EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2011 | 2010 |2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990

Distribution support – Year 2008

___________________________________________________________________________

Last Updated: 18.12.2008

Distributions supported : 149

(total amount : 853 786 €)

______________________________________________________________________________

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W

______________________________________________________________________________

A 

Auf Der Anderen Seite
By Fatih Akin (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by
ART SERVIS (BA)
YOUTH CULTURAL CENTER (MK)

B 

Ben X
By Nic Balthazar (Belgium)
Feature Film
Distributed by
BIR FILM (TR)

C 

C’est Gradiva qui vous appelle
By Alain Robbe-Grillet (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
F.I.S.T. (BA)
BALKAN FILM (MK)
Eurimages film

Chiko
By Ozgur Yildirim (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by
ART SERVIS (BA)

MEDYAVIZYON FILM YAPIM VE PAZARLAMA LIMITED (TR)

D 

 

2 Days in Paris
By Julie Delpy (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
FVD (HR)
EURO FILM (MK)

Dennis P.
Byieter Kuijpers (The Netherlands)
Feature film for children
Distributed by
ART ZONE (BA)
BALKAN FILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)

Eurimages film


Der Baader Meinhof Komplex

By Uli Edel (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by

MIRIUS TUCK (RS)

Der Fälscher

By Stefan Ruzowitzky (Austria)
Feature film
Distributed by
BLITZ FILM & VIDEO DISTRIBUTION (BA)
BLITZ FILM & VIDEO DISTRIBUTION (HR)

Die Grosse Stille
By Philip Groening (Germany)
Documentary
Distributed by
MOZINET Ltd. (HR)

Die Wilden Huhner
By Vivian Naefe (Germany)

Feature film for children

Distributed by
CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)

Die Wilden Huhner und die Liebe

By Vivian Naefe (Germany)
Feature film for children
Distributed by

CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)

Direktoren for det hele
English title: My Man The President
By Lars Von Trier (Denmark)
Feature Film
Distributed by
HEFT PRODUCTION (BA)

Dorothy Mills

By Agnès Merlet (France)
Feature film
Distributed by

F.I.S.T. (BA)
Eurimages Film

Dot.com
By Luis Galvao Teles (Portugal)
Feature film
Distributed by
HEFT PRODUCTION (BA)
EURO FILM DOOEL (MK)
Eurimages film

Dragnet
By Steve Hudson (United Kingdom)
Feature film
Distributed by
F.I.S.T. (BA)
EURO FILM (MK)

Eurimages Film


Dunya en Desie
By Dana Nechushtan (Netherlands)

Feature film
Distributed by
A ARTI (TR)

E 

Elle s’appelle Sabine
By Sandrine Bonnaire (France)
Documentary
Distributed by
VADI VAN KRIS Ltd (BG)
CLOROFILM ROMANIA (RO)

El Rey de la montana
By Gonzalo Lopez-Gallegol (Spain)
Feature film
Distributed by
BIR FILM ITHALAT (TR)

Es geht um alles

English title: Heroes at work
By Nina Pourlak (Germany)

Documentary
Distributed by
POOOL FILMVERLEIH (AT)

F 

Fados
By Carlos Saura (Spain)
Documentary
Distributed by
OSKAR FILM (BA)
ANJOU-LAFAYETTE (HU)
ARENA FILM (MK)

ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)
ORION INVEST FILM A.D. (RS)
Eurimages film

Franklin et le trésor du lac

By Dominique Monfery (France)
Feature film - Animation for children
Distributed by
TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)

G 


Gnomes & Trolls : Secret Chamber

By Robert Rhodin (Sweden)
Feature film – Animation for children
Distributed by

A ARTI(TR)

Goodbye Bafana
By Bille August (Denmark)
Feature film
Distributed by
MIRIUS TUCK (RS)

Go West
By Ahmet Imamovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature Film
Distributed by
S.C. GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)

H 

Hadersfild
English Title: Huddersfield
By Ivan Zivkovic (Serbia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
CHICAGO TOURS (RO)

Heimatklange

By Stefan Schwietert (Switzerland)
Documentary
Distributed by

PRO FILMS (BG)

Hjemve
English Title: Just like Home
By Lone Scherfig (Denmark)
Feature Film
Distributed by
MEDIA FACTORY (MK)

Home

By Ursula Meier (Switzerland)
Feature film
Distributed by

ART ZONE (BA)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)

Eurimages Film

Hors de prix

By Pierre Salvadori (France)
Feature film
Distributed by

EKRAN (BA)
FVD (HR)

 

Hotel Tivoli
By Anton Reixa (Spain)
Feature Film

Distributed by
ART ZONE (BA)

BALKAN FILM (MK)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages film

I 

Irina Palm
By Sam Garbarski (Belgium)
Feature Film
Distributed by
CINEARS (RS)
Eurimages film

J 

Jas sum od Titov Veles
By Teona Strugar Mitevska (“The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia”)
Feature Film
Distributed by
UG OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)
ANJOU-LAFAYETTE (HU)
ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages film

Joulutarina

English title: Christmas Story
De Juha Wuolijoki (Finland)

Feature film for children
Distributed by
FIRST PRODUCTION FILM (RS)

Jungledyret Hugo

By Flemming Quist Møller (Denmark)
Feature film – Animation for children
Distributed by

KIDS FILM FEST (RS)
Eurimages Film

K 


Kader

English title: Destiny
By Zeki Demirkubuz (Turkey)
Feature film
Distributed by
SANARTFILM (DE)
Eurimages Film

Karaula
By Rajko Grlic (Croatia)
Feature film
Distributed by
VIVARTO SP. ZOO (PL)
Eurimages film

Klopka/The Trap
By Srdan Golubovic (Serbia)
Feature Film
Distributed by
PRO FILMS (BG)
Eurimages film

L 

La Clef
By Guillaume Nicloux (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
TROPIK FILM & VIDEO (BA)
PA-DORA (HR)

La citadelle assiégée
By Philippe Calderon (France)
Documentary for children
Distributed by
OSKAR FILM (BA)
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

La Fille coupée en deux
By Claude Chabrol (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
F.I.S.T. (BA)
EURO FILM (MK)
BIR FILM ITHALAT (TR)

La Habitacion de Fermat
By Luis Piedrahita-Rodrigo Soperia (Spain)
Feature film
Distributed by
A ARTI ILETISIM VE MEDYA HIZMETLERI Ltd. Sti (TR)

La reine soleil
By Philippe Leclerc (France)
Feature film for children
Distributed by
MANAKIFILM (MK)
Eurimages film

L’Aimée
By Arnaud Desplechin (France)
Documentary
Distributed by
MARIGOLD FILMS (BG)

La vida loca

By Christian Poveda (France)
Documentary
Distributed by
MARIGOLD FILMS (BG)
ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)

Eurimages Film


Le Deuxième souffle

By Alain Corneau (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
FILMA FILM YAPIM VE TELEVIZYON HABER AJANSI TIC. (TR)

Leiutajateküla Lotte
By Janno Poldma (Estonia) and Heiki Eernits (Estonia)
Feature film for children
Distributed by
ARENA FILM (MK)
CLOROFILM ROUMANIE (RO)
Eurimages film

Le petit roi Macius
By Sandor Jesse (Hungary)

Film for children
Distributed by
ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)
Eurimages Film

Le Premier cri
By Gilles De Maistre (France)
Documentary
Distributed by
VADI VAN KRIS LTD (BG)

Les amours d'Astrée et de Céladon
By Eric Rohmer (France)

Feature film
Distributed by
MANAKIFILM (MK)
Eurimages Film


Le silence de Lorna
By Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne (Belgium)

Feature film
Distributed by
YENI BIR FILM (TR)
Eurimages Film

Love Fair (Gucha)
By Dusan Millic (Serbia)
Feature film
Distributed by
ANJOU-LAFAYETTE BT (HU)
CHICAGO TOUR Srl (RO)
Eurimages film

4 Luni, 3 Saptamani Si 2 Zile
By Cristian Mungiu (Romania)
Feature film
Distributed by
CINEARS (RS)

M 


Manderlay

By Lars Von Trier (Denmark)
Feature film
Distributed by

MEDIA FACTORY (MK)
Eurimages Film

 

Marcela
By Helena Trestikova (Czech Republic)
Documentary
Distributed by
MOZINET (HU)
S.C. GRAFFITI ART 2005 (RO)

Martyrs

By Pascal Laugier (France)
Feature film
Distributed by

YENI BIR FILM (TR)

Mesrine l’ennemi public n˚1
By Jean-François Richett (France)
Feature film
Distributed by

BLITZ FILM & VIDEO (HR)

Miss Conception/Aka/Buy Borrow Steal
By Eric Styles (United Kingdom)

Feature film
Distributed by
MIRIUS TUCK (RS)

MR73
By Olivier Marchal (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
FVD (HR)
TUCK VISION (RS)

N 

 

Nocturna
By Victor Maldonado (Spain)
Feature film – animation for children
Distributed by
OSKAR FILM (BA)
ARENA FILM (MK)
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

Eurimages Film

Nos Dejaron El Muerto/La Caja
By Juan Carlos Falcon (Spain)
Feature film
Distributed by
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages film

O 

Obsluhoval Jsem Anglichého
English Title: I served the King of England
By Jiri Menzel (Czech Republic)
Feature Film
Distributed by
CINEARS (RS)

Organize Isler
By Yilmaz Erdogan (Turkey)
Feature film
Distributed by
PRO FILMS (BG)

P 


Pianomania

By Lilian Frank (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by

MARIGOLD FILMS (BG)
Eurimages Film


Prater
By Ulrike Ottinger (Germany)
Documentary
Distributed by
DOCUFACTORY GmbH (CH)

Persepolis
By Vincent Paronnaud (France) and Marjane Satrapi (France)
Feature film - animation
Distributed by
UG OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)

HULAHOP FILM & ART PRODUCTION Ltd. (HR)

Q 

R 


René

By Helena Trestikova (Czech Republic)
Documentary
Distributed by

GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)
 

Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
By Peter Timm (Germany)
Feature film for children

Distributed by
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

Revanche
By Gotz Spielmann (Austria)

Feature film
Distributed by

ART SERVIS (BA)
 

Riparo
By Marco Simon Puccioni (Italy)
Feature film
Distributed by
ORION INVEST FILM A.D. (RS)
Eurimages film

Rue Santa Fe
By Carmen Castillo (France)
Documentary
Distributed by
UG OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)
ARENA FILM (MK)

Eurimages film

Rumba

By Dominique Abel (France) & Fiona Gordon (Belgium)
Feature film
Distributed by

VIP KOMUNIKACIJE (BA)

S 

Senki (Bones)
By Milcho Manchevski (“The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia”)
Feature film
Distributed by
ANJOU-LAFAYETTE BT (HU)
ASOCIATA MOEBIUS (RO)
TUCK VISION (RS)
FILMA FILM (TR)
Eurimages film

Snow

By Zubcevic Aida Begic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature film
Distributed by
TRIGON FILM (CH)
MANAKIFILM (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)

Eurimages Film


Sonic Mirror
By Mika Kaurismaki (Finland)

Documentary
Distributed by
VADI VAN KRIS (BG)

Suden Arvoitus
By Raimo O. Niemi (Finland)
Feature film
Distributed by
BALKAN FILM (MK)
Eurimages film

Survivre avec les loups
By Vera Belmont (France)
Feature Film
Distributed by
PA-DORA (HR)

Sutra Ujutro
By Oleg Novkovic (Serbia)
Feature film
Distributed by
S.C. CINECORVIN (RO)

T 

Takva
By Ozer Kiziltan (Turkey)
Feature film
Distributed by
ART SERVIS (BA)
DISCOVERY FILM AND VIDEO DISTRIBUTION (HR)

CIRKO FILM – MASKEPP FOUNDATION (HU)
YOUTH CULTURAL CENTER (MK)
ORION INVEST FILM (RS)
S.C. GRAFFITI ART 2005 (RO)
Eurimages film

The Shutka Book of Records
By Aleksander Manic (Serbia)
Documentary
Distributed by
PRO FILMS (BG)
GRAFITTI ART 2005 (RO)


TKKG – Das Geheimnis um die ratselhafte Mind-Ma chine

By Tomy Wigand (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by
KIDS FILM FEST (RS)

Tous à l’ouest: une aventure de Lucky Luke
By Olivier Jean Marie (France)
Feature film - Animation
Distributed by

EKRAN (BA)
PA-DORA (HR)

U 


Uc Maymun

English title: Three Monkeys
By Ceylan Nuri Bilge (Turkey)
Feature film
Distributed by
UG OBALA ART CENTAR (BA)
FILMCOOPI ZURICH (CH)
MTÜ OTAKU (EE)
ROSEBUD (GR)
BALKAN FILM (MK)

AS FIDALGO (NO)
Eurimages Film


Un conte de Noël

By Arnaud Desplechin (France)
Feature film
Distributed by

FIRST PRODUCTION FILM & DVD (RS)

Un Secret
By Claude Miller (France)
Feature film
Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)
FVD (HR)
MIRIUS TUCK (RS)
Eurimages film

Urmel aus dem Eis
By Holger Trappe (Germany)
Feature film for children
Distributed by
EKRAN (BA)

Urmel vol in fahrt

English title: Impy's Wonderland
By Reinhard Kloosss (Germany)

Feature film
Distributed by
BLITZ FILM & VIDEO (HR)

V 


Valley of Flowers

By Pan Nalin (France)
Feature film
Distributed by

YOUTH CULTURAL CENTER (MK)
Eurimages Film


Viaggio segreto

English title: Secret Journey
By Roberto Ando (Italy)

Feature film
Distributed by
BELGE FILM (TR)

Voleurs de Chevaux
By Micha Wald (Belgium)
Feature film
Distributed by
ART ZONE (BA)
MCF MEGACOM FILM (RS)
Eurimages film

Vratne Lahve

English title: The Empties
By Jan Sverak (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Distributed by

DISCOVERY FILM & VIDEO (HR)

W 

Warchild – The Missing
By Christian Wagner (Germany)
Feature film
Distributed by
HEFT PRODUCTION (BA)
EURO FILM DOOEL (MK)
Eurimages film

Wasser
By Udo Maurer (Austria)
Documentary
Distributed by
NEUE VISIONENFILMVERLEIH (DE)
Eurimages film

Z
 

Zena bez tijela
English title: The woman without a body
By Vinko Bresan (Croatia)

Feature film
Distributed by
BLITZ FILM & VIDEO (BA)
Eurimages Film

Info for producers

  • Following the decision of the Eurimages Board of Management meeting in 2009 to carry out in 2014 a study on the functioning and results of the Fund, the Olsberg SPI company established in the United Kingdom has just published its report which you will find here. As an independent study, the contents of this document do not bind or commit in any way the Council of Europe and the Eurimages Fund. The Fund’s Board of Management will now study the recommendations proposed by the Olsberg SPI company.

  • From 1 January 2014, the rules for Eurimages Co-production funding have been modified.

Info for distributors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2014, Bosnia-Herzegovina is no longer eligible for distribution support.  However, as Switzerland is no longer eligible for support from Creative Europe – MEDIA, they are eligible for distribution support from Eurimages.

  • The Regulations for the New Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available! NEXT DEADLINE - 14 APRIL 2014!

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2014, Bosnia-Herzegovina is no longer eligible for support for theatres. However, although Switzerland is no longer eligible for support from the Creative Europe- MEDIA Initiative, they are eligible for support for theatres.

Agenda

  • 11 April: Incontri 4 co-production meeting, R. Olla, Appiano

Consult the Secretariat's agenda

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook