Feature films (57) : €13 594 700

Documentaries (23) : €3 043 000

Animation (3) : €1 330 000

Total amount (83) : €17 967 700

Last update : 16.10.2020

A-Z Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


A

A Greyhound of a Girl

By Enzo D'Alo (Italy)
Animation film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:

  • PAUL THILTGES DISTRIBUTIONS Sarl (PRODUCTION) (LU)
  • ALIANTE SPL (IT)

 

Alcarràs

By Carla Simon (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • AVALON PRODUCTORA
  • CINEMATOGRAFICA S.L / VILAUT FILMS SL / APUNTES LAS PELÍCULAS AIE (ES)
  • KINO PRODUZIONI srl (IT)

 

An Iranian Woman

By Steffi Niederzoll (Germany)
Documentary
Awarded: €155 000
Co-producers:

  • MADE IN GERMANY FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
  • TS PRODUCTIONS (FR)

 

Architecton

By Viktor Kossakovsky (Russian Federation, Germany)
Documentary
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:

  • MA.JA.DE. FILMPRODUKTIONS GmbH (LEIPZIG) (DE)
  • POINT DU JOUR - LES FILMS DU BALIBARI (FR)

 

A Reply to a Letter from Helga

By Asa Hjorleifsdottir (Iceland)
Feature film
Awarded: €285 000
Co-producers:

  • ZIK ZAK FILMWORKS (IS)
  • ROTTERDAM FILMS (NL)
  • ALLFILM ( PRODUCTION) (EE)

 

As I Close My Eyes

By Konstantin Bojanov (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:

  • AKKA FILMS / FREESTUDIOS GENEVE (CH)
  • KLAS FILM LTD (BG)
  • URBAN FACTORY (FR)

B

Bamako Twist

By Robert Guédiguian (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:

  • AGAT FILMS & CIE / BIBI FILM TV Srl (FR)
  • PERIPHERIA PRODUCTIONS (CA)

 

Behind the Haystacks

By Asimina Proedrou (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:

  • ARGONAUTS PRODUCTIONS SA / SEKTOR FILM DOOEL (GR)
  • FICTION PARK ENTERTAINMENT HALBERSCHMIDT – TSIGKA (DE)

 

Between Life and Death

By Giordano Gederlini (France - Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • FRAKAS PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • NOODLES PRODUCTION (FR)
  • FASTEN SEAT BELT FILMS (ES)

 

Boy from Heaven

By Tarik Saleh (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:

  • ATMO RIGHTS AB (ex ATMO PRODUCTION AB) (SE)
  • MEMENTO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
  • BUFO (FI)

 

Brotherhood

By Francesco Montagner (Italy)
Documentary
Awarded: €36 000
Co-producers:

  • NUTPRODUKCE S.R.O. (CZ)
  • NEFERTITI FILM (IT)

 

Brothers

By Tomáš Mašίn (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €370 000
Co-producers:

  • FILMBRIGADE s.r.o. (CZ)
  • ROHFILM PRODUCTIONS GmbH (DE)
  • PUBRES SRO (SK)

 

Bruxa

By Cristèle Alves Meira (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:

  • FLUXUS FILM / REVERENCE (FR)
  • MIDAS FILMES / BUBBLES PROJECT (PT)
  • ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)

C

Captain Volkonogov Escaped

By Natalya Merkulova (Russian Federation), Alexey Chupov (Russian Federation)
Feature film
Awarded: €289 000
Co-producers:

  • LOOK-FILM / PLACE OF POWER LLC (RU)
  • KINOVISTA (FR)
  • HOMELESS BOB PRODUCTION OÜ (EE)

 

Carbide

By Josip Žuvan (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:

  • MAXIMA FILM (HR)
  • BIBERCHE PRODUCTIONS LTD (RS)

 

Chicken Boy

By Guömundur Arnar Guömundsson (Iceland)
Feature film
Awarded: €360 000
Co-producers:

  • JOIN MOTION PICTURES (IS)
  • MOTOR PRODUCTIONS (DK)
  • HOB AB (SE)

 

Corsage

By Marie Kreutzer (Austria)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:

  • FILM AG PRODUKTIONS GmbH (ex Novotny & Novotny) / SAMSA FILM SARL (AT)
  • KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH (DE)
  • KAZAK PRODUCTIONS (FR)

D

Disco Boy

By Giacomo Abbruzzese (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:

  • FILMS GRAND HUIT (FR)
  • DUGONG Srl (IT)
  • DONTEN & LACROIX FILMS (PL)

 

Dodo

By Panos H. Koutras (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €345 000
Co-producers:

  • 100% SYNTHETIC FILMS LIMITED / FEELGOOD ENTERTAINMENT (GR)
  • MOVIE PARTNERS IN MOTION FILM (MPM FILM) (FR)
  • TARANTULA SCRL (BELGIQUE) (BE)

 

Dreamers

By Stéphanie Barbey (Switzerland), Luc Peter (Switzerland)
Documentary
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:

  • INTERMEZZO FILMS (CH)
  • DIRK MANTHEY FILM (DE)

 

Dreaming Walls

By Amélie Van Elmbt (Belgium), Maya Duverdier (Belgium)
Documentary
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • CLIN D'OEIL FILMS (BE)
  • LES FILMS DE L'OEIL SAUVAGE (FR)
  • MOMENTO FILM AB (SE)
  • BASALT FILM (NL)

 

Dry Land

By Agnieszka Woszczynska (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:

  • LAVA FILMS SP ZOO (PL)
  • KINO PRODUZIONI srl (IT)
  • I/O POST / BYSTROUSKA AUDIO (CZ)

E

Eternity Package

By Magdelena Ilieva (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €95 000
Co-producers:

  • AGITPROP (BG)
  • MAMMUT FILM (IT)

 

Every Single Minute

By Erika Hnikova (Czech Republic)
Documentary
Awarded: €61 000
Co-producers:

  • ENDORFILM s.r.o. (CZ)
  • PUNKCHART FILMS s.r.o. (SK)

F

Francesca and Love

By Alba Sotorra (Spain)
Documentary
Awarded: €137 000
Co-producers:

  • ALBA SOTORRA SL (ES)
  • URBAN FACTORY (FR)

 

From Inside

By Leonardo Di Costanzo (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €276 000
Co-producers:

  • TEMPESTA (IT)
  • AMKA FILMS PRODUCTIONS S.A (CH)
  • DOLCE VITA FILMS (FR)

G

Good Life

By Viktorija Siaulyte (Lithuania), Marta Dauliute (Lithuania - Sweden)
Documentary
Awarded: €50 000
Co-producers:

  • MDEMC (SE)
  • JUST A MOMENT (LT)
  • HILLSTREAM PICTURES (FI)

H

Happy Holidays

By Scandar Copti (Palestine)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • RED BALLOON FILM GmbH (DE)
  • FRESCO FILMS CO (PS)
  • TESSALIT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • SOLIS FILM (TR)

 

How I Learned to Fly

By Radivoje Raša Andric (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • SENSE PRODUCTION / VERTIGO (RS)
  • ART FEST (PRODUCTION) (BG)
  • KINORAMA (HR)

I

In Absentia

By Colm Quinn (Ireland), Jim Sheridan (Ireland)
Documentary
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:

  • HELLS KITCHEN LTD (IE)
  • STUDIO SOHO (UK)
  • L'ATELIER D'IMAGES (FR)

 

Iraq's Invisible Beauty

By Sahim Omar Kalifa (Belgium)
Documentary
Awarded: €50 000
Co-producers:

  • LAS BELGAS (BE)
  • FAITES UN VOEU COMPAGNIE D'AUTEURS (FR)

 

I See You

By Louise Detlefsen (Denmark)
Documentary
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • HANSEN & PEDERSEN (DK)
  • Neue Celluloid Fabrik (DE)

J

January

By Viesturs Kairišs (Latvia)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • FILM STUDIO MISTRUS MEDIA (LV)
  • ARTBOX (LT)
  • STARON FILM (PL)

 

Joan Verra

By Laurent Larivière (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:

  • 2.4.7.FILMS (FR)
  • GIFTED FILMS WEST (DE)
  • BLINDER FILMS (IE)

K

Kerr

By Tayfun Pirselimoglu (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €70 000
Co-producers:

  • GATAKI FILMS / ISTANBUL DIGITAL (TR)
  • BAD CROWD (GR)
  • ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (FR)

L

Lucy goes Gangsta

By Till Endemann (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • INDI FILM GMBH (DE)
  • PHANTA FILM B.V. / BOSBROS BV (NL)

 

La Abuela

By Paco Plaza (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • APACHE FILMS S.L. / LA ABUELA APACHE A.I.E. (ES)
  • LES FILMS DU WORSO (FR)

 

La Civil

By Teodora Ana Mihai (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €225 0000
Co-producers:

  • MENUETTO / LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl / ONE FOR THE ROAD (BE)
  • MOBRA FILMS (RO)

 

Les Harkis

By Philippe Faucon (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €420 000
Co-producers:

  • ISTIQLAL FILMS / TANIT FILMS (FR)
  • LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

M

Mighty Afrin

By Angelos Stavros Rallis (Greece)
Documentary
Awarded: €120 000
Co-producers:

  • AR PRODUCTIONS (GR)
  • MANNY FILMS SAS (FR)

 

More Than Ever

By Emily Atef (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €281 000
Co-producers:

  • EAUX VIVES / MER FILM AS (FR)
  • NIKO FILM (DE)
  • SAMSA FILM SARL (LU)

 

My Fairy Troublemaker

By Caroline Origer (Luxembourg)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:

  • FABRIQUE D'IMAGES S.A. (LU)
  • ELLA FILM PRODUKTION GMBH / SERU ANIMATION GMBH & CO. KG (DE)

 

My Mother is a Cosmonaut

By Andi Deliana (Albania)
Feature film
Awarded: €43 700
Co-producers:

  • RED HELICOPTER FILMS (AL)
  • DREAM FACTORY (MK)

N

Normal

By Olivier Babinet (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:

  • HAUT ET COURT (PRODUCTION) / PAGE ONE (FR)
  • TARANTULA SCRL (BE)

 

O

On Barren Weeds

By Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
NBC FILM (TR)

  • MEMENTO FILMS (PRODUCTION) / PLAYTIME PRODUCTION SARL (ex FD PRODUCTION) (FR)
  • ATMO RIGHTS AB (ex ATMOPRODUCTION AB) (SE)

 

P

Pink Moon (ex Methusalem)

By Floor van der Meulen (The Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • KEPLERFILM (NL)
  • NEFERTITI FILM (IT)
  • TRAMAL FILMS / STARAGARA (SI)

 

Power of Love

By Jonas Rothlaender (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €120 000
Co-producers:

  • STICKUP FILMS (DE)
  • BUFO (FI)

R

Rhino 

By Oleg Sentsov (Ukraine)
Feature film
Awarded: €270 000
Co-producers:

  • TRAFFIC FILMS (UA)
  • APPLE FILM PRODUCTION SP. Z O.O (PL)
  • MA.JA.DE. FICTION Gmbh (DE)

 

Rose

By Niels Arden Oplev (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:

  • NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (DK)
  • NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (NO)

S

Sabattier Effect

By Eleonora Veninova (North Macedonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €88 000
Co-producers:

  • DNF FILMS (MK)
  • LILIT (RS)

 

Saint Habib

By Benoît Mariage (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:

  • DAYLIGHT FILMS (BE)
  • CAB PRODUCTIONS (CH)
  • FORMOSA PRODUCTIONS / POLARIS FILM (FR)

 

Savagery

By Miguel Gomes (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €310 000
Co-producers:

  • O SOM E A FURIA (PT)
  • SHELLAC SUD (FR)

 

Saving One Who Was Dead

By Vaclav Kadrnka (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:

  • SIRIUS FILMS S.R.O. (CZ)
  • SILVERART S.R.O. / BOCALUPO FILMS (SK)

 

See You Friday Robinson

By Mitra Farahani (Iran - France)
Documentary
Awarded: €120 000
Co-producers:

  • ECRAN NOIR PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • CASA AZUL FILMS (CH)

 

Shanghai Youth

By Wang Bing (China - France)
Documentary
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:

  • HOUSE ON FIRE / GLADYS GLOVER FILMS (FR)
  • LES FILMS FAUVES (LU)
  • CHINESE SHADOWS LIMITED (CN)
  • VOLYA FILMS (NL)

 

Sleep

By Jan-Willem Van Ewijk (The Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:

  • THE FILM KITCHEN (NL)
  • SAVAGE FILM BVBA (BE)

 

Snow is Falling Up

By Michael Borodin (Russian Federation)
Feature film
Awarded: €90 000
Co-producers:

  • METRAFILMS (RU)
  • PERFO FILM (SI)
  • KARMA FILM PRODUKSIYON LIMITED COMPANY (TR)

 

Spas

By Maksym Nakonechnyi (Ukraine)
Feature film
Awarded: €125 000
Co-producers:

  • TABOR LLC (UA)
  • MASTERFILM (CZ)
  • CETIRI FILM (FOUR FILM) (HR)

 

Storm

By Erika Calmeyer (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:

  • PARADOX RETTIGHETER AS (NO)
  • SF STUDIOS PRODUCTION AB (SE)

 

Stray Bodies

By Elina Psykou (Greece)
Documentary
Awarded: €139 000
Co-producers:

  • JUNGLE FILMS / ANEMON PRODUCTIONS (GR)
  • CONTRAST FILM (CH)
  • DOCLAB (IT)
  • RED CARPET (BG)

T

The Chambermaid

By Mariana Čengel Solčanská (Slovak Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €120 000
Co-producers:

  • BRIGHT SIGHT PICTURES, s.r.o. / RISTRETTO FILM (SK)
  • CINEART TV PRAGUE (CZ)

 

The Conference

By Ivan Tverdovsky (Russian Federation)
Feature film
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:

  • VEGA FILM (RU)
  • NAFTA FILMS OÜ (EE)

 

The Cow That Sang A Song About the Future

By Francisca Alegria (Chile)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • CINEMA DEFACTO (FR)
  • WOOD PRODUCCIONES / JIRAFA (CL)
  • MATCH FACTORY PRODUCTIONS (DE)

 

The Delegation

By Asaf Saban (Romania - Israel)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:

  • KOI STUDIO Sp. z o.o. (PL)
  • IN GOOD COMPANY - LEIPZIG / IN GOOD COMPANY – BERLIN (DE)
  • GUM FILMS (IL)

 

The Falling Sky

By Pieter Van Eecke (Belgium)
Documentary
Awarded: €90 000
Co-producers:

  • CLIN D'OEIL FILMS (BE)
  • VAN DE JONGENS (NL)

 

The Flats

By Alessandra Celesia (Italy, France)
Documentary
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:

  • FILMS DE FORCE MAJEURE (FR)
  • THANK YOU & GOOD NIGHT PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • DUMBWORLD (UK)
  • PLANET KORDA PICTURES LTD (IE)

 

The Good Driver

By Tonislav Hristov (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €137 000
Co-producers:

  • MAKING MOVIES Oy / MALI BUDO LTD (FI)
  • SOUL FOOD LTD (BG)

 

The Grandson

By Nely Reguera (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €270 000
Co-producers:

  • FASTEN FILMS / EL NIETO DE
  • MARISA AIE / BTEAM PRODS S.L. (ES)
  • HOMEMADE FILMS SMPC (GR)

 

The Line

By Ursula Meier (Switzerland, France)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • BANDITA FILMS (CH)
  • LES FILMS DE PIERRE (FR)
  • LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

 

The Man of a Thousand Faces

By Sonia Kronlund (France)
Documentary
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:

  • CHAZ PRODUCTIONS / SKP Productions (FR)
  • MADANTS Sp. z o.o. (PL)

 

The Natural History of Destruction

By Sergei Loznitsa (Ukraine - Germany)
Documentary
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • LOOKS FILMPRODUKTIONEN Gmbh (DE)
  • STUDIO ULJANA KIM (LT)
  • ATOMS & VOID (NL)

 

The Nightsiren

By Tereza Nvotova (Slovak Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €260 000
Co-producers:

  • BFILM, s.r.o. (SK)
  • MOLOKO FILM (CZ)
  • SILVERA PRODUCTION (FR)

 

The Restless

By Joachim Lafosse (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • STENOLA PRODUCTIONS / PRIME TIME (BE)
  • SAMSA FILM (LU)
  • KG PRODUCTIONS (FR)

 

The Sacred Spirit

By Chema Garcia Ibarra (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • JAIBO FILMS / APELLANIZ & DE SOSA (ES)
  • LA FABRICA NOCTURNA SARL (FR)
  • TEFERRUAT FILM (TR)

 

The Total Trust

By Yan Ting Yuen (The Netherlands)
Documentary
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • FILMTANK Gmbh (DE)
  • WITFILM (NL)

 

Three

By Juanjo Giménez (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • FRIDA FILMS SL / TRES LA PELICULA NADIR AIE (ES)
  • MANNY FILMS SAS (FR)
  • CIOBRELIAI (M-FILMS) (LT)

 

Tiger

By Andrei Tanase (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €145 000
Co-producers:

  • DOMESTIC FILM (RO)
  • ALTAMAR FILMS (FR)
  • GRAAL S.A (GR)

 

Traces

By Dubravka Turic (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • KINORAMA / CORONA FILM doo (HR)
  • UAB TREMORA (LT)

 

Twice Colonised

By Lin Alluna (Denmark)
Documentary
Awarded: €145 000
Co-producteurs :

  • ANORAK FILM DENMARK Aps (DK)
  • EYESTEEL (INKULAL) PRODUCTIONS INC. (CA)

V

Victim

By Michal Blaško (Slovak Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • NUTPRODUKCIA s.r.o (SK)
  • NUTPRODUKCE S.R.O. (CZ)
  • ELECTRIC SHEEP (DE)

W

Wanderers in Darkness

By Stéphane Malterre (France)
Documentary
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:

  • LES FILMS D'ICI / SPECIAL TOUCH STUDIOS (FR)
  • KATUH STUDIO (DE)

 

White Plastic Sky

By Tibor Bánóczki (Hungary), Sarolta Szabó (Hungary)
Animation film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:

  • SALTO FILMS & MEDIA PRODUCTION Ltd / MUANYAG EGBOLT Kft. / PROTON CINEMA Kft (HU)
  • ARTICHOKE s.r.o. (SK)

Y

Young Plato

By Neasa Ni Chianáin (Ireland)
Documentary
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • SOILSIU TEORANTA (IE)
  • CLIN D'OEIL FILMS (BE)
  • AISLING PRODUCTIONS (UK)