National representatives

 


Albania
Austria
Belgium
Bosnia-
Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France


Georgia
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland

Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovak Republic
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
"The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia"
Turkey

All countries
(*) Contact person
Albania 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mr Ylljet Aliçka
Expert
Albanian National Center of Cinematography
Aleksandër Moisiu 77,
1012-Tirana

355 (0) 672815007 (mob)

ylljet.alicka@yahoo.com
Website / Site internet :
www.nationalfilmcenter.gov.al

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Ms Majlinda Tafa (*)
International & Public Relations ANCC
Albanian National Center of Cinematography
Aleksandër Moisiu 77,
1012-Tirana

355 42 378004
355 66 4063417 (mob)

Majlinda.Tafa@nationalfilmcenter.gov.al
info@nationalfilmcenter.gov.al

Website / Site internet :
www.nationalfilmcenter.gov.al

Substitute / Suppléant
Mr Artan Minarolli
Expert
Albanian National Center of Cinematography
Aleksandër Moisiu 77,
1012-Tirana

355 67 20 53 184 (mob)

artanminarolli@gmail.com
Website / Site internet :
www.nationalfilmcenter.gov.al

_____________________________________________________________________________

(*) contact person

 
Austria 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Dr Barbara Fränzen
Head of Film Department
Federal Chancellery of Austria
Department II/3 - FILM
Concordiaplatz 2
AT - 1010 WIEN

43-1-53120-6880
43-1-53120-6889

Barbara.Fraenzen@bka.gv.at
Website / Site internet :
www.kunstkultur.bka.gv.at

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Mrs Brigitte Winkler-Komar

Federal Chancellery of Austria
Department II/3 - FILM
Concordiaplatz 2
AT - 1010 WIEN

43-1-53120-6882
43-1-53120-816882

Brigitte.Winkler-Komar@bka.gv.at

Website / Site internet :
www.kunstkultur.bka.gv.at

_____________________________________________________________________________

Mr Roland Teichmann
Director of the Institute

Österreichisches Filminstitut
Spittelberggasse 3
AT - 1070 WIEN

43-1-5269730400
43-1-5269730440
43-1-5269730330

roland.teichmann@filminstitut.at

Website / Site internet :
www.filminstitut.at

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Mme Iris Zappe-Heller
(*)
Eurimages/Selection Comittees

Österreichisches Filminstitut
Spittelberggasse 3
AT - 1070 WIEN

43-1-5269730401
43-1-5269730440

iris.zappe-heller@filminstitut.at

Website / Site internet :
www.filminstitut.at

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Belgium 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Belgium’s French-speaking Community / Communauté française de Belgique

M. Emmanuel Roland (*)
Directeur

Ministère de la
Communauté française
Service général de
l'Audiovisuel et des
Multimédias
Espace 27 Septembre
44 boulevard Léopold II
BE - 1080 BRUXELLES

32 2 413 22 31
32 2 413 20 68

emmanuel.roland@cfwb.be
www.cfwb.be/av

_____________________________________________________________________________

Belgium’s Flemish Community / Communauté flamande de Belgique

M. Pierre Drouot (*)
Directeur

Vlaams Audiovisueel Fonds
Huis van de Vlaamse Film
Bischoffsheimlaan 38
BE - 1000 BRUSSEL

32 2 226 06 30
32 2 219 19 36

pdrouot@vaf.be
www.vaf.be

Substitute / Suppléant
Mr Erik Martens
Head of Film Culture
Vlaams Audiovisueel Fonds
Huis van de Vlaamse Film
Bischoffsheimlaan 38
BE - 1000 BRUSSEL

32 2 226 06 30
32 2 219 19 36

emartens@vaf.be
www.vaf.be

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Bosnia-Herzegovina 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mr Jovan Marjanovic (*)
Executive Manager of Cinelink

Sarajevo Film Festival
Zelenih Beretk 12/1
BA - SARAJEVO 71000

387 33 209 411
387 33 263 381

joja@sff.ba
cinelink@sff.ba
Website / Site internet : www.sfa.ba

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Bulgaria 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mrs Gergana Dakovska (*)
Expert International
Relations

Bulgarian National Film Center
2A, Dondukov Blvd
BG - 1000 SOFIA

359 2 987 40 96
359 2 988 38 31

359 2 987 36 26

gergana@nfc.bg


_____________________________________________________________________________

     
 
Croatia 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Ms Sanja Ravlic (*)
Head of Development
Croatian Audiovisual Centre
Nova Ves 18
HR – 10 000 Zagreb

385 1 604 1081

385 1 4667 819

sanja.ravlic@havc.hr
Website / Site internet :
www.havc.hr

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Mr Hrvoje Hribar  
Chief Executive
Croatian Audiovisual Centre 
Nova Ves 18 
HR – 10 000 Zagreb

385 1 604 1080
385 1 4667 819

hrvoje.hribar@havc.hr
Website / Site internet :
www.havc.hr

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Cyprus 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Ms Elena Christodoulidou
Senior Cultural Officer
Responsible for Cinema, President of the Cinema Advisory Committee

Ministry of Education and Culture
Cultural Services
Iphigenias  Str., No 27 - 2007 Strovolos,  Nicosia 

357 228 09 846

357 228 09 876

cycult@cytanet.com.cy
echristo@cytanet.com.cy
Website: http://www.moec.gov.cy

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
M. Diomides Nikita (*)
Cultural Officer A / Cinema section
Eurimages Representative

Ministry of Education and Culture
Cultural Services
Iphigenias  Str., No 27 - 2007 Strovolos,  Nicosia 

357 228 09 811

357 228 09 873

echristo@cytanet.com.cy
Website: http://www.moec.gov.cy

 
Czech Republic 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mrs Zuzana Kopeckova (*)
Editor

Czech Television
Feature Films and Series
Acquisitions
Kavci hory
CZ - 140 70 PRAHA 4

420 261 137 358

420 723 80 10 80 (mob)

420 261 137 348

zuzana.kopeckova@ceskatelevize.cz
zuzana.kopeckova@gmail.com

Website / site internet :
www.ceskatelevize.cz

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Mrs Elena Kotova

Script-editor, screenwriter

Ukrajinská 10
101 00 Praha 10
Czech Republic 

/ 420 223 001 130

420 602 204 111 (mob)

elpeka@seznam.cz

Website / site internet :

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Denmark 

Name - Address

Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax

Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website

E-mail - Site internet

Mr Steen Bille (*)
Film Commissionner,
Feature Film
Danish Film Institute
Gothersgade 55
DK - 1123 COPENHAGEN K

45 3374 3504
45 3374 3455

steenb@dfi.dk
Website / Site internet: http://www.dfi.dk

Assistant to Eurimages representative:
Mrs Ditte Cohn: dittec@dfi.dk
45 3374 3442

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant
Mrs Noemi Ferrer Schwenk
International Producer
Danish Film Institute Gothersgade 55
DK - 1123 COPENHAGEN K

45 3374 3512

noemis@dfi.dk
Web: http://www.dfi.dk

(*) contact person

 
Estonia 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Ms Piret Tibbo-Hudgins(*)
Head of Production
Estonian Film Institute
Uus 3
EE – 10111 Tallinn

372 627 6060

372 627 6061

piret@efsa.ee

Web : http://www.estinst.ee

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant

Ms Edith Sepp-Dallas
Managing Director
Estonian Film Institute
Uus 3
EE - 10111 TALLINN

372 627 6060

372 627 6061

edith@efsa.ee

Web : http://www.estinst.ee

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Finland 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mr Petri Rossi (*)
Head of Production Department

Finnish Film Foundation
Kanavakatu 12
FI - 00160 HELSINKI

358 9 6220 3030

358 9 6220 3050

petri.rossi@ses.fi

Website / Site internet :
http://www.ses.fi/en

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant
Mr Hannu Tuomainen
Production Consultant

Finnish Film Foundation
Kanavakatu 12
FI - 00160 HELSINKI

358 9 6220 3012

358 9 6220 3050

hannu.tuomainen@ses.fi

Website / Site internet :
http://www.ses.fi/en

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
France 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Téléphone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

M. Julien Ezanno (*)
Chargé de mission
Coproduction internationale
Centre National du Cinéma
et de l’Image animée
3 rue Boissière
FR - 75184 Paris Cedex 16

33 01 44 34 37 85
33 01 44 34 34 40

33 01 44 34 36 59

julien.ezanno@cnc.fr

Website / Site internet :
http://www.cnc.fr

_________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant
M. Michel Plazanet
Directeur adjoint des Affaires
européennes et
internationales

Centre National du Cinéma
et de l’Image animée
3 rue Boissière
FR - 75184 Paris Cedex 16

33 01 44 34 38 96

33 01 44 34 36 59

michel.plazanet@cnc.fr
catherine.alexandre@cnc.fr

Website / Site internet :
http://www.cnc.fr

_________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant
M. Pierre Emmanuel Lecerf
Directeur des affaires européennes et internationales/Head of International Policy Unit
Centre National du Cinéma
et de l’Image animée
3, rue Boissière
FR - 75184 Paris Cedex 16

01 44 34 38 96
01 44 34 37 80 (assistant)

Pierre-Emmanuel.Lecerf@cnc.fr

Website / Site internet :
http://www.cnc.fr

 
Georgia 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Ms Tamara Tatishvili (*)
Director
Georgian National Film Center
Str. Z. Gamsakhurdia Sanapiro  4
0105 Tbilisi
Georgia

995 322 999 200 (dir.)
or
995 322 141 075

t.tatishvili@gnfc.ge

Web: www.gnfc.ge

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Germany 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Ms Ulrike Schauz
Regierungsdirektorin -
Referatsleiterin

BKM
Referat K 36
Stresemannstrasse 94
DE - 10963 BERLIN

49 30 18 681 44351

49 30 18 681 544351

ulrike.schauz
@bkm.bmi.bund.de

Website / Site internet:
www.kulturstaatsministerin.de

_____________________________________________________________________________

Ms Birgit Horion-Vogel
bei der Beauftragten der
Bundesregierung für Kultur
und Medien

BKM
Referat K 36
Stresemannstrasse 94
DE - 10963 BERLIN

49 30 18 681 44358

49 30 18 681 544358

Birgit.HorionVogel
@bkm.bmi.bund.de


Website / Site internet: www.kulturstaatsministerin.de

_____________________________________________________________________________

Mrs Christine Berg
Chief Operating Officer
Head of Film Funding

Filmförderungsanstalt (FFA)
Grosse Präsidentenstrasse 9
DE - 10178 BERLIN

49 30 27577 525

49 30 25577 555

berg@ffa.de

Website / Site internet:
www.ffa.de

_____________________________________________________________________________

Ms Petra Kashmiry (*)

Filmförderungsanstalt (FFA)
Grosse Präsidentenstrasse 9
DE - 10178 BERLIN

49 30 27577 422

49 30 27577 444

kashmiry@ffa.de

Website / Site internet:
www.ffa.de

 
Greece 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Representative / Représentant
M. Alexis Grivas


Greek Film Centre
7 Dionissiou Areopagitoy & Makri
117 42 Athens

+30 210 36 78 514

+30 210 36 48 245

alexisgrivas@yahoo.com

www.gfc.gr

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
M. Iannis Illiopoulos


Greek Film Centre
7 Dionissiou Areopagitoy & Makri
117 42 Athens

+ 30 210 36 78 501

+30 210 36 1 43 36

info@gfc.gr
see@gfc.gr

www.gfc.gr

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Hungary 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mr Csaba Bereczki (*)
Director
International Division of the Hungarian National Film Fund
Varosligeti fasor 38
HU - 1068 BUDAPEST

36 1 351 77 60

36 1 352 67 34

csaba.bereczki@filmalap.hu
filmenergy@gmail.com

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant
Mrs Adél Rózsavölgyi
International Division of the Hungarian National Film fund
Varosligeti fasor 38
HU - 1068 BUDAPEST

36 1 351 77 60

36 1 352 67 34

adel.rozsavolgyi@filmunio.hu
rozsavolgyi.adel@filmalap.hu

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Iceland 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mrs Sigridur Vigfusdottir (*)

Media Desk Iceland
Hverfisgata 54
IS - 101 REYKJAVIK

354 562 63 66

354 562 71 71

mediadesk@iff.is

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant
Mrs Birna Gunnarsdottir

Cultural Contact Point Iceland
Tungata 14
IS - 101 REYKJAVIK

354 562 63 88
354 662 34 56

birnag@hi.is

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Ireland 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Ms Emma Scott (*)
Production Executive
Irish Film Board
Queensgate
23 Dock Road
IE - GALWAY

353 91 561398

353 91 561405


emma.scott@irishfilmboard.ie

http://www.irishfilmboard.ie

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant

Mrs Teresa McGrane
Deputy CEO & Head of Business Affairs,
Irish Film Board
Queensgate
23 Dock Road
IE - GALWAY

353 91 561398

353 91 561405

Teresa.mcgrane@irishfilmboard.ie
http://www.irishfilmboard.ie

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Italy 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Dott. Nicola Borrelli
Director General of the Direction for Cinema

Ministry of Cultural Heritage and Activities
Piazza di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme, 9/a
IT - 00185 ROME

39 06 6723 3235
39 06 67233401

39 06 67233290

nicola.borrelli@beniculturali.it

www.cinema.beniculturali.it

_____________________________________________________________________________

Subsitute/Suppléant
Prof. Alessandra Priante (*)

Ministry of Cultural Heritage and Activities
Direction for Cinema
Piazza di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme, 9/a
IT - 00185 ROME

Cultural Attache' for the Gulf Area (UAE, Qatar, Oman, Kuwait, Bahrein)
Embassy of Italy in Abu Dhabi  
P.O. Box 46752 ABU DHABI 
Al Manaseer Area, 26th Street - Villa 438/439

39 06 6723 3388
39 06 6723 3421

+971 2 4435622
- ext. 230
+971 2 4453673

alessandra.priante@beniculturali.it
gsquitieri@cinema.beniculturali.it

culture1.abudhabi@esteri.it
alessandra.priante@esteri.it

www.cinema.beniculturali.it

_____________________________________________________________________________

Subsitute/Suppléant
Iole Maria Giannattasio
Research Unit
Coordinator

Directorate General for Cinema
Ministry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism
Piazza Santa Croce in Gerusalemme, 9A
00185 Roma

39 06 67.23.33.88

iolemaria.giannattasio@beniculturali.it

www.cinema.beniculturali.it

_____________________________________________________________________________

Dott. Maria Romana Destro Bisol
Minister Plenipotentiary

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Piazzale della Farnesina, 1

IT - 00135 Rome

39 06 3691 2216

39 06 3222 734

maria.destrobisol@esteri.it

http://www.esteri.it/MAE/IT/Ministero

_____________________________________________________________________________

Subsitute/Suppléant
Dott. Paolo Luigi Grossi
Director of the Departement
for Cultural Promotion

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Piazzale della Farnesina, 1

IT - 00135 Rome

39 06 3691 4306

39 06 3222 734

paololuigi.grossi@esteri.it

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Latvia 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mr Uldis Dimisevskis (*)
Deputy Director

National Film Centre
10 / 12 Peitavas Str
LV - 1050 Riga

371 6735 8862

371 6735 8877

uldis.dimisevskis@nfc.gov.lv

Website / Site internet :
www.nfc.lv

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Mrs Dita Rietuma
Managing Director

National Film Centre
10 / 12 Peitavas Str
LV - 1050 Riga

371 6 735 8870

371 6 735 8877

dita.rietuma@nfc.gov.lv

Website / Site internet :
www.nfc.lv

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Lithuania 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mr Audrius Stonys (*)
Film Director
Member of Lithuanian Filmmakers Union
P.O. Box 247
LT – Vilnius 10008

370 686 78415 (mob)

laukas247@hotmail.com

Website / Site internet : www.stonys.lt

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant :

Ms Aušra Lukošiūnienė
Head of Film Production Department
Lithuanian Film Centre
Z. Sierakausiko Str. 15
LT-03105 Vilnius

370 5 213 0451

a.lukosiuniene@lkc.lt

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Luxembourg 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mme Karin Schockweiler (*)
Fonds national de soutien à la production audiovisuelle
Directrice du
Media Desk Luxembourg
5, rue Large
L-1917 LUXEMBOURG

+ 352 2478 2170

+ 352 22 09 63

karin.schockweiler@mediadesk.etat.lu
Karin.schockweiler@filmfund.etat.lu
Website/Site Internet :
http://www.mediadesklux.eu/
http://www.filmfund.lu

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant
M. Joy Hoffmann
Responsable Département Film et Archives
Centre national de l’audiovisuel
1b rue du Centenaire
L-3475 DUDELANGE

+ 352 52 24-225

+ 352 52 06 55

joy.hoffmann@cna.etat.lu

Website/Site Internet :
http://www.cna.lu/

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
The Netherlands 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mrs Doreen Boonekamp
CEO
Netherlands Film Fund
Pijnackerstraat 5
NL - 1072 JS AMSTERDAM

31 20 570 7671

31 20 570 7689

d.boonekamp@filmfonds.nl

Website / Site internet :
www.filmfonds.nl

_____________________________________________________________________________

Mrs Dorien van de Pas (*)
Head of New Screen NL
Consultant Talent Development
Netherlands Film Fund
Pijnackerstraat 5
NL - 1072 JS AMSTERDAM

31 20 5707680

31 20 5707689

D.van.de.Pas@filmfund.nl

Website / Site internet :
www.filmfonds.nl

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Mr Bero Beyer

Consultant for Art House Features & minority co-productions
Netherlands Film Fund
Pijnackerstraat 5
NL - 1072 JS AMSTERDAM

31 20 570 7673
31 20 570 7676

31 20 570 7689

B.beyer@filmfonds.nl

Website / Site internet :
www.filmfonds.nl

 
Norway 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

     

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant :
Ms Wibecke Rønseth
(as from June 2013)
Commissioning Editor

Norwegian Film Institute
PO Box 482 Sentrum
Dronningensgate 16
NO - 0105 OSLO

47 22 47 45 00

47 22 47 45 99

wibecke.ronseth@nfi.no

http: www.nfi.no

 
Poland 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mme Irena Strzalkowska (*)
Directrice Adjointe

Film Studio "TOR"
ul. Pulawska 61
PL - 02595 WARSZAWA

48 22 8 45 53 03
48 22 8 45 50 45

48 22 8 45 53 03

tor@tor.com.pl

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Mr Robert Baliński
Polish Film Institute

48 22 42 10 386

robert.balinski@pisf.pl

_____________________________________________________________________________

     
 
Portugal 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mme Leonor Silveira
Instituto do Cinema e do
Audiovisual - ICA
Rua Luis Pastor de Macedo – Edificio TOBIS
PT – 1750-156 LISBOA

351 21 3230800

351 21 3431952

Leonor.Silveira@ica-ip.pt

_____________________________________________________________________________

M. Nuno Fonseca (*)
Instituto do Cinema e do
Audiovisual - ICA
Conseiller pour Affaires internationales
Rua Luis Pastor de Macedo – Edificio TOBIS
PT – 1750-156 LISBOA

351 21 3230800
351 21 3230802

351 21 3431952
351 21 3428717

nuno.fonseca@ica-ip.pt

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Romania 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

M. Mihai Kogalniceanu
Directeur Général
Centrul National al Cinematografiei
4-6, Dem. I. Dobrescu Street
RO - BUCHAREST 010026

40 21 310 43 01

40 21 310 43 00

contact@cnc.gov.ro

Website / Site internet : www.cnc.gov.ro

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant :
Mme Doina Bostan (*)
Chef du Service des
relations européennes

Centrul National al Cinematografiei
4-6, Dem. I. Dobrescu Street
RO - BUCHAREST 010026

40 21 310 43 01

40 21 310 43 00

doina.bostan@cnc.gov.ro

Website / Site internet :
www.cnc.gov.ro

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Russia 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mr Leonid Demchenko (*)
Advisor
Cinema Department

Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation
M. Gnezdnikovsky per., 7/6
Bld.1,2
RU - 125993 MOSCOW

+ 7 495 629 48 59

+ 7 495 629 48 59

demchenko@mkrf.ru

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Serbia 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mr Tomcic Vladimir (*)
Acting Director

Filmske Novosti
Bulevar Vojvode Mišića 39a
RS – 11000 Beograd

381 11 2060501
381 11 2651653

381 11 3690269

direktor@filmskenovosti.rs

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant:
Mr Aleksandar Djordjevic
Producer at Filmske Novosti

Bulevar Vojvode Mišića 39a
RS – 11000 Beograd

381 11 2060501
381 11 2651653

381 11 3690269

djordjevic.alex@gmail.com

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Slovak Republic 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Ms Zuzana Gindl-Tatarova (*)
Professor Guarantee
Academy of Performing Arts
(VSMU)
Film and Television Faculty
Svoradova 2
SK - 813 01 BRATISLAVA

421 2 59303573

421 2 59303575

tatarova@vsmu.sk
zgindltatarova@gmail.com

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant
Ms Katarina Uhrova
Slovensky filmovy ustav (SFU)
Grosslingova 32
SK - 811 09 BRATISLAVA

421 2 52963461

uhrova.ka@gmail.com

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Slovenia 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Téléphone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Ms Jelka Stergel (*)
Assistant Director
Slovenian Film Centre
Miklošičeva 38
SI – 1000 LJUBLJANA

386 1 234 32 02
386 1 234 32 78

Website / Site internet: http://www.film-center.si/

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Ms Irena Ostrouska
Ministère de la Culture
de la République de
Slovénie
Maistrova ulica 10
SI-1000 LJUBLJANA

386 1 369 59 78

386 1 369 59 92

Irena.Ostrouska@gov.si
Website / Site internet: www.mk.gov.si

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Spain 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Guadalupe Melgosa Fernández
Subdirectora General de Promoción y Relaciones Internacionales

Instituto de la Cinematografía y Artes Audiovisuales
Secretaría de Estado de Cultura
Plaza del Rey, 1 - 3a Planta

34 91 701 72 70

guadalupe.melgosa@mecd.es

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant :

Mr Pablo Pérez de Lema Sáenz de Viguera
Jefe de Servicio
Subdireccion General de Promocion y Relaciones Internacionales

ICAA - Instituto de la
Cinematografia y de las
Artes Audiovisuales
Secretaria de Estado de Cultura
Plaza del Rey, 1,
ES - 28004 Madrid

34 91 701 74 60

34 91 701 73 94

pablo.perez@mecd.es

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Sweden 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mrs Suzanne Glansborg (*)
Filmkonsulent/Film Commissioner
Svenska Filminstitutet
Filmhuset
Borgvägen 1-5 Box 27126
SE - 102 52 STOCKHOLM

46 8 665 12 24

46 8 666 37 55

suzanne.glansborg@sfi.se

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant :
Mrs Kristina Börjeson
Lanseringskonsulent/
Commissioner
National Promotion
Svenska Filminstitutet
Filmhuset
Borgvägen 1-5 Box 27126
SE - 102 52 STOCKHOLM

46 8 665 12 66

46 8 661 18 20

kristina.borjeson@sfi.se

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Switzerland 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mme Susa Katz (*)
Responsable Encouragement du Cinéma
Département fédéral de l'intérieur DFI
Office Fédéral de la culture OFC
Section cinéma
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne

41 (0) 58 462 92 72

41 (0) 58 462 57 71

susanne.katz@bak.admin.ch

http://www.bak.admin.ch/film/

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant:
(until end June 2014/jusqu’à fin juin 2014)
Mme Rachel Schmid
Département fédéral de l'intérieur DFI
Office Fédéral de la culture OFC
Section cinéma
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne

41 (0) 31 322 92 71
41 (0) 79 826 61 73

41 (0) 31 322 57 71


rachel.x.schmid@gmail.com

http://www.bak.admin.ch

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
''The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mrs Mimi Gjorgoska-Illievska (*)
Director Cinematheque of Macedonia

1, Nikola Rusinski str
P.O. box 16
1000 Skopje

389 23071814
or 389 78311253
389 23071813

mimig@maccinema.com

Web: www.maccinema.com

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute/Suppléant :
to be appointed/à nommer


 

_____________________________________________________________________________

 
Turkey 

Name - Address
Nom - Adresse

Phone - Fax
Télephone - Fax

E-mail - Website
E-mail - Site internet

Mr Mehmet Demirhan (*)
TRT
Deputy Head of Television Department
Acquisitions, Sales and Coproductions

90 312 4632400

90 312.4635206

mehmet.demirhan@trt.net.tr

Website :

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Mr Mustafa Turac
Kultur ve Turizm Bakanlığı
Telif Hakları ve Sinema Genel Müdürlüğü
Anafartalar Cad. No:67
TR -06250 Ulus/ANKARA

90 312 310 00 26/350

90 312 310 07 79

m_turac@hotmail.com

Website :

_____________________________________________________________________________

Substitute / Suppléant
Dr. Ali Gemuhluoglu
Head of International Relations, TRT
Turkish Radio Television Corporation
TRT Sitesi 06109 Oran-Ankara

90 532 615 77 84
90 312 463 37 27

aligemuhluoglu@gmail.com

Website :

_____________________________________________________________________________