EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2010

______________________________________________________________________________

Last update : 21.12.2010

Feature films (47) : 16 450 000 €

Documentaries (5) : 510 000 €

Animation (4) : 2 300 000 €

Total Amount (56) : 19 260 000 €

______________________________________________________________________________

A - B -C -D -E -F -G -H -I -J -K -L -M -N -O -P -Q -R -S -T -U -V -W -Z

______________________________________________________________________________

A 


Alpenglow/Bambini in Affitto

By Carlo Alberto Pinelli (Italy)
Feature Film for children
Awarded: 200 000 €
Co-producers:
METAFILM Srl / PANEIKON Srl (IT)
TAKAMI PRODUCTIONS Srl (FR)

Amnesty
By Bujar Alimani (Albania - Greece)

Feature Film
Awarded: 120 000 €
Co-producers:
90 PRODUCTION (AL)
FANTASIA AUDIOVISUAL Ltd (GR)
ARIZONA FILMS (FR)

Amour (ex Ces Deux)
By Michael Haneke (Austria)
Feature Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
LES FILMS DU LOSANGE (PRODUCTION) (FR)
X FILME CREATIVE POOL (DE)

A Royal Affair/Caroline Mathildes AR

By Nikolaj Arcel (Denmark)
Feature Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 25 Aps (DK)
TROLLHÄTTAN FILM AB (SE)
SIA FILM ANGELS (LV)
SUBOTICA LIMITED (IE)

B 


BabyCall
By Pal Sletaune (Norway)

Feature Film
Awarded: 300 000 €
Co-producers:
4 1/2 FIKSJON AS (NO)
PANDORA FILM PRODUKTION (PRODUCTIONS) COLOGNE (DE)
BOB FILM SWEDEN (SE)

Bekas
By Karzan Kader (Sweden)
Feature Film
Awarded: 140 000 €
Co-producers:
SONET FILM AB (PRODUCTION) (SE)
HELSINKI FILMI (FI)

C 


Circles/Krugovi

By Srdan Golubovic (RS)
Feature Film
Awarded: 250 000 €
Co-producers:
FILM HOUSE BAS CELIK / SCCA/PRO.BA / PROPELER FILM d.o.o. (RS)
NEUE MEDIOPOLIS GmbH (LEIPZIG) (DE)
VERTIGO (SI)

Cool Water

By Emir Kusturica (France - Serbia)
Feature Film
Awarded: 400 000 €
Co-producers:
BRAVE NEW WORK FILM PRODUCTIONS (DE)
FIDELITE FILMS S.A / WILD BUNCH (PRODUCTION) (FR)

D 


Délivrez-moi !

By Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne (Belgium)
Feature Film
Awarded: 450 000 €
Co-producers:
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)
ARCHIPEL 35 Sa (FR)
LUCKY RED Srl (PRODUCTION) (IT)


Din dragoste, cu cele mai brune intenti
English title : For love with best intentions

By Adrian Sitaru (Romania)
Feature Film
Awarded: 110 000 €
Co-producers:
HIFILM PRODUCTION Srl / 4PROOF FILM (RO)
COR LEONIS FILMS (HU)

Dom - The House

By Zuzana Liova (Slovakia)
Feature Film
Awarded: 150 000 €
Co-producers:
FOG'N'DESIRE FILMS Sro / SAMASTINOR (CZ)
SOKOL KOLLAR SPOL Sro (SK)

E 

F 

G 


Gelecek Uzun Surer
English title: Future lasts Forever

By Ozcan Alper (Turkey)
Feature Film
Awarded: 150 000 €
Co-producers:
NAR FILM YAPIM DAGITIM LTD. STI (TR)
FILMFABRIK GmbH (PRODUCTION) (DE)

Giochi d'estate

By Rolando Colla (Switzerland)
Feature Film
Awarded: 200 000 €
Co-producers:
PEACOCK FILM AG (CH)
CLASSIC SRL (IT)

Glory/Ruhm

By Isabel Kleefeld (DE)
Feature Film
Awarded: 400 000 €
Co-producers:
LITTLE SHARK / TERZ FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
DOR FILM PRODUKTIONS GmbH (AT)
HUGO FILM PRODUCTION (CH)

Goltzius and the Pelican Company
By Peter Greenaway (United Kingdom)
Feature Film
Awarded: 300 000 €
Co-producers:
KASANDER FILM BV (NL)
CDP (FR)
FILM AFRIKA WORLD WIDE (ZA)
FILM AND MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT (UK)

H 

I 


Insensibles

By Juan Carlos Medina (ES - FR)
Feature Film
Awarded: 400 000 €
Co-producers:
LES FILMS D'ANTOINE / TOBINA FILM (FR)
ROXBURY PICTURES (ES)
FADO FILMES (PT)

In The Shadow of the Horse

By David Ondricek (CZ)
Feature Film
Awarded: 400 000 €
Co-producers:
LUCKY MAN FILMS (CZ)
CENTRALA FILM (PL)
TRIGON PRODUCTIONS (SK)

J 


J'ai gardé les Anges
By Philippe Garrel (France)

Feature Film
Awarded: 400 000 €
Co-producers:
RECTANGLE PRODUCTIONS (FR)
FARO FILM (IT)

PRINCE FILM (CH)

K 


Kinshasa

By Marc-Henri Wajnberg (BE)
Documentary
Awarded: 140 000 €
Co-producers:
WAJNBROSSE PRODUCTIONS / INTI FILMS (BE)
CRESCENDO FILMS (FR)

L 

Labirent
By Tolga Ornek (Turkey)

Feature Film
Awarded: 200 000 €
Co-producers:
EKIP FILM (TR)

STOKED FILM Gmbh (DE)

La Source des Femmes

By Radu Mihaileanu (FR)
Feature Film
Awarded: 550 000 €
Co-producers:
ELZEVIR FILMS (FR)
CCE (BE)
INDIGO FILM Srl (IT)

La Terre outragée
By Michale Boganim (France)

Feature Film
Awarded: 500 000 €
Co-producers:
LES FILMS DU POISSON (FR)
NIKOVANTASTIC FILMS (DE)
APPLE FILM PRODUCTION SP. Z O.O (PL)

Le Cochon de Gaza
By Sylvain Estibal (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
MARILYN PRODUCTIONS / STUDIO CANAL (PRODUCTION) (FR)

BARRY FILMS (DE)
SAGA FILM (BE)

Le Moine
By Dominik Moll (France)

Feature Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
DIAPHANA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
MORENA FILMS (ES)


Le Tableau

By Jean-François Laguionie (France)
Animation Film for children
Awarded: 550 000 €
Co-producers:
BLUE SPIRIT ANIMATION (FR)
BE FILMS BVBA (PRODUCTION) (BE)

L'enfant d'en haut
By Ursula Meier (Switzerland - France)
Feature Film
Awarded: 450 000 €
Co-producers:
VEGA FILM PRODUCTION AG (CH)
ARCHIPEL 35 Sa (FR)

L'Exercice de l'Etat

By Pierre Schoeller (FR)
Feature Film
Awarded: 500 000 €
Co-producers:
ARCHIPEL 35 Sa (FR)
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

L'Hiver dernier

By John Shank (BE)
Feature Film
Awarded: 350 000 €
Co-producers:
TARANTULA BELGIQUE / LIMITED ADVENTURES sprl (BE)
SILEX FILMS (FR)
PCT CINEMA TELEVISION (CH)

M 


Melancholia

By Lars Von Trier (Denmark)
Feature Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENT 10 Aps (DK)
MEMFIS FILM INTERNATIONAL AB / TROLLHÄTTAN FILM AB (SE)
SLOT MACHINE Sarl / LIBERATOR Sarl (FR)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL KÖLN Gmbh (DE)

Modry Tiger
English title: The Blue Tiger

By Bohdan Slama (Czech Republic),Petr Oukropec (Czech Republic)
Feature Film for children
Awarded: 220 000 €
Co-producers:
NEGATIV S.r.o (CZ)
BLINKER FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
ARINA s.r.o. (SK)

More than Honey

By Markus Imhoof (Switzerland)
Documentary
Awarded: 160 000 €
Co-producers:
THELMA FILM Ag / ORMENIS FILM (CH)
ZERO ONE FILM GmbH (DE)
ALLEGRO FILM PRODUKTIONS Gmbh (AT)

N 

N
By Peter Kruger (Belgium)
Documentary
Awarded: 90 000 €
Co-producers:
INTI FILMS / COBRA FILMS (BE)
DIEPTESCHERPE BV (NL)

O 

 

P
 

Playoff
By Eran Riklis (Israel - Germany)
Feature Film
Awarded: 400 000 €
Co-producers:
EGOLI TOSSEL FILM Gmbh (PRODUCTION) (DE)

TOPIA COMMUNICATIONS LTD (IL)
FIDELITE FILMS S.A / WILD BUNCH (PRODUCTION) (FR)

Q

Qissa
By Anup Singh (United Kingdom – Switzerland)
Feature Film
Awarded: 250 000 €
Co-producers:
HEIMATFILM GmbH + Co KG (DE)
NATIONAL FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (IN)
AUGUSTUS FILM (NL)
CINE SUD PROMOTION (FR)

R 

S 

Seven Works of Mercy
By Gianluca e Massimiliano De Serio (Italy)
Feature Film
Awarded: 100 000 €
Co-producers:
LA SARRAZ PICTURES (IT)
ELEFANT FILM SRL (RO)

Shun Li E Il Poeta

By Andrea Segre (IT)
Feature Film
Awarded: 260 000 €
Co-producers:
JOLEFILM srl (IT)
AETERNAM FILMS (FR)

Somewhere in Between/Araf

By Yesim Ustaoglu (Turkey)
Feature Film
Awarded: 220 000 €
Co-producers:
USTAOGLU FILMS (TR)
CDP (FR)
THE MATCH FACTORY (PRODUCTION) (DE)

Stanje Šoka
English title: The State of Shock

By Andrej Kosak (Slovenia)
Feature Film
Awarded: 300 000 €
Co-producers:
VERTIGO (SI)
FILM HOUSE BAS CELIK / SCCA/PRO.BA (RS)
ART FEST (PRODUCTION) (BG)

T 


Teori og Praksis
By Jens Lien (Norway)

Feature Film
Awarded: 300 000 €
Co-producers:
FRILAND PRODUKSJON A/S (NO)
GÖTAFILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)
LES FILMS D'ANTOINE (FR)
NIMBUS FILM PRODUCTION ApS (DK)

Terminus des Anges
By André Téchiné (France)

Feature Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
SBS FILMS (FR)

C.R.G INTERNATIONAL FILMS SRL (IT)

The Bald Hairdresser
By Susanne Bier (Denmark)
Feature Film
Awarded: 450 000 €
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 14 Aps (DK)
TROLLHÄTTAN FILM AB (SE)
LUMIERE & CO (IT)

The Congress
By Ari Folman (Israel - Poland)
Animation Film
Awarded: 550 000 €
Co-producers:
PANDORA FILM PRODUKTION (PRODUCTIONS) COLOGNE /
BRIDGIT FOLMAN FILM GANG Ltd (PRODUCTION) (DE)
PAUL THILTGES Sarl (DISTRIBUTION) (LU)
ARP S.a.s (FR)
OPUS FILM (PL)
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)

The Deep
By Baltasar Kormakur (Iceland)

Feature Film
Awarded: 200 000 €
Co-producers:
BLUE EYES PRODUCTIONS (IS)
FILMHUSET PRODUKSJONER AS (NO)

The Face of the Assassin
By Gerardo Herrero (Spain)
Feature Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
TORNASOL FILMS (PRODUCTION) (ES)
UAB LIETUVOS KINO STUDIJA (LT)

The Island

By Kamen Kalev (Bulgaria)
Feature Film
Awarded: 240 000 €
Co-producers:
WATERFRONT FILM (BG)
THE CHIMNEY POT (SE)

The Little Gypsy Witch

By Tomislav Zaja (Croatia)
Feature Film for Children
Awarded: 180 000 €
Co-producers:
FORMULA FILM d.o.o (HR)
KNUT OGRIS FILMS (AT)
GEYZER FILM PRODUCTION (MK)

The Maiden danced to Death

By Endre Hules (Hungary)

Feature Film
Awarded: 160 000 €
Co-producers:
CINEMA FILM Kft (HU)

CASABLANCA D.O.O. (SI)

The Moon Man

By Stephan Schesch (DE)
Animation Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
SCHESCH FILMKREATION (DE)
LE PACTE (PRODUCTION) (FR)
CARTOON SALOON (IE)

The Polish Plumber
By Boris Despodov (Bulgaria)
Documentary
Awarded: 70 000 €
Co-producers:
AGITPROP (BG)
LOOPLINE FILM (IE)

The Suicide Shop
By Patrice Leconte (France)
Animation Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
DIABOLO FILMS / LA PETITE REINE (FR)
PCF MAGASIN DES SUICIDES LE FILM Inc. (CA)
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)

The woman who brushed off her tears or Man on asphalt
By Teona Strugar Mitevska (The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia)
Feature Film
Awarded: 250 000 €
Co-producers:
SISTER AND BROTHER MITEVSKI PRODUCTION (MK)
OSTLICHT FILMPRODUKTION Gbr (DE)
CLIMAX FILMS Sarl (BE)
VERTIGO (SI)

This must be the place
By Paolo Sorrentino (Italy)
Feature Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
INDIGO FILM Srl / LUCKY RED Srl (PRODUCTION) (IT)
ARP S.a.s (FR)
ELEMENT PICTURES Ltd (PRODUCTION) (IE)

Truth and Consequence ("Domen over dod man")

By Jan Troell (SE)
Feature Film
Awarded: 450 000 €
Co-producers:
FILMLANCE INTERNATIONAL AB / MAIPO AS (SE)
NORDISK FILM A/S (PRODUCTION) / METRONOME PRODUCTIONS (DK)

U 

Une nuit
By Lucas Belvaux (Belgium)
Feature Film
Awarded: 600 000 €
Co-producers:
AGAT FILMS & CIE / FILMS SOUS INFLUENCE (FR)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS SA (BE)

V 


Vanishing Waves

By Kristina Buožyte (LT)
Feature Film
Awarded: 150 000 €
Co-producers:
TREMORA UAB (LT)
ACAJOU FILMS (FR)

W 


Wonderland

By Irina Maldea (Ireland - Romania)
Documentary
Awarded: 50 000 €
Co-producers:
AKAJAVA FILMS (IE)

FRAGILE FILMS (AT)

Z

Info for producers

  • Following the decision of the Eurimages Board of Management meeting in 2009 to carry out in 2014 a study on the functioning and results of the Fund, the Olsberg SPI company established in the United Kingdom has just published its report which you will find here. As an independent study, the contents of this document do not bind or commit in any way the Council of Europe and the Eurimages Fund. The Fund’s Board of Management will now study the recommendations proposed by the Olsberg SPI company.

  • From 1 January 2014, the rules for Eurimages Co-production funding have been modified.

Info for distributors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2014, Bosnia-Herzegovina is no longer eligible for distribution support.  However, as Switzerland is no longer eligible for support from Creative Europe – MEDIA, they are eligible for distribution support from Eurimages.

  • The Regulations for the New Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available! NEXT DEADLINE - 14 APRIL 2014!

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2014, Bosnia-Herzegovina is no longer eligible for support for theatres. However, although Switzerland is no longer eligible for support from the Creative Europe- MEDIA Initiative, they are eligible for support for theatres.

Agenda

  • 11 April: Incontri 4 co-production meeting, R. Olla, Appiano

Consult the Secretariat's agenda

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook