EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2013

______________________________________________________________________________

Last update : 20.12.2013

Feature films (57) : 18 380 000 €

Documentaries (8) : 1 070 000 €

Animation (7) : 3 070 000 €

Total Amount (72) : 22 520 000 €

______________________________________________________________________________

A - B -C -D -E -F -G -H -I -J -K -L -M -N -O -P -Q -R -S -T -U -V -W -Z

______________________________________________________________________________

A 


11 Minutes

by Jerzy Skolimowski (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:
SKOPIA FILM / FILM POINT GROUP (PL)
ELEMENT PICTURES Ltd (PRODUCTION) (IE)

1989
by Anders Ostergaard (Denmark)
Documentary
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
MAGIC HOUR FILMS / RADIATOR
FILM / SUBSTANS FILM (DK)
GEBRUEDER BEETZ
FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
PROTON CINEMA Kft (HU)

All my Children
by Ladislav Kabos (Slovakia)
Documentary
Awarded: €30 000
Co-producers:
MEDIA FILM LTD (SK)
MICHAEL KABOS Company (CZ)

Anime Nere
by Francesco Munzi (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
CINEMAUNDICI s.r.l. (IT)
BABE FILMS SAS (FR)

Another Day of Life
by Raul de la Fuente (Spain), Nenow Damian (Poland)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
PLATIGE FILMS (PL)
KANAKI FILMS (ES)
WALKING THE DOG (BE)
WUESTE FILM GMBH /
ANIMATIONSFABRIK (DE)

As Mil e uma Noites
by Miguel Gomes (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:
O SOM E A FURIA (PT)
SHELLAC-SUD (PRODUCTION) (FR)
KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH (DE)

B 

Blessed Benefit
by Mahmoud Al Massad (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
TWENTY TWENTY VISION (DE)
JO IMAGE (JO)
HABBEKRATS / ISEE FILM PRODUCTIONS (NL)

Bouboule
by Bruno Deville (Switzerland)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:
CAB PRODUCTIONS (CH)
VERSUS PRODUCTION (BE)

Box (Imi Curgi prin Vine)
by Florin Serban (Romania - Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
SC FANTASCOPE SRL (RO)
AUGENSCHEINFILMPRODUKTION (DE)

C 


Cafard

by Jan Bultheel (Belgium)
Animation film
Awarded: €390 000
Co-producers:
TONDO FILMS / TARANTULA BELGIQUE (BE)
SUPERPROD (FR)
TOPKAPI FILMS BV (NL)

Corn Island
by George Ovashvili (Georgia)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
ALAMDARY FILMS LTD (GE)
42FILM GmbH (DE)
ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (FR)
AXMAN PRODUCTION (CZ)

D 

De Surprise
by Mike van Diem (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
ISABELLA FILMS B.V / FATT PRODUCTIONS (NL)
PRIME TIME (BE)
FILM AND MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT (UK)
KELCOM Ltd T/ A FASTNET FILMS (IE)
RIVA FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)

Deux jours, une nuit
by Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)
ARCHIPEL 35 Sa (FR)
BIM DISTRIBUZIONE Srl (PRODUCTION) (IT)

Diplomatie
by Volker Schlöndorff (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
FILM OBLIGE / GAUMONT (PRODUCTION) (FR)
BLUEPRINT FILM Gmbh (DE)

Druga strana svega
by Mila Turajlic (Serbia)
Documentary
Awarded: €50 000
Co-producers:
DRIBBLING PICTURES (RS)
SURVIVANCE (FR)

E 

En Chance Til
by Susanne Bier (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €440 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 14
Aps (DK)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL
SWEDEN (SE)

F 

Fasandræberne
by Mikkel Norgaard (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €410 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 20 ApS (DK)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS BERLIN GmbH (DE)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)

FRANCOØNIA, le Louvre sous l’occupation
by Alexandre Sokourov (Russia)
Documentary
Awarded: €240 000
Co-producers:
IDEALE AUDIENCE (FR)
ZERO ONE FILM GmbH (DE)
N279 Entertainment (ex ISABELLA
FILMS) (NL)

G 


Gelo

by Luis Galvao Teles (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:
FADO FILMES (PT)
POTENZA PRODUCTIONS S.L (ES)

Grün Grün Grün
by Monica Lazurean-Gorgan (Romania),Ebba Sinzinger (Austria),Michaela Kirst (Austria)
Documentary
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:
WILDART FILM (AT)
FILMTANK Gmbh (DE)
4PROOF FILM (RO)

H 

Het leven volgens Nino
by Simone van Dusseldorp (Netherlands)
Feature film for children
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
WATERLAND FILM / FAMILY AFFAIR FILMS (NL)
SAVAGE FILM (BE)

Houston, imamo problem

by Ziga Virc (Slovenia)
Documentary
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:
STUDIO VIRC d.o.o. (SI)
NUKLEUS FILM (HR)

I 

I Istoria Tis Prasinis Grammis
by Panicos Chrysanthou (Cyprus)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
ARTIMAGES Ltd (CY)
N. KAVOUKIDES & Co (Telefilm) (GR)

J 


Jeder Stirbt Fuer Sich Allein

by Vincent Perez (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
X FILME CREATIVE POOL GmbH (DE)
MASTER MOVIES (FR)

K 

Kalt vor
by Hafsteinn Sigurdsson (Iceland)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
ZIK ZAK FILMWORKS (IS)
PROFILE PICTURES (DK)
ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Kongens Nei

by Erik Poppe (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:
PARADOX RETTIGHETER AS (NO)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)
NEWGRANGE PICTURES Ltd (IE)
PROTON CINEMA Kft (HU)

KOSAC
by Zvonimir Juric (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
KINORAMA (HR)
FORUM (SI)

L 


La buca

by Daniele Cipri (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
PASSIONE Srl (IT)
IMAGO FILM Sa (CH)

Ladygrey
by Alain Choquart (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €340 000
Co-producers:
LE BUREAU FILMS (FR)
MOONLIGHTING (ZA)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)

La justice ou le chaos
by Vincent Garenq (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
NORD OUEST FILMS (FR)
SAMSA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (LU)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)

Le Portail
by Régis Wargnier (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS DU CAP / GAUMONT
(PRODUCTION) (FR)
SCOPE PICTURES (BE)

Le Procès
by Ronit Elkabetz (Israel), Shlomi Elkabetz (Israel)
Feature film
Awarded: €340 000
Co-producers:
ELZEVIR CIE (FR)
DEUX BEAUX GARCONS FILMS (IL)
RIVA FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)

Les chevaliers

by Joachim Lafosse (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
VERSUS PRODUCTION (BE)
LES FILMS DU WORSO (FR)

Love Island (Otok Ljubavi)
by Jasmila Zbanic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
PRODUKCIJA ZIVA (HR)
KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH (DE)
DEBLOKADA FILM (BA)
OKOFILM PRODUCTIONS (CH)

Lucy in the Sky
by Giuseppe Petitto (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:
MARTHA PRODUCTION (IT)
PEACOCK FILM AG (CH)
WILDART FILM (AT)

M 

Mala Z Rybamy
by Jan Balej (Czech Republic)
Animation film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
MIRACLE FILM / EMITA INVESTMENTS
CZ / BYSTROUSKA SPOL / HAFAN
FILM (CZ)
MARLEN MEDIA GROUP / FILMPARK
PRODUCTION (SK)
LES TROIS OURS (FR)

Margherita
by Nanni Moretti (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
SACHER FILM S.R.L. / FANDANGO (PRODUCTION) (IT)
LE PACTE (PRODUCTION) (FR)

Ma vie de Courgette
by Claude Barras (Switzerland)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
RITA PRODUCTIONS (CH)
BLUE SPIRIT PRODUCTIONS / GEBEKA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)

Melody
by Bernard Bellefroid (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)
SAMSA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (LU)
LIAISON CINEMATOGRAPHIQUE Sarl
/ MILLE ET UNE FILMS S.a.s (FR)

Michel de Ruyter

by Roel Reine (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:
FARMHOUSE TV & FILM B.V (NL)
CINE CRI DE COEUR (BE)

Miekkailija
by Klaus Härö (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
MAKING MOVIES Oy (FI)
KICK FILM GmbH (DE)
ALLFILM ( PRODUCTION) (EE)

Mon souffle

by Jihane Chouaib (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
PARAISO PRODUCTION (FR)
DSCHOINT VENTSCHR FILMPRODUKTION AG (CH)
EKLEKTIC PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Montanha
by Joao Salaviza (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €240 000
Co-producers:
FILMES DO TEJO II (PT)
LES FILMS DE L'APRES –MIDI (FR)

“Mullewapp – Eine schöne Schweinerei”
by Tony Loeser (Germany), Jesper Moeller (Denmark)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
MOTIONWORKS Gmbh /
STUDIOCANAL Gmbh (DE)
MELUSINE PRODUCTIONS (LU)

N
 

Nefesim Kesilene Kadar
by Emine Emel Balci Tunçel (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €120 000
Co-producers:
PROLOG FILM / BULUT FILM (TR)
UNAFILM Gmbh (DE

Nobody wants the night
by Isabel Coixet (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
ARIANE & GAROE S.L. (ES)
NOODLES PRODUCTION (FR)
ONE MORE MOVIE (BG)

O 

 

OCTHES
by Panos Karkanevatos (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:
VERGI FILM PRODUCTIONS (GR)
VIDICOM MEDIA + Co KG (DE)
TAKSI PRODUCTIONS (TR)

Onder het hart
by Nicole Van Kilsdonk (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
WATERLAND FILM (NL)
A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)

On est vivants
by Carmen Castillo (France)
Documentary
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS D'ICI (FR)
IOTA PRODUCTION (BE)

P
 

Pasolini
by Abel Ferrara (United States of America)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
CAPRICCI FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
URANIA PICTURES s.r.l. (IT)
TARANTULA BELGIQUE (BE)

Q

R 


Richard, the Stork

by Toby Genkel (Germany) and Reza Memari (Germany)
Animation film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
KNUDSEN & STREUBER MEDIENMANUFAKTUR GmbH /
ULYSSES FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
WALKING THE DOG (BE)
MELUSINE PRODUCTIONS (LU)
DEN SISTE SKILLING (NO)

S 

Sangaile
by Alanté Kavaité (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
FRALITA FILMS (LT)
LES FILMS D'ANTOINE (FR)

Sils Maria
by Olivier Assayas (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
CG CINEMA (ex.SPEAKEASY CINEMA CIE) / VORTEX SUTRA (FR)
PALLAS FILMS Gmbh (DE)
CAB PRODUCTIONS (CH)

Skammerens Datter

by Kenneth Kainz (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
NEPENTHE FILM ApS / TRUENORTH (DK)
SIRENA FILM (CZ)
STORM STUDIOS (NO)
FILMLANCE INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)

Slowo/The Word
by Anna Kazejak (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
OPUS FILM (PL)
SF FILM PRODUCTION Aps (DK)

Snake bite

by Teimuraz Butikashvili (Georgia), Fuad Imbragimbekov (Russia), Eldar Shengelaia (Georgia)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:
IBRUS (RU)
CINETECH LTD (GE)
KINOSKOPIK SLL (ES)
EAUX VIVES (FR)

T 

Terre Battue
by Stéphane Demoustier (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS VELVET (FR)
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

Tête baissée

by Kamen Kalev (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
LE PACTE (FR)
LEFT FIELD VENTURES Sprl (BE)
WATERFRONT FILM (BG)

The Girl King
by Mila Kaurismaki (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:
STARHAUS FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh
/ ARSAM INTERNATIONAL (DE)
TRIPTYCH MEDIA / GALAFILM Inc. (CA)
MARIANNA FILMS (FI)
ANAGRAM FILM AB (SE)

The Here After
by Magnus von Horn (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
LAVA FILMS Sp. z o.o. / OPUS FILM (PL)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL
SWEDEN (SE)
CINEMA DEFACTO (FR)

The Invisible Boy
by Gabriele Salvatores (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
INDIGO FILM Srl (IT)
ELEMENT PICTURES Ltd (PRODUCTION) (IE)
BABE FILMS SAS (FR)

The Lobster
by Yorgos Lanthimos (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:
ELEMENT PICTURES Ltd
(PRODUCTION) (IE)
HAUT ET COURT (PRODUCTION) (FR)
FALIRO HOUSE PRODUCTIONS (GR)
LEMMING FILM (NL)

The President

by Mohsen Makhmalbaf (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €210 000
Co-producers:
20 STEPS PRODUCTIONS (GE)
BAC FILMS (DISTRIBUTION) (FR)
PRESIDENT FAME Ltd (UK)
BRÜMMER & HERZOG FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

Toni Erdmann
by Maren Ade (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH (DE)
COOP99 FILMPRODUKTION GmbH / HIFILM PRODUCTION Srl (AT)

Tourist
by Ruben Ostlund (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
PLATTFORM PRODUKTION (SE)
COPRODUCTION OFFICE / MOTLYS FILM (DK)
SOCIETE PARISIENNE DE PRODUCTION (FR)

Tussen 10.00 - 12.00
by Peter Hoogendoorn (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
PHANTA VISION FILM / KEREN COGAN FILMS (NL)
MINDS MEET (BE)
UNLIMITED (FR)

Two Women
by Vera Glagoleva (Russsia)
Feature film
Awarded: €260 000
Co-producers:
HOROSHO PRODUCTION Co. Ltd. (RU)
JURA PODNIEKA STUDIJA (LV)
REZO PRODUCTIONS Sarl (FR)

U 

Un monde truqué
by Franck Ekinci (France),Christian Desmares (France)
Animation film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
JE SUIS BIEN CONTENT (FR)
KAIBOU (CA)
NEED PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Untitled - Film without a name
by Michael Glawogger (Austria)
Documentary
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
LOTUS FILM GmbH (AT)
RAZOR FILM PRODUKTION (DE)

V 

 

Vergine giurata
by Laura Bispuri (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
VIVO FILM SRL / COLORADO FILM PRODUCTION srl (IT)
BORD CADRE FILMS (CH)
ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (FR)
ERAFILM (AL)

W 


Wilsonov

by Jiri Strach (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €270 000
Co-producers:
FILMBRIGADE s.r.o. (CZ)
PUBRES SRO (SK)

Winter Sleep
by Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
ZEYNOFILM / NBC FILM (TR)
BREDOK FILM PRODUCTION (DE)
MEMENTO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)

X 

Y 

Z

Info for producers

  • Following the decision of the Eurimages Board of Management meeting in 2009 to carry out in 2014 a study on the functioning and results of the Fund, the Olsberg SPI company established in the United Kingdom has just published its report which you will find here. As an independent study, the contents of this document do not bind or commit in any way the Council of Europe and the Eurimages Fund. The Fund’s Board of Management will now study the recommendations proposed by the Olsberg SPI company.

  • From 1 January 2014, the rules for Eurimages Co-production funding have been modified.

Info for distributors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2014, Bosnia-Herzegovina is no longer eligible for distribution support.  However, as Switzerland is no longer eligible for support from Creative Europe – MEDIA, they are eligible for distribution support from Eurimages.

  • The Regulations for the New Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available! NEXT DEADLINE - 14 APRIL 2014!

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2014, Bosnia-Herzegovina is no longer eligible for support for theatres. However, although Switzerland is no longer eligible for support from the Creative Europe- MEDIA Initiative, they are eligible for support for theatres.

Agenda

  • 11 April: Incontri 4 co-production meeting, R. Olla, Appiano

Consult the Secretariat's agenda

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook