Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 |2011 |2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2001

_____________________________________________________________________________

Feature films : 50 (total : 17 896 515 €)

Documentaries : 7 (total 551 224 €)

Total amount : 18 447 739€

_____________________________________________________________________________

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W

_____________________________________________________________________________

A 

Afrodita, el sabor del amor Fernando Pino Solanas (FE/AR)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 600 000 €
Coproducers :
ASTROLABIO PRODUCCIONES (ES)
FILMTRE (IT)
LEO ET CIE (FR)
THELMA FILM (CH)
CINESUR (AR)

Les Amants du Nil Eric Heumann (FR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded: 380 000 €
Coproducers :
PARADIS FILMS / ORLY FILMS (FR)
CLASSIC (IT)
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)

Au plus près du paradis Tonie Marshall (FR)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded: 612 000 €
Coproducers :
ORSANS PRODUCTIONS / MAÏA FILMS (FR)
LOLA FILMS (ES)
FILM PARADIS (CA)

B 

Le Bruit, l'odeur et quelques étoiles Eric Pittard (FR)
Creative documentary, scheme 2
Awarded : 110 000 €
Coproducers :
LES FILMS D'ICI / LES FILMS A LOU (FR)
NOTA BENE (BE)

C 

Callas forever Franco Zeffirelli (IT)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 650 000 €
Coproducers :
CATTLEYA / MEDUSA FILM (IT)
MEDIA PRO PICTURES (RO)
ALQUIMIA CINEMA (ES)
GALFIN (FR)
FILM AND GENERAL PRODUCTIONS (GB)

Carnages Delphine Gleize (FR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 380 000 €
Coproducers :
BALTHAZAR PRODUCTION (FR)
NEED PRODUCTION (BE)
PCT CINEMA TELEVISION (CH)
OASIS PC (ES)

Civilife Milos Radovic (SB)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 280 000 €
Coproducers :
NEUE IMPULS FILM (DE)
MACT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
POETICHE CINEMATOGRAFICHE (IT)
ZILLION FILM PRODUCTION (SB)

Il Consiglio d'Egitto Emidio Greco (IT)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 612 000 €
Coproducers :
FACTORY (IT)
FOCUS FILM (HU)
SDP FILMS (FR)

Un Couple épatant / Cavale / Après la vie Lucas Belvaux (BE)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 612 000 €
Coproducers :
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP (BE)
AGAT FILMS & CIE (FR)

D 

Dogville Lars von Trier (DK)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 720 000 €
Coproducers :
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS (DK)
LIBERATOR2 PRODUCTION / SLOT MACHINE (FR)
AB MEMFIS FILM & TELEVISION / TROLLHÄTTAN FILM (SE)
ISABELLA FILMS / SOMETHING ELSE (NL)
PAIN UNLIMITED (DE)
4 1/2 FJELDABE FILMS (NO)
SIGMA FILM (GB)

E 

Embrassez qui vous voudrez Michel Blanc (FR)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 452 000 €
Coproducers :
UGC YM (FR)
ALIA FILMS (IT)

El Embrujo de Shanghai Fernando Trueba (ES)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 612 000 €
Coproducers :
LOLA FILMS (ES)
PYRAMIDE (FR)

F 

Falcons Fridrik Thor Fridriksson (IS)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 360 000 €
Coproducers :s
ICELANDIC FILM CORPORATION (IS)
PETER ROMMEL FILM PRODUCTIONS (DE)
FILMHUSET PRODUKSJONER (NO)
FILM & MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT UK (GB)

La Felicità non costa niente Mimmo Calopresti (IT)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 400 000 €
Coproducers :
BIANCAFILM (IT)
EUROPA CORPORATION (FR)
VENTURA FILM (CH)

Fellini : Je suis un grand menteur Damian Pettigrew (CA)

Creative documentary, scheme 2
Awarded : 150 000 €
Coproducers :
PORTRAIT & COMPAGNIE (FR)
DREAM FILM (IT)
ASYLUM PICTURES (GB)

Fiers de ce que nous sommes Jo Beranger & Doris Buttignol (FR)

Creative documentary, scheme 2
Awarded : 90 000 €
Coproducers :
LARDUX FILMS (FR)
E-MOTION PICTURE BADEN-BADEN (DE)

Le Fils Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne (BE)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 260 000 €
Coproducers :
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE (BE)
ARCHIPEL 35 (FR)

Food of Love Ventura Pons (ES)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 200 000 €
Coproducers :
ELS FILMS DE LA RAMBLA (ES)
FFP ENTERTAINMENT (DE)

G 

Les Guerriers de la beauté Pierre Coulibeuf (FR)

Creative documentary, guichet 2
Awarded : 56 224 €
Coproducers :
REGARDS PRODUCTIONS (FR)
CORSAN NV (BE)

H 

Hafid Baltasar Kormakur (IS)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 300 000 €
Coproducers :
BLUEEYES PRODUCTIONS (IS)
EMOTION PICTURES (FR)
FILMHUSET PRODUKSJONER (NO)

Headrush Shimmy Marcus (IR)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 340 000 €
Coproducers :
ZANZIBAR PRODUCTIONS (IR)
ZIEGLER FILMS KOLN (DE)
IJSWATER FILMS (NL)
IPSTO FACTO FILMS (GB)

Hiç bir yerde Tayfun Pirselimoglu (TR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 275 000 €
Coproducers :
CO PRODUCTION / MINE FILM (TR)
LUNA FILM (DE)

L'Homme du Train Patrice Leconte (FR)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 550 000 €
Coproducers :
CINE B (FR)
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)

I 

Iran, sous le voile des apparences Thierry Michel (BE)

Creative documentary, guichet 2
Awarded : 65 000 €
Coproducers :
LES FILMS DE LA PASSERELLE (FR)
LES FILMS D'ICI (FR)

J 

J'ai toujours voulu être une sainte Geneviève Mersch (LU)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 190 000 €
Coproducers :
SAMSA FILM (LU)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Je m'appelais Sabina Spielrein Roberto Faenza (IT)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 233 076 €
Coproducers :
LES FILMS DU CENTAURE (FR)
COOPERATIVA JEAN VIGO / MEDUSA FILM (IT)

Jester Till Eberhard Junkersdorf (DE)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 722 000 €
Coproducers :
MUNICH ANIMATION (DE)
DEFAMILIE JANSSEN CVBA MOTIONWORKS (BE)
SCALA JESTER (GB)

K 

Kahlekuningas Arto Koskinen (FI)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 230 000 €
Coproducers :
KINOPRODUCTION (FI)
MOVIEMAKERS NORD AB (SE)

Kalabush Adonis Florides & Theodoros Nikolaides (CY)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 190 000 €
Coproducers :
CAMERA STYLO RAP (CY)
HYPERION (GR)

Kedma, vers l'Orient Amos Gitaï (FR/IL)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 480 000 €
Coproducers :
MK2 / AGAV FILMS (FR)
BIM DISTRIBUZIONE (IT)
AGAV HAFAKOT (IL)

L 

The Last Blues Péter Gardos (HU)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 185 000 €
Coproducers :
TIVOLI-FILMPRODUCTIONS (HU)
GAMBIT PRODUCTION (PL)
PIXEL (IT)

Leo Bakhtiar Khudojnazarov (RU/AT)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 670 000 €
Coproducers :
PRISMA FILMPRODUKTION (AT)
ODEON PICTURES (DE)
T&C FILM (DE)
POETICHE CINEMATOGRAFICHE (DE)

Lesni chodci Ivan Vojnar (CZ)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 90 000 €
Coproducers :
SYNERGIA FILM / GAGA PRODUCTION (CZ)
MARGO FILMS (FR)
ALEF FILM & MEDIA GROUP (SK)

Life after Death: my Father Penny Panagiotopoulou (GR)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 200 000 €
Coproducers :
CL PRODUCTIONS (GR)
TWENTY TWENTY VISION (DE)

Lilly's Story Robert Manthoulis (FR)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 250 000 €
Coproducers :
YGREC PRODUCTIONS / LUMIERE PRODUCTIONS
TELE FILM - NIKOS KAVOUKIDIS & CO (GR) / STUDIO MAJ (SI)

Lundi matin Otar Iosseliani (FR/GE)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 380 000 €
Coproducers :
PIERRE GRISE PRODUCTIONS (FR)
MIKADO FILM (IT)
RHONES-ALPES CINEMA (FR)

Los Lunes al Sol Fernando Leon de Aranoa (ES)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 500 000 €
Coproducers :
ELIAS QUEREJETA PC (ES)
EYESCREEN (IT)
QUO VADIS (FR)

M 

Maria Peter Calin Netzer (DE)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 157 000 €
Coproducers :
ARTIS FILM ROMANIA (RO)
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)
CINEMANUFACTURE (DE)

Mavahlatur Agust Gudmundsson (IS)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 270 000 €
Coproducers :
ISFILM (IS)
HOPE AND GLORY FILM (DE)
ARCHER STREET PRODS (GB)

N 

Nationale 1 Eve Heinrich (FR)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 124 074 €
Coproducers :
MAÏA FILMS (FR)
SAGA FILM (BE)

Nha fala Flora Gomes (GW)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 230 000 €
Coproducers :
FADO FILMES (PT)
LES FILMS DE MAI (FR)
SAMSA FILM (LU)

O 

O Da Beni Seviyor Baris Pirhasan (TR)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 280 000 €
Coproducers :
FILMA-CASS FILM YAPIM VE PAZARLAMA (TR)
OBJEKTIV FILMSTUDIO (HU)

P 

O Principio Da Incerteza Manoel de Oliveira (PT)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 320 000 €
Coproducers :
MADRAGOA FILMES (PT)
GEMINI FILMS (FR)

Pier Paolo Pasolini Laura Betti (IT)

Creative documentary, scheme 2
Awarded : 42 000 €
Coproducers :
MC4 (FR)
PALOMAR (IT)

R 

Respiro Emanuele Crialese (IT)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 250 000 €
Coproducers :
FANDANGO (IT)
LES FILMS DES TOURNELLES / ROISSY FILMS (FR)

Rêve de métal Nikos Cornilios (GR)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 300 000 €
Coproducers :
NIKOS CORNILIOS (GR)
SUNDAY MORNING PRODUCTIONS (FR)

S 

Sauvage innocence Philippe Garrel (FR)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 290 000 €
Coproducers :
WHY NOT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
THE KASANDER FILM COMPANY (NL)

Science fiction Dany Deprez (BE)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 290 000 €
Coproducers :
A PRIVATE VIEW / MAN'S FILM PRODUCTIONS (BE)
B & T FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
FU WORKS (NL)

Sea of Silence Stijn Coninx (BE)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 150 000 €
Coproducers :
ISABELLA FILMS (NL)
SOPHIMAGES (BE)
LICHTBLICK FILM (DE)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS (DK)

Sir çocuklari (Children of Secret) Aydin Sayman & Umit C. Güven (TR)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 200 000 €
Coproducers :
ATADENIZ FILM (TR)
TIVOLI-FILMPRODUCTIONS (HU)

Snowboarder Olias Barco (FR)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 430 365 €
Coproducers :
NORD OUEST PRODUCTION / STUDIO CANAL PLUS (FR)
CAB PRODUCTIONS (CH)

Som om jag inte fanns Klaus Härö (FI)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 210 000 €
Coproducers :
FILMLANCE INTERNATIONAL (SE)
KINOPRODUCTION (FI)

T 

Torremolinos 73 Pablo Berger (ES)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 280 000 €
Coproducers :
TELESPAN 2000 / MAMA FILMS (ES)
NIMBUS FILM (DK)

Trilogie 1 Theo Angelopoulos (GR)

Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 600 000 €
Coproducers :
THEO ANGELOPOULOS (GR)
INTERMEDIAS / BAC FILMS (FR)
STORIE (IT)

Tsatsiki, friends forever Eddie Thomas Petersen (DK)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 300 000 €
Coproducers :
FELICIA FILM (SE)
NORTHERN LIGHTS (NO)
NORDISK FILM (DK)

V 

Veru Sabiha Sumar (PK/DE)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 300 000 €
Coproducers :
FLYING MOON FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
LES FILMS DE L'OBSERVATOIRE (FR)
VIDHI FILMS (PK)

W 

Willy - The Silent Movie Pianist Ilona Ziok (DE)

Creative documentary, guichet 2
Awarded : 38 000 €
Coproducers :
CVFILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)
VERA VISTA PRAGUE (DE)