Feature films (40) : €9 331 334

Documentaries (7) : €1 020 000

Animation (3) : €1 200 000

Total Amount (50) : €11 551 344

Last update : 26.06.2018

A-Z Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


A

Adoration

By Fabrice Du Welz (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €240 000
Co-producers:

  • PANIQUE SPRL / SAVAGE FILM (BE)
  • THE JOKERS FILMS (FR)

 

Ahmed

By Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded : €380 000
Co-producers :

  • LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)
  • ARCHIPEL 35 S.a (FR)

 

All The Pretty Little Horses

By Michalis Konstantatos (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:

  • HORSEFLY PRODUCTIONS (GR)
  • A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)
  • Massah (DE)

B

Before the Fall

By Heddy Honigmann (The Netherlands)
Documentary
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:

  • DUTCH MOUNTAIN FILMS (NL)
  • SAVAGE FILM (BE)
  • TENK TV (NO)

 

Bergman Island

By Mia Hansen-Love (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €293 561
Co-producers:

  • CG CINEMA (FR)
  • SCOPE PICTURES (BE)
  • NEUE BIOSKOP FILM Gmbh (DE)
  • PLATTFORM PRODUKTION Legal (SE)

 

Berlin Alexanderplatz (working title)

By Burhan Qurbani (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €360 000
Co-producers:

  • SOMMERHAUS FILMPRODUKTION
  • Gmbh (DE)
  • LEMMING FILM (NL)

 

Beyond the Horizon

By Delphine Lehericey (Switzerland, Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • BOX PRODUCTIONS Sarl (CH)
  • ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)

 

Black Garden, Blue Skies

By Nora Martirosyan (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:

  • SISTER PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • ANEVA PRODUCTION (AM)

C

Charlotte

By Bibo Bergeron (France)
Animation film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • JANUARY FILMS LIMITED / SONS OF
  • MANUAL INC. (CA)
  • WALKING THE DOG (BE)
  • LES PRODUCTIONS BALTHAZAR (FR)

D

Daniel

By Niels Arden Oplev (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • TOOLBOX FILM ApS / DELUCA FILM (DK)
  • CINENIC FILM (SE)
  • HUMMELFILM AS (NO)

E

Even Mice Belong in Heaven

By Jan Bubenícek (Germany, Czech Republic), Denisa Grimmová (Czech Republic)
Animation film
Awarded: €370 000
Co-producers:

  • FRESH FILMS s.r.o. (CZ)
  • LES FILMS DU CYGNE (FR)
  • PANACHE PRODUCTIONS / LA COMPAGNIE CINEMATOGRAPHIQUE (BE)
  • CINEMART SK (SK)

E

Exil

By Visar Morina (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €199 174
Co-producers:

  • KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH (DE)
  • FRAKAS PRODUCTIONS (BE)

F

February

By Kamen Kalev (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:

  • KORO FILMS (FR)
  • WATERFRONT FILM (BG)

 

Fever

By Helen Simon (Germany)
Documentary
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:

  • FILMALLEE GMBH (DE)
  • ENDORFILM s.r.o. (CZ)

 

Fishbone

By Dragomir Sholev (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:

  • KLAS FILM LTD (BG)
  • HI FILM PRODUCTIONS (RO)

G

Goodbye Soviet Union

By Lauri Randla (Estonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €99 587
Co-producers:

  • EXITFILM OÜ (EE)
  • OY BUFO AB (FI)

I

It must be heaven

By Elia Suleiman (The Netherlands, France)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:

  • RECTANGLE PRODUCTIONS / NAZIRA FILMS (FR)
  • PALLAS FILMS Gmbh (DE)
  • POSSIBLES MEDIA II INC (CA)
  • ZEYNOFILM (TR)

L

Little Joe

By Jessica Hausner (Austria)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:

  • COOP99 FILMPRODUKTION G.m.b.H (AT)
  • THE BUREAU (UK)
  • ESSENTIAL FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)

 

Lola and the sea

By Laurent Micheli (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • WRONG MEN / LUNANIME (BE)
  • 10:15 PRODUCTIONS (FR)

M

Mare

By Andrea Staka (Switzerland, Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:

  • OKOFILM PRODUCTIONS (CH)
  • DINARIDI FILM (HR)

 

My Lake

By Gjergj Xhuvani (Albania)
Feature film
Awarded: €90 000
Co-producers:

  • ON FILM PRODUCTION / FOCUS POCUS (AL)
  • HERMES FILM S.R.L. (IT)

N

National Street

By Štepán Altrichter (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €94 845
Co-producers:

  • NEGATIV S.r.o (CZ)
  • 42FILM GmbH (DE)

 

Natural Light

By Dénes Nagy (Hungary)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:

  • CAMPFILM TF Projekt Kft. (HU)
  • NOVAK PROD (BE)
  • FILM STUDIO MISTRUS MEDIA (LV)

 

Nocturnal

By Gianfranco Rosi (Italy)
Documentary
Awarded: €370 000
Co-producers:

  • LES FILMS D'ICI (FR)
  • STEMAL ENTERTAINMENT s.r.l. / 21UNO FILM (IT)
  • MIZZI STOCK ENTERTAINMENT GBR / NO NATION FILMS (DE)

O

Old Timers

By Martin Dusek and Ondrej Provaznik (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • ENDORFILM s.r.o. (CZ)
  • SENTIMENTALFILM (SK)

 

Ooops! Back in The Deep End

By Toby Genkel (Germany), Sean McCormack (Luxembourg)
Animation film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:

  • ULYSSES FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
  • FABRIQUE D'IMAGES (LU)
  • MOETION FILMS (IE)

P

Pardon

By Jan Jakub Kolski (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €270 000
Co-producers:

  • WYTWORNIA DOSWIADCZALNA (PL)
  • SENTIMENTALFILM (SK)
  • MIMESIS FILM s.r.o. (CZ)

 

Patrick

By Gonçalo Waddington (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:

  • O SOM E A FURIA (PT)
  • AUGENSCHEIN FILMPRODUKTION
  • GMBH (DE)

 

Pelican Blood

By Katrin Gebbe (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €143 506
Co-producers:

  • JUNAFILM UG (DE)
  • MIRAMAR FILM (BG)

 

Place de l'Europe

By Philip Scheffner (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:

  • PONG FILM GmbH / BLINKER
  • FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
  • HAUT LES MAINS PRODUCTIONS (FR)

 

Pompeii

By Anna Falguères (France), John Shank (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • TARANTULA SCRL (BE)
  • GOOD FORTUNE FILMS (FR)
  • MICRO_SCOPE (CA)

 

Psychosis in Stockholm

By Maria Bäck (Denmark - Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €95 671
Co-producers:

  • GARAGEFILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)
  • NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (DK)

S

Scars

By Agnieszka Zwiefka (Poland)
Documentary
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:

  • KLOOS & Co. OST UG (Leipzig) (DE)
  • CHILLI PRODUCTIONS (PL)
  • WITFILM (NL)

 

Sole

By Carlo Sironi (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:

  • KINO PRODUZIONI srl (IT)
  • LAVA FILMS Sp. z o.o. (PL)

 

Suicide Tourist

By Jonas Arnby (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:

  • SNOWGLOBE APS (DK)
  • DCM PICTURES GmbH (DE)
  • MER FILM AS (NO)

T

The Barefoot Emperor

By Peter Brosens (Belgium), Jessica Woodworth (United States - Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:

  • BO FILMS Bvba / WAJNBROSSE
  • PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • TOPKAPI FILMS BV (NL)
  • PROPELER FILM d.o.o. (CROATIA) (HR)
  • ART FEST (PRODUCTION) (BG)

 

The County

By Grimur Hakonarson (Iceland)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:

  • NETOP FILMS (IS)
  • PROFILE PICTURES (DK)
  • HAUT ET COURT (PRODUCTION) (FR)
  • ONE TWO FILMS GMBH (DE)

 

The Dawn

By Dalibor Matanic (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • KINORAMA / SEE FILM PRO (HR)
  • ASCENT FILM S.r.l (IT)

 

The Disciple

By Ivan Ostrochovský (Slovak Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:

  • PUNKCHART FILMS s.r.o. / LEV DESIGN s.r.o. (SK)
  • FILM AND MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT IRE (IE)
  • NEGATIV S.r.o (CZ)

 

The Domestique

By Kieron J. Walsh (Ireland)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:

  • BLINDER FILMS (IE)
  • CALACH FILMS Sarl (LU)
  • CAVIAR FILMS (BE)

 

The Labudovic Reels

By Mila Turajlic (Serbia)
Documentary
Awarded: €90 000
Co-producers:

  • DRIBBLING PICTURES / RESTART
  • ZAGREB (RS)
  • SURVIVANCE (FR)

 

The Last Bath

By David Bonneville (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:

  • C.R.I.M. Produções Audiovisuais (PT)
  • BOCALUPO FILMS (FR)

 

The Middle Man

By Bent Hamer (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:

  • BUBULFILM / GARAGEFILM INTERNATIONAL AB / PROFILE PICTURES (NO)
  • THE FILM FARM (CA)
  • PANDORA FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)

 

The Obscure Night

By Sylvain George (France)
Documentary
Awarded: €60 000
Co-producers:

  • NOIR PRODUCTION (FR)
  • ALINA FILM (CH)

 

The Orphanage

By Shahrbanoo Sadat (Afghanistan)
Feature film
Awarded: €210 000
Co-producers:

  • ADOMEIT FILM / STORM FILMS /
  • WOLF PICTURES (DK)
  • LA FABRICA NOCTURNA SL (FR)
  • ADOMEIT BERLIN (DE)
  • SAMSA FILM (LU)

 

The Son

By Ines Tanovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature film
Awarded: €125 000
Co-producers:

  • DOKUMENT / CUT UP / WEST END
  • PRODUCTIONS DOO (BA)
  • MONOO (SI)
  • SPIRITUS MOVENS d.o.o. (HR)

 

The Volcano

By Miguel Angel Jiménez (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:

  • KINOSKOPIK SLL (ES)
  • KARNAVAS-KONTOVRAKIS co (HERETIC PRODUCTION) (GR)

 

Transnistra

By Anna Eborn (Sweden)
Documentary
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:

  • MOMENTO FILM AB (SE)
  • CLIN D'OEIL FILMS (BE)
  • ADOMEIT FILM (DK)

U

Uspantan

By Augusto César Diaz (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:

  • NEED PRODUCTIONS (BE)
  • PERSPECTIVE FILMS (FR)

Y

Yalda

By Massoud Bakhshi (Iran)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:

  • JBA PRODUCTION / TITA B PRODUCTIONS (FR)
  • NIKO FILM (DE)
  • CLOSE UP FILMS (CH)
  • AMOUR FOU LUXEMBOURG Sarl (LU)