Feature films (58) : €15 385 300

Documentaries (6) : €570 000

Animation (9) : €2 840 600

Total Amount (73) : €18 795 900

Last update : 13.12.2019

A-Z Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


A

A Chiara

By Jonas Carpignano (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:

  • STAYBLACK PRODUCTIONS (IT)
  • HAUT ET COURT (PRODUCTION) (FR)

 

A Cloud Shaped Dragon

By Sergio Castellitto (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €175 000
Co-producers:

  • RODEO DRIVE (IT)
  • MON VOISIN PRODUCTIONS / TIKKUN PRODUCTIONS (FR)

 

Almost

By Bernard Campan (France), Alexandre Jollien (Switzerland)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • PAN-EUROPEENNE (PRODUCTION) / APOLLO FILMS (FR)
  • JMH PRODUCTIONS S.A (CH)

 

Annette

By Leos Carax (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • CG CINEMA INTERNATIONAL (FR)
  • DETAILFILM GmbH (DE)
  • SCOPE PICTURES / WRONG MEN NORTH (BE)

 

Apollo

By Arab Nasser (France), Tarzan Nasser (France)
Feature film
Awarded : €230 000
Co-producers:

  • LES FILMS DU TAMBOUR (FR)
  • RIVA FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
  • UKBAR FILMES (PT)

 

Aurora's Sunrise

By Inna Sahakyan (Armenia)
Documentary
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • BARS MEDIA DOCUMENTARY FILM STUDIO (AM)
  • GEBRUDER BEETZ FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

 

Avenge / The Business of Revenge

By Marija Zidar (Slovenia)
Documentary
Awarded: €120 000
Co-producers:

  • VERTIGO (SI)
  • FILM HOUSE BAS CELIK (RS)
  • SEAGULL ENTERTAINMENT (ME)

B

Birds of a Feather

By Hanna Bergholm (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:

  • SILVA MYSTERIUM Oy (FI)
  • EVIL DOGHOUSE PRODUCTIONS AS (NO)
  • TMV AB / Trading as HOBAB (SE)

 

Blind Willow, Sleeping Woman

By Pierre Földes (France)
Animation film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:

  • CINEMA DEFACTO / MIYU PRODUCTIONS / AN ORIGINAL PICTURE (FR)
  • DOGHOUSE FILMS (LU)
  • MICRO_SCOPE / UNITÉ CENTRALE (CA)

 

Broadway

By Christos Massalas (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:

  • NEDA FILM (GR)
  • BLUE MONDAY PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • DIGITAL CUBE (RO)

C

Censor

By Peter Kerekes (Slovak Republic)
Documentary
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:

  • PUNKCHART FILMS s.r.o. (SK)
  • ENDORFILM s.r.o. (CZ)
  • ARTHOUSE TRAFFIC (UA)

 

Compartment Number 6

By Juho Kuosmanen (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:

  • AAMU FILM COMPANY (FI)
  • AMRION OÜ (EE)
  • ACHTUNG PANDA (DE)

D

Darkling

By Dusan Milic (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:

  • FILM DELUXE INTERNATIONAL / THIS & THAT PRODUCTIONS / UNAFILM Gmbh (RS)
  • RFF INTERNATIONAL (BG)
  • SPACE ROCKET NATION ApS (DK)
  • GRAAL S.A (GR)
  • A_LAB (IT)

E

Eureka

By Lisandro Alonso (Argentina)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:

  • LUXBOX (FR)
  • KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH (DE)
  • ROSA FILMES Lda (PT)
  • 4L (AR)

F

Fools

By Tomasz Wasilewski (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:

  • EXTREME EMOTIONS BIS Sp. z.o.o (PL)
  • ONE TWO FILMS GMBH (DE)
  • MICRO FILM (RO)

G

Glassboy

By Samuele Rossi (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €240 000
Co-producers:

  • SOLARIA FILM SRL (IT)
  • PEACOCK FILM AG (CH)
  • WILDART FILM (AT)

 

Great Yarmouth - Provisional Figures

By Marco Martins (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • UMA PEDRA NO SAPATO (FRMG, Lda) (PT)
  • LES FILMS DE L'APRES-MIDI (FR)

H

Hinterland

By Stefan Ruzowitzky (Austria)
Feature film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:

  • FREIBEUTERFILM GMBH (AT)
  • AMOUR FOU LUXEMBOURG Sarl (LU)
  • LIEBLINGSFILM GMBH (DE)

 

Holy Emy

By Araceli Lemos (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €32 700
Co-producers:

  • STUDIOBAUHAUS (GR)
  • MEZZANINE FILMS (FR)

 

Home

By Franka Potente (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:

  • AUGENSCHEIN FILMPRODUKTION GMBH (DE)
  • BAC FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)

I

Illyricvm

By Simon Bogojevic Narath (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:

  • KINORAMA / LA SARRAZ PICTURES SRL (HR)
  • FORUM LJUBLJANA / BUKA PRODUCTIONS (SI)

 

I Never Cry

By Piotr Domalewski (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €50 000
Co-producers:

  • AKSON STUDIO (PL)
  • MK1 STUDIOS PRODUCTIONS T/A MK1 PRODUCTIONS (IE)

 

I'll Stand by You

By Virginija Vareikyte (Lithuania), Maximilien Dejoie (Italy)
Documentary
Awarded: €30 000
Co-producers:

  • IN SCRIPT (LT)
  • M&N Yacht Consultant (IT)

 

Inga

By Giorgi Gogichaishvili and Davit Abramishvili (Georgia)
Feature film
Awarded: €60 000
Co-producers:

  • NATURA FILM (GE)
  • FILMAI LT (LT)
  • PAUL THILTGES DISTRIBUTIONSarl (PRODUCTION) (LU)

K

Karlchen The Movie

By Michael Ekblad (Sweden)
Animation film
Awarded: €262 000
Co-producers:

  • ALEXANDRA SCHATZ FILMPRODUKTION UG (DE)
  • SUBMARINE ANIMATION (NL)
  • SLUGGERFILM AB (SE)

L

Labour Day

By Mladen Djordjevic (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:

  • SENSE PRODUCTION / CORONA FILM doo (RS)
  • AGITPROP (BG)
  • HOMEMADE FILMS SMPC (GR)
  • ADRIATIC WESTERN LTD (ME)

 

Lamb

By Valdimar Jóhannsson (Iceland)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • GO TO SHEEP (IS)
  • BLACK SPARK FILM & TV AB (SE)
  • MADANTS Sp. z o.o. (PL)

 

Libertad

By Clara Roquet (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • AVALON PRODUCTORA CINEMATOGRAFICA S.L / LASTOR
  • MEDIA, S.L. (ES)
  • BULLETPROOF CUPID BVBA (BE)

M

Madeleine Collins

By Antoine Barraud (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:

  • LES FILMS DU BELIER (FR)
  • FRAKAS PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • CLOSE UP FILMS (CH)

 

Miss Marx

By Susanna Nicchiarelli (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded : €480 000
Co-producers:

  • VIVO FILM SRL (IT)
  • TARANTULA SCRL (BELGIQUE) (BE)

 

Margrete - Queen of the North

By Charlotte Sieling (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:

  • SF STUDIOS PRODUCTION ApS (DK)
  • SF STUDIOS PRODUCTION AB (SE)
  • FILMKAMERATENE AS (NO)
  • OPUS FILM (PL)

 

Matadero

By Santiago Fillol (Argentina - Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:

  • MAGOYA FILMS SA (AR)
  • 4 A 4 PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • EL VIAJE FILMS / NINA FILMS (ES)

 

My Dad is a Sausage

By Anouk Fortunier (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:

  • A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba / MAN'S FILMS PRODUCTIONS Sprl (BE)
  • LEITWOLF FILMPRODUKTION GMBH (DE)
  • THE FILM KITCHEN (NL)

 

My Sunny Maad

By Michaela Pavlatova (Czech Republic)
Animation film
Awarded: €340 000
Co-producers:

  • NEGATIV S.r.o (CZ)
  • SACREBLEU PRODUCTIONS / INNERVISION / GAO SHAN (FR)
  • BFILM, s.r.o. / PLUTOON (SK)

N

Nayola

By José Miguel Ruivo Ribeiro (Portugal)
Animation film
Awarded: €245 000
Co-producers:

  • FILMES DA PRAÇA, Unip. Lda. (PT)
  • S.O.I.L. PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • IL LUSTER (NL)
  • JPL FILMS (FR)

 

Night of the Kings

By Philippe Lacôte (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €340 000
Co-producers:

  • BANSHEE FILMS (FR)
  • PERIPHERIA PRODUCTIONS (CA)
  • WASSAKARA PRODUCTIONS (FSA)

 

No Dogs or Italians allowed

By Alain Ughetto (France)
Animation film
Awarded : €280 000
Co-producers :

  • LES FILMS DU TAMBOUR DE SOIE / VIVEMENT LUNDI ! / FOLIASCOPE /
    GRAFFITI (FR)
  • LUX FUGIT FILM (BE)
  • NADASDY (CH)

 

Nothing Ever Happened

By Gonçalo Galvao Teles (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:

  • FADO FILMES (PT)
  • ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)
  • GRAFO AUDIOVISUAL (BR)

 

Nowhere Special

By Uberto Pasolini (Italy and United Kingdom)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:

  • PICOMEDIA S.r.l (IT)
  • DIGITAL CUBE (RO)
  • NOWHERE SPECIAL LIMITED (UK)

O

Oink's Revenge

By Mascha Halberstad (The Netherlands)
Animation film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:

  • VIKING FILM / LES FILMS D'ANTOINE (NL)
  • A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)

 

On a Half-Clear Morning

By Bruno Dumont (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:

  • 3B PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • RED BALLOON FILM (DE)
  • ASMARA FILMS (IT)
  • SCOPE PICTURES (BE)

 

Otto The Barbarian

By Ghitescu Ruxandra (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €77 000
Co-producers:

  • ALIEN FILM SRL (RO)
  • POLAR BEAR (BE)

P

Petite Fleur

By Santiago Mitre (Argentina)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:

  • MANEKI FILMS (FR)
  • LA UNION DE LOS RIOS (AR)
  • PANACHE PRODUCTIONS / LA COMPAGNIE CINEMATOGRAPHIQUE (BE)
  • SETEMBRO CINE S.L. (ES)

R

Rosilene

By Ico Costa (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:

  • LA BELLE AFFAIRE PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • FREDERICO COSTA FILMES UNIPESSOAL (OUBLAUM FILMES) (PT)

S

Sihja - Fly With Me

By Marja Pyykkö (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:

  • TUFFI FILMS (FI)
  • WINDMILL FILM (NL)
  • DEN SISTE SKILLING (NO)

 

Small Body

By Laura Samani (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded : €340 000
Co-producers:

  • NEFERTITI FILM (IT)
  • TOMSA FILMS (FR)
  • VERTIGO (SI)

 

Snow and the Bear

By Selcen Ergun (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €68 000
Co-producers:

  • NEFES FILMS / SELCEN ERGUN - ALBINO ZEBRA (TR)
  • RIVA FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)

 

Songs for a Fox

By Kristijonas Vildziunas (Lithuania)
Feature film
Awarded: €240 000
Co-producers:

  • STUDIO ULJANA KIM (LT)
  • LOCOMOTIVE PRODUCTIONS (LV)
  • EESTI JOONISFILM (EE)

T

Tabija

By Igor Drljaca (Canada)
Feature film
Awarded: €128 000
Co-producers:

  • SCCA/PRO.BA / TOPKAPI FILMS BV (BA)
  • TIMELAPSE PICTURES (CA)

 

The Albanian Virgin

By Bujar Alimani (Albania - Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:

  • ELSANI & NEARY MEDIA GmbH (DE)
  • POTEMKINO PORT / CIRCLE
  • PRODUCTION (BE)

 

The Blue Star

By Javier Macipe (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • MOD PRODUCCIONES SL / EL PEZ AMARILLO S.L. (ES)
  • MEGALODON S.A. (AR)

 

The Devil's Bath

By Veronika Franz and Severin Fiala (Austria)
Feature film
Awarded: €420 000
Co-producers:

  • ULRICH SEIDL FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (AT)
  • HEIMATFILM GmbH + Co KG (DE)

 

The Hole

By Michelangelo Frammartino (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:

  • DOPPIO NODO - DOUBLE BIND (IT)
  • ESSENTIAL FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
  • SOCIETE PARISIENNE DE PRODUCTION (FR)

 

The Hunter's Son

By Ricky Rijneke (The Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:

  • ROTTERDAM FILMS / WILD AT ART BV (NL)
  • DE WERE LDVREDE (BE)
  • BALAPOLIS (PL)
  • VINTAGE PICTURES (IS)

 

The Innocents

By Eskil Vogt (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:

  • MER FILM AS (NO)
  • ZENTROPA SWEDEN AB (ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN) (SE)
  • SNOWGLOBE ApS / BUFO (DK)

 

The Island

By Anca Damian (Romania)
Animation film
Awarded: €43 600
Co-producers:

  • APARTE FILM (RO)
  • KOMADOLI STUDIO (FR)
  • TAKE FIVE (BE)

 

The Long Night

By Ali Abbasi (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €410 000
Co-producers:

  • PROFILE PICTURES (DK)
  • ONE TWO FILMS GMBH (DE)
  • NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION AB (SE)
  • WILD BUNCH INTERNATIONAL / WHY NOT PRODUCTIONS (FR)

 

The Siren

By Sepideh Farsi (France)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:

  • LES FILMS D'ICI / SPECIAL TOUCH
    STUDIOS / REVES D'EAU PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • KATUH STUDIO / TRICKSTUDIO
  • LUTTERBECK GMBH (DE)
  • BAC CINEMA (LU)
  • LUNANIME (BE)

 

The Stork

By Isa Qosja (Montenegro)
Feature film
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:

  • ARTIKULACIJA FILM / ABHO FILM D.O.O. / ABA FILM (ME)
  • ONE DRAFT LLC (EUR)
  • TUNNEL FILM (AL)

 

The Users

By Ivan Ikic (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:

  • SENSE PRODUCTION (RS)
  • TRAMAL FILMS (SI)
  • KEPLERFILM (NL)

The man who sold his skin

By Kaouther ben Hania (Tunisia - France)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • TANIT FILMS / ISTIQLAL FILMS / METAFORA PRODUCTION (FR)
  • CINETELEFILMS / LAIKA FILM & TELEVISION AB (TN)
  • KWASSA FILMS (BE)

 

The Wall

By Philippe Van Leeuw (Belgium, France)
Feature film
Awarded: €45 600
Co-producers:

  • ALTITUDE 100 PRODUCTION / MINDS MEET (BE)
  • TIMSHEL PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • BEOFILM PICTURES (DK)

 

The Worst Person in the World

By Joachim Trier (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:

  • OSLO PICTURES (NO)
  • B-REEL FILMS AB (SE)
  • MK PRODUCTIONS (FR)

 

Three Times Nothing

By Nadège Loiseau (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €226 000
Co-producers:

  • SRAB FILMS (FR)
  • POSSIBLES MEDIA II INC (CA)

 

Titane

By Julia Ducournau (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:

  • KAZAK PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • FRAKAS PRODUCTIONS (BE)

 

Titina

By Kajsa Næss (Norway)
Animation film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:

  • MIKROFILM AS (NO)
  • VIVI FILM (BE)

 

To Sail Close to the Wind

By Gregoris Rentis (Greece)
Documentary
Awarded: €90 000
Co-producers:

  • BYRD / ASTERISK (GR)
  • GOOD FORTUNE FILMS (FR)

 

Tove

By Zaida Bergroth (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded : €163 000
Co-producers:

  • HELSINKI FILMI OY / STELLAR FILM (FI)
  • ANAGRAM SWEDEN AB (ex Anagram Film & TV Ab) (SE)

 

Trees Floating

By Salomé Jashi (Georgia)
Documentary
Awarded : €50 000
Co-producers:

  • MIRA FILM BASEL Gmbh (CH)
  • CORSO FILM (DE)
  • SAKDOC FILM (GE)

 

Triangle of Sadness

By Ruben Östlund (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded : €470 000
Co-producers:

  • PLATTFORM PRODUKTION Legal / COPRODUCTION OFFICE (SE)
  • ESSENTIAL FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
  • SOCIETE PARISIENNE DE PRODUCTION (FR)

W

When I’m Done Dying

By Nisan Dag (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €120 000
Co-producers:

  • SOLIS FILM (TR)
  • RED BALLOON FILM (DE)

 

Wolf

By Nathalie Biancheri (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:

  • FELINE FILMS (IE)
  • LAVA FILMS Sp. z o.o. (PL)

Y

You will not have my hate

By Kilian Riedhof (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded : €380 000
Co-producers:

  • KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH / TOBIS
  • FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
  • HAUT ET COURT (PRODUCTION) (FR)