EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2017

______________________________________________________________________________

Last update : 26.06.2017

Feature films (44) : €11 533 163

Documentaries (3) : €213 000

Animation (4) : €1 041 811

Total Amount (51) : €12 787 974

______________________________________________________________________________

A - B -C -D -E -F -G -H -I -J -K -L -M -N -O -P -Q -R -S -T -U -V -W -Z

______________________________________________________________________________

A 

 

Alice T.
By Radu Muntean (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:
MULTI MEDIA EST (RO)
THE CHIMNEYPOT SVERIGE (SE)

Animas. The Other Side
By Jose f. Ortuo (Spain), Laura Alvea (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €94 270
Co-producers:
LA CLAQUETA PC SL / ACHERON
FILMS S.L. / ANIMAS LA PELICULA AIE (ES)
Raised By Wolves BVBA (BE)

Asghar Farhadi's Spanish Project
By Asghar Farhadi (Iran - France)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
MEMENTO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
MORENA FILMS S.L. (ES)
LUCKY RED Srl (PRODUCTION) (IT)

A Woman at War
By Benedikt Erlingsson (Iceland)
Feature film
Awarded: €360 000
Co-producers:
SLOT MACHINE Sarl (FR)
GULLDRENGURINN EHF (IS)

B 

Border
By Ali Abbasi (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
VORE PRODUCTIONS AB (SE)
META FILM RIGHTS APS (DK)

Brothers
By mr Atay (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
ATAY FILM YAPIM OMUR ATAY (TR)
FICTION 2.0 UG (DE)
CHOUCHKOV BROTHERS Ltd (BG)

Buuel in the Labyrinth of the Turtles
By Salvador Sim (Spain)
Animation film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
Sygnatia, S.L / THE GLOW ANIMATION
STUDIO (ES)
SUBMARINE (NL)

C 

 

Caravan
By Sebastian Schipper (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €420 000
Co-producers:
MISSING LINK (DE)
KAZAK PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Cold War
By Pawel Pawlikovski (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:
OPUS FILM (PL)
APOCALYPSO COLD WAR PICTURES (UK)
MK PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Cook, Fuck, Kill
By Mira Fornay (Slovakia)
Feature film
Awarded: €138 000
Co-producers:
CINEART TV PRAGUE / KINORAMA (CZ)
MIRAFOX (SK)

D 

Daughter of Mine
By Laura Bispuri (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €420 000
Co-producers:
VIVO FILM SRL / COLORADO FILM
PRODUCTION srl (IT)
BORD CADRE FILMS (CH)
MATCH FACTORY PRODUCTIONS (DE)

Der Hauptmann
English title: The Captain
By Robert Schwentke (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:
FILMGALERIE 451 (PRODUCTION) /ACTION IMAGE / Worst Case
Entertainment (DE)
ALFAMA FILMS PRODUCTION
(France) (FR)
OPUS FILM (PL)

Dogman
By Matteo Garrone (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
ARCHIMEDE Srl (IT)
LE PACTE SAS (FR)

E 

Elefthero Thema
English title: Free Subject
By Stella Theodorakis (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
FANTASIA Ltd (GR)
ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (FR)

F 

Fatei and the Sea
By Alina Rudnitskaya (Russia)
Documentary
Awarded: €58 000
Co-producers:
PROLINE MEDIA (RU)
ILLUME (FI)
ARKANA s.p. zo.o. (PL)

Fritzi - A Miraculous Revolutionary Tale
By Matthias Bruhn (Germany), Ralf Kukula (Germany)
Animation film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
BALANCE FILM / TRICKSTUDIO
LUTTERBECK GMBH (DE)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)
MAUR FILM LTD. / DEMA CREATIVE
PRODUCTION s.r.o. (CZ)

G 

 

Gipsy Queen
By Hseyin Tabak (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €340 000
Co-producers:
DOR FILM-WEST Gmbh / MOBRA FILMS (DE)
DOR FILM PRODUKTIONSGESELLSCHAFT GmbH (AT)

Gomera
By Corneliu Porumboiu (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €410 000
Co-producers:
42 KM FILM (RO)
APACHE FILMS / GOMERA AIE (ES)
LES FILMS DU WORSO (FR)

H 

History of Love
By Sonja Prosenc (Slovenia)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:
ZAVOD MONOO (SI)
NEFERTITI FILM (IT)
INCITUS AS (NO)

I 

Is This What You Were Born For?
By Radu Jude (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
HI FILM PRODUCTIONS (RO)
ENDORFILM s.r.o. (CZ)
LES FILMS D'ICI (FR)
KLAS FILM LTD (BG)

J 

Jade
By Sacha Polak (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:
VIKING FILM / EMU FILMS (NL)
A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)
SAVAGE PRODUCTION Ltd (IE)

K 

L 

Lazzaro Felice
English title: Happy as Lazzaro
By Alice Rohrwacher (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:
TEMPESTA (IT)
AMKA FILMS PRODUCTIONS S.A (CH)
AD VITAM Sarl (FR)

Lemonade
By Ioana Maria Uricaru (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
MOBRA FILMS (RO)
42FILM GmbH (DE)

Les Hirondelles de Kaboul
English title: The Swallows of Kabul
By Zabou Breitman (France), Ela Gobb-Mvellec (France)
Animation film
Awarded : €264 650
Co-producers :
LES ARMATEURS (FR)
MELUSINE PRODUCTIONS (LU)
CLOSE UP FILMS (CH)

M 

Motherland
By Tomas Vengris (Lithuania)
Feature film
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:
STUDIO ULJANA KIM (LT)
LOCOMOTIVE PRODUCTIONS (LV)

My Favorite Fabric
By Gaya Jiji (Syria - France)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
GLORIA FILMS / DUBLIN FILMS (FR)
Katuh Studio (DE)
LIMAN FILM (TR)

N
 

1999 (Wish you were here)
By Samara Chadwick (Canada)
Documentary
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:
PARABOLA FILMS / OFFICE
NATIONAL DU CANADA
(PRODUCTION) (CA)
BEAUVOIR FILMS (CH)

O 

 

P

Pachamama
By Juan Antin (France)
Animation
Awarded: €187 161
Co-producers:
FOLIVARI / O2B FILMS / BLUE SPIRIT STUDIO /
HAUT ET COURT(DISTRIBUTION) (FR)
DOGHOUSE FILMS (LU)
KAIBOU / BLUE SPIRIT STUDIO (CA)

Passed by Censor
By Serhat Karaaslan (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
90 FILM PRODUCTION Ltd (TR)
SILEX FILMS (FR)
DEPARTURES FILM GMBH (DE)

Q

R 

S 

Sakawa
By Ben Asamoah (Belgium)
Documentary
Awarded: €75 000
Co-producers:
INTI FILMS (BE)
PIETER VAN HUYSTEE FILM (NL)

Savovi
English title: Stitches
By Miroslav Terzic (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
WEST END PRODUCTIONS DOO / SCCA/PRO.BA / SPIRITUS MOVENS d.o.o. (RS)
NORA PRODUCTION GROUP (SI)

Sibel
By agla Zencirci (Turkey), Guillaume Giovanetti (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS DU TAMBOUR (FR)
RIVA FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
MARS PRODUKSIYON Ltd (TR)

Spitak
By Alexander Kott (Russia)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
TELESTO (RU)
NATIONAL CINEMA DEVELOPMENT
FOUNDATION ARMENIA (AM)

Stupid Young Heart
By Selma Vilhunen (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
TUFFI FILMS (FI)
WINDMILL FILM (NL)
TMV AB (SE)

Sunset
By Laszlo Nemes (Hungary)
Feature film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:
LAOKOON CINEMA Kft / LAOKOON
SUNSET kft (HU)
FD PRODUCTION SARL (FR)

T 

Tel Aviv on fire
By Sameh Zoabi (U.S. Resident)
Feature film
Awarded: €185 255
Co-producers:
SAMSA FILM (LU)
LAMA FILMS (IL)
TS PRODUCTIONS (FR)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)

The Beast in the Jungle
By Clara Van Gool (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €329 000
Co-producers:
KEYFILM (NL)
AMOUR FOU LUXEMBOURG Sarl (LU)

The DB Campaign
By Dana Budisavljevic (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
HULAHOP d.o.o. (HR)
DECEMBER (SI)
THIS & THAT PRODUCTIONS (RS)

The Delegation
By Bujar Alimani (Albania - Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €90 000
Co-producers:
ART FILM / BLERI PRDUCTION (AL)
GRAAL S.A (GR)

The Guest
By Duccio Chiarini (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €183 160
Co-producers:
MOOD FILM SRL / RELIEF S.R.L. (IT)
CINEDOKKE SAGL (CH)

The Harvesters
By Etienne Kallos (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
CINEMA DEFACTO (FR)
SPIER FILMS (ZA)
LAVA FILMS Sp. z o.o. (PL)
KARNAVAS-KONTOVRAKIS co
(HERETIC PRODUCTION) (GR)

The Humorist
By Michael Idov (United States of America - Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:
METRAFILMS (RU)
TASSE FILM (LV)

The Last Ones
By Veiko unpuu (Estonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €240 000
Co-producers:
HOMELESS BOB PRODUCTION (EE)
BUFO (FI)

The Magic Quill
By Marek Najbrt (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
PUNK FILM (CZ)
TRIGON PRODUCTIONS (SK)

The Man who killed Don Quixote
By Terry Gilliam (United Kingdom)
Feature film
Awarded: €243 478
Co-producers:
TORNASOL FILMS (PRODUCTION) (ES)
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)
UKBAR FILMES (PT)

The Man Who Surprised Everyone
By Natalya Merkulova (Russia), Alexey Chupov (Russia)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
PAN - ATLANTIC STUDIO (RU)
HOMELESS BOB PRODUCTION (EE)
ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (FR)

The Mercy of the Jungle
By Joel Karekezi (Rwanda)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
NRW (NEON ROUGE PRODUCTION) (BE)
TACT PRODUCTION (FR)
PERFECT SHOT FILMS (DE)

To thavma tis thalassas ton Sargasson
English title: The Miracle of the Sargasso Sea
By Syllas Tzoumerkas (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
HOMEMADE FILMS (GR)
UNAFILM Gmbh (DE)
PRPL B.V. (NL)
DRAGON FILMS (DRAGO FILMS AB) (SE)

The Tree of Blood
By Julio Medem (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
ARCADIA MOTION PICTURES /
GALATEA FILMS (ES)
NOODLES PRODUCTION (FR)

Transit
By Christian Petzold (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
SCHRAMM FILM (DE)
NEON PRODUCTIONS (FR)

U 

V 

 

W 

X 

Y 

Yuli
By Iciar Bollain (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:
MORENA FILMS S.L. / GALAPAGOS
MEDIA / HIJO DE OGUN A.I.E. (ES)
PRODUCCIONES LA 5TA AVENIDA (CU)
MATCH FACTORY PRODUCTIONS (DE)
POTBOILER PRODUCTIONS (UK)
MANDARIN PRODUCTION (FR)

Z

Info for producers

  • New regulations as from 1 January 2017 available here

Info for exhibitors

  • New regulations as from 1 January 2017 available here

Info for distributors

  • New regulations as from 1 January 2017 available here

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook