILM PRODUCTION (DK)
  • EASY RIDERS FILM (FR)

Q

 


R

Read my Breasts

By Anja Salomonowitz (Austria)
Documentary
Awarded: €105 000
Co-producers :

  • GOLDEN GIRLS FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (AT)
  • ALBA SOTORRA SL (ES)

 

Re-Writing

By Víctor Iriarte (Spain)
Feature Film
Awarded: €232 000
Co-producers:

  • LA TERMITA FILMS / ATEKALEUN /CSC FILMS / REESCRITURA AIE (ES)
  • UKBAR FILMES (PT)
  • 4 A 4 PRODUCTIONS (FR)

S

Samia

By Yasemin Samdereli (Germany)
Feature Film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:

  • INDYCA / LES FILMS D'ICI SAS (IT)
  • NEUE BIOSKOP FILM Gmbh (DE)

 

Savages!

By Claude Barras (Switzerland)
Animation
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:

  • NADASDY FILM SARL (CH)
  • HAUT ET COURT SAS (FR)
  • PANIQUE SPRL / BEAST PRODUCTION (BE)

 

Sisters

By Mika Gustafson (Sweden)
Feature Film
Awarded: €370 000
Co-producers :

  • HOB AB (SE)
  • INTRAMOVIES (IT)
  • TOOLBOX FILM ApS (DK)
  • TUFFI FILMS (FI)

 

Storms

By Dania Reymond-Boughenou (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • CHEVALDEUXTROIS / LES FILMS DE L'AUTRE COUGAR / LA PETITE PROD / 2 HORLOGES (FR)
  • HELICOTRONC (BE)

 

Superluna

By Federico Bondi (Italy)
Feature Film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:

  • VIVO FILM SRL (IT)
  • TARANTULA SCRL (BE)

T

The Black Hole

By Moonika Siimets (Estonia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:

  • AMRION OÜ (EE)
  • AAMU FILM COMPANY (FI)

 

The Empire

By Bruno Dumont (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers :

  • TESSALIT PRODUCTIONS / 3B PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • RED BALLOON FILM GmbH (DE)
  • ASCENT FILM S.r.l (IT)
  • NOVAK PROD (BE)

 

The End

By Joshua Oppenheimer (United-Kingdom/United States of America)
Feature Film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers :

  • FINAL CUT FOR REAL ApS (DK)
  • POLA PANDORA FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
  • WILD ATLANTIC PICTURES (IE)

 

The Falling Star

By Dominique Abel (Belgium), Fiona Gordon (Canada)
Feature Film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers :

  • COURAGE MON AMOUR FILMS Srl (BE)
  • MOTEUR S'IL VOUS PLAIT PRODUCTION (FR)

 

The Forgotten History

By Roya Sadat (Afghanistan)
Feature Film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers :

  • ALBA SOTORRA SL (ES)
  • BALDR FILM (NL)
  • URBAN FACTORY (FR)

 

The House with no Address

By Hatice Aşkın (Türkiye)
Feature Film
Awarded: €97 000
Co-producers:

  • HATICE ASKIN VANTABLACK FILM YAPIM / DESIBEL FILM (SKY FILMS) (TR)
  • VIEW MASTER FILMS S.A. (GR)

 

The Last Hero

By Žiga Virc (Slovenia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €126 000
Co-producers:

  • STUDIO VIRC d.o.o. (SI)
  • MINOS NIKOLAKAKIS (GR)

 

The Mechanics of Things

By Alessandra Celesia (Italy/France)
Documentary
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers :

  • FILMS DE FORCE MAJEURE (FR)
  • DIRK MANTHEY FILM (DE)

 

The Radical Self

By Johann Feindt (Germany)
Documentary
Awarded: €123 000
Co-producers :

  • UNAFILM Gmbh (DE)
  • PS PETER SPOERRI FILM (CH)

 

The Rye Horn

By Jaione Camborda Coll (Spain)
Feature Film
Awarded: €312 000
Co-producers:

  • MIRAMEMIRA / ESNATU ZINEMA SL / ELASTICA FILMS SL (ES)
  • BULLETPROOF CUPID BVBA (BE)
  • BANDO A PARTE (PT)

 

The Spring

By Ivan Ostrochovský (Slovakia)
Feature film
Awarded: €260 000
Co-producers:

  • PUNKCHART FILMS s.r.o. (SK)
  • NEGATIV S.r.o (CZ)
  • PROTON CINEMA Kft (HU)

 

The Sweet Bitterness of Ripe Pomegranates

By Andrej Ilievski Volkashin (North Macedonia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €48 000
Co-producers:

  • VEDA FILM PRODUCTIONS (MK)
  • SCREENING EMOTIONS (BG)

 

Things That You Kill

By Alireza Khatami (Iran)
Feature Film
Awarded: €105 000
Co-producers :

  • FULGURANCE FILMS / REMORA FILMS SAS (FR)
  • LAVA FILMS SP ZOO (PL)
  • TELL TALL TALE / LES FILMS BAND WITH PICTURES Inc. (CA)

 

Toxic Sicily

By François-Xavier Destors (France)
Documentary
Awarded: €60 000
Co-producers :

  • ELDA PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • GINKO FILM (IT)

 

Triumph

By Petar Valchanov (Bulgaria) and Kristina Grozeva (Bulgaria)
Feature Film
Awarded: €135 000
Co-producers:

  • ABRAXAS FILM LTD (BG)
  • GRAAL S.A. (GR)

U

Under the Flame of The Lamp

By André Gil Mata (Portugal)
Feature Film
Awarded : €140 000
Co-producers:

  • RUA ESCURA FILMES (PT)
  • SO-CLE PRODUCTION CINEMATOGRAPHIQUE (FR)

V

Valemon: The Polar Bear King

By Mikkel Sandemose (Norway)
Animation
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:

  • MAIPO FILM AS (NO)
  • VIVI FILM NV / BELGA PRODUCTIONS SPRL (BE)

 

Vincent Must Die

By Stéphan Castang (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:

  • CAPRICCI PRODUCTION / BOBI LUX (FR)
  • GAPBUSTERS (BE)

W

 


Y