EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990

Distribution support – Year 2009

___________________________________________________________________________

Last Updated: 18.12.2009

Distributions supported : 169

(total amount : 865 900 €)

______________________________________________________________________________

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W

______________________________________________________________________________

A 

Amintiri din epoca de aur/Tales from the Golden Age
Feature film
By Hanno Höfer (Romania)
Distributed by
OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)
CINEARS (RS)

A place to make a good Person
By Andrzej Fidyk (Poland)
Documentary
Distributed by
ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)
Eurimages Film

B 


Back to Africa

By Othmar Schmiderer (Austria)
Documentary
Distributed by
MOZINET LTD (HU)
CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)
Eurimages Film

Bathory
By Juraj Jakubisko (Slovak Republic)
Feature film
Distributed by
ARENA FILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

Big Sellout
By Florin Opitz (Germany)
Documentary
Distributed by
CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)

Brendan and the Secret of Kells
By Tomm Moore (Ireland)
Animation Film for children
Distributed by
GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)
Eurimages Film

C 

 

Cesky Sen
By Semih Kaplanoglu (Turkey)
Documentary
Distributed by

ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)

Chasseurs de dragons
By François Hemmen (France)
Animation film for children
Distributed by

CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)

Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky
By Jan Kounen (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
TUCK VISION (RS)
YENI BIR FILM (TR)

Cooking History
By Kerekes Peter (Hungary)
Documentary
Distributed by
CHICAGO TOURS (RO)

Cykelmyggen og Dansemyggen
By Jannik Hastrup (Denmark)
Documentary
Distributed by
CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)

D 

 

Das weisse Band
By Michael Haneke (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by
BALKAN FILM (MK)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
WEGA FILM ISTANBUL (TR)

Eurimages Film

Delta
By Komél Mundruczo (Hungary)
Feature film
Distributed by

UG OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)

De Ofrivilliga

By Ruben Östlund (Sweden)
Feature film
Distributed by
UG OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)

De Usynlige
English title : Trouble Water
By Erik Poppe (Norway)
Feature Film
Distributed by
A ARTI (TR)

Diamant 13
By Gilles Beat (France)
Feature film
Distributed by

TUCK VISION (RS)

Disco Ormene
De Thomas Boch Nielsen (Danemark)
Film de fiction
Distribué par
VIP KOMUNIKACIJE (BA)

Dorothy Mills

By Agnès Merlet (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
BALKAN FILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Dragnet
By Steve Hudson (Great Britain)
Feature Film
Distributed by
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

E 

Eden Log
By Franck Vestiel (France)
Feature film
Distributed by

EURO FILM DOEL (MK)

EKV - Kao da je bilo nekad

By Dusan Vesic (Serbia)
Documentary
Distributed by

ART SERVIS (BA)

Entre les murs
By Laurent Cantet (France)
Feature film
Distributed by

F.I.S.T. (BA)

F 

Fly me to the moon
By Ben Stassen (Belgique)
Feature film
Distributed by

CORIANDERFILM (NO)

G 

Gomorra
By Matteo Garrone (Italy)
Feature film
Distributed by

CINEARS (RS)
CINESTAR (MK)

Go West
By Ahmet Imamovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature film
Distributed by

PRO FILMS (BG)

H 

 

Hitna Pomoc/The Ambulance
By Goran Radovanovic (Serbia)
Feature film
Distributed by
OSKAR FILM (BA)

Home
By Ursula Meier (Switzerland)
Feature film
Distributed by

BARBAR FILM (TR)

Eurimages Film
 

I 

Irina Palm
By Sam Garbarski (Belgium)
Feature film
Distributed by
CINESTAR (MK)
Eurimages Film

Istoria 52
By Alexis Alaxiou (Greece)
Feature film
Distributed by
A ARTI (TR)

J 

 

Jungledyret Hugo
By Flemming Quist Møller (Denmark)
Animation film for children
Distributed by

ARENA FILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

 

K 



Kader
By Zeki Demirkubuz (Turkey)
Feature film
Distributed by
SANARTFILM (DE)
Eurimages Film

Katalin Varga
By Peter Strickland (Romania)
Feature Film
Distributed by
OSKAR FILM (BA)
YOUTH CULTURAL CENTER (MK)

Katanga Business
By Thierry Michel (Belgium)
Documentary
Distributed by
VADI VAN KRIS (BG)
Eurimages Film

Krabat Disciple of the Dark Mill
By Marco Kreuzpaintner (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by
A ARTI (TR)

L 


La fille du RER

By André Téchiné (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
TUCK VISION (RS)

Lat den ratte komma in/Let the Right One in

By Tomas Alfredson (Sweden)
Feature film
Distributed by
YENI BIR FILM (TR)

La véritable histoire du chat botté
By Jérôme Deschamps (France)
Animation for children
Distributed by
MANAKIFILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

La Vida Loca
By Christian Poveda (France)
Documentary
Distributed by

ANJOU-LAFAYETTE BT (HU)
Eurimages Film



Le héros de la famille

By Thierry Klifa (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
MANAKIFILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

Le petit Nicolas
By Laurent Tirard (France)
Feature film for children
Distributed by

FILMA FILM (TR) 

Le renard et l'enfant
By Luc Jaquet (France)
Feature film for children
Distributed by
YOUTH CULTURAL CENTER (MK)

Les grandes personnes
By Anna Novion (Sweden)
Feature film
Distributed by

BARBAR FILM (TR)
Eurimages Film

 

Les Lascars
By Emmanuel Klotz (France)
Animation Film
Distributed by
ART SERVIS (BA)
BALKAN FILM (MK)
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)
Eurimages Film

Les plages d'Agnès
By Agnès Varda (France)
Documentary
Distributed by
VADI VAN KRIS (BG)

Le silence de Lorna
By Jean-Pierre Dardenne (Belgium)

Feature film
Distributed by

TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)

BALKAN FILM (MK)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film


Let's make Money

By Erwin Wagenhofer (Austria)
Documentary
Distributed by
GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)

Ljubav i drugi zlocini

By Stefan Arsenijevic (Serbia)
Feature film
Distributed by
S.V.RSA (MK)
Eurimages Film

Lorenzo Da Ponte
By Carlos Saura (Spain)
Feature film
Distributed by
ARENA FILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

Lost Person Area
By Caroline Strubbe (Belgium)
Feature film
Distributed by
MEDIA FACTORY (MK)
Eurimages Film

Love and Other Crimes
By Stefan Arsenijevic (Serbia)
Feature film
Distributed by

TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)

Eurimages Film
 

M 


Mammoth

By Lukas Moodysson (Sweden)
Feature Film
Distributed by
BALKAN FILM (MK)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)
Eurimages Film

Max Manus
By Joachim Roning (Norway)
Feature Film
Distributed by
TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)
BALKAN FILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Mia et le Migou
By Jacques-Rémy Girerd (France)
Animation film for children
Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)
ARENA FILM (MK)
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)
Eurimages Film

Mikro Eglima/Small Crime
By Christos Georgiou (Cyprus)
Feature film
Distributed by
MEDIA FACTORY (MK)
Eurimages Film

Milos Brankovic
By Nebojsa Radosavljevic (Serbia)
Feature film
Distributed by
OSKAR FILM (BA)

Morrer como um Homem
By Joao Pedro Rodrigues (Portugal)
Feature Film
Distributed by
EURO FILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

Move On! Storming the Gate
By Alex Jordanov (France)
Documentary
Distributed by

MARIGOLD FILMS (BG)

Muukalainen/The Visitor
By Jukka-Pekka Valkeapää (Finland)
Feature film
Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

N 


Nach der Musik

By Igor Heitzmann (Germany)
Documentary
Distributed by
MOZINET LTD (HU)
CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)

Neka Ostane Medju Nama/Just between us
By Rajko Grlic (Croatia)
Feature film
Distributed by
OSKAR FILM (BA)
Eurimages Film

Ne te retourne pas
By Marina de Van (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
FIRST PRODUCTION FILM (RS)
MARS PRODUKSIYON (TR)
Eurimages Film

Nije Kraj/Woman without a Body
By Vinko Bresan (Croatia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
MANAKIFILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

Nomadak TX
By Raul de la Fuente (Spain)
Documentary
Distributed by

ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)
MOZINET LTD (HU)
PRO FILMS (BG)

Nord
By Rune Denstad Langlo (Norway)
Feature film
Distributed by
YENI BIR FILM (TR)

Nordwand
By Philipp Stolzl (Germany)
Feature Film
Distributed by
MIRIUS TUCK (RS)
MARS PRODUKSIYON (TR)

North Face
By Philippe Stölzl (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by

EKRAN (BA)

Nos enfants nous accuseront

By Jean-Paul Jaud (France)
Documentary
Distributed by
VIP KOMUNIKACIJE (BA)

O 

P 

 

Palermo Shooting
By Wim Wenders (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by

MARS PRODUKSIYON (TR)

Pandoranin Kutusu
English title: Pandora's Box
By Yesim Ustaoglu (Turkey)
Feature film
Distributed by

EKRAN (BA)
MOZINET LTD (HU)

ARENA FILM (MK)
CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)

Eurimages Film

Pianomania

By Lilian Franck (Germany)
Documentary
Distributed by
ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)
MARIGOLD FILMS (BG)
Eurimages Film

Ping Pong Kingen
By Jens Jonsson (Sweden)
Feature film
EURO FILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

Plastic Planet
By Werner Boote (Austria)
Documentary
Distributed by
VADI VAN KRIS (BG)

Pokrajina 2
English title: Landscape 2
By Vinko Mödemdorfer (Slovenia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
CINEARS (RS)

Police Adjective
By Corneliu Porumboiu (Romania)
Feature film
Distributed by
CINEARS (RS)
OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)

Pope Joan
By Sönke Wortmann (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by
MIRIUS TUCK (RS)

Pour elle
By Fred Cavaye (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
FILMA FILM (TR)

Princ od Papira
English title: Paper Prince
By Marko Kostic (Serbia)
Feature film for children
Distributed by

OSKAR FILM (BA)
 

Q 

14 Kilometers
By Gérard Olivares (Spain)
Feature Film
Distributed by
A ARTI (TR)

R 

 

René
By Helena Trestikova (Czech Republic)
Documentary
Distributed by

MOZINET LTD (HU)

Ricky
By François Ozon (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
YENI BIR FILM (TR)

Rudi, the return of the racing pig
By Peter Timm (Germany)
Feature film for children
Distributed by
GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)

Rue Santa Fe
By Carmen Castillo (France)
Documentary
Distributed by
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

S 

Searching for Johnny
By Miroslav Mandic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Documentary
Distributed by
OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)

Skrapp ut
English title: Back Soon
By Solveig Anspach (Iceland)

Feature film
Distributed by

ART SERVIS (BA)

ARENA FILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)

Eurimages Film



Snow
By Zubcevic Aida Begic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature film
Distributed by

BEECK TURTLE (BE)
GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)

STICHTING CINEMA DELICATESSEN (NL)
Eurimages Film

Sonic Mirror

By Mika Kaurismaki (Finland)
Documentary
Distributed by
GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)Sto sa sobom preko dana

Sto sa sobom preko dana
By Ivona Juka (Croatia)
Documentary
Distributed by
S.V.RSA (MK)

Storm

By Hans Christian Schmid (Germany)
Feature Film
Distributed by
ART SERVIS (BA)
Eurimages Film

Suden Arvoitus
By Raimo o Niemi (Finland)
Feature film for children
Distributed by
ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)
Eurimages Film

Süt
English title: Milk
By Semih Kplanoglu (Turkey)
Feature film
Distributed by

GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)

Svetet e golyam i spasenie debne otvsyakade
English title: The World is Big and Salvation Lurks around the Corner
By Stephan Komandarev (The Netherlands)
Feature film
Distributed by

MEDIA FACTORY (MK)

Sveti Georgije ubiva azdahu
By Srdjan Dragojevic (Serbia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
CINESTAR (MK)
Eurimages Film

T 

TBS aka
English title: Nothing to Lose
By Pieter Kuijpers (The Netherlands)
Feature film
Distributed by

MEDIA FACTORY (MK)

Teah

By Hanna AW Slak (Slovenia)
Feature film for children
Distributed by
ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)
Eurimages Film

Tengri, le bleu du ciel
By Marie Jaoul de Poncheville (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
FILMARTI FILM (TR)
Eurimages Film

The Countess
By July Delpy (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
YENI BIR FILM (TR)

The Man who shot Chinatown
By Axel Schill (Germany)
Documentary
Distributed by
DOCUFACTORY (CH)

The Queen and I
By Nahid Persson Savastani (Sweden)
Documentary
Distributed by
DOCUFACTORY (CH)

The World is Big and Salvation lurks Around the Corner
By Stephan Komandarev (Bulgaria)
Feature Film
Distributed by
ART VISTA (RS)
Eurimages Film

Tie tähtiin
English title: The way to the Stars
By Michael Hegner (Denmark)

Animation film for children
Distributed by

ART SERVIS (BA)

ARENA FILM (MK)
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)
Eurimages Film


Triage
By Danis Tanovic (Belgium)
Feature film
Distributed by
TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)
TARAMOUNT FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Trilogy II: The dust of Time
By Theo Angelopoulos (Greece)
Feature Film
Distributed by
FILMARTI FILM (TR)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Turtle: the incredible journey
By Nick Stringer (Austria)
Documentary
Distributed by
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

U 

 

Uc Maymun
English title: Three Monkeys
By Ceylan Nuri Bilge (Turkey)

Feature film
Distributed by

IMAGINE FILM DISTRIBUTION (BE)
GOLEM DISTRIBUCION (ES)

CONTACT FILM (NL)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)

Eurimages Film

 

Un conte de Noël
By Arnaud Desplechin (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
MEDIA FACTORY (MK)

Un secret
By Claude Miller (France)
Feature film
Distributed by

MANAKIFILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

 

V 

Valhalla Rising
By Nicolas Winding Refn (Denmark)
Feature film
Distributed by
TUCK VISION (RS)

Valley of Flowers
By Pan Nalin (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Venkovsky ucitel aka/Country Teacher
By Bohdan Slama (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)
ARENA FILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

Viaggio segreto
By Roberto Ando (Italy)
Feature Film
Distributed by
BELGE FILM (TR)

Vincere
By Marco Bellochio (Italy)
Feature Film
Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Vratne Lahve
By Jan Sverak (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Distributed by
CINESTAR (MK)
Eurimages Film

W 

Waltz with Bashir
By Ari Folman (Poland)
Animation film
Distributed by

ART SERVIS (BA)

Y 

Yumurta
English title: Egg
By Semih Kaplanoglu (Turkey)
Feature film
Distributed by

MOZINET LTD (HU)
ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)

Eurimages Film

Z
 

Ztracena dovolena
English title: Lost Holiday
By Lucie Kralova (Czech Republic)
Documentary
Distributed by

CHICAGO TOURS (RO)

Info for producers

  • Following the decision of the Eurimages Board of Management meeting in 2009 to carry out in 2014 a study on the functioning and results of the Fund, the Olsberg SPI company established in the United Kingdom has just published its report which you will find here. As an independent study, the contents of this document do not bind or commit in any way the Council of Europe and the Eurimages Fund. The Fund’s Board of Management will now study the recommendations proposed by the Olsberg SPI company.

  • From 1 January 2014, the rules for Eurimages Co-production funding have been modified.

Info for distributors

  • The 2015 Regulations for the Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available here!


  • As of 1 January 2015, all applications for Scheme II must be submitted once a year at the first deadline, corresponding to the March meeting, i.e. 15 January 2015.

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2015 the digital equipment support programme will cease to exist.

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook