EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 |2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2004

______________________________________________________________________________

Last update : 02.02.2005

Feature films (50) : 18 986 591 €

Documentaries (5) : 555 000 €

Total amount : 19 541 591 €

______________________________________________________________________________

A | B | C | D | E | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z

______________________________________________________________________________

A 

Amore Ritrovato (L’) - Carlo Mazzacurati (IT)
Feature film
Awarded :  280 000 € 
Co-producers :
BIANCAFILM (IT)
PYRAMIDE PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Annulaire (L’) - Diane Bertrand (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  280 000 € 
Co-producers :
FILM DU VEYRIER (FR)
INTEGRAL FILM Gmbh (DE)

Archangel’s Journey - Athanassia Drakopoulou (GR)
Documentary
Awarded :  50 000 € 
Co-producers :
CINEGRAM (GR)
MIRABELLO (CU)

Archbishop’s Visit (The) - Zoltan Kamondi (HU)
Feature film
Awarded :  430 000 € 
Co-producers :
HONEYMOOD FILMS / FOCUS FILM (HU)
GAM FILM (IT)
MEDIA PRO PICTURES (RO)

Avion (L’) - Cédric Kahn (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
FIDELITE S.a.s (FR)
AKKORD FILM PRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)

Azur Et Asmar - Michel Ocelot (FR)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  500 000 € 
Co-producers :
NORD OUEST PRODUCTION (FR)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTION (BE)
LUCKY RED (IT)
S2 INTERNACIONAL AUDIOVISUAL CONSULTING / INTUITIONSFILMS (ES)

B 

Backstage - Emmanuelle Bercot (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  360 000 € 
Co-producers 
HAUT ET COURT (FR)
CMW FILM COMPANY (DE)

Borrowed Bride - Atif Yilmaz (TR)
Feature film
Awarded :  210 000 € 
Co-producers :
YESILCAM FILMCILIK (TR)
CINEGRAM (GR)

C 

Caché - Michael Haneke (AT)
Feature film
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
LES FILMS DU LOSANGE Sarl (FR)
WEGA FILMPRODUKTIONSGESELLSCHAFT Gmbh (AT)
BAVARIA FILM Gmbh (DE)
BIM DISTRIBUZIONE Srl (IT)

Cert Vi Proc - Roman Vavra (CZ)
Feature film
Awarded :  230 000 € 
Co-producers :
VERBASCUM (CZ)
BAMAC (SK)

Comme Tout Le Monde - Pierre Paul Renders (BE)
Feature film
Awarded :  500 000 € 
Co-producers :
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP (BE)
SAMSA FILM (LU)
LES PRODUCTIONS LAZENNEC (FR)
TRADEWIND PICTURES (DE)
AMERIQUE FILMS (CA)

Congo River - Thierry Michel (FR)
Documentary
Awarded :  100 000 € 
Co-producers :
LES FILMS DE LA PASSERELLE Sprl (BE)
LES FILMS D'ICI Sa (FR)

Couperet (Le) - Costa Gavras (FR)
Feature film
Awarded : 550 000 € 
Co-producers :
KG PRODUCTIONS ET DISTRIBUTION Sa (FR)
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)
WANDA VISION SA (ES)

D 

Dilan - Canan Gerede (TR)
Feature film
Awarded : 250 000 € 
Co-producers :
RAPHAEL FILMS (FR)
DDM PRODUCTIONS (TR)

E 

Enfant (L’) - Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne (BE )
Feature film
Awarded :  370 000 € 
Co-producers :
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)
ARCHIPEL 35 Sa (FR)

Enfer (L’) - Danis Tanovic (BH)
Feature film
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
ASAP FILMS (FR)
SINTRA (IT)
MAN’S FILMS PRODUCTIONS (BE)
BITTER’S END (JP)

G 

Gargandi Snilld (Screaming Masterpiece) - Ari Alexander Ergis Magnusson (IS)
Documentary
Awarded :  80 000 € 
Co-producers :
NAFLASTRENGUR (IS)
ANGEL PRODUCTION (DK)
A-FILM (NL)

Grbavica - Jasmila Zbanic (BH)
Feature film
Awarded :  150 000 € 
Co-producers :
COOP99 FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (AT)
NOIR FILM (DE)
JADRAN FILM (HR)
DEBLOKADA FILM (BH)

H 

Habana Blues - Benito Zambrano (ES)
Feature film
Awarded :  310 000 € 
Co-producers :
MAESTRANZA FILMS Sl (ES)
PYRAMIDE Sa (FR)
ICAIC PRODUCTORA CINEMATOGRAFICA (CU)

Hedy Lamarr – The Secret Communication - Fosco Dubini (CH-IT) / Donatello Dubini (CH-IT)
Documentary
Awarded :  25 000 € 
Co-producers :
TREVALLI FILMPRODUKTION (CH)
DUBINI FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
M I FILMS (CA)

Hochzeitsfeier (Die) - Dominique Deruddere (BE)
Feature film
Awarded :  400 000 € 
Co-producers :
MMG (BE)
TYPHOON NETWORKS / FANES FILM (DE)

Hotel Tivoli - Anton Reixa (ES)
Feature film
Awarded :  350 000 € 
Co-producers :
FILMANOVA (ES)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 5 (DK)
ANIMATOGRAFO II – PRODUCAO DE AUDIOVISUAIS (PT)
NISARGA (AQUA FILMS) (AR)

I 

Iberia - Carlos Saura (ES)
Documentary
Awarded :  300 000 € 
Co-producers :
MORENA FILMS (ES)
EXCEPTION WILD BUNCH (FR)

Iklimer - Nuri Bilge Ceylan (TR)
Feature film
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
CO PRODCUTION C.O.P. FILMCILIK LTD / NBC AJANS (TR)
PYRAMIDE PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Import/Eksport - Khalid Hussain (NO)
Feature film
Awarded :  270 000 € 
Co-producers :
FILMHUSET PRODUKSJONER (NO)
ILLUSION FILM & TELEVISION (SE)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 7 (DK)

J 

Joyeux Noël - Christian Carion (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  580 000 € 
Co-producers : 
NORD OUEST PRODUCTION Sarl (FR)
SENATOR FILM PRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
MEDIA PRO PICTURES (RO)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS SA (BE)
JOYEUXNOEL LTD (UK)

Jungledryet Hugo – Fraek Som Altid (Junglo Goes Bananas) - Flemming Quist Moller (DK) / Jorgen Lerdam (DK) / Anders Sorensen (DK)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  550 000 € 
Co-producers : 
PH3 / ASTA FILM (DK)
TRIXTER PRODUCTIONS (DE)
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION (NO)
A FILM LATVIA (LV)

K 

Karaula - Rajko Grlic (HR)
Feature film
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
PROPELER FILM (HR)
E-MOTION FILM / VERTIGO (SL)
SEKTOR DOOEL (MK)
REFRESH PRODUCTION (BA)

Klimt - Raoul Ruiz (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
EPO FILM PRODUKTIONS (AT)
FILMLINE (DE)
GEMINI FILMS (FR)
LUNAR FILMS (UK)

Kontakt - Sergej Stanojkovski (DE)
Feature film
Awarded :  160 000 € 
Co-producers :
BUSSE & HALBERSCHMIDT (DE)
FILM STUDIO (MK)

L 

Lefka Sosonia - Fotos Lamprinos (GR)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
X-RATED FILMS / OLYPMUS FILMS (GR)
IFR PRODUCTIONS (TR)

Leiutajateküla Lotte - Janno Poldma (EE) / Heiki Eernits (EE)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
EESTI JOONISFILM (EE)
RIJA FILMS (LV)

M 

Masz Na Imie Justynas - Franco de Pena (VE/PL)
Feature film
Awarded :  190 000 € 
Co-producers :
OPUS FILM (PL)
HEMISPHERE FILMS (LU)

N 

Neighbours - Pal Sletaune (NO)
Feature film
Awarded :  210 000 € 
Co-producers :
SPILLEFILMKOMPANET 4 1/2 / NORDISK FILM POST PRODUCTION (NO)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 5 (DK)
MEMFIS FILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)

Nocturna - Victor Maldonado (ES) / Adrian Garcia (ES)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  580 000 € 
Co-producers :
FILMAX ANIMATION / BREN ENTERTAINMENT ESO)
ANIMAKIDS PRODUCTIONS (FR)
RED KITE FILMS (NOCTURNA) (UK)

O 

Obaba - Montxo Armendariz (ES)
Feature film
Awarded :  400 000 € 
Co-producers :
ORIA FILMS S.L. (ES)
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS UND VERTRIEBS Gmbh & CO KG / NEUE IMPULS FILM (DE)

Oculto - Antonio Hernandez (ES)
Feature film
Awarded :  400 000 € 
Co-producers :
ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES / ICONICA (ES)
SINTRA Srl (IT)
FUTURE FILMS Ltd (UK)

P 

Palto (The Coat) - Kutlug Ataman (TR)
Feature film
Awarded :  225 000 € 
Co-producers :
YALAN DUNYA FILM YAPIM Ltd (TR)
HEIMAT FILM (DE)
SCALA PRODUCTIONS Ltd (UK)

Paradise Now - Hany Abu-Assad (NL)
Feature film
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
AUGUSTUS FILMS (NL)
RAZOR FILMS (DE)
LUMEN FILMS (FR)
LAMA PRODUCTIONS (IL)

Passione Di Giosue L'Ebreo - Pasquale Scimeca (IT)
Feature film
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
ARBASH / POETICHE CINEMATOGRAFICHE (IT)
ICC - INSTITUT DEL CINEMA CATALÀ Sa (ES)

Petit Roi Macius (Le) - Sandor Jesse (HU)
Feature film
Awarded :  350 000 € 
Co-producers :
SAXONIA MEDIA FILMPRODUKTION / STUDIO 88 (DE)
HOME MADE MOVIES (FR)
ORANGE STUDIO REKLAMY (PL)

R 

Regista Di Matrimoni (Il) - Marco Bellocchio (IT)
Feature film
Awarded :  440 000 € 
Co-producers :
FILMALBATROS (IT)
FILMTEL (FR)

Reine Soleil (La) - Philippe Leclerc (FR)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  580 000 € 
Co-producers :
BELOKAN PRODUCTIONS (FR)
KAIROS (IT)
Y.C. ALIGATOR FILM (BE)
CINEMON (HU)

S 

Short Order - Anthony Byrne (IR)
Feature film
Awarded :  390 000 € 
Co-producers :
IGLOO PRODUCTIONS Ltd (IR)
PETER STOCKHAUS FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
IPSO FACTO FILMS (UK)

Sileni - Jan Svankmajer (CZ)
Feature film
Awarded :  230 000 € 
Co-producers
ATHANOR - SPOLECNOST PRO FILMNOVOU TVORBU Sro (CZ)
JURAJ GALVANEK C-GA FILM (SK)

Sueno De Una Noche De San Juan (El) - Angel de la Cruz (ES) / Manolo Gomez (ES)
Feature film pour les enfants
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
DYGRA FILMS (ES)
APPIA FILMES (PT)

T 

Taxidermia - György Palfi (HU)
Feature film
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
EUROFILM STUDIO Kft (HU)
MEMENTO FILMS (FR)

Tre Musketerer (De) - Janis Cimermanis (LV)
Feature film for children
Awarded : 200 000 € 
Co-producers :
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 3 Aps (DK)
FILM STUDIO ABOOM (LV)
THREE MUSKETTERS FILMS (UK)

Trois Soirées - Patrice Chéreau (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  580 000 € 
Co-producers :
AZOR FILMS (FR)
ALBACHIARA S.p.A. (IT)

U 

Ugly Duckling & Me ! (The) - Michael Hegner (DK) et Karsten Kiilerich (DK)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  550 000 € 
Co-producers :
A FILM A/S (DK)
ULYSSES Gmbh FILM- UND FERNSEHPRODUKTION (DE)
FUTURIKON (FR)
MAGMA EUROPEAN SCRIPTING HOUSE Ltd (IR)

Unkenrufe (The) - Robert Glinski (PL)
Feature film

Awarded :  370 000 € 
Co-producers :
ZIEGLER FILMS KOLN / ZIEGLER FILM GMBH & CO. KG (DE)
FILMCONTRACT Ltd (PL)

V 

Va, Vis Et Deviens - Radu Mihaileanu (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  400 000 € 
Co-producers :
ELZEVIR FILMS (FR)
K2 (BE)
CATTLEYA (IT)
TRANSFAX FILM (IL)

Valley Of Flowers - Pan Nalin (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  400 000 € 
Co-producers :
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)
ELZEVIR FILMS (FR)

W 

Warchild – The Missing - Christian Wagner (DE)
Feature film
Awarded :  250 000 € 
Co-producers :
CHRISTIAN WAGNERFILM (DE)
STUDIO MAJ (SL)

Z 

Zwartboek (Black Book) - Paul Verhoeven (NL)
Feature film
Awarded :  491 591 € 
Co-producers :
FU WORKS / MOTEL FILMS / HECTOR BV (NL)
EGOLI TOSSEL FILM (DE)
CLOCKWORK PICTURES (UK)

Info for producers

  • Following the decision of the Eurimages Board of Management meeting in 2009 to carry out in 2014 a study on the functioning and results of the Fund, the Olsberg SPI company established in the United Kingdom has just published its report which you will find here. As an independent study, the contents of this document do not bind or commit in any way the Council of Europe and the Eurimages Fund. The Fund’s Board of Management will now study the recommendations proposed by the Olsberg SPI company.

  • From 1 January 2014, the rules for Eurimages Co-production funding have been modified.

Info for distributors

  • The 2015 Regulations for the Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available here!


  • As of 1 January 2015, all applications for Scheme II must be submitted once a year at the first deadline, corresponding to the March meeting, i.e. 15 January 2015.

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2015 the digital equipment support programme will cease to exist.

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook