Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 |2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 1998

_____________________________________________________________________________

Feature films : 59 (total : 18 854 900 €)

Documentaries : 17 (total : 870 485 €)

Total amount : 19 725 385€

_____________________________________________________________________________

A, B | C | E | F | G, H | J, K | L | M, N | O, P | R | S | T | U | V | W, Y

_____________________________________________________________________________

A, B 

Adieu, plancher des vaches Otar Iosseliani (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    335 388 € 
Coproducers
PIERRE GRISE PRODUCTIONS (FR)
CARAC FILM AG (CH)
ALIA FILMS (IT)

Albert Jorn Faurschou (DK)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
M&M PRODUCTIONS (DK)
SCHIBSTED FILM (NO)
AUGUST FILM & TV (DE)

Alles Bob Otto Alexander Jahrreiss (DE)
Feature Film
awarded :    205 806 € 
Coproducers
GEMINI FILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)
WEGA FILMPRODUKTION (AT )
ALIEN PRODUCTIONS Aps (DK)

O Anthos tis limnis Stamatis Tsarouhas (GR)
Feature Film
awarded :    152 449 € 
Coproducers
S. TSAROUHAS FILM & TV PRODUCTIONS (GR)
ET UNIVERS (BG)
PRO NOBIS BT (HU)

Antonio "on fait un beau sourire" Anna Di Francisca (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
GOODTIME ENTERPRISE (IT)
MACT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
MARIETO ENTERPRISE (GR)

Astérix et Obélix contre César Claude Zidi (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    609 796 € 
Coproducers
RENN PRODUCTIONS Sa (FR)
ODEON FILMS (DE)
MELAMPO CINEMATOGRAFICA (IT)

Augustin, roi du Kung-Fu Anne Fontaine (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    411 612 € 
Coproducers
CINE B (FR)
BOCABOCA PRODUCCIONES (ES)

Balkan Baroque Pierre Coulibeuf (FR)
Creative documentary
awarded :    33 539 € 
Coproducers
REGARDS PRODUCTIONS (FR)
WEGA FILMPRODUKTION (AT)
SCARABEE FILMPRODUCTIES (NL)

C 

La Chaconne d'Auschwitz Michel Daëron (FR)
Creative documentary
awarded :    53 357 € 
Coproducers
LES FILMS D'ICI / FILAO FILMS (FR)
SCARABEE FILMPRODUCTIES (NL)
IMAGE CREATION (BE)

The Cherry Orchard Michael Cacoyannis (CY)
Feature Film
awarded :    442 102 € 
Coproducers
MELANDA (GR)
AMANDA PRODUCTIONS (CY)
LES FILMS DE L'ASTRE (FR)

La Ciudad de los prodigios Mario Camus (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    457 347 € 
Coproducers
I.C.C. Sa (ES)
CO PRODUCTIONS (FR)
CONTINENTALFILMES (PT)

Les Convoyeurs attendent Benoît Mariage (BE)
Feature Film
awarded :    274 408 € 
Coproducers
K-STAR (FR)
K2 (BE)
CAB PRODUCTIONS (CH)

Cuando vuelvas a mi lado Gracia Querejeta (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    240 107 € 
Coproducers
ELIAS QUEREJETA PC Sl (ES)
ALBARES PRODUCTION (FR)
BLU FILM (IT)

E 

L' Ecole de la chair Benoit Jacquot (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    487 837 € 
Coproducers
ORSANS PRODUCTIONS (A/K/A PYRAMIDE PRODUCTIONS) (FR) ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS (BE)
SAMSA FILM (LU)

Eight and a Half Women Peter Greenaway (GB)
Feature Film
awarded :    442 102 € 
Coproducers
MOVIE MASTERS (NL)
DELUX PRODUCTIONS (LU)
101 EHF (IS)
WOODLINE PRODUCTIONS (GB)

Englar alheimsins Fridrik Thor Fridriksson (IS)
Feature Film
awarded :    301 849 € 
Coproducers
ICELANDIC FILM CORPORATION Ltd (IS)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS Aps (DK)
PETER ROMMEL FILM PRODUCTIONS (DE)
FILMHUSET PRODUKSJONER As (NO)

Entre las piernas Manuel Gomez Pereira (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    391 032 € 
Coproducers
BOCABOCA PRODUCCIONES Sa (ES)
D.M.V.B. FILMS (FR)

Est Ouest Régis Wargnier (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    609 796 € 
Coproducers
UGC YM (FR)
GALA FILM (BG)
MATE PRODUCTIONS (ES)

F 

Falkehjerte Lars Hesselholdt (DK)
Feature Film
awarded :    274 408 € 
Coproducers
ANGEL ARENA / CRONE FILM PRODUKTION (DK)
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS / NEUE IMPULS FILM (DE)
PRODUZIONE CORSARE / MIKADO FILM (IT)
MOTLYS FILM (NO)

Fran Opium till Krysantemum PeA Holmquist (SE), Suzanne Khardalian (SE)
Creative documentary
awarded :    38 112 € 
Coproducers
HB PEA HOLMQUIST FILM (SE)
ILLUME (FI)

Freedom Sharunas Bartas (LT)
Feature Film
awarded :    114 337 € 
Coproducers
GEMINI FILMS (FR)
MADRAGOA FILMES (PT)

Frontera sur Gerardo Herrero (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    301 849 € 
Coproducers
TORNASOL FILMS (ES)
ROAD MOVIES VIERTE PRODUKTIONEN (DE)
BLUE DAHLIA PRODUCTION (FR)
ALEPH (AR)

G, H 

Les Gens qui s'aiment Jean-Charles Tacchella (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    304 898 € 
Coproducers
BLUE DAHLIA PRODUCTION (FR)
SAMSA FILM , (LU)
TORNASOL FILMS (ES)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Harem Suare Ferzan Ozpetek (TR)
Feature Film
awarded :    487 837 € 
Coproducers
R & C PRODUZIONI (IT)
LES FILMS BALENCIAGA (FR)
A.F.S. FILM (TR)

Help! I'm a Fish Stefan Fjeldmark, Michael Hegner (DK)
Feature Film
awarded :    609 796 € 
Coproducers
A FILM Aps (DK)
MUNICH ANIMATION (DE)
TERRAGLYPH RIGHTS (IE)
EIV ENTERTAINMENT FILPRODUCKTION (DE)

Homa kai nero Panos Karkanevatos (GR)
Feature Film
awarded :    114 337 € 
Coproducers
PANOS KARKANEVATOS (GR)
GEOPOLY OOD (BG)
MONIPOLY PRODUCTIONS (LU)

J, K 

Jaime Antonio-Pedro Vasconcelos (PT)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
SAMSA FILM (LU)
FADO FILMES (PT)

Kaçiklik Diplomasi Tunç Basaran (TR)
Feature Film
awarded :    182 939 € 
Coproducers
MINE FILM (TR)
OBJEKTIV FILMSTUDIO (HU)
MACT PRODUCTIONS Sa (FR)

Kayikci Biket Ilhan Belgin (TR)
Feature Film
awarded :    167 694 € 
Coproducers
SINEVIZYON (TR)
MARATHON FILMS (GR)
ADELA MEDIA (BG)

Kisvilma Marta Meszaros (HU)
Feature Film
awarded :    167 694 € 
Coproducers
UJ DIALOG STUDIO (HU)
EUROARTS ENTERTAINMENT (DE)
AKSON STUDIO (PL)

Klinkevals Hans Kristensen (DK)
Feature Film
awarded :    259 163 € 
Coproducers
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION [PER HOLST FILM PRODUCTION (DK) NORDISK FILM & TV (NO)
FELICIA FILM (SE)

L 

La Lettre Manoel De Oliveira (PT)
Feature Film
awarded :    304 898 € 
Coproducers
MADRAGOA FILMES (PT)
GEMINI FILMS (FR)
WANDA DISTRIBUCION CINEMATOGRAFICA DE FILMS (ES)

Une Liaison pornographique Frédéric Fonteyne (BE)
Feature Film
awarded :    289 653 € 
Coproducers
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS (BE)
LES PRODUCTIONS LAZENNEC / ARP SELECTION (FR)
SAMSA FILM (LU)
FAMA FILM (CH)

Ein Lied von Liebe und Tod Rolf Schübel (DE)
Feature Film
awarded :    416 186 € 
Coproducers
STUDIO HAMBURG LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
FOCUS FILM (HU)

Lumumba Raoul Peck (HT)
Feature Film
awarded :    396 367 € 
Coproducers
JBA PRODUCTION (FR)
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP (BE)
ESSENTIAL FILM PRODUKTION (DE)

Luna Papa Bakhtiar Khudoinazarov (RU)
Feature Film
awarded :    182 939 € 
Coproducers
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)
LES FILMS DE L'OBSERVATOIRE (FR)
THOMAS KOERFER FILM (CH)
PRISMA FILMPRODUKTION (AT)

M, N 

La Mafia en la Habana Ana Diez Diaz (ES)
Creative documentary
awarded :    71 126 € 
Coproducers
IGELDO COMMUNICATION / IMPALA Sl (ES)
IMAGO FILM (IT)
ICAIC PRODUCTORA CINEMATOGRAFICA ,Cuba

Mal Alberto Seixas Santos (PT)
Feature Film
awarded :    164 645 € 
Coproducers
ROSA FILMES (PT)
CAMELOT PELIS (ES)
METROPOLITAN FILM (IE)

Mirka Rachid Benhadj (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    320 143 € 
Coproducers
FILMART (IT)
D.D. PRODUCTIONS (FR)
ENRIQUE CEREZO PRODUCCIONES (ES)

Misery Harbour Nils Gaup (NO)
Feature Film
awarded :    472 592 € 
Coproducers
MOTLYS FILM (NO)
ANGEL ARENA (DK)
TRIANGLE ART FILM (SE)
RED OCHRE PROD (CA)

Mozart, l'énigme K621b Olivier Julien &Thierry Nutchey (FR)
Creative documentary
awarded :    29 270 € 
Coproducers
KALAMAZOO INTERNATIONAL (FR)
ART-SYMBOLS (BE)
ENGSTFELD FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

A Mulher Policia Joaquim Sapinho (PT)
Feature Film
awarded :    213 429 € 
Coproducers
ROSA FILMES (PT)
CARO-LINE PRODUCTION (FR)
CAMELOT PELIS Sl (ES)

My Darling Istanbul Seçkin Yasar (TR)
Feature Film
awarded :    167 694 € 
Coproducers
SANMAL (TR)
HYPERION (GR)
KATERINA FILM (BG)

Myrkrahöfdinginn Hrafn Gunnlaugsson (IS)
Feature Film
awarded :    178 365 € 
Coproducers
LEIKNAR MYNDIR (IS)
VIKING FILM (SE)
PETER ROMMEL FILM PRODUCTIONS (DE)
FILMHUSET PRODUKSJONER (NO)

Le Mystère Paul Abraham Ségal (FR)
Creative documentary
awarded :    57 931 € 
Coproducers
AGAT FILMS & CIE (FR)
BEL AGE DISTRIBUTION (BE)
STRADA PRODUCTIONS (GR)

Nordrand Barbara Albert (AT)
Feature Film
awarded :    152 449 € 
Coproducers
LOTUS FILM AT ZERO FILM (DE)
FAMA FILM (CH)

O, P 

Ouvrières du monde Marie-France Collard (BE)
Creative documentary
awarded :    38 112 € 
Coproducers
LATITUDES PRODUCTION (BE)
MOVIMENTO PRODUCTION (FR)

Un Pays sans parapluie Gueorgui Balabanov (BG)
Creative documentary
awarded :    30 490 € 
Coproducers
MD PRODUCTIONS (FR)
ADCOM (BG)

The Photografers Nikos Koundouros (GR)
Feature Film
awarded :    157 785 € 
Coproducers
LEXICON & PARTNERS (GR)
LUMIERE SERVICES (CY)
AM STUDIO (BG)

Pourquoi pas moi? Stéphane Giusti (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    301 849 € 
Coproducers
ELZEVIR FILMS (FR)
MAESTRANZA FILMS (ES)
ALHENA FILMS (CH)

Praha ocima... Martin Sulik (SK), Artemio Benki (FR) Vladimir Michalek (CZ), Petr Vaclav (CZ), Michaela Pavlatova (CZ)
Feature Film
awarded :    102 903 € 
Coproducers
KRATKY FILM PRAHA (CZ)
ARTCAM INTERNATIONAL (FR)
TAIGA FILMS (NL)

Le Premier du nom Sabine Franel (FR)
Creative documentary
awarded :    114 337 € 
Coproducers
OGNON PICTURES (FR)
JMH PRODUCTIONS (CH)

R 

Radio Free Europe Martin Ledinsky (HU)
Creative documentary
awarded :    25 154 € 
Coproducers
IMAGO 2000 (HU)
ONYA FILM (FR)

The Real McCoy Pekka Lehto (FI)
Creative documentary
awarded :    45 735 € 
Coproducers
KINOFINLANDIA (FI)
LITTLE BIG PRODUCTIONS (SE)
AURORA FILMS (GB)

Rembrandt Charles Matton (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    686 021 € 
Coproducers
OGNON PICTURES (FR)
PAIN UNLIMITED FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
ARGUS FILM PRODUKTIE (NL)

Republica, journal du peuple Ginette Lavigne (FR)
Creative documentary
awarded :    25 154 € 
Coproducers
LES FILMS DU VILLAGE (FR)
A QUIMERA DO OURO (PT)
IMAGE CREATION Sa (BE)

Romantic Sinan Cetin (TR)
Feature Film
awarded :    182 939 € 
Coproducers
PLATO FILM (TR)
GEOPOLY OOD (BG)
K FILMS (FR)

S 

Saint-Cyr Patricia Mazuy (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    686 021 € 
Coproducers
ARCHIPEL 35 (FR)
PARADISE FILMS (BE)
LICHTBLICK FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

Spiel mit dem Teufel Stefan Schwietert (CH)
Creative documentary
awarded :    45 735 € 
Coproducers
ZERO FILM (DE)
NEAPEL FILM (CH)

T 

The Taste of Sunshine Istvan Szabo (HU)
Feature Film
awarded :    533 572 € 
Coproducers
I.S.L. FILM (HU)
KINOWELT LIZENZVERWERTUNGS (DE)
DOR FILM PRODUKTIONSGELLSCHAFT (AT)
ALLIANCE ATLANTIS PICTURES, Canada

Technocalyps Frank Theys (BE)
Creative documentary
awarded :    53 357 € 
Coproducers
ITINERA FILMS Bvba (BE)
OY EPIDEM Oy (FI)

Le Temps retrouvé Raoul Ruiz (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    548 816 € 
Coproducers
GEMINI FILMS (FR)
BLU CINEMATOGRAFICA (IT)

Tsatsiki Ella Lemhagen (SE)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
FELICIA FILM (SE)
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION (PER HOLST FILM PRODUCTION) (DK)
NORSK FILM (NO)

U 

Ungfruin goda og husid Guony Halldorsdottir (IS)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
UMBI FILMS S/F / PEGASUS PICTURES (IS)
GÖTAFILM (SE)
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION (DK)

The Unwanted Adela Peeva (BG)
Creative documentary
awarded :    39 637 € 
Coproducers
ADELA MEDIA (BG)
SINEVIZYON (TR)

V 

Le Vent de la nuit Philippe Garrel (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    304 898 € 
Coproducers
WHY NOT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
BIBI FILM TV (IT)
VEGA FILM (CH)

Vespa e la regina Antonello De Leo (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    195 135 € 
Coproducers
BLU CINEMATOGRAFICA (IT)
ESICMA (ES)

Viehjud Levi Didi Danquart (DE)
Feature Film
awarded :    182 939 € 
Coproducers
ZERO FILM (DE)
DSCHOINT VENTSCHR (CH)
LOTUS FILM (AT)

Vivre au paradis Bourlem Guerdjou (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
3B PRODUCTIONS (FR)
W.F.E. (BE)
EXPOSED FILMS (NO)

Volavérunt (La maja desnuda) Bigas Luna (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    686 021 € 
Coproducers
MATE PRODUCTIONS (ES)
UGC YM (FR)

Le Voyage à Paris Marc-Henri Dufresne (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    266 786 € 
Coproducers
LES PRODUCTIONS LAZENNEC (FR)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS (BE)
ALHENA FILMS (CH)

Voyages Emmanuel Finkiel (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    259 163 € 
Coproducers
LES FILMS DU POISSON (FR)
HERITAGE FILMS Spzoo (PL)
PARADISE FILMS (BE)

Vsichni moji blizci Matej Minac (SK)
Feature Film
awarded :    152 449 € 
Coproducers
IN FILM PRAHA (CZ)
STING (PL)
TITANIC (SK)

W, Y 

The Working of Utopia Donya Feuer (SE)
Creative documentary
awarded :    38 112 € 
Coproducers
LISBET GABRIELSSON FILM (SE)
BUXTON RAVN PRODUCTION (DK)

Yoyes Helena Taberna (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    271 664 € 
Coproducers
C.I.P.I. CINEMATOGRAFICA (ES)
MACT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
MARVEL MOVIES (IT)