Feature films (39) : €9 405 000

Documentaries (12) : €1 540 000

Animation (3) : €1 330 000

Total amount (54) : €12 275 000

Last update : 03.07.2020

A-Z Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


A

A Greyhound of a Girl

By Enzo D'Alo (Italy)
Animation film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:

  • PAUL THILTGES DISTRIBUTIONS Sarl (PRODUCTION) (LU)
  • ALIANTE SPL (IT)

 

Alcarràs

By Carla Simon (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • AVALON PRODUCTORA
  • CINEMATOGRAFICA S.L / VILAUT FILMS SL / APUNTES LAS PELÍCULAS AIE (ES)
  • KINO PRODUZIONI srl (IT)

 

A Reply to a Letter from Helga

By Asa Hjorleifsdottir (Iceland)
Feature film
Awarded: €285 000
Co-producers:

  • ZIK ZAK FILMWORKS (IS)
  • ROTTERDAM FILMS (NL)
  • ALLFILM ( PRODUCTION) (EE)

 

As I Close My Eyes

By Konstantin Bojanov (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:

  • AKKA FILMS / FREESTUDIOS GENEVE (CH)
  • KLAS FILM LTD (BG)
  • URBAN FACTORY (FR)

B

Bamako Twist

By Robert Guédiguian (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:

  • AGAT FILMS & CIE / BIBI FILM TV Srl (FR)
  • PERIPHERIA PRODUCTIONS (CA)

 

Behind the Haystacks

By Asimina Proedrou (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:

  • ARGONAUTS PRODUCTIONS SA / SEKTOR FILM DOOEL (GR)
  • FICTION PARK ENTERTAINMENT HALBERSCHMIDT – TSIGKA (DE)

 

Between Life and Death

By Giordano Gederlini (France - Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • FRAKAS PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • NOODLES PRODUCTION (FR)
  • FASTEN SEAT BELT FILMS (ES)

 

Boy from Heaven

By Tarik Saleh (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:

  • ATMO RIGHTS AB (ex ATMO PRODUCTION AB) (SE)
  • MEMENTO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
  • BUFO (FI)

 

Bruxa

By Cristèle Alves Meira (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:

  • FLUXUS FILM / REVERENCE (FR)
  • MIDAS FILMES / BUBBLES PROJECT (PT)
  • ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)

C

Chicken Boy

By Guömundur Arnar Guömundsson (Iceland)
Feature film
Awarded: €360 000
Co-producers:

  • JOIN MOTION PICTURES (IS)
  • MOTOR PRODUCTIONS (DK)
  • HOB AB (SE)

D

Disco Boy

By Giacomo Abbruzzese (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:

  • FILMS GRAND HUIT (FR)
  • DUGONG Srl (IT)
  • DONTEN & LACROIX FILMS (PL)

 

Dreamers

By Stéphanie Barbey (Switzerland), Luc Peter (Switzerland)
Documentary
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:

  • INTERMEZZO FILMS (CH)
  • DIRK MANTHEY FILM (DE)

 

Dreaming Walls

By Amélie Van Elmbt (Belgium), Maya Duverdier (Belgium)
Documentary
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • CLIN D'OEIL FILMS (BE)
  • LES FILMS DE L'OEIL SAUVAGE (FR)
  • MOMENTO FILM AB (SE)
  • BASALT FILM (NL)

 

Dry Land

By Agnieszka Woszczynska (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:

  • LAVA FILMS SP ZOO (PL)
  • KINO PRODUZIONI srl (IT)
  • I/O POST / BYSTROUSKA AUDIO (CZ)

E

Every Single Minute

By Erika Hnikova (Czech Republic)
Documentary
Awarded: €61 000
Co-producers:

  • ENDORFILM s.r.o. (CZ)
  • PUNKCHART FILMS s.r.o. (SK)

F

 


G

Good Life

By Viktorija Siaulyte (Lithuania), Marta Dauliute (Lithuania - Sweden)
Documentary
Awarded: €50 000
Co-producers:

  • MDEMC (SE)
  • JUST A MOMENT (LT)
  • HILLSTREAM PICTURES (FI)

H

Happy Holidays

By Scandar Copti (Palestine)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • RED BALLOON FILM GmbH (DE)
  • FRESCO FILMS CO (PS)
  • TESSALIT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • SOLIS FILM (TR)

 

How I Learned to Fly

By Radivoje Raša Andric (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • SENSE PRODUCTION / VERTIGO (RS)
  • ART FEST (PRODUCTION) (BG)
  • KINORAMA (HR)

I

In Absentia

By Colm Quinn (Ireland), Jim Sheridan (Ireland)
Documentary
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:

  • HELLS KITCHEN LTD (IE)
  • STUDIO SOHO (UK)
  • L'ATELIER D'IMAGES (FR)

 

 

Joan Verra

By Laurent Larivière (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:

  • 2.4.7.FILMS (FR)
  • GIFTED FILMS WEST (DE)
  • BLINDER FILMS (IE)

K

Kerr

By Tayfun Pirselimoglu (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €70 000
Co-producers:

  • GATAKI FILMS / ISTANBUL DIGITAL (TR)
  • BAD CROWD (GR)
  • ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (FR)

L

Lucy goes Gangsta

By Till Endemann (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • INDI FILM GMBH (DE)
  • PHANTA FILM B.V. / BOSBROS BV (NL)

 

La Abuela

By Paco Plaza (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • APACHE FILMS S.L. / LA ABUELA APACHE A.I.E. (ES)
  • LES FILMS DU WORSO (FR)

 

La Civil

By Teodora Ana Mihai (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €225 0000
Co-producers:

  • MENUETTO / LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl / ONE FOR THE ROAD (BE)
  • MOBRA FILMS (RO)

 

Les Harkis

By Philippe Faucon (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €420 000
Co-producers:

  • ISTIQLAL FILMS / TANIT FILMS (FR)
  • LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

M

My Fairy Troublemaker

By Caroline Origer (Luxembourg)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:

  • FABRIQUE D'IMAGES S.A. (LU)
  • ELLA FILM PRODUKTION GMBH / SERU ANIMATION GMBH & CO. KG (DE)

N

Normal

By Olivier Babinet (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:

  • HAUT ET COURT (PRODUCTION) / PAGE ONE (FR)
  • TARANTULA SCRL (BE)

 

O

 

P

Pink Moon (ex Methusalem)

By Floor van der Meulen (The Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • KEPLERFILM (NL)
  • NEFERTITI FILM (IT)
  • TRAMAL FILMS / STARAGARA (SI)

 

Power of Love

By Jonas Rothlaender (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €120 000
Co-producers:

  • STICKUP FILMS (DE)
  • BUFO (FI)

R

Rose

By Niels Arden Oplev (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:

  • NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (DK)
  • NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (NO)

S

Sabattier Effect

By Eleonora Veninova (North Macedonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €88 000
Co-producers:

  • DNF FILMS (MK)
  • LILIT (RS)

 

Savagery

By Miguel Gomes (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €310 000
Co-producers:

  • O SOM E A FURIA (PT)
  • SHELLAC SUD (FR)

 

Saving One Who Was Dead

By Vaclav Kadrnka (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:

  • SIRIUS FILMS S.R.O. (CZ)
  • SILVERART S.R.O. / BOCALUPO FILMS (SK)

 

See You Friday Robinson

By Mitra Farahani (Iran - France)
Documentary
Awarded: €120 000
Co-producers:

  • ECRAN NOIR PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • CASA AZUL FILMS (CH)

 

Shanghai Youth

By Wang Bing (China - France)
Documentary
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:

  • HOUSE ON FIRE / GLADYS GLOVER FILMS (FR)
  • LES FILMS FAUVES (LU)
  • CHINESE SHADOWS LIMITED (CN)
  • VOLYA FILMS (NL)

 

Sleep

By Jan-Willem Van Ewijk (The Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:

  • THE FILM KITCHEN (NL)
  • SAVAGE FILM BVBA (BE)

 

Storm

By Erika Calmeyer (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:

  • PARADOX RETTIGHETER AS (NO)
  • SF STUDIOS PRODUCTION AB (SE)

 

Stray Bodies

By Elina Psykou (Greece)
Documentary
Awarded: €139 000
Co-producers:

  • JUNGLE FILMS / ANEMON PRODUCTIONS (GR)
  • CONTRAST FILM (CH)
  • DOCLAB (IT)
  • RED CARPET (BG)

T

The Conference

By Ivan Tverdovsky (Russian Federation)
Feature film
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:

  • VEGA FILM (RU)
  • NAFTA FILMS OÜ (EE)

 

The Cow That Sang A Song About the Future

By Francisca Alegria (Chile)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • CINEMA DEFACTO (FR)
  • WOOD PRODUCCIONES / JIRAFA (CL)
  • MATCH FACTORY PRODUCTIONS (DE)

 

The Delegation

By Asaf Saban (Romania - Israel)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:

  • KOI STUDIO Sp. z o.o. (PL)
  • IN GOOD COMPANY - LEIPZIG / IN GOOD COMPANY – BERLIN (DE)
  • GUM FILMS (IL)

 

The Flats

By Alessandra Celesia (Italy, France)
Documentary
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:

  • FILMS DE FORCE MAJEURE (FR)
  • THANK YOU & GOOD NIGHT PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • DUMBWORLD (UK)
  • PLANET KORDA PICTURES LTD (IE)

 

The Good Driver

By Tonislav Hristov (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €137 000
Co-producers:

  • MAKING MOVIES Oy / MALI BUDO LTD (FI)
  • SOUL FOOD LTD (BG)

 

The Line

By Ursula Meier (Switzerland, France)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • BANDITA FILMS (CH)
  • LES FILMS DE PIERRE (FR)
  • LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

 

The Man of a Thousand Faces

By Sonia Kronlund (France)
Documentary
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:

  • CHAZ PRODUCTIONS / SKP Productions (FR)
  • MADANTS Sp. z o.o. (PL)

 

The Nightsiren

By Tereza Nvotova (Slovak Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €260 000
Co-producers:

  • BFILM, s.r.o. (SK)
  • MOLOKO FILM (CZ)
  • SILVERA PRODUCTION (FR)

 

The Restless

By Joachim Lafosse (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • STENOLA PRODUCTIONS / PRIME TIME (BE)
  • SAMSA FILM (LU)
  • KG PRODUCTIONS (FR)

 

The Sacred Spirit

By Chema Garcia Ibarra (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • JAIBO FILMS / APELLANIZ & DE SOSA (ES)
  • LA FABRICA NOCTURNA SARL (FR)
  • TEFERRUAT FILM (TR)

 

The Total Trust

By Yan Ting Yuen (The Netherlands)
Documentary
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • FILMTANK Gmbh (DE)
  • WITFILM (NL)

 

Three

By Juanjo Giménez (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • FRIDA FILMS SL / TRES LA PELICULA NADIR AIE (ES)
  • MANNY FILMS SAS (FR)
  • CIOBRELIAI (M-FILMS) (LT)

 

Traces

By Dubravka Turic (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • KINORAMA / CORONA FILM doo (HR)
  • UAB TREMORA (LT)

V

Victim

By Michal Blaško (Slovak Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • NUTPRODUKCIA s.r.o (SK)
  • NUTPRODUKCE S.R.O. (CZ)
  • ELECTRIC SHEEP (DE)

W

White Plastic Sky

By Tibor Bánóczki (Hungary), Sarolta Szabó (Hungary)
Animation film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:

  • SALTO FILMS & MEDIA PRODUCTION Ltd / MUANYAG EGBOLT Kft. / PROTON CINEMA Kft (HU)
  • ARTICHOKE s.r.o. (SK)

Y

Young Plato

By Neasa Ni Chianáin (Ireland)
Documentary
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • SOILSIU TEORANTA (IE)
  • CLIN D'OEIL FILMS (BE)
  • AISLING PRODUCTIONS (UK)