EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 |2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 1995

_____________________________________________________________________________

Feature films : 83 (total : 23 613 156 €)

Documentaries : 16 (total : 772 917 €)

Total amount : 24 386 073 €

_____________________________________________________________________________

1 | A | B | C, D | E | F | G | H | I | J, K | L | M, N | O | P | R | S | T | U, V, W

_____________________________________________________________________________

1 

100 % arabica Mahmoud Zemmouri (DZ)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
FENNEC PRODUCTIONS (FR)
LES FILMS DE LA TOISON D'OR (BE)
INCOPROM (CH)

19.7.1961 Sreda Viktor Kossakovsky (RU)
Creative documentary
awarded :    53 357 € 
Coproducers
JANE BALFOUR FILMS LIMITED (UK)
VIOLA STEPHAN FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

A 

Adáo e Eva Joaquim Leitáo (PT)
Feature Film
awarded :    152 449 € 
Coproducers
MGN FILMES E ESPECTACULOS (PT)
CENTRAL DE PRODUCCIONES AUDIOVISUALES (ES)
ARTCAM INTERNATIONAL (FR)

Agnes Egill Edvardsson (IS)
Feature Film
awarded :    198 184 € 
Coproducers
PEGASUS PICTURES (IS)
JOURNAL FILM KLAUS VOLKENBORN (DE)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS (DK)

Les Amis d'Emilia Lioudmil Todorov (BG)
Feature Film
awarded :    121 959 € 
Coproducers
GALA FILM (BG)
ZELIE PRODUCTIONS (FR)
AIE PRODUCTIONS (CH)

Amores que matan Juan Manuel Chumilla (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    137 204 € 
Coproducers
CENTRAL DE PRODUCCIONES AUDIOVISUALES (ES)
LUMIERE INTERNATIONAL (FR)
MGN FILMES E ESPECTACULOS (PT)

Anna Oz Eric Rochant (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    457 347 € 
Coproducers
LES PRODUCTIONS LAZENNEC (FR)
ANGEL FILM (IT)
ALHENA FILMS (CH)

L' Appartement Gilles Mimouni (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    396 367 € 
Coproducers
IMA FILMS (FR)
MATE PRODUCTIONS (ES)
CECCHI GORI GROUP TIGER CINEMATOGRAFICA (IT)

B 

Barbara Nils Malmros (DK)
Feature Film
awarded :    503 082 € 
Coproducers
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION [PER HOLST FILM PRODUCTION (DK) SVENSK FILMINDUSTRI (SE)
NORTHERN LIGHTS (NO)

Barracuda Philippe Haim (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    213 429 € 
Coproducers
HORIZON PRODUCTIONS (FR)
GEMINI FILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)
ERA FILMS (BE)

Black Out Menelaos Karamaghiolis (GR)
Feature Film
awarded :    175 621 € 
Coproducers
PAUSILYPON FILMS (GR)
MACT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
ANIMATOGRAFO - PRODUÇAO DE FILMES (PT)

Bongo Beat Jan Roed (SE)
Creative documentary
awarded :    38 112 € 
Coproducers
CHARON FILM (SE)
MOTLYS FILM (NO)

Brigands chapitre VII Otar Iosseliani (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    304 898 € 
Coproducers
PIERRE GRISE PRODUCTIONS (FR)
CARAC PRODUCTIONS (CH)
BIM DISTRIBUZIONE (IT)

C, D 

Crimetime George Sluizer (NL)
Feature Film
awarded :    381 123 € 
Coproducers
FOCUS FILMS (UK)
PANDORA CINEMA (FR)
KINOWELT LIZENZVERWERTUNGS (DE)

Un Divan à New-York Chantal Ackerman (BE)
Feature Film
awarded :    533 572 € 
Coproducers
LES FILMS BALENCIAGA (FR)
BABELSBERG FILM (DE)
PARADISE FILMS (BE)

Djöflaeyjan Fridrik Thor Fridriksson (IS)
Feature Film
awarded :    198 184 € 
Coproducers
ICELANDIC FILM CORPORATION (IS)
PETER ROMMEL FILM PRODUCTIONS (DE)
FILMHUSET PRODUKSJONER As (NO)

Dying to go Home Carlos Da Silva (PT), George Sluizer (NL)
Feature Film
awarded :    167 694 € 
Coproducers
TAIGA FILMS Bv (NL)
EUROPA 7 ELITE FILMEA (PT)
THE SPICE FACTORY (UK)

E 

El Efecto mariposa Fernando Colomo (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    198 184 € 
Coproducers
FERNANDO COLOMO (ES)
KESTREL TWO (UK)
MAINSTREAM (FR)

Elles Luis Galvao Teles (PT)
Feature Film
awarded :    350 633 € 
Coproducers
SAMSA FILM (LU)NOE PRODUCTIONS INT(FR)
ACTION SUPERPRODUCOES CINEMATOGRAFICAS (PT)
FAMA FILM (CH)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Enfants de salaud Tonie Marshall (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    335 388 € 
Coproducers
MP PRODUCTIONS(FR) BANANA FILMS (BE)
ZAGORA FILM (CH)

Escape Lívia Gyarmathy (HU)
Feature Film
awarded :    109 763 € 
Coproducers
BGB FILM (HU)
MTM CINETEVE (DE)
STUDIO FILMOWE OKO (PL)

F 

For ever Mozart Jean-Luc Godard (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    381 123 € 
Coproducers
VEGA FILM (CH)
AVVENTURA FILMS (FR)
ECM RECORDS (DE)

La Force du poignet Christophe Otzenberger (FR)
Creative documentary
awarded :    22 867 € 
Coproducers
LAPSUS(FR)
ALHENA FILMS (CH)

Forza Roma Roberto Ivan Orano (IT), Bruno Garbuglia (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    198 184 € 
Coproducers
DDS CINEMATOGRAFICA (IT)
SUNDAY FILMS (FR)
DELFILM (CH)

My Friend Joe Chris Bould (UK)
Feature Film
awarded :    213 429 € 
Coproducers
GEMINI FILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)
PROMEDIA (IE)
PORTMAN PRODUCTIONS (UK)

A Further Gesture Robert Dornhelm (AT)
Feature Film
awarded :    457 347 € 
Coproducers
A FURTHER GESTURE (UK)
ROAD MOVIES VIERTE PRODUKTIONEN (DE)
SAMSON FILMS (IE)

G 

The Gambler Karoly Makk (HU)
Feature Film
awarded :    442 102 € 
Coproducers
GAMBLER PRODUCTIONS (UK)
LOWLAND PICTURES Bv (NL)
OBJEKTIV FILMSTUDIO (HU)

Les Garçons Witman János Szász (HU)
Feature Film
awarded :    182 939 € 
Coproducers
BUDAPEST FILM STUDIO (HU)
47ÈME PARALLELE (FR)
STUDIO FILMOWE ZEBRA (PL)

Gaston's War Robbe De Hert (BE)
Feature Film
awarded :    205 806 € 
Coproducers
ERA FILMS (BE)
LOLA FILMS (ES)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS (DK)

Glamour Frigyes Gödrös (HU)
Feature Film
awarded :    82 322 € 
Coproducers
FOCUS FILM (HU)
ILONA GRUNDMANN FILMPRODUKTION / ART & FUTURE FILM FABRIK (DE)
CASCADEFILM FILMPRODUKTION (CH)

Go for Gold Lucian Segura (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    106 714 € 
Coproducers
MAREA FILMS (ES)
ROAD MOVIES ZWEITE PRODUKTIONEN (DE)
LES FILMS DU LOSANGE(FR)

Guyane, le bouillon d'Awara César Paes (Brasil)
Creative documentary
awarded :    38 112 € 
Coproducers
LATERIT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
COBRA FILMS (BE)

H 

H.C. Andersens Lange Skygge Jannik Hastrup (DK)
Feature Film
awarded :    411 612 € 
Coproducers
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS (DK)
TRUST FILM SVENSKA (SE)
NORTHERN LIGHTS (NO)
DANSK TEGNEFILM PRODUKTION (DK)

Hamam Ferzan Ozpetek (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    123 484 € 
Coproducers
SORPASSO FILM (IT)
PROMETE FILM (TR)
ASBRELL PRODUCTIONS (ES)

Hamsun Jan Troell (SE)
Feature Film
awarded :    564 061 € 
Coproducers
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (DK)
SVENSK FILMINDUSTRI AB (SE)
MERKUR FILM (NO)

Himalaya, L'enfance d'un chef Eric Valli (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    335 388 € 
Coproducers
GALATEE FILMS (FR)
JMH PRODUCTIONS (CH)
ANTELOPE (UK)

The Hollow Reed Angela Pope (UK)
Feature Film
awarded :    411 612 € 
Coproducers
SCALA (HOLLOW REED) LIMITED (UK)
SENATOR FILM PRODUKTION (DE)
IBEROAMERICANA FILM PRODUCCION (ES)

Le Huitième jour Jaco van Dormael (BE)
Feature Film
awarded :    564 061 € 
Coproducers
PAN EUROPEENNE PRODUCTION (FR)
HOME MADE FILMS (BE)
WORKING TITLE LIMITED (UK)

I 

The Island on Bird Street Soeren Kragh-Jacobsen (DK)
Feature Film
awarded :    381 123 € 
Coproducers
M&M PRODUCTIONS (DK)
CONNEXION FILM VERTR. & PROD. (DE)
APRIL PRODUCTIONS (UK)

Isotta Maurizio Fiume (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    137 204 € 
Coproducers
RIVERFILM (IT) GEORGIADES PRODUCTIONS (GR)
GRUPO DE ESTUDOS E REALIZACOES (GER) (PT)

Istanbul Beneath my Wings Mustafa Altioklar (TR)
Feature Film
awarded :    182 939 € 
Coproducers
UMUT SANAT ÜRÜNLERI TIC STI (TR)
CORAL EUROPA (ES)
RUHODA (NL)

J, K 

Jedermanns Fest Fritz Lehner (AT)
Feature Film
awarded :    365 878 € 
Coproducers
WEGA FILMPRODUKTION (AT)
STAR PRODUCTION CINEMA TELEVISION (FR)
STUDIO BABELSBERG (DE)

John Ford mystérieux Ciro Giorgini (IT), Fabio Troncarelli (IT)
Creative documentary
awarded :    60 980 € 
Coproducers
INTERNATIONAL FORUM (IT)
S.D.C.N. MAGIC COMPANY (FR)

Kolya Jan Sverak (CZ)
Feature Film
awarded :    152 449 € 
Coproducers
BIOGRAF JAN SVERAK (CZ)
PANDORA CINEMA (FR)
PORTOBELLO PICTURES (UK)

L 

The Last of the High Kings David Keating (IE)
Feature Film
awarded :    320 143 € 
Coproducers
PARALLEL FILM PRODUCTIONS (IE)
NORTHOLME ENTERTAINMENT (UK)
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (DK)

Lejos de Africa Cecilia Bartolome (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
CECILIA M BARTOLOME PINA / MAREA FILMS (ES)
ERA FILMS (BE)
ANIMATOGRAFO - PRODUÇAO DE FILMES (PT)
ICAIC PRODUCTORA CINEMATOGRAFICA (Cuba)

Libertarias Vicente Aranda (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    381 123 € 
Coproducers
LOLA FILMS (ES)
ACADEMY PICTURES (IT)
ERA FILMS (BE)

Ligne de vie Pavel Lounguine (RU)
Feature Film
awarded :    426 857 € 
Coproducers
UGC IMAGES / IMA FILMS (FR)
ZAGORA FILM (CH)
JEAN VIGO INTERNATIONAL (IT)

Lotrando et Zubejda Karel Smyzcek (CZ)
Feature Film
awarded :    137 204 € 
Coproducers
MIRAGE PROD. SERVICE SPOL (CZ)
ARTCAM INTERNATIONAL (FR)
VIDA FILMS (BG)

Love under Siege Ersin Pertan (TR)
Feature Film
awarded :    182 939 € 
Coproducers
SANMAL (TR)
TARTARUGA FILM AND TV PROD (GR)
HUNGARIAN FILM BUREAU (HU)

Lumière et Compagnie Sarah Moon (UK)
Creative documentary
awarded :    121 959 € 
Coproducers
CINETEVE (FR)
IGELDO COMMUNICATION (ES)
SOREN STAERMOSE (SE)

M, N 

I Magi Randagi Sergio Citti (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    243 918 € 
Coproducers
IPS (IT)
JOURNAL FILM KLAUS VOLKENBORN (DE)
FILMS SANS FRONTIERES (FR)

Malena es un nombre de tango Gerardo Herrero (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    259 163 € 
Coproducers
TORNASOL FILMS (ES)
BLUE DAHLIA PRODUCTION (FR)
ROAD MOVIES VIERTE PRODUKTIONEN (DE)

Mémoire d'ombre Gonzalo Suarez (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    198 184 € 
Coproducers
ROCABRUNO FILMS SA (DITIRAMBO FILMS) (ES)
MARC LEVIE VISUALS (BE)
VERMEDIA (PT)

The Merman Franck Herrebout (NL)
Feature Film
awarded :    289 653 € 
Coproducers
VERENIGDE NEDERLANDSCHE FILMCOMPAGNIE (NL)
DASKA FILM (BE)
ROB HOUWER FILMGES. MBH & CO (DE)

Messaggi quasi segreti Valerio Jalongo (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
CLESI CINEMATOGRAFICA / FILM MASTER FILM (IT)
THE GOOD FILM CO. (IE)
FANTASTIC FILM AND TV (UK)

Metroland Philip Saville (UK)
Feature Film
awarded :    381 123 € 
Coproducers
BLUE HORIZON (METROLAND) (UK)
FILMANIA Sl (ES)
MACT PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Les Mille et une recettes du cuisinier amoureux Nana Djordjadze (GE)
Feature Film
awarded :    266 786 € 
Coproducers
LES FILMS DU RIVAGE (FR)
COMPAGNIE MEDITERRANENNE DU CINEMA (CMC) (BE)
STUDIO BABELSBERG (DE)
ADAM ET EVE (GE)

The Minister of State Paul-Anders Simma (Lapp)
Feature Film
awarded :    243 918 € 
Coproducers
MOVIEMAKERS SWEDEN (SE)
KINOPRODUCTION (FI)
NORTHERN LIGHTS (NO)

Mordbüro Lionel Kopp (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    274 408 € 
Coproducers
TROIS LUMIERES PRODUCTIONS (FR)
ABCINEMA (IT)
LES FILMS DE L'ETANG(BE)
VITEC (BG)

Une Mort programmée J.F. Brunet (FR), Peter Friedman (US)
Creative documentary
awarded :    38 112 € 
Coproducers
FILMS DU BOUC (FR)
SALAMMBO (BE)

Nitrate d'argent Marco Ferreri (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    259 163 € 
Coproducers
SALOME (FR)
AUDIFILM (IT)
A.S.P. (HU)

O 

O Testamento do Senhor Napumoceno da Silva Araújo Francisco Manso (PT)
Feature Film
awarded :    137 204 € 
Coproducers
J.L. VASCONCELOS - PRODUCAO DE CINEMA / FRANCISCO MANSO PRODUCAO/REALIZACAO DE CINEMA E TV (PT)
ADR PRODUCTIONS(FR)
COBRA FILMS (BE)

Os Olhos da Asia Joao Mario Grilo (PT)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
MADRAGOA FILMES (PT)
GEMINI FILMS(FR)
SIEVERNICH FILM (DE)

Oranges amères Michel Such (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    274 408 € 
Coproducers
BLUE DAHLIA PRODUCTION (FR)
PFA FILMS(IT)
MATE PRODUCTIONS (ES)

Ornens Oje Peter Flinth (DK)
Feature Film
awarded :    304 898 € 
Coproducers
METRONOME PRODUCTIONS (DK)
NORDIC SCREEN PRODUCTION (NO)
VICTORIA FILM (SE)

P 

Paris was a Woman Greta Schiller (UK)
Creative documentary
awarded :    45 735 € 
Coproducers
CICADA FILMS (UK)
SALZGEBER & CO. MEDIEN (DE)

Passage Juraj Herz (CZ)
Feature Film
awarded :    198 184 € 
Coproducers
ETAMP FILM PRODUCTIONS (CZ)
LES FILMS DE LA CASSINE(FR)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Une Petite pierre Silvano Castano (IT)
Creative documentary
awarded :    18 294 € 
Coproducers
BAAL FILMS(FR)
DREAM FILM (IT)

Pistoletto Pierre Coulibeuf (FR)
Creative documentary
awarded :    38 112 € 
Coproducers
REGARDS PRODUCTIONS (FR)
WEGA FILMPRODUKTION (AT)

Please don't go Tunc Basaran (TR)
Feature Film
awarded :    213 429 € 
Coproducers
MAGNUM FILM (TR)
LES FILMS DU GRAIN DE SABLE GIE (FR)
GEORGIOS KATAKOUZINOS PRODUCTIONS (GR)

Port Djema Eric Heumann (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    381 123 € 
Coproducers
PARADIS FILMS (FR)
CLASSIC (IT)
THEO ANGELOPOULOS O.E (GR)

La Promesse Luc & Jean-Pierre Dardenne (BE)
Feature Film
awarded :    167 694 € 
Coproducers
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE (BE)
TOUZA PRODUCTIONS (FR)
SAMSA FILM(LU)

La Propriétaire Ismail Merchant (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    426 857 € 
Coproducers
OGNON PICTURES / MERCHANT IVORY PRODUCTIONS (FR)
FEZ PRODUCTIONS FILMCILIK (TR)
MERCHANT IVORY PRODUCTIONS (UK)

R 

Les Raisons du coeur Markus Imhoof (CH)
Feature Film
awarded :    426 857 € 
Coproducers
FL.IM.PA FILMPRODUKTION (CH)
ZERO FILM (DE)
CINE MANUFACTURE (FR)

Le Rêve de Gabriel Anne Levy-Morelle (BE)
Creative documentary
awarded :    45 735 € 
Coproducers
SAGA FILM & VIDEO (BE)
GAIA FILM(FR)

S 

Une Saison au paradis Richard Dindo (CH)
Creative documentary
awarded :    60 980 € 
Coproducers
LEA PRODUKTION (CH)
LES FILMS D'ICI (FR)

Salut cousin ! Merzak Allouache (Algeria)
Feature Film
awarded :    274 408 € 
Coproducers
JBA PRODUCTION (FR)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS (BE)
SAMSA FILM(LU)

Die Salzmänner von Tibet Ulrike Koch (DE)
Creative documentary
awarded :    60 980 € 
Coproducers
CATPICS COPRODUCTIONS (CH)
DURAN FILM (DE)

Sanna Ogonblick, True moments Anders Wahlgren (SE), Lena Koppel (SE)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
OMEGA FILM & TELEVISION (SE)
METRONOME PRODUCTIONS (DK)
JÖRN DONNER PRODUCTIONS (FI)

School of Senses András Sólyom (HU)
Feature Film
awarded :    123 484 € 
Coproducers
HETFÖI MÜHELY STUDIO ALAPITVANY (HU)
ITMI TOURISM & MEDIA INVESTMENT (CH)
GAMBIT PRODUCTION (PL)

The Serpent's Kiss Philippe Rousselot (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    533 572 € 
Coproducers
NEF FILM PRODUKTION UND VERTRIEBS (DE)
RED PARROT (UK)
BERRYER FILMS(FR)

Sous les jupes de la Madone Philomène Esposito (FR)
Creative documentary
awarded :    22 867 € 
Coproducers
PAV COMMUNICATION (FR)
LATITUDES PRODUCTION (BE)

T 

Tabu, le dernier voyage Yves De Peretti (FR)
Creative documentary
awarded :    60 980 € 
Coproducers
SOLERA FILMS (FR)
BROADCAST (DE)

The Tango Lesson Sally Potter (UK)
Feature Film
awarded :    304 898 € 
Coproducers
ADVENTURE PICTURES (UK)
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS UND VERTRIEBS & CO KG (DE)
PUBLICITY IN EUROPE (PIE)(FR)

La Terza Luna Matteo Bellinelli (CH)
Feature Film
awarded :    228 674 € 
Coproducers
CARAC PRODUCTIONS (CH)
ALIA FILMS (IT)
PIERRE GRISE PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Towards Freedom Haris Papadopoulos (GR)
Feature Film
awarded :    137 204 € 
Coproducers
DOURIOS IPPOS (GR)
JOST HERING FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
DELTA FILMCILIK (TR)

La Tregua Francesco Rosi (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    533 572 € 
Coproducers
3 EMME CINEMATOGRAFICA (IT)
T&C FILM (CH)
STEPHAN-FILMS(FR)
DANIEL ZUTA FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

Tykho Moon Enki Bilal (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    426 857 € 
Coproducers
SALOME (FR)
SCHLEMMER FILM (DE)
NOVA FILMS (UK)

U, V, W 

Der Unhold Volker Schlöndorff (DE)
Feature Film
awarded :    609 796 € 
Coproducers
STUDIO BABELSBERG (DE)
RENN PRODUCTIONS (FR)
RECORDED PICTURE COMPANY (UK)

Va' dove ti porta il cuore Cristina Comencini (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    304 898 € 
Coproducers
VIDEA (IT)
PRO-JECT FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
GMT PRODUCTIONS (FR)

La Vida privada Vincente Perez Herrero (ES)
Feature Film
awarded :    126 914 € 
Coproducers
BUENAVENTURA FILMS / METROPOLIS PRODUCCIONES AUDIOVISUAL (ES)
AXELOTIL FILM (IT)
ALTAMIRA FILMS(FR)

Le Violon de Rothschild Edgardo Cozarinsky (FR)
Feature Film
awarded :    243 918 € 
Coproducers
LES FILMS D'ICI Sa (FR) CAB PRODUCTIONS (CH)
HUNNIA FILMSTUDIO (HU)
HANSA MEDIA PROJECT (FI)

Vite strozzate Ricky Tognazzi (IT)
Feature Film
awarded :    263 432 € 
Coproducers
CECCHI GORI GROUP TIGER CINEMATOGRAFICA (IT)
LES FILMS DE L'ASTRE (FR)
K2 (BE)

Wind over the City Petros Sevastikoglou (GR)
Feature Film
awarded :    152 449 € 
Coproducers
STEFI PRODUCTIONS (GR)
LUMIERE SERVICES (CY)
MACT PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Info for producers

  • Following the decision of the Eurimages Board of Management meeting in 2009 to carry out in 2014 a study on the functioning and results of the Fund, the Olsberg SPI company established in the United Kingdom has just published its report which you will find here. As an independent study, the contents of this document do not bind or commit in any way the Council of Europe and the Eurimages Fund. The Fund’s Board of Management will now study the recommendations proposed by the Olsberg SPI company.

  • From 1 January 2014, the rules for Eurimages Co-production funding have been modified.

Info for distributors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2014, Bosnia-Herzegovina is no longer eligible for distribution support.  However, as Switzerland is no longer eligible for support from Creative Europe – MEDIA, they are eligible for distribution support from Eurimages.

  • The Regulations for the New Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available! NEXT DEADLINE - 25 AUGUST 2014!

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2014, Bosnia-Herzegovina is no longer eligible for support for theatres. However, although Switzerland is no longer eligible for support from the Creative Europe- MEDIA Initiative, they are eligible for support for theatres.

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook