Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2012

______________________________________________________________________________

Last update : 17.12.2012

Feature films (63) : 20 670 000 €

Documentaries (3) : 270 000 €

Animation (2) : 770 000 €

Total Amount (68) : 21 710 000 €

______________________________________________________________________________

A - B -C -D -E -F -G -H -I -J -K -L -M -N -O -P -Q -R -S -T -U -V -W -Z

______________________________________________________________________________

A 

 

A Nine-Minute Interval
by Corneliu Porumboiu (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:
42 KM FILM (RO)
LES FILMS DU WORSO (FR)

A Patriotic Man
by Arto Halonen (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
ART FILMS PRODUCTION AFP OY (FI)
MP FILMSKA PRODUKCIJA (HR)

Aga
by Hiner Saleem (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
AGAT FILM & CIE (FR)
ROHFILM GmbH (Bureau de Leipzig) (DE)

Akwaba
by Benoît Mariage (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €530 000
Co-producers:
MG PRODUCTIONS Scrl (BE)
FORMOSA PRODUCTIONS (FR)
CAB PRODUCTIONS (CH)

American Vagabond
by Susanna Helke (Finland)
Documentary
Awarded: €60 000
Co-producers:
FOR REAL PRODUCTION Ltd (FI)
RADIATOR FILM (DK)

And There Was Love In The Ghetto…
by Andrzej Wajda (Poland) & Jolanta Dylewska (Polande)
Documentary
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
OTTER FILMS (PL)
PALLAS FILMS GmbH (DE)

B 

Berina’s Chakras
by Faruk Loncarevic (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
SCCA/PRO.BA (BA)
DETAILFILM GASMIA & KAMM Gbr (DE)
VERTIGO/RESTART D.O.O (SI)

Black Diamonds
by Miguel Alcantud (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded : €190 000
Co-producers:
POTENZA PRODUCTIONS S.L (ES)
FADO FILMES (PT)

Bota
by Iris Elezi (Albania)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
I'S CONTINIUUM (AL)
PARTNER MEDIA INVESTMENT Srl (IT)
ARIZONA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)

C 

 

Cannibal
by Manuel Martin Cuenca (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
LA LOMA BLANCA PC / MOD PRODUCCIONES (ES)
LIBRA FILM PRODUCTION (RO)
CTB FILM COMPANY (RU)
LUMINOR (FR)

Cure
English title: Girls
by Andrea Staka (Switzerland - Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
OKOFILM PRODUCTIONS (CH)
ZIVA (HR)
DEBLOKADA FILM (BA)

D 

Dancing Arabs
by Eran Riklis (Israel)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:
RIVA FILMPRODUKTION GmbH/HEIMATFILM GmbH + CO KG (DE)
UNITED CHANNELS MOVIES 2007 LTD (IL)
MACT PRODUCTIONS SA (FR)

Dirk Ohm – The Illusionist Who Disappeared
by Bobbie Peers (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded : €420 000
Co-producers:
MER FILM AS (NO)
MIGMA FILM AB (SE)
NEUE ROAD MOVIES GmbH (DE)

Dzma
by Teona Mghvdeladze Grenade (Georgia), Thierry Grenade (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:
MOVIE PARTNERS IN MOTION FILM (MPM Film) (FR)
CINETECH LTD (GE)

E 

El Niño
by Daniel Monzon (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €650 000
Co-producers:
VACA FILMS / TELECINCO CINEMA / IKIRU FILM (ES)
LA FERME PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Enklava
by Goran Radovanovic (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
SEIN & HAIN FILM (DE)
NAMA FILM (RS)

Epic
by Pawel Pawlikowski (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €550 000 – Support cancelled on 16/10/2012
Co-producers:
20 STEPS FILM LTD (GE)
EPIC FILMS LTD (UK)
METRAFILMS (RU)
HAUT ET COURT (PRODUCTION) (FR)

Every Thing Will Be Fine
by Wim Wenders (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €600 000
Co-producers:
NEUE ROAD MOVIES DRITTE PRODUKTIONEN GmbH (DE)
GÖTAFILM (SE)

F 

Fountain Of Youth
by Serkan Zelzele (Turkey)
Animation film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
PROGEM (TR)
SMIT & JANSEN (NL)

G 

 

Grenade
by Erik Poppe (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €550 000
Co-producers:
PARADOX RETTIGHETER AS (NO)
NEWGRANGE PICTURES (IE)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)

H 

Human Capital
by Paolo Virzi (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €600 000
Co-producers:
INDIANA PRODUCTION COMPANY S.R.L. (IT)
MANNY FILMS (FR)

I 

I Am Not Him (Ben o degilim)
by Tayfun Pirselimoglu (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:
ZUZI FILM LTD (TR)
BREDOK FILM PRODUCTION (DE)
ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
BAD CROWD (GR)

I'm Not Coming Back
by Ilmar Raag (Estonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €210 000
Co-producers:
CTB FILM COMPANY (RU)
BELARUS FILM (BY)
HELSINKI FILMI OY (FI)
AMRION (EE)

It's All so Quiet
by Nanouk Leopold (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €270 000
Co-producers:
ISABELLA FILMS NUMBER ONE B.V. / CIRCE FILMS (NL)
COIN FILM Gmbh (DE)

J 

K 

Kenau
by Maarten Treurniet (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €600 000
Co-producers:
FU WORKS B.V (NL)
I’M FILM (HU)
PRIME TIME (BE)

Klauni
By Viktor Taus (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded : €210 000
Co-producers:
FOG'N'DESIRE FILMS Sro (CZ)
TARANTULA LUXEMBOURG (LU)
SOKOL KOLLAR SPOL Sro (SK)
KINOSTO OY (FI)

L 

“L’Apparato Umano” aka “La grande bellezza”
by Paolo Sorrentino (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €650 000
Co-producers:
INDIGO FILM Srl (IT)
BABE FILMS SAS (FR)

L’appart’
by François Desagnat (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
REZO PRODUCTIONS Sarl (FR)
IRIS PRODUCTIONS (LU)
IRIS FILMS (BE)

L'écume des jours
by Michel Gondry (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €650 000
Co-producers:
BRIO FILMS / STUDIO CANAL (PRODUCTION) (FR)
SCOPE PICTURES (BE)

La beauté, l'art rescapé des camps nazis
by Christophe Cognet (France)
Documentary
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
LA HUIT PRODUCTION (FR)
AUGENSCHEINFILMPRODUKTION (DE)

La rançon de la gloire
by Xavier Beauvois (France)
Feature Film
Awarded : €650 000
Co-producers:
WHY NOT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
RITA PRODUCTIONS (CH)
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

Land
by Jan-Willem Van Ewijk (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:
AUGUSTUS FILM/PROPELLOR (NL)
MAN’S FILMS PRODUCTIONS Sprl (BE)
ENDORPHINE PRODUCTION (DE)

Lazar
by Svetozar Ristovski (“the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia” - Canada)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:
SMALL MOVES LTD (MK)
MP FILMSKA PRODUKCIJA (HR)
ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (PRODUCTION) (FR)

Le passé
by Asghar Farhadi (Iran)
Feature film
Awarded: €650 000
Co-producers:
MEMENTO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
BIM DISTRIBUZIONE Srl (IT)

Le Prince et les 108 Démons
by Pascal Morelli (France)
Animation film
Awarded: €550 000
Co-producers:
SAME PLAYER (FR)
BIDIBUL PRODUCTIONS (LU)
SCOPE PICTURES (BE)
SHANGAI FUNDAMENTAL FILMS Co. (CN)

Le temps de l’aventure
by Jérôme Bonnell (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €520 000
Co-producers:
RECTANGLE PRODUCTIONS (FR)
SCOPE PICTURES (BE)
ELEMENT PICTURES Ltd (PRODUCTION) (IE)

Like the Wind
by Marco Simon Puccioni (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded : €270 000
Co-producers:
INTELFILM SRL (IT)
LES FILMS DU PRESENT (FR)

M 

Me & Kaminski
by Wolfgang Becker (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €600 000
Co-producers:
X FILME CREATIVE POOL (DE)
ESTERHAZY & DIENST PRODUCTIONS SPRL (BE)

Menu Degustacio
English title: Tasting Menu
By Roger Gual (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded : €430 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SPAIN (ES)
SUBOTICA LIMITED (IE)

Modris
by Juris Kursietis (Latvia)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
RED DOT MEDIA (LV)
SUTOR KOLONKO (DE)
BOO PRODUCTIONS (GR)

Monica Z
by Per Fly (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €370 000
Co-producers:
STELLA NOVA FILM (SE)
EYEWORKS FINE & MELLOW ApS (DK)

Monsieur Delacour
by Corneliu Gheorghita (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
RO DE FILM (RO)
MILONGA PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Monument To Michael Jackson
by Dargo Lungulov (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:
PAPA FILMS (RS)
AV MEDIEN PENROSE GmbH/PENROSE FILM GmbH & CO KG (DE)
DREAM FACTORY/AKA FILM (MK)

Moscow Never Sleeps
by John O'Reilly (Ireland)
Feature film
Awarded: €240 000
Co-producers:
SNAPSHOT FILMS EAST (RU)
SNAPSHOT FILM IRLAND / BLINDER FILMS (PRODUCTION) (IE)

N
 

Nymphomaniac
By Lars Von Trier (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €650 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 10 Aps (DK)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL KÖLN Gmbh (DE)
SLOT MACHINE Sarl / ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL France (FR)

O 

 

P
 

Q

R 

Rocketman
by Dagur Kari Petursson (Iceland)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
BLUE EYES PRODUCTIONS (IS)
NIMBUS FILM PRODUCTION ApS (DK)

Run, Boy, Run
by Pepe Danquart (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €580 000
Co-producers:
BITTERSUESS PICTURES / A COMPANY (DE)
CINE SUD PROMOTION (FR)
APPLE FILM PRODUCTION SP. Z O.O / A COMPANY POLAND (PL)

S 

Singing Women
by Reha Erdem (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
ATLANTIK FILM YAPIM Ltd. As. (TR)
BREDOK FILM PRODUCTION (DE)
KMBO (PRODUCTION) (FR)

Sister Of Mercy
by Pawel Pawlikovski (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
PHOENIX FILM INVESTMENTS ApS (DK)
OPUS FILM (PL)

Sputnik
by Markus Dietrich (Germany)
Feature film for children
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:
HAMSTER FILM GMBH / OSTLICHT FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)
NEGATIV S.r.o (CZ)

T 

Tangerines (Mandarinebi)
by Zaza Urushadze (Georgia)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
ALLFILM (PRODUCTION) (EE)
CINEMA 24 (GE)

The Blue Wave
by Merve Kayan (Turkey), Zeynep Dadak (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
BULUT FILM / FENA FILM (TR)
RIVA FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
FAMILY AFFAIR FILMS (NL)

The Cut
by Fatih Akin (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded : €650 000
Co-producers:
PANDORA FILM GmbH/BOMBERO INTERNATIONAL GmbH & CO KG/CORAZON INTERNATIONAL (DE)
PYRAMIDE PRODUCTIONS (FR)

The Downs Detective
by Bard Breien (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:
FRILAND PRODUKSJON A/S (NO)
EVOLUTION FILMS s.r.o (CZ)
NIMBUS FILM PRODUCTION ApS (DK)

The File Petrov
by Gueorgui Balabanov (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
CAMERA Ltd (BG)
OSTLICHT FILMPRODUKTION Gbr (DE)
ARSAM INTERNATIONAL (FR)

The Gambler
by Ignas Jonynas (Lithuania)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
STUDIO ULJANA KIM (LT)
LOCOMOTIVE PRODUCTIONS (LV)

The Judgment
by Stephan Komandarev (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
ARGO FILMS Ltd (BG)
NEUE MEDIOPOLIS GmbH (LEIPZIG) (DE)
SEKTOR FILM DOOEL (MK)

The Keeper Of Lost Causes
by Mikkel Norgaard (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 20 ApS (DK)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS BERLIN GmbH (DE)

The Priest's Children
by Vinko Bresan (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
INTER FILM (HR)
ZILLION FILM (PRODUCTION) (RS)

The Role Of A Life Time
by Konstantin Lopushansky (Russia)
Feature film
Awarded: €260 000
Co-producers:
PROLINE FILM / LENFILM STUDIOS (RU)
BELARUS FILM (BY)
BUFO (FI)

The Six-Fingered Man
by Yannis Economides (Cyprus - Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
ARGONAUTS PRODUCTIONS (GR)
THE MATCH FACTORY (PRODUCTION) (DE)
YANNIS ECONOMIDES FILMS LTD (CY)

Todos Estan Muertos
by Beatriz Sanchis (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
AVALON P.C (ES)
INTEGRAL FILM GmbH (DE)
ANIMAL DE LUZ (MX)

U 

V 

 

Via Castellana Bandiera
by Emma Dante (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded : €350 000
Co-producers:
VIVO FILM / OFFSIDE SRL (IT)
VENTURA FILM Sa (SUISSE) (CH)

W 

Wandelsterne
by Benjamin Heisenberg (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:
KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH (DE)
VEGA FILM PRODUCTION AG (CH)
NOVOTNY & NOVOTNY FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (AT)

White God
by Kornél Mundruczo (Hungary)
Feature film
Awarded: €340 000
Co-producers:
PROTON CINEMA Kft (HU)
POLA PANDORA FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
CHIMNEY POT AB (SE)

X 

Xenia
by Panos Koutras H. (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:
WRONG MEN/100% SYNTHETIC FILMS (GR)
MOVIE PARTNERS IN MOTION FILM (MPM FILMS) (FR)
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)

Y 

Yozgat Blues
by Mahmut Fazil Coskun (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
HOKUS FOKUS FILM (TR)
ARDEN FILM (DE)

Z

Zoran, My Nephew The Idiot
by Matteo Oleotto (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
TRANSMEDIA/ARCH PRODUCTION SRL (IT)
STARAGARA (SI)