EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2014

______________________________________________________________________________

Last update : 17.10.2014

Feature films (53) : € 16 756 000

Documentaries (3) : € 285 000

Animation (3) : € 1 160 000

Total Amount (59) : € 18 201 000

______________________________________________________________________________

A - B -C -D -E -F -G -H -I -J -K -L -M -N -O -P -Q -R -S -T -U -V -W -Z

______________________________________________________________________________

A 


Aferim!

by Radu Jude (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €157 000
Co-producers:
HI FILM PRODUCTIONS (RO)
EZ FILMS (FR)
KLAS FILM LTD (BG)

B 

Ballon
by Lisa Ohlin (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
ASTA FILM A.p.s / NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (DK)
ILLUSION FILM & TELEVISION AB (SE)

Belgica
by Felix Van Groeningen (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
MENUET BVBA (BE)
PYRAMIDE PRODUCTIONS (FR)
TOPKAPI FILMS BV (NL)

Birkebeinerne
by Nils Gaup (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:
PARADOX RETTIGHETER AS (NO)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)
NEWGRANGE PICTURES Ltd (IE)
PROTON CINEMA Kft (HU)

Bugday
by Semih Kaplanoglu (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
KAPLAN FILM (TR)
HEIMATFILM GmbH + Co KG (DE)
SOPHIE DULAC PRODUCTIONS (FR)
THE CHIMNEY POT (SE)

C 

 

Chris the Swiss
by Anja Kofmel (Switzerland)
Animation film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:
DSCHOINT VENTSCHR FILMPRODUKTION AG (CH)
NUKLEUS FILM (HR)


Cristian

by Tudor Giurgiu (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
LIBRA FILM PRODUCTIONS (RO)
CHOUCHKOV BROTHERS Ltd (BG)
COR LEONIS FILMS (HU)

D 

Dew (Rosa)
by Denijal Hasanovic (Poland)
Feature Film
Awarded: €87 000
Co-producers:
SKORPION ARTE (PL)
SCCA/PRO.BA (BA)

Diamant noir
by Arthur Harari (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS PELLEAS (FR)
SAVAGE FILM / FRAKAS PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Die Nacht der Tausend Stunden

by Virgil Widrich (Austria)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:
AMOUR FOU VIENNA (AT)
AMOUR FOU FILM LUXEMBOURG Sarl (LU)

E 

Ember (Kor)
by Zeki Demirkubuz (Turkey)
Feature Film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:
MAVI FILM (TR)
BREDOK FILM PRODUCTION (DE)

Eternity (…ternitť)
by Tran Anh Hung (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
NORD-OUEST FILMS (FR)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)

F 

Framing Mom (Rose Marie og Gartnerens Hemmelighet)
By Sara Johnsen (Norway)
Feature Film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
4 1/2 FIKSJON AS (NO)
NIMBUS FILM ApS (DK)
THE MATCH FACTORY (PRODUCTION) (DE)

G 

 

H 

Humidity (Vlažnost vazduha)
by Nikola Ljuca (Serbia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €73 000
Co-producers:
DART FILM & VIDEO (RS)
LEMMING FILM (NL)

I 


Il racconto dei racconti

by Matteo Garrone (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
ARCHIMEDE Srl (IT)
LE PACTE (FR)

Il Futuro
by Paolo Sorrentino (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:
INDIGO FILM Srl (IT)
BIS FILMS (FR)

J 

Je suis un soldat
by Laurent LariviŤre (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:
MON VOISIN PRODUCTIONS (FR)
SAGA FILM (BE)

K 

L 

La Blessure, la vraie
by Abdellatif Kechiche (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
WILD BUNCH FRANCE (FR)
VERTIGO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (ES)

La Novia
by Paula Ortiz (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:
GET IN THE PICTURE
PRODUCTIONS, S.L. (ES)
MANTAR FILM YAPIM REKLAM Ltd (TR)

La propera pell
by Isaki Lacuesta (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:
CORTE Y CONFECCION DE
PELÕCULAS S.L.L. / SENTIDO FILMS /LA TERMITA FILMS (ES)
BORD CADRE FILMS (CH)

La Strada dei Samouni
by Stefano Savona (Italy)
Documentary
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:
DUGONG Srl / PULSE MEDIA Srl (IT)
PICOFILMS Sarl (FR)

L'attesa
by Piero Messina (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:
INDIGO FILM Srl (IT)
BIS FILMS (FR)

Le tout nouveau testament
by Jacques Van Dormael (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
TERRA INCOGNITA FILMS / CLIMAX
FILMS Sprl / CAVIAR ANTWERP (BE)
JULIETTE FILMS (LU)
APRES LE DELUGE (FR)

Long live the bride (Viva la sposa)
by Ascanio Celestini (Italy)
Feature Film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:
MALIA SRL (Ex-PASSIONE SRL) (IT)
AETERNAM FILMS (FR)
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

Louder Than Bombs
by Joachim Trier (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
MOTLYS AS (NO)
MEMENTO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
NIMBUS FILM ApS (DK)

M 

Mśnd & HÝns
by Anders Thomas Jensen (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
M&M PRODUCTIONS (DK)
BABELSBERG FILM GmbH (DE)

Marguerite
by Xavier Giannoli (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €273 000
Co-producers:
FIDELITE FILMS S.a (FR)
SIRENA FILM (CZ)
SCOPE PICTURES (BE)

Mama

by Vlado Skafar (Slovenia)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
GUSTAV FILM d.o.o. / SCCA/PRO.BA (SI)
TRANSMEDIA SPA / ARCH PRODUCTION SRL (IT)

Maraviglioso Boccaccio
by Paolo & Vittorio Taviani (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
CINEMAUNDICI s.r.l. / STEMAL ENTERTAINMENT s.r.l. (IT)
BIS FILMS (FR)


Melanijas hronika

by Viesturs Kairišs (Latvia)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
FILM STUDIO MISTRUS MEDIA (LV)
INLAND FILM COMPANY Oy (FI)

Molly Monster
by Matthias Bruhn (Germany), Michael Ekblad (Sweden), Ted Sieger (Switzerland)
Animation film
Awarded: €370 000
Co-producers:
LITTLE MONSTER Gmbh / PEACOCK FILM AG (CH)
TRICKSTUDIO LUTTERBECK GMBH / ALEXANDRA SCHATZ FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
SLUGGERFILM AG (SE)

Mustang
by Deniz Gamze ErgŁven (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
AURORA FILMS (FR)
BAM FILM (TR)
VISTAMAR FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

N
 

Nasa Svakodnevna Prica
by Ines Tanovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature film
Awarded:
Co-producers: €90 000
STUDIO MAJ PRODUCTION d.o.o (SI)
DOKUMENT (BA)
SPIRITUS MOVENS d.o.o. (HR)

No crook no crime (100 aŮos de perdon)
by Daniel Calparsoro (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:
MORENA FILMS S.L. / VACA FILMS (ES)
K&S (AR)
LA FERME PRODUCTIONS (FR)

O 


Our Sun

by Joost Van Ginkel (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €210 000
Co-producers:
PRPL B.V. / BASTIDE FILMS B.V. (NL)
G÷TAFILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)

P

Project Lazarus
by Mateo Gil (Spain)
Feature Film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
ARCADIA MOTION PICTURES / ACHAMAN FILMS AIE (ES)
NOODLES PRODUCTION (FR)

Q

R 

Rodinny film
by Olmo Omerzu (Slovenia)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
ENDORFILM s.r.o. (CZ)
42FILM GmbH (DE)
ARSMEDIA (SI)
PUNKCHART FILMS s.r.o. (SK)
ROUGE INTERNATIONAL (FR)

S 


Schneider vs. Bax

by Alex van Warmerdam (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
GRANIET FILM (NL)
CZAR TV (BE)

Sedmero
by Alice Nellis (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
ET CETERA GROUP, s.r.o. (SK)
HONYS MOTION s.r.o. / SALAMANDER SYNDICATE (CZ)

Soy Negro
by Rafi Pitts (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €390 000
Co-producers:
TWENTY TWENTY VISION FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
SENORITA FILMS (FR)

Supilinna Salaselts
by Margus Paju (Estonia)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
NAFTA FILMS O‹ (EE)
SOLAR FILMS (FI)

T 

Tarzan's Testicles (Ouale lui Tarzan)
by Alexandru Solomon (Romania)
Documentary
Awarded: €85 000
Co-producers:
HI FILM PRODUCTIONS (RO)
SEPPIA Sarl (FR)

That Trip We Took With Dad (Neulich die Reise mit Vater)
by Anca M. Dunga (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:
FILMALLEE / THE CHIMNEY POT (DE)
STRADA FILM (RO)
MIRAGE FILM STUDIO (HU)

The Burglar
by Hagar Ben Asher (Israel - Germany)
Feature Film
Awarded: €210 000
Co-producers:
ROHFILM Gmbh (DE)
CINEMA GROUP SPIRO FILMS LTD (IL)
LES FILMS DU POISSON (FR)

The Commune (Kollektivet)
by Thomas Vinterberg (Denmark)
Feature Film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 19 Aps (DK)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)
TOPKAPI FILMS BV / ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL NETHERLANDS Bv (NL)

The First The Last (Les Premiers Les Derniers)
by Bouli Lanners (Belgium)
Feature Film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
VERSUS PRODUCTION (BE)
ADCB FILMS (FR)

The Giant (Jštten)
by Johannes Nyholm (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:
GARAGEFILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)
BEOFILM PRODUCTION APS (DK)

The High Sun (Zvizdan)
by Dalibor Matanic (Croatia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
KINORAMA (HR)
GUSTAV FILM d.o.o. (SI)

The Liberation Of Skopje (Osloboduvanje na Skopje)
by Rade Serbedzija (Croatia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €310 000
Co-producers:
PARTYSANS (MK)
LIJENI FILM d.o.o / MP FILMSKA PRODUKCIJA (HR)
ART FILMS PRODUCTION AFP OY (FI)

The Lion Woman (LÝvekvinnen)
by Vibeke Idsoe (Norway)
Feature Film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
FILMKAMERATENE AS / TRE VńNNER PRODUKTION AB (NO)
GIFTED FILMS WEST (DE)

The miracle of Tekir (Miracolul din Tekir)
by Ruxandra Zenide (Switzerland)
Feature Film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
ELEFANT FILMS (CH)
ELEFANT FILM SRL (RO)

The Red Turtle
by Michael Dudok de Wit (Netherlands)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
WHY NOT PRODUCTIONS / WILD BUNCH FRANCE (FR)
BELVISION (BE)

The Treasure (Comoara)
by Corneliu Porumboiu (Romania)
Feature Film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:
42 KM FILM (RO)
LES FILMS DU WORSO / ROUGE INTERNATIONAL (FR)

Tordenskiold FŚr Hund
by Ruben Henrik Genz (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
NIMBUS FILM ApS (DK)
Hummel & Nimbus (NO)
SIRENA FILM (CZ)

U 

Under Sandet
by Martin Zandvliet (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €206 000
Co-producers:
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (DK)
AMUSEMENT PARK FILM Gmbh /Goethe GmbH (DE)

V 

 

Vatreno krstenje Ljiljana Vidica
by Ivan-Goran Vitez (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
INTER FILM d.o.o. (HR)
ZILLION FILM (PRODUCTION) (RS)

Vincent en het einde van de wereld
by Christophe Van Rompaey (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €420 000
Co-producers:
A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)
LES FILMS DE LA CROISADE (FR)

W 


Wait for me

by Mitko Panov (“The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia”)
Feature film
Awarded: €380 000
Co-producers:
TIPI'MAGES PRODUCTIONS Sarl (CH)
PIREJFILM (MK)
SAMSON FILMS Ltd (IE)
MP FILMSKA PRODUKCIJA (HR)

X 

Y 

Z

Zud

by Marta Minorowicz (Poland)
Documentary
Awarded: €60 000
Co-producers:
ZERO ONE FILM GmbH (DE)
OTTER FILMS / MM FILMS (PL)

Info for producers

Info for distributors

  • The 2015 Regulations for the Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available here!


  • As of 1 January 2015, all applications for Scheme II must be submitted once a year at the first deadline, corresponding to the March meeting, i.e. 15 January 2015.

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2015 the digital equipment support programme will cease to exist.

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook