Back to the list by year

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2014

______________________________________________________________________________

Last update : 15.12.2014

Feature films (66) : € 20 439 000

Documentaries (5) : € 635 000

Animation (3) : € 1 160 000

Total Amount (74) : € 22 234 000

______________________________________________________________________________

A - B -C -D -E -F -G -H -I -J -K -L -M -N -O -P -Q -R -S -T -U -V -W -Z

______________________________________________________________________________

A 


Aferim!

by Radu Jude (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €157 000
Co-producers:
HI FILM PRODUCTIONS (RO)
EZ FILMS (FR)
KLAS FILM LTD (BG)

A German Youth
by Jean-Gabriel Periot (France)
Documentary
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
LOCAL FILMS (FR)
ALINA FILM (CH)

B 

Ballon
by Lisa Ohlin (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
ASTA FILM A.p.s / NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (DK)
ILLUSION FILM & TELEVISION AB (SE)

Belgica
by Felix Van Groeningen (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
MENUET BVBA (BE)
PYRAMIDE PRODUCTIONS (FR)
TOPKAPI FILMS BV (NL)

Birkebeinerne
by Nils Gaup (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:
PARADOX RETTIGHETER AS (NO)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)
NEWGRANGE PICTURES Ltd (IE)
PROTON CINEMA Kft (HU)

Blue Bicycle (Mavi Bisiklet)
by Ümit Köreken (Turkey)
Feature Film for children
Awarded: €158 000
Co-producers:
DRAMA FILM PRODUCTION (TR)
HAMSTER FILM GMBH (DE)

Bugday
by Semih Kaplanoglu (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
KAPLAN FILM (TR)
HEIMATFILM GmbH + Co KG (DE)
SOPHIE DULAC PRODUCTIONS (FR)
THE CHIMNEY POT (SE)

C 

 

Chris the Swiss
by Anja Kofmel (Switzerland)
Animation film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:
DSCHOINT VENTSCHR FILMPRODUKTION AG (CH)
NUKLEUS FILM (HR)


Cristian

by Tudor Giurgiu (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
LIBRA FILM PRODUCTIONS (RO)
CHOUCHKOV BROTHERS Ltd (BG)
COR LEONIS FILMS (HU)

D 

Dew (Rosa)
by Denijal Hasanovic (Poland)
Feature Film
Awarded: €87 000
Co-producers:
SKORPION ARTE (PL)
SCCA/PRO.BA (BA)

Diamant noir
by Arthur Harari (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS PELLEAS (FR)
SAVAGE FILM / FRAKAS PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Die Nacht der Tausend Stunden

by Virgil Widrich (Austria)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:
AMOUR FOU VIENNA (AT)
AMOUR FOU FILM LUXEMBOURG Sarl (LU)

Disappearance (Verdwijnen)
by Boudewijn Koole (Netherlands)
Feature Film
Awarded: €270 000
Co-producers:
WATERLAND FILM (NL)
SWEET FILMS (NO)

E 

Egon Schiele - Death and the Maiden
by Dieter Berner (Austria)
Feature Film
Awarded: €410 000
Co-producers:
NOVOTNY & NOVOTNY FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (AT)
AMOUR FOU FILM LUXEMBOURG Sarl (LU)

Ember (Kor)
by Zeki Demirkubuz (Turkey)
Feature Film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:
MAVI FILM (TR)
BREDOK FILM PRODUCTION (DE)

Eternity (Éternité)
by Tran Anh Hung (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
NORD-OUEST FILMS (FR)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)

F 

Foxtrot
by Samuel Maoz (Israel)
Feature Film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:
POLA PANDORA FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
ASAP FILMS Sarl (FR)
CINEMA GROUP SPIRO FILMS LTD (IL)

Framing Mom (Rose Marie og Gartnerens Hemmelighet)
By Sara Johnsen (Norway)
Feature Film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
4 1/2 FIKSJON AS (NO)
NIMBUS FILM ApS (DK)
THE MATCH FACTORY (PRODUCTION) (DE)

Frenzy (Kadir ve Kardesleri)
by Emin Alper (Turkey)
Feature Film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:
LIMAN FILM (TR)
PAPRIKA FILMS (FR)

G 

 

Godless (Bezbog)
by Ralitza Petrova (Bulgaria)
Feature Film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:
KLAS FILM LTD (BG)
ALCATRAZ FILMS (FR)

H 

Humidity (Vlažnost vazduha)
by Nikola Ljuca (Serbia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €73 000
Co-producers:
DART FILM & VIDEO (RS)
LEMMING FILM (NL)

I 


Il racconto dei racconti

by Matteo Garrone (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
ARCHIMEDE Srl (IT)
LE PACTE (FR)

Il Futuro
by Paolo Sorrentino (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:
INDIGO FILM Srl (IT)
BIS FILMS (FR)

J 

Je suis un soldat
by Laurent Larivière (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:
MON VOISIN PRODUCTIONS (FR)
SAGA FILM (BE)

K 

Kebab Royal
By Peter Brosens (Belgium), Jessica Woodworth (United States of America - Belgium)
Feature Film
Awarded: €185 000
Co-producers:
BO FILMS Bvba / ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)
ART FEST (PRODUCTION) / MAJADE FILMPRODUKTION (BG)

L 

La Blessure, la vraie
by Abdellatif Kechiche (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
WILD BUNCH FRANCE (FR)
VERTIGO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (ES)

La Novia
by Paula Ortiz (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:
GET IN THE PICTURE
PRODUCTIONS, S.L. (ES)
MANTAR FILM YAPIM REKLAM Ltd (TR)

La propera pell
by Isaki Lacuesta (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:
CORTE Y CONFECCION DE
PELÍCULAS S.L.L. / SENTIDO FILMS /LA TERMITA FILMS (ES)
BORD CADRE FILMS (CH)

La Strada dei Samouni
by Stefano Savona (Italy)
Documentary
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:
DUGONG Srl / PULSE MEDIA Srl (IT)
PICOFILMS Sarl (FR)

L'attesa
by Piero Messina (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:
INDIGO FILM Srl (IT)
BIS FILMS (FR)

Les Innocentes
by Anne Fontaine (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
MANDARIN CINEMA (FR)
AEROPLAN FILM (PL)

Le tout nouveau testament
by Jacques Van Dormael (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
TERRA INCOGNITA FILMS / CLIMAX
FILMS Sprl / CAVIAR ANTWERP (BE)
JULIETTE FILMS (LU)
APRES LE DELUGE (FR)

Long live the bride (Viva la sposa)
by Ascanio Celestini (Italy)
Feature Film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:
MALIA SRL (Ex-PASSIONE SRL) (IT)
AETERNAM FILMS (FR)
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

Louder Than Bombs
by Joachim Trier (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
MOTLYS AS (NO)
MEMENTO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
NIMBUS FILM ApS (DK)

M 

Mænd & Høns
by Anders Thomas Jensen (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
M&M PRODUCTIONS (DK)
BABELSBERG FILM GmbH (DE)

Marguerite
by Xavier Giannoli (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €273 000
Co-producers:
FIDELITE FILMS S.a (FR)
SIRENA FILM (CZ)
SCOPE PICTURES (BE)

Mama

by Vlado Skafar (Slovenia)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
GUSTAV FILM d.o.o. / SCCA/PRO.BA (SI)
TRANSMEDIA SPA / ARCH PRODUCTION SRL (IT)

Maraviglioso Boccaccio
by Paolo & Vittorio Taviani (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
CINEMAUNDICI s.r.l. / STEMAL ENTERTAINMENT s.r.l. (IT)
BIS FILMS (FR)


Melanijas hronika

by Viesturs Kairišs (Latvia)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
FILM STUDIO MISTRUS MEDIA (LV)
INLAND FILM COMPANY Oy (FI)

Molly Monster
by Matthias Bruhn (Germany), Michael Ekblad (Sweden), Ted Sieger (Switzerland)
Animation film
Awarded: €370 000
Co-producers:
LITTLE MONSTER Gmbh / PEACOCK FILM AG (CH)
TRICKSTUDIO LUTTERBECK GMBH / ALEXANDRA SCHATZ FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
SLUGGERFILM AG (SE)

Mustang
by Deniz Gamze Ergüven (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
AURORA FILMS (FR)
BAM FILM (TR)
VISTAMAR FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

N
 

Nasa Svakodnevna Prica
by Ines Tanovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature film
Awarded:
Co-producers: €90 000
STUDIO MAJ PRODUCTION d.o.o (SI)
DOKUMENT (BA)
SPIRITUS MOVENS d.o.o. (HR)

No crook no crime (100 años de perdon)
by Daniel Calparsoro (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:
MORENA FILMS S.L. / VACA FILMS (ES)
K&S (AR)
LA FERME PRODUCTIONS (FR)

O 


Our Sun

by Joost Van Ginkel (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €210 000
Co-producers:
PRPL B.V. / BASTIDE FILMS B.V. (NL)
GÖTAFILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)

P

Project Lazarus
by Mateo Gil (Spain)
Feature Film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
ARCADIA MOTION PICTURES / ACHAMAN FILMS AIE (ES)
NOODLES PRODUCTION (FR)

Q

R 

Rodinny film
by Olmo Omerzu (Slovenia)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
ENDORFILM s.r.o. (CZ)
42FILM GmbH (DE)
ARSMEDIA (SI)
PUNKCHART FILMS s.r.o. (SK)
ROUGE INTERNATIONAL (FR)

S 


Schneider vs. Bax

by Alex van Warmerdam (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
GRANIET FILM (NL)
CZAR TV (BE)

Sedmero
by Alice Nellis (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
ET CETERA GROUP, s.r.o. (SK)
HONYS MOTION s.r.o. / SALAMANDER SYNDICATE (CZ)

Seneca's Day (Senekos Diena)
by Kristijonas Vildziunas (Lithuania)
Feature Film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
STUDIO ULJANA KIM (LT)
AMRION (EE)
LOCOMOTIVE PRODUCTIONS (LV)

Sierra Nevada
by Cristi Puiu (Romania)
Feature Film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
MANDRAGORA srl (RO)
ALCATRAZ FILMS (FR)
SPIRITUS MOVENS d.o.o. (HR)
2006 (BA)
SISTER AND BROTHER MITEVSKI PRODUCTION (MK)

Soy Negro
by Rafi Pitts (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €390 000
Co-producers:
TWENTY TWENTY VISION FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
SENORITA FILMS (FR)

Supilinna Salaselts
by Margus Paju (Estonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
NAFTA FILMS OÜ (EE)
SOLAR FILMS (FI)

T 

Tarzan's Testicles (Ouale lui Tarzan)
by Alexandru Solomon (Romania)
Documentary
Awarded: €85 000
Co-producers:
HI FILM PRODUCTIONS (RO)
SEPPIA Sarl (FR)

That Trip We Took With Dad (Neulich die Reise mit Vater)
by Anca M. Dunga (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:
FILMALLEE / THE CHIMNEY POT (DE)
STRADA FILM (RO)
MIRAGE FILM STUDIO (HU)

The bloom of yesterday (Die Blumen von gestern)
by Chris Kraus (Germany)
Feature Film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
DOR FILM-WEST Gmbh / FOUR MINUTES FILMPRODUKTION GmbH / DOR FILM KOLN GmbH (DE)
DOR FILM PRODUKTIONSGESELLSCHAFT Gmbh (AT)

The Burglar
by Hagar Ben Asher (Israel - Germany)
Feature Film
Awarded: €210 000
Co-producers:
ROHFILM Gmbh (DE)
CINEMA GROUP SPIRO FILMS LTD (IL)
LES FILMS DU POISSON (FR)

The Commune (Kollektivet)
by Thomas Vinterberg (Denmark)
Feature Film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 19 Aps (DK)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)
TOPKAPI FILMS BV / ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL NETHERLANDS Bv (NL)

The First The Last (Les Premiers Les Derniers)
by Bouli Lanners (Belgium)
Feature Film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
VERSUS PRODUCTION (BE)
ADCB FILMS (FR)

The Giant (Jätten)
by Johannes Nyholm (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:
GARAGEFILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)
BEOFILM PRODUCTION APS (DK)

The Happy Prince
by Rupert Everett (United Kingdom)
Feature Film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
CINE PLUS FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
ROBERT FOX LTD. (UK)
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)

The High Sun (Zvizdan)
by Dalibor Matanic (Croatia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
KINORAMA (HR)
GUSTAV FILM d.o.o. (SI)

The Liberation Of Skopje (Osloboduvanje na Skopje)
by Rade Serbedzija (Croatia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €310 000
Co-producers:
PARTYSANS (MK)
LIJENI FILM d.o.o / MP FILMSKA PRODUKCIJA (HR)
ART FILMS PRODUCTION AFP OY (FI)

The Lion Woman (Løvekvinnen)
by Vibeke Idsoe (Norway)
Feature Film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
FILMKAMERATENE AS / TRE VÄNNER PRODUKTION AB (NO)
GIFTED FILMS WEST (DE)

The miracle of Tekir (Miracolul din Tekir)
by Ruxandra Zenide (Switzerland)
Feature Film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
ELEFANT FILMS (CH)
ELEFANT FILM SRL (RO)

The Night (Natta pappa henta oss)
by Steffan Strandberg (Norway)
Documentary
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
INDIE FILM (NO)
WALKING THE DOG (BE)

The Red Turtle
by Michael Dudok de Wit (Netherlands)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
WHY NOT PRODUCTIONS / WILD BUNCH FRANCE (FR)
BELVISION (BE)

The Treasure (Comoara)
by Corneliu Porumboiu (Romania)
Feature Film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:
42 KM FILM (RO)
LES FILMS DU WORSO / ROUGE INTERNATIONAL (FR)

Tordenskiold Får Hund
by Ruben Henrik Genz (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
NIMBUS FILM ApS (DK)
Hummel & Nimbus (NO)
SIRENA FILM (CZ)

U 

Under Sandet
by Martin Zandvliet (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €206 000
Co-producers:
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (DK)
AMUSEMENT PARK FILM Gmbh /Goethe GmbH (DE)

V 

 

Vatreno krstenje Ljiljana Vidica
by Ivan-Goran Vitez (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
INTER FILM d.o.o. (HR)
ZILLION FILM (PRODUCTION) (RS)

Vincent en het einde van de wereld
by Christophe Van Rompaey (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €420 000
Co-producers:
A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)
LES FILMS DE LA CROISADE (FR)

W 


Wait for me

by Mitko Panov (“The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia”)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:
TIPI'MAGES PRODUCTIONS Sarl (CH)
PIREJFILM (MK)
SAMSON FILMS Ltd (IE)
MP FILMSKA PRODUKCIJA (HR)

When the day had no name
by Teona Strugar Mitevska (“The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia”)
Feature Film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
SISTER AND BROTHER MITEVSKI PRODUCTION / VERTIGO (MK)
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)

X 

Y 

Z

Zud

by Marta Minorowicz (Poland)
Documentary
Awarded: €60 000
Co-producers:
ZERO ONE FILM GmbH (DE)
OTTER FILMS / MM FILMS (PL)