EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2013

______________________________________________________________________________

Last update : 20.12.2013

Feature films (57) : 18 380 000 €

Documentaries (8) : 1 070 000 €

Animation (7) : 3 070 000 €

Total Amount (72) : 22 520 000 €

______________________________________________________________________________

A - B -C -D -E -F -G -H -I -J -K -L -M -N -O -P -Q -R -S -T -U -V -W -Z

______________________________________________________________________________

A 


11 Minutes

by Jerzy Skolimowski (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:
SKOPIA FILM / FILM POINT GROUP (PL)
ELEMENT PICTURES Ltd (PRODUCTION) (IE)

1989
by Anders Ostergaard (Denmark)
Documentary
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
MAGIC HOUR FILMS / RADIATOR
FILM / SUBSTANS FILM (DK)
GEBRUEDER BEETZ
FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
PROTON CINEMA Kft (HU)

All my Children
by Ladislav Kabos (Slovakia)
Documentary
Awarded: €30 000
Co-producers:
MEDIA FILM LTD (SK)
MICHAEL KABOS Company (CZ)

Anime Nere
by Francesco Munzi (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
CINEMAUNDICI s.r.l. (IT)
BABE FILMS SAS (FR)

Another Day of Life
by Raul de la Fuente (Spain), Nenow Damian (Poland)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
PLATIGE FILMS (PL)
KANAKI FILMS (ES)
WALKING THE DOG (BE)
WUESTE FILM GMBH /
ANIMATIONSFABRIK (DE)

As Mil e uma Noites
by Miguel Gomes (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €430 000
Co-producers:
O SOM E A FURIA (PT)
SHELLAC-SUD (PRODUCTION) (FR)
KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH (DE)

B 

Blessed Benefit
by Mahmoud Al Massad (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
TWENTY TWENTY VISION (DE)
JO IMAGE (JO)
HABBEKRATS / ISEE FILM PRODUCTIONS (NL)

Bouboule
by Bruno Deville (Switzerland)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:
CAB PRODUCTIONS (CH)
VERSUS PRODUCTION (BE)

Box (Imi Curgi prin Vine)
by Florin Serban (Romania - Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
SC FANTASCOPE SRL (RO)
AUGENSCHEINFILMPRODUKTION (DE)

C 


Cafard

by Jan Bultheel (Belgium)
Animation film
Awarded: €390 000
Co-producers:
TONDO FILMS / TARANTULA BELGIQUE (BE)
SUPERPROD (FR)
TOPKAPI FILMS BV (NL)

Corn Island
by George Ovashvili (Georgia)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
ALAMDARY FILMS LTD (GE)
42FILM GmbH (DE)
ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (FR)
AXMAN PRODUCTION (CZ)

D 

De Surprise
by Mike van Diem (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
ISABELLA FILMS B.V / FATT PRODUCTIONS (NL)
PRIME TIME (BE)
FILM AND MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT (UK)
KELCOM Ltd T/ A FASTNET FILMS (IE)
RIVA FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)

Deux jours, une nuit
by Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)
ARCHIPEL 35 Sa (FR)
BIM DISTRIBUZIONE Srl (PRODUCTION) (IT)

Diplomatie
by Volker Schlöndorff (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
FILM OBLIGE / GAUMONT (PRODUCTION) (FR)
BLUEPRINT FILM Gmbh (DE)

Druga strana svega
by Mila Turajlic (Serbia)
Documentary
Awarded: €50 000
Co-producers:
DRIBBLING PICTURES (RS)
SURVIVANCE (FR)

E 

En Chance Til
by Susanne Bier (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €440 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 14
Aps (DK)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL
SWEDEN (SE)

F 

Fasandræberne
by Mikkel Norgaard (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €410 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 20 ApS (DK)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS BERLIN GmbH (DE)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)

FRANCOØNIA, le Louvre sous l’occupation
by Alexandre Sokourov (Russia)
Documentary
Awarded: €240 000
Co-producers:
IDEALE AUDIENCE (FR)
ZERO ONE FILM GmbH (DE)
N279 Entertainment (ex ISABELLA
FILMS) (NL)

G 


Gelo

by Luis Galvao Teles (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:
FADO FILMES (PT)
POTENZA PRODUCTIONS S.L (ES)

Grün Grün Grün
by Monica Lazurean-Gorgan (Romania),Ebba Sinzinger (Austria),Michaela Kirst (Austria)
Documentary
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:
WILDART FILM (AT)
FILMTANK Gmbh (DE)
4PROOF FILM (RO)

H 

Het leven volgens Nino
by Simone van Dusseldorp (Netherlands)
Feature film for children
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
WATERLAND FILM / FAMILY AFFAIR FILMS (NL)
SAVAGE FILM (BE)

Houston, imamo problem

by Ziga Virc (Slovenia)
Documentary
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:
STUDIO VIRC d.o.o. (SI)
NUKLEUS FILM (HR)

I 

I Istoria Tis Prasinis Grammis
by Panicos Chrysanthou (Cyprus)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
ARTIMAGES Ltd (CY)
N. KAVOUKIDES & Co (Telefilm) (GR)

J 


Jeder Stirbt Fuer Sich Allein

by Vincent Perez (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
X FILME CREATIVE POOL GmbH (DE)
MASTER MOVIES (FR)

K 

Kalt vor
by Hafsteinn Sigurdsson (Iceland)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
ZIK ZAK FILMWORKS (IS)
PROFILE PICTURES (DK)
ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Kongens Nei

by Erik Poppe (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:
PARADOX RETTIGHETER AS (NO)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)
NEWGRANGE PICTURES Ltd (IE)
PROTON CINEMA Kft (HU)

KOSAC
by Zvonimir Juric (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €160 000
Co-producers:
KINORAMA (HR)
FORUM (SI)

L 


La buca

by Daniele Cipri (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
PASSIONE Srl (IT)
IMAGO FILM Sa (CH)

Ladygrey
by Alain Choquart (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €340 000
Co-producers:
LE BUREAU FILMS (FR)
MOONLIGHTING (ZA)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)

La justice ou le chaos
by Vincent Garenq (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
NORD OUEST FILMS (FR)
SAMSA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (LU)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)

Le Portail
by Régis Wargnier (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS DU CAP / GAUMONT
(PRODUCTION) (FR)
SCOPE PICTURES (BE)

Le Procès
by Ronit Elkabetz (Israel), Shlomi Elkabetz (Israel)
Feature film
Awarded: €340 000
Co-producers:
ELZEVIR CIE (FR)
DEUX BEAUX GARCONS FILMS (IL)
RIVA FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)

Les chevaliers

by Joachim Lafosse (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
VERSUS PRODUCTION (BE)
LES FILMS DU WORSO (FR)

Love Island (Otok Ljubavi)
by Jasmila Zbanic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
PRODUKCIJA ZIVA (HR)
KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH (DE)
DEBLOKADA FILM (BA)
OKOFILM PRODUCTIONS (CH)

Lucy in the Sky
by Giuseppe Petitto (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:
MARTHA PRODUCTION (IT)
PEACOCK FILM AG (CH)
WILDART FILM (AT)

M 

Mala Z Rybamy
by Jan Balej (Czech Republic)
Animation film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
MIRACLE FILM / EMITA INVESTMENTS
CZ / BYSTROUSKA SPOL / HAFAN
FILM (CZ)
MARLEN MEDIA GROUP / FILMPARK
PRODUCTION (SK)
LES TROIS OURS (FR)

Margherita
by Nanni Moretti (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
SACHER FILM S.R.L. / FANDANGO (PRODUCTION) (IT)
LE PACTE (PRODUCTION) (FR)

Ma vie de Courgette
by Claude Barras (Switzerland)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
RITA PRODUCTIONS (CH)
BLUE SPIRIT PRODUCTIONS / GEBEKA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)

Melody
by Bernard Bellefroid (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €290 000
Co-producers:
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS S.a (BE)
SAMSA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (LU)
LIAISON CINEMATOGRAPHIQUE Sarl
/ MILLE ET UNE FILMS S.a.s (FR)

Michel de Ruyter

by Roel Reine (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:
FARMHOUSE TV & FILM B.V (NL)
CINE CRI DE COEUR (BE)

Miekkailija
by Klaus Härö (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
MAKING MOVIES Oy (FI)
KICK FILM GmbH (DE)
ALLFILM ( PRODUCTION) (EE)

Mon souffle

by Jihane Chouaib (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
PARAISO PRODUCTION (FR)
DSCHOINT VENTSCHR FILMPRODUKTION AG (CH)
EKLEKTIC PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Montanha
by Joao Salaviza (Portugal)
Feature film
Awarded: €240 000
Co-producers:
FILMES DO TEJO II (PT)
LES FILMS DE L'APRES –MIDI (FR)

“Mullewapp – Eine schöne Schweinerei”
by Tony Loeser (Germany), Jesper Moeller (Denmark)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
MOTIONWORKS Gmbh /
STUDIOCANAL Gmbh (DE)
MELUSINE PRODUCTIONS (LU)

N
 

Nefesim Kesilene Kadar
by Emine Emel Balci Tunçel (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €120 000
Co-producers:
PROLOG FILM / BULUT FILM (TR)
UNAFILM Gmbh (DE

Nobody wants the night
by Isabel Coixet (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
ARIANE & GAROE S.L. (ES)
NOODLES PRODUCTION (FR)
ONE MORE MOVIE (BG)

O 

 

OCTHES
by Panos Karkanevatos (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:
VERGI FILM PRODUCTIONS (GR)
VIDICOM MEDIA + Co KG (DE)
TAKSI PRODUCTIONS (TR)

Onder het hart
by Nicole Van Kilsdonk (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
WATERLAND FILM (NL)
A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)

On est vivants
by Carmen Castillo (France)
Documentary
Awarded: €80 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS D'ICI (FR)
IOTA PRODUCTION (BE)

P
 

Pasolini
by Abel Ferrara (United States of America)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
CAPRICCI FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
URANIA PICTURES s.r.l. (IT)
TARANTULA BELGIQUE (BE)

Q

R 


Richard, the Stork

by Toby Genkel (Germany) and Reza Memari (Germany)
Animation film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
KNUDSEN & STREUBER MEDIENMANUFAKTUR GmbH /
ULYSSES FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
WALKING THE DOG (BE)
MELUSINE PRODUCTIONS (LU)
DEN SISTE SKILLING (NO)

S 

Sangaile
by Alanté Kavaité (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
FRALITA FILMS (LT)
LES FILMS D'ANTOINE (FR)

Sils Maria
by Olivier Assayas (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €470 000
Co-producers:
CG CINEMA (ex.SPEAKEASY CINEMA CIE) / VORTEX SUTRA (FR)
PALLAS FILMS Gmbh (DE)
CAB PRODUCTIONS (CH)

Skammerens Datter

by Kenneth Kainz (Denmark)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
NEPENTHE FILM ApS / TRUENORTH (DK)
SIRENA FILM (CZ)
STORM STUDIOS (NO)
FILMLANCE INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)

Slowo/The Word
by Anna Kazejak (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
OPUS FILM (PL)
SF FILM PRODUCTION Aps (DK)

Snake bite

by Teimuraz Butikashvili (Georgia), Fuad Imbragimbekov (Russia), Eldar Shengelaia (Georgia)
Feature film
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:
IBRUS (RU)
CINETECH LTD (GE)
KINOSKOPIK SLL (ES)
EAUX VIVES (FR)

T 

Terre Battue
by Stéphane Demoustier (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS VELVET (FR)
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

Tête baissée

by Kamen Kalev (Bulgaria)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
LE PACTE (FR)
LEFT FIELD VENTURES Sprl (BE)
WATERFRONT FILM (BG)

The Girl King
by Mila Kaurismaki (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:
STARHAUS FILMPRODUKTION Gmbh
/ ARSAM INTERNATIONAL (DE)
TRIPTYCH MEDIA / GALAFILM Inc. (CA)
MARIANNA FILMS (FI)
ANAGRAM FILM AB (SE)

The Here After
by Magnus von Horn (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
LAVA FILMS Sp. z o.o. / OPUS FILM (PL)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL
SWEDEN (SE)
CINEMA DEFACTO (FR)

The Invisible Boy
by Gabriele Salvatores (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
INDIGO FILM Srl (IT)
ELEMENT PICTURES Ltd (PRODUCTION) (IE)
BABE FILMS SAS (FR)

The Lobster
by Yorgos Lanthimos (Greece)
Feature film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:
ELEMENT PICTURES Ltd
(PRODUCTION) (IE)
HAUT ET COURT (PRODUCTION) (FR)
FALIRO HOUSE PRODUCTIONS (GR)
LEMMING FILM (NL)

The President

by Mohsen Makhmalbaf (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €210 000
Co-producers:
20 STEPS PRODUCTIONS (GE)
BAC FILMS (DISTRIBUTION) (FR)
PRESIDENT FAME Ltd (UK)
BRÜMMER & HERZOG FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

Toni Erdmann
by Maren Ade (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €480 000
Co-producers:
KOMPLIZEN FILM GmbH (DE)
COOP99 FILMPRODUKTION GmbH / HIFILM PRODUCTION Srl (AT)

Tourist
by Ruben Ostlund (Sweden)
Feature film
Awarded: €320 000
Co-producers:
PLATTFORM PRODUKTION (SE)
COPRODUCTION OFFICE / MOTLYS FILM (DK)
SOCIETE PARISIENNE DE PRODUCTION (FR)

Tussen 10.00 - 12.00
by Peter Hoogendoorn (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
PHANTA VISION FILM / KEREN COGAN FILMS (NL)
MINDS MEET (BE)
UNLIMITED (FR)

Two Women
by Vera Glagoleva (Russsia)
Feature film
Awarded: €260 000
Co-producers:
HOROSHO PRODUCTION Co. Ltd. (RU)
JURA PODNIEKA STUDIJA (LV)
REZO PRODUCTIONS Sarl (FR)

U 

Un monde truqué
by Franck Ekinci (France),Christian Desmares (France)
Animation film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
JE SUIS BIEN CONTENT (FR)
KAIBOU (CA)
NEED PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Untitled - Film without a name
by Michael Glawogger (Austria)
Documentary
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
LOTUS FILM GmbH (AT)
RAZOR FILM PRODUKTION (DE)

V 

 

Vergine giurata
by Laura Bispuri (Italy)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
VIVO FILM SRL / COLORADO FILM PRODUCTION srl (IT)
BORD CADRE FILMS (CH)
ARIZONA PRODUCTIONS (FR)
ERAFILM (AL)

W 


Wilsonov

by Jiri Strach (Czech Republic)
Feature film
Awarded: €270 000
Co-producers:
FILMBRIGADE s.r.o. (CZ)
PUBRES SRO (SK)

Winter Sleep
by Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
ZEYNOFILM / NBC FILM (TR)
BREDOK FILM PRODUCTION (DE)
MEMENTO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)

X 

Y 

Z

Info for producers

Info for distributors

  • Changes to distribution support in 2015 here!

  • The 2015 Regulations for the Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available here!


  • As of 1 January 2015, all applications for Scheme II must be submitted once a year at the first deadline, corresponding to the March meeting, i.e. 15 January 2015.

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2015 the digital equipment support programme will cease to exist.

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook