CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

List of the Congress members - A to Z


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vademecum

NAME

REP/SUB

CHAMBER

GROUP

COUNTRY

Mr AADEL* Leo  Sub CPR ILDG ESTONIA
Mr ABULADZE Mamuka  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GEORGIA
Mr AGORASTOS Konstantinos  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GREECE
Mr AKG▄N Hasan  Sub CPL SOC TURKEY
Mrs ALI* Sevim  Sub CPR ILDG BULGARIA
Mr ALIYEV* R. Rauf  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Ms ALIYEVA Samira  Rep CPL SOC AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA* Ilahe  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALMEIDA ESTUDANTE Conceišao  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE PORTUGAL
Mrs ALOS LOPEZ Ana Isabel  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE SPAIN
Ms AL-SAMERAI Anood  Sub CPL ILDG UNITED KINGDOM
Mr AMBROS Alexandru  Rep CPL ILDG REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker  Rep CPL SOC DENMARK
Mr ANDERSEN Knud  Rep CPR ILDG DENMARK
Mrs ANDRYSIAK Lucyna  Rep CPR SOC POLAND
Ms ANICIC Divna  Rep CPL NI-NR BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs ANSALA Liisa  Rep CPL ILDG FINLAND
Mr ANTAL Arpad-Andras  Sub CPL NI-NR ROMANIA
Mr ANTIC Zoran  Rep CPR NI-NR SERBIA
Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ARGIRIS Evangelos  Rep CPR SOC GREECE
Mrs ARIFI Teuta  Rep CPL NI-NR "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Ms ARMOSTI* Froso  Sub CPR NI-NR CYPRUS
Mrs ARNARDOTTIR Gudridur  Rep CPL SOC ICELAND
Mrs ASSEICEIRA Fernanda  Rep CPL SOC PORTUGAL
Mrs AVALIANI Pikria  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GEORGIA
Mrs AVETYAN Lusine  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ARMENIA
Mr AVILA FRANCES Juan  Sub CPL NI-NR SPAIN
Mr AYDIN Mehmet  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr AYGUN Mustafa  Rep CPR CRE-ECR TURKEY