Feature films (58) : €13 159 000

Documentaries (9) : €929 000

Animation (6) : €2 550 000

Total amount (73) : €16 638 000

Last update : 29.06.2021

A-Z Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


A

A Cup of Coffee and New Shoes On

By Gentian Koçi (Albania)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:

  • ARTALB FILM PRODUCTIONS / ADDED VALUE FILMS (AL)
  • GRAAL S.A (GR)

 

A Happy Day

By Hisham Zaman (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:

  • SNOWFALL CINEMA AS / REIN FILM FINNMARK / TAKE 1 CONSULTING AS (NO)
  • ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 5 Aps (DK)

 

Anxiety

By Slawomir Fabicki (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €340 000
Co-producers:

  • APPLE FILM PRODUCTION SP. Z O.O (PL)
  • CINEDOKKE SAGL (CH)
  • MA.JA.DE. FICTION Gmbh (DE)

 

As Bestas

By Rodrigo Sorogoyen (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:

  • ARCADIA MOTION PICTURES / CABALLO FILMS / CRONOS ENTERTAINMENT, A.I.E. (ES)
  • LE PACTE SAS (FR)

B

Bachmann & Frisch

By Margarethe Von Trotta (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:

  • TELLFILM GmbH (CH)
  • HEIMATFILM GmbH + Co KG (DE)
  • AMOUR FOU VIENNA GmbH (AT)
  • AMOUR FOU LUXEMBOURG Sarl (LU)

 

Banzo

By Margarida Cardoso (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • FRMG, LDA (UMA PEDRA NO SAPATO) (PT)
  • LES FILMS DE L'APRES-MIDI srl (FR)

 

Beanie

By Slobodan Maksimovic (Slovenia)
Feature film
Awarded: €205 000
Co-producers:

  • SENCA STUDIO (SL)
  • WADY FILMS SÀRL (LU)
  • OBJECTIF S.R.O. (SK)
  • STUDIO DIM (HR)

 

Black Box

By Aslı Özge (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:

  • GILLES MANN FILMPRODUKTION GbR / ZEITSPRUNG PICTURES GmbH (DE)
  • LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

C

Close

By Lukas Dhont (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • MENUET BVBA / VERSUS PRODUCTION (BE)
  • DIAPHANA FILMS (FR)
  • TOPKAPI FILMS BV (NL)

D

Dalva

By Emmanuelle Nicot (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded : €300 000
Co-producers:

  • HELICOTRONC (BE)
  • TRIPODE PRODUCTIONS (FR)

 

Dandelion Nectar

By Anna Kuznetsova (Russian Federation)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:

  • FOREST FILM (RU)
  • AAMU FILM COMPANY (FI)

 

Dark Paradise

By Triin Ruumet (Estonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • THREE BROTHERS OÜ / HOMELESS BOB PRODUCTION OÜ (EE)
  • CHEVALDEUXTROIS (FR)

 

Defending Ongwen

By Lukasz Konopa (Poland), Emil Langballe (Denmark)
Documentary
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • MADE IN COPENHAGEN ApS (DK)
  • CORSO FILM (DE)

 

Deserts

By Faouzi Bensaidi (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:

  • BARNEY PRODUCTION (FR)
  • MONT FLEURI PRODUCTION (MA)
  • NIKO FILM (DE)
  • ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)

E

 


F

Forever Hold Your Peace

By Ivan Marinovic (Montenegro)
Feature film
Awarded: €139 000
Co-producers:

  • ADRIATIC WESTERN LTD (ME)
  • ANALOG VISION (CZ)
  • SENSE PRODUCTION (RS)
  • KINORAMA (HR)
  • KRUG FILM (MK)

 

Fortress

By Jessica Woodworth (Belgium, United States of America)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:

  • BO FILMS Bvba / BELUGA TREE / KRATER FILMS BV (BE)
  • PALOSANTO FILMS (EX MOLIWOOD FILMS SRL) (IT)
  • VOLYA FILMS (NL)
  • ART FEST (PRODUCTION) / DOKINO (BG)

G

Gondola

By Veit Helmer (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:

  • VEIT HELMER-FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
  • NATURA FILM (GE)

H

Heaven

By Zeno Graton (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:

  • TARANTULA SCRL / MENUETTO (BE)
  • SILEX FILMS (FR)

 

Hello

By Stephan Komandarev (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:

  • ARGO FILMS Ltd / EED PRODUCTIONS D.O.O. (BG)
  • 42FILM GmbH (DE)

I

Infinity Pool

By Brandon Cronenberg (Canada)
Feature film
Awarded: €324 000
Co-producers:

  • FILM FORGE PRODUCTIONS / ELEVATION PICTURES / INFINITY (FFP) MOVIE CANADA INC. (CA)
  • HERO SQUARED KFT / INFINITY SQUARED KFT. (HU)
  • 4 FILM (HR)

 

Iraq, Children of Shame 

By Pascale Bourgaux (Belgium)
Documentary
Awarded: €88 000
Co-producers:

  • IOTA PRODUCTION (BE)
  • LOUISE PRODUCTIONS LAUSANNE SÀRL (CH)

 

Irena

By Giedre Zickyte (Lithuania)
Documentary
Awarded: €112 000
Co-producers:

  • MOONMAKERS (LT)
  • ALLFILM ( PRODUCTION) (EE)
  • AGITPROP (BG)

J

 


K

Kaymak

By Milcho Manchevski (North Macedonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:

  • BANANA FILM DOOEL (MK)
  • META FILM RIGHTS APS (DK)
  • DARE FILMS ltd (BG)

L

Land of Sar

By Petra Seliškar (SIovenia)
Documentary
Awarded: €69 000
Co-producers:

  • CINEPHAGE PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • PPFP Ltd Skopje (MK)
  • ZAVOD PETRA PAN FILM (Sl)

M

May Labor Day

By Pjer Zalica (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • UDRUZENJE FORUM (BA)
  • PROPELER FILM d.o.o. (HR)
  • SISTERS AND BROTHER MITEVSKI PRODUCTION (MK)
  • BACKROOM PRODUCTION / FILM HOUSE BAS CELIK / ABA FILM (RS)

 

Misty - Erroll Garner

By Georges Gachot (Switzerland)
Documentary
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • GACHOT FILMS (CH)
  • 2 PILOTS FILMPRODUCTION / ACHTUNG PANDA! Media GmbH (DE)
  • IDEALE AUDIENCE GROUP (FR)

 

Motherhood

By Meryam Joobeur (Tunisia, Canada)
Feature film
Awarded: €207 000
Co-producers:

  • TANIT FILMS (FR)
  • LES FILMS LEONA INC (CA)
  • INSTINCT BLEU (TN)

 

Mr. K

By Tallulah H. Schwab (the Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €295 000
Co-producers:

  • THE FILM KITCHEN (NL)
  • A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)
  • NUKLEUS FILM CROATIA (HR)

 

My Grandfather's Demons

By Nuno Beato (Portugal)
Animation
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • SARDINHA EM LATA (PT)
  • CARETOS FILMS (ES)
  • MIDRALGAR [MARMITAFILMS] (FR)

N

 


O

On the Fringe

By Juan Diego Botto (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:

  • MORENA FILMS S.L. / ON THE FRINGE AIE (ES)
  • PANACHE PRODUCTIONS / LA COMPAGNIE CINEMATOGRAPHIQUE (BE)

 

Ordinary Failures

By Cristina Grosan (Hungary)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • XOVA FILM (CZ)
  • LAOKOON CINEMA Kft (HU)
  • ROSAMONT Srl (IT)

P

Piggy

By Carlota Pereda (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €225 000
Co-producers:

  • MORENA FILMS S.L. / ME HE HECHO VIRAL A.I.E. (ES)
  • BACKUP STUDIO (FR)

Q

Queens

By Yasmine Benkiran (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • PETIT FILM (FR)
  • MONT FLEURI PRODUCTION (MA)
  • NEED PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • KEYFILM (NL)

R

Rebel

By Adil El Arbi, Bilall Fallah (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:

  • CAVIAR ANTWERP BV / BELUGA TREE (BE)
  • CALACH FILMS Sarl (LU)
  • LE COLLECTIF 64 (FR)

 

Red

By Camiel Schouwenaar (the Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • RINKEL FILM BV (NL)
  • OSTLICHT FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)

 

Red Path

By Lotfi Achour (Tunisia, France)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:

  • LA LUNA PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • VERSUS PRODUCTION (BE)
  • ARTISTES PRODUCTEURS ASSOCIES (TN)
  • SHIPsBOY (PL)

 

Richelieu

By Pier-Philippe Chevigny (Canada)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:

  • LE FOYER FILMS INC (CA)
  • TS PRODUCTIONS (FR)

 

Rift in the Ice

By Maja Milos (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €225 000
Co-producers:

  • FILM HOUSE BAS CELIK (RS)
  • VOLYA FILMS (NL)
  • NIGHTSWIM (IT)
  • SPOK PRODUCTION / VERTIGO (SI)
  • PROPELER FILM d.o.o. (HR)

 

Robot Dreams

By Pablo Berger (Spain)
Animation
Awarded: €410 000
Co-producers:

  • ARCADIA MOTION PICTURES / YO HOMBRE LA PELICULA AIE (ES)
  • NOODLES PRODUCTION / LES FILMS DU WORSO (FR)

 

Roll

By Loris Lai (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:

  • JEAN VIGO ITALIA Srl / B-ROLL PRODUCTION SRL / PANORAMIC FILM Srl (IT)
  • POTEMKINO Bvba (BE)

S

Scarlet

By Pietro Marcello (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded : €370 000
Co-producers:

  • CG CINEMA (FR)
  • AVVENTUROSA Srl (IT)

 

Sea Sparkle

By Domien Huyghe (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:

  • A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)
  • VIKING FILM (NL)
  • NUKLEUS FILM CROATIA (HR)

 

Sick of Myself

By Kristoffer Borgli (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • OSLO PICTURES AS (NO)
  • GARAGEFILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)

 

Sirin

By Senad Šahmanovic (Montenegro)
Feature film
Awarded: €85 000
Co-producers:

  • CUT UP d.o.o. / DOKUMENT (ME)
  • ON FILM PRODUCTION / BUKA PRODUCTION (AL)
  • SEKVENCA (HR)

 

Sisters

By Linda Olte (Latvia)
Feature film
Awarded: €79 000
Co-producers:

  • FENIXFILM LTD. (LV)
  • ALBOLINA FILM (IT)

 

Something You Said Last Night

By Luis De Filippis (Canada)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:

  • JA PRODUCTIONS Inc. (CA)
  • CINEDOKKE SAGL (CH)

 

Sticking Points

By Flo Flamme (Belgium)
Documentary
Awarded: €50 000
Co-producers:

  • QUETZALCOATL / NEED PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • DE PRODUCTIE (NL)

 

Strandzha

By Pepa Hristova (Bulgaria)
Documentary
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:

  • FÜNFERFILM UG (DE)
  • AGITPROP (BG)

T

Tales of the Hedgehog

By Jean-Loup Felicioli, Alain Gagnol (France)
Animation film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:

  • PARMI LES LUCIOLES FILMS / KMBO (PRODUCTION) (FR)
  • DOGHOUSE FILMS (LU)

 

The Antique

By Rusudan Glurjidze (Georgia)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • CINETECH LTD (GE)
  • VIVA FILMS (RU)
  • AVANTURA D.O.O. / EMBRIO PRODUCTION (DOH d.o.o.) (HR)

 

The Book of Everything

By Ineke Houtman (the Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €145 000
Co-producers:

  • FATT PRODUCTIONS BV / KAAP HOLLAND FILM B.V (NL)
  • WHITE PICTURE (LV)

 

The Damned Don't Cry

By Fyzal Boulifa (the United Kingdom, Morocco)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • VIXENS (FR)
  • FRAKAS PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • KASBAH FILM (MA)

 

The Editorial Office

By Roman Bondarchuk (Ukraine)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • MOON MAN LLC / SOUTH FILMS (UA)
  • ELEMAG PICTURES GmbH (DE)

 

The Happiest Man in the World

By Teona Strugar Mitevska (North Macedonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:

  • SISTERS AND BROTHER MITEVSKI PRODUCTION / VERTIGO (MK)
  • ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)
  • BEOFILM PICTURES (DK)
  • TERMINAL 3 / SCCA/PRO.BA (HR)

 

The Invisible Fight

By Rainer Sarnet (Estonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €360 000
Co-producers:

  • HOMELESS BOB PRODUCTION OÜ / HELSINKI FILMI OY / RAPID EYES MOVIES / THE POST REPUBLIC (EE)
  • NEDA FILM (GR)
  • WHITE PICTURE (LV)

 

The Lost Dream Team

By Jure Pavlovic (Croatia)
Documentary
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:

  • SEKVENCA (HR)
  • ARTICOLTURE (IT)
  • WAKE UP FILMS (RS)
  • TRAMAL FILMS (SI)

 

The Man from Rome

By Jaap van Heusden (the Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €205 000
Co-producers:

  • IJSWATER FILMS (NL)
  • FICTION PARK ENTERTAINMENT HALBERSCHMIDT- TSIGKA (DE)

 

The Man without Guilt

By Ivan Gergolet (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • STARAGARA (SI)
  • TRANSMEDIA PRODUCTION SRL (IT)
  • PROPELER FILM d.o.o. (HR)

 

The Miljacka Vampires

By Pavo Marinkovic (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • TELEFILM d.o.o. / KAZALIŠNO FILMSKA UDRUGA „OKTAVIJAN“ (HR)
  • NANOOK FILM (AT)

 

The Most Precious of Cargoes

By Michel Hazanavicius (France)
Animation film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:

  • EXNIHILO Srl / STUDIO CANAL / LES COMPAGNONS DU CINEMA (FR)
  • LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

 

The Store TBC

By Hanna Sköld (Sweden)
Feature film/cross over Animation
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • TANGRAM FILM / GÖTAFILM / FIDALGO FILM PRODUCTION (SE)
  • INDYCA (IT)

 

The Thousand Faces of Goya

By Jose Luis Lopez Linares (Spain)
Documentary
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:

  • MONDEX & CIE Sarl (FR)
  • ZAMPA AUDIOVISUAL SL / LOPEZ-LI FILMS S.L (ES)
  • FADO FILMES (PT)

 

The Water

By Elena López Riera (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • ALINA FILM (CH)
  • SUICA PRODUCTIONS S.L. (ES)
  • LES FILMS DU WORSO (FR)

 

The Z Word

By Anouk Whisell, Yohann-Karl Whissell, François Simard (Canada)
Feature film
Awarded: €225 000
Co-producers:

  • BORSALINO PRODUCTIONS / FULL HOUSE (FR)
  • CHRISTAL FILMS PRODUCTIONS Inc. (CA)

 

They Shot the Piano Player

By Fernando Trueba, Javier Mariscal (Spain)
Animation
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:

  • FERNANDO TRUEBA PRODUCCIONES CINEMATOGRAFICAS S.A / THEY SHOT THE PIANO PLAYER, AIE (ES)
  • LES FILMS D'ICI MEDITERRANEE (FR)
  • SUBMARINE ANIMATION BV (NL)
  • ANIMANOSTRA CAE Lda. (PT)

 

Time Out

By Eve Duchemin (France, Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • KWASSA FILMS (BE)
  • LES FILMS DE L'AUTRE COUGAR (FR)

 

Tori and Lokita

By Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded : €375 000
Co-producers:

  • LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl / SAVAGE FILM BVBA (BE)
  • ARCHIPEL 35 S.a (FR)

U

Under the Naked Sky

By Lilian Sijbesma (the Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • REVOLVER AMSTERDAM B.V. (NL)
  • SERENDIPITY FILMS (BE)

 

Unicorn Wars

By Alberto Vázquez (Spain)
Animation
Awarded: €390 000
Co-producers:

  • ABANO PRODUCIÓNS SL / UNIKO ESTUDIO CREATIVO S.L. / UNICORN WARS AIE (ES)
  • AUTOUR DE MINUIT PRODUCTIONS SARL / SCHMUBY PRODUCTIONS SAS (FR)

V

 


W

Ways to Run

By Aboozar Amini (The Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:

  • WITFILM B.V. / SILK ROAD FILM SALON B.V. / COLOR OF MAY (NL)
  • GREENGROUND PRODUCTION II / GREENGROUND PRODUCTIONS INC. (CA)

 

Windless

By Pavel G. Vesnakov (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €90 000
Co-producers:

  • RED CARPET (BG)
  • DISPARTE SRL (IT)

 

Wishbone

By Penny Panagiotopoulou (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:

  • P.P. PRODUCTIONS / ASTERISK (GR)
  • MANNY FILMS SAS (FR)
  • PALLAS FILMS Gmbh (DE)

 

Woman on the Roof

By Anna Jadowska (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €175 000
Co-producers:

  • DONTEN & LACROIX FILMS (PL)
  • GARAGEFILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)
  • BLICK PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Y