EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990

Distribution support – Year 2010

___________________________________________________________________________

Last Updated: 21.12.2010

Distributions supported : 161

(total amount : 883 550 €)

______________________________________________________________________________

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W

______________________________________________________________________________

A 


Aeblet & Ormen

By Josef Fares (Sweden)
Animation film
Distributed by
CINECORVIN (RO)
Eurimages Film

Am Anfang war das Licht
By Peter Arthur Straubinger (Austria)

Documentary
Distributed by

CINECORVIN (RO)

A place to make a Good Person/Yodok Stories

By Andrzej Didyk (Poland)
Documentary
Distributed by
ANJOU LAFAYETTE (HU)
Eurimages Film

Aurora

By Cristi Puiu (Romania)
Feature film
Distributed by
ART SERVIS (BA)
BALKAN FILM (MK)

MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

B 


Baby(ies)

By Thomas Balmes (France)
Documentary
Distributed by
TUCK VISION (RS)

Back to Africa

By Othmar Schmiderer (Austria)
Documentary
Distributed by
ANJOU-LAFAYETTE (HU)
Eurimages Film

Bal

By Semih Kaplanoglu (Turkey)
Feature Film
Distributed by
GOLEM DISTRIBUCION (ES)
DISCOVERY FILM & VIDEO (HR)

CIRKO FILM (HU)
ACTION FILM (NO)
CINEARS (RS)
NON STOP ENTERTAINMENT (SE)
Eurimages Film

Beli Beli Svet/White White World
By Oleg Novkovic (Serbia)

Feature Film
Distributed by
TRANSILVANIA FILM (RO)
Eurimages Film

Beogradski Fantom

By Jovan B. Todorovic (Serbia)
Documentary
Distributed by
GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)
Eurimages Film

Besa

By Srdjan Karanovic (Serbia)
Feature film
Distributed by
MANAKIFILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

Blanche Neige la suite

By Jean-Paul Walravens (Belgium)
Animation film
Distributed by
KT FILM & MEDIA (MK)
Eurimages Film

C 


Camino

By Javier Fesser (Spain)
Feature Film
Distributed by
MEDYAVIZYON (TR)

Cirkus Columbia
By Danis Tanovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Feature Film
Distributed by
RIVA FILM (HR)
YENI BIR FILM (TR)

Eurimages Film

Cirkus Fantasticus
By Janez Burger (Slovenia)

Feature Film
Distributed by

CINESTAR (RS)
Eurimages Film

Cliente

By Josiana Balasko (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
CHANTIER FILMS (TR)

Cooking History

By Peter Kerekes (Hungary)
Documentary
Distributed by
IG OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)

Copie conforme
By Abbas Kiarostami (France)

Feature Film
Distributed by

MARS PRODUKSIYON (TR)

Cosa voglio di più

By Silvio Soldini (Italy)
Feature film
Distributed by
ARENA FILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

D 

 

Das Sandmannchen, Abenteuer im Traumland/The Sandman & the Lost Sand Dreams
By Jesper Moller (Denmark)
Animation Film
Distributed by

KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

Devil's Town

By Vladilmir Paskaljevic (Serbia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
PRO FILM (BG)

Die Wilden Hühner und das Leben/The Wild Chicks and Life

By Viviane Naefe (Germany)
Children’s Film
Distributed by
CLOROFILM (RO)

E 


Eastern Plays

By Kamen Kalev (Bulgaria)
Feature Film
Distributed by
YENI BIR FILM (TR)

Eden à l’Ouest

By Costa Gavras (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
YENI BIR FILM (TR)

El Sistema

By Maria Stodtmeier (Germany)
Documentary
Distributed by
DOCUFACTORY (CH)

Enter the Void

By Garpar Noé (Italy)
Feature film
Distributed by
CINESTAR (RS)
Eurimages Film

Everyone Else

By Ade Maren (Germany)
Feature Film
Distributed by
TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)

F 

Felicia inainte de toate/First of All Felicia
By Melissa de Raaf (The Netherlands)

Feature Film
Distributed by
UG OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)

G 

H 


How to cook your life

By Doris Dörrie (Germany)
Documentary
Distributed by
ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)

I 


I Cuccioli e il Codice di Marco Polo

By Sergio Manfio (Italy)
Animation film
Distributed by
MANAKIFILM (MK)
MIRIUS TUCK (RS)
Eurimages Film

If I want to whistle I whistle
By Florin Serban (Romania)

Feature Film
Distributed by

CINEARS (RS)

Im tolen Winkel-Hitlers Sekretarin

By Othmar Schmiderer (Austria)
Documentary
Distributed by
CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)

Io sono L'amore
By Luca Guadagnimo (Italy)

Feature Film
Distributed by

MARS PRODUKSIYON (TR)

J 


Jagdzeit-Den Walfangern auf der Spur

By Angelika Haas (Germany)
Documentary
Distributed by
DOCUFACTORY (CH)

Janu Nakts/Midsummer Madness

By Alexander Hahn (Austria)
Feature Film
Distributed by
KT FILM & MEDIA (MK)
Eurimages Film

Jasper Journey to the End of the World

By Eckart Fingberg (Germany)
Animation Film
Distributed by
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

K 


Kalandorok

By Bela Paczloay (Hungary)
Feature Film
Distributed by
CINESTAR (MK)

CINEARS (RS)

Käsky

By Aku Louhimies (Finland)
Feature Film
Distributed by
TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)

ARENA FILM (MK)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Katanga, Mineral Business

By Thierry Michel (Belgium)
Documentary
Distributed by
VADI VAN KRIS (BG)
CINECORVIN (RO)
Eurimages Film

Kerity, la maison des contes/Ex. le secret d'éléonore
By Henri Heidsieck (Belgium)
Animation Film
Distributed by
OSKAR FILM (BA)
ARENA FILM (MK)
CLOROFILM (RO)
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

Eurimages Film

L 

 

La régate
By Bernard Bellefroid (Belgium)
Feature film
Distributed by
ARENA FILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

La solitudine dei numeri primi/The Solitude of Prime Number
By Saverio Costanzo (Italy)
Feature Film
Distributed by
ARENA FILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)

Eurimages Film

La vie extraordinaire de Sœur Sourire
By Stijn Coninx (Belgium)

Feature Film

Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)
BALKAN FILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)

Eurimages Film

Le concert

By Radu Mihaileanu (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
CINEARS (RS)

FILMA FILM (TR)
Eurimages Film

Le Quattro Volte

By Michelangelo Frammartino (Italy)
Feature film
Distributed by
UG OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)
BALKAN FILM (MK)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Le refuge
By François Ozon (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
YENI BIR FILM (TR)

Les Herbes Folles

By Alain Resnais (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)
BALKAN FILM (MK)

ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

L'illusionniste

By Sylvain Chomet (France)
Animation film
Distributed by
CHANTIER FILMS (TR)

Ljubav i drugi zlocini
English title: Love and Other Crimes

By Stefan Arsenijevic (Serbia)
Feature film
Distributed by
MOZINET (HU)
CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)

Eurimages Film

Lorenzo Da Ponte
By Carlos Saura (Spain)
Feature film
Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)

ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Lourdes

By Jessica Hausne (Austria)
Feature Film
Distributed by
OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)
Eurimages Film

M 


Magic Journey to Africa 3D

By Jordi Llompart (Spain)
Feature Film
Distributed by
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

Medenic mesec / Honeymoons

By Goran Paskaljevic (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
TRIGON FILM (CH)

Memory Full/Na Putu

By Jasmila Zbanic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature Film
Distributed by
AEROFILMS (CZ)

ANJOU LAFAYETTE (HU)
FIDALGO FILM DISTRIBUTION (MK)
CLOROFILM (RO)
Eurimages Film

Men on the Bridge / Koprudelkiler
By Asli Ozge (Turkey)
Documentary
Distributed by
ANJOU LAFAYETTE (HU)

GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)

Metropia

By Tarik Saleh (Sweden)
Animation film
Distributed by
ART SERVIS (BA)
YOUTH CULTURAL CENTER (MK)

Eurimages Film

Mine, de fil en aiguille

By Valerie Minetto (Italy)
Documentary
Distributed by
CHICAGO TOURS (RO)

Misfortunates
By Felix Van Groeningen (Belgium)

Feature Film
Distributed by

YENI BIR FILM (TR)

Miss Kicki
By Liu Hakon (Sweden)

Feature Film
Distributed by

KT FILM & MEDIA (MK)

Moonin & the Comet Chase
By Maria Lindberg (Finland)
Children’s Film
Distributed by
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

Mr Nobody

By Jaco van Dormael (Belgium)
Feature film
Distributed by
CINESTAR (MK)
CINEARS (RS)
Eurimages Film

Muukalainen/The Visitor
By Jukka-Pekka Valkeapää (Finland)
Feature film
Distributed by
BALKAN FILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

N 


Nekan Ostane Medju Nama/Just between us

By Rajko Grlic (Croatia)
Feature film
Distributed by
CINESTAR (MK)
Eurimages Film

Nomadak TX

By Pablo Iraburu (Spain)
Documentary
Distributed by
ANJOU-LAFAYETTE (HU)

Nyocker

By Aron Gauder (Hungary)
Feature film for children
Distributed by
CHICAGO TOURS (RO)


O
 


O’Horten

By Bent Hamer (Norway)
Feature Film

Distributed by
VIP MEDIA GROUP (BA)
CINEARS (RS)

O'Horten
By Bent Hamer (Norway)

Feature Film
Distributed by

Ordinary People

By Vladimir Perisic (Serbia)
Feature Film

Distributed by
OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)
YENI BIR FILM (TR)

Eurimages Film

Original

By Alexander Brondsted (Denmark)
Feature Film

Distributed by
ART SERVIS (BA)

P 


Pandora's Box

By Yesim Ustaoglu (Turkey)
Feature film
Distributed by
CINEMA NOUVEAU OÏ (EE)
Eurimages Film

Panique au Village

By Vincent Patar (Belgium)
Animation Film
Distributed by
OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)

Plastic Planet

By Werner Boote (Austria)
Documentary
Distributed by
VADI VAN KRIS (BG)

Plastic Planet
By Werner Boote (Austria)

Documentary
Distributed by

GRAFITTI ART (RO)

Pokrajina broj 2
English title: Landscape 2
By Vinko Modemdorfer (Slovenia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
CINESTAR (MK)

Police, adjective

By Corneliu Porumboiu (Romania)
Feature Film
Distributed by
CINESTAR (MK)

Puha Tonu Kiusamine

By Veiko Öunpuu (Estonia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
ARENA FILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Q 

R 


Run for your Life

By Adnan Kose (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by

MIRIUS TUCK (RS)

S 


Sangue Pazzo

By Marco Tullio Giordana (Italy)
Feature film
Distributed by
CINESTAR (MK)
CINESTAR (RS)
Eurimages Film

Silent Army

By Jean van de Velde (The Netherlands)
Feature film
Distributed by
FILMARTI FILM (TR)

Slovenian Girl

By Damjan Kozole (Slovenia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
EURO FILM (MK)
CINESTAR (RS)

Snow
By Aida Begic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature film
Distributed by

MOZINET (HU)
Eurimages Film

Snowflake, the White Gorilla

By Andrés G. Schaer (Spain)
Animation film
Distributed by
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

Sonic Mirror
By Mika Kaurismaki (Finland)

Documentary
Distributed by

ANJOU LAFAYETTE (HU)


Storm

By Hans Christian Schmid (Germany)
Feature Film
Distributed by
YOUTH CULTURAL CENTER (MK)
Eurimages Film

Sto sa sobom preko dana

By Ivona Juka (Croatia)
Documentary
Distributed by
VIP KOMUNIKACIJE (BA)

Sunny & l'éléphant

By Frederic Lepage (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
TUCK VISION (RS)

Szelid teremtes - A Frankenstein-terv
By Kornél Mundruczo (Hungary)

Feature Film
Distributed by
ART SERVIS (BA)


T
 


Tamo i ovde/Here and There

By Darko Lungulov (Germany)
Feature Film
Distributed by
OSKAR FILM (BA)
EURO FILM (MK)

The Dark Sea/Mare Nero

By Roberta Torre (Italy)
Feature film
Distributed by
BELGE FILMS (TR)

The Eagle Hunter's son
By René Bo Hansen (Germany)

Children’s film
Distributed by

MOZINET (HU)
CHICAGO TOURS (RO)

The Good Heart
By Dagur Kari (Iceland)
Feature Film
Distributed by
TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)

BALKAN FILM (MK)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
YENI BIR FILM (TR)
Eurimages Film

The Rainbow Maker

By Nana Djordjadze (Georgia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)
ARENA FILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)

Eurimages Film


The Time that remains

By Elia Suleiman (The Netherlands)
Feature Film
Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Three Monkeys/Uç Maymun

By Nuri Bilge (Turkey)
Feature film
Distributed by
MOZINET (HU)
BALKAN FILM (MK)

Eurimages Film

The World is big and Salvation lurks around the corner/Svetat e golyam

By Stephan Komandarev (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Distributed by
UG OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)
Eurimages Film

Tilva Ros
By Nikola Lezaic (Serbia)
Feature Film
Distributed by

TRANSILVANIA FILM (RO)

Triage
By Danis Tanovic (Belgium)
Feature film
Distributed by
S.V.-RSA (MK)
Eurimages Film

Trilogy II: The dust of Time
By Theo Angelopoulos (Greece)
Feature Film
Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)
BALKAN FILM (MK)

Eurimages Film

Turneja/The Tour
By Goran Markovic (Serbia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
PRO FILMS (BG)
Eurimages Film

U 


Uber Wasser Menschen und Gelbe Knaister

By Udo Mauree (Austria)
Documentary
Distributed by
MOEBIUS ASSOCIATION (RO)

Uç Maymun
By Ceylan Nuri Bilge (Turkey)

Feature film
Distributed by
GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)
Eurimages Film

Un prophète

By Jacques Audiard (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
MEDYAVIZYON (TR)

V 


Valhalla Rising

By Nicolas Winding Refn (Denmark)
Feature Film
Distributed by
TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)

Venkovsky ucitel / Country Teacher

By Bohdan Slama (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Distributed by
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film

Vincere
By Marco Bellocchio (Italy)
Feature Film
Distributed by
ARENA FILM (MK)
Eurimages Film

Vratné Lahve
By Jan Sverak (Czech Republic)

Feature Film
Distributed by

VIP MEDIA GROUP (BA)

W 

Womb
By Benedek Fliegauf (Hungary)

Feature Film
Distributed by
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages Film


Y
 

Z

Zanan-e Bedun-e Mardan

By Shirin Neshat (Germany)
Feature Film
Distributed by
OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)
Eurimages Film

Za Vedno / Forever

By Damjan Kozole (Slovenia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
YOUTH CULTURAL CENTER (MK)
CINESTAR (RS)


Zena Sa Slomljenim Nosem/The Woman with the Broken Nose

By Srdjan Koljevic (Serbia)
Feature film
Distributed by
OSKAR FILM (BA)
SVRSA (MK)

Zift
By Javor Gardev (Bulgaria)

Feature Film
Distributed by

VISART MEDIA (MK)

Zivot i smrt porno bande/The Life and Death of a Porno Gang
By Mladen Djordjevic (Serbia)
Feature film
Distributed by
ART SERVIS (BA)

Info for producers

  • Following the decision of the Eurimages Board of Management meeting in 2009 to carry out in 2014 a study on the functioning and results of the Fund, the Olsberg SPI company established in the United Kingdom has just published its report which you will find here. As an independent study, the contents of this document do not bind or commit in any way the Council of Europe and the Eurimages Fund. The Fund’s Board of Management will now study the recommendations proposed by the Olsberg SPI company.

  • From 1 January 2014, the rules for Eurimages Co-production funding have been modified.

Info for distributors

  • The 2015 Regulations for the Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available here!


  • As of 1 January 2015, all applications for Scheme II must be submitted once a year at the first deadline, corresponding to the March meeting, i.e. 15 January 2015.

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2015 the digital equipment support programme will cease to exist.

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook