EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 |2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2004

______________________________________________________________________________

Last update : 02.02.2005

Feature films (50) : 18 986 591 €

Documentaries (5) : 555 000 €

Total amount : 19 541 591 €

______________________________________________________________________________

A | B | C | D | E | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z

______________________________________________________________________________

A 

Amore Ritrovato (L’) - Carlo Mazzacurati (IT)
Feature film
Awarded :  280 000 € 
Co-producers :
BIANCAFILM (IT)
PYRAMIDE PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Annulaire (L’) - Diane Bertrand (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  280 000 € 
Co-producers :
FILM DU VEYRIER (FR)
INTEGRAL FILM Gmbh (DE)

Archangel’s Journey - Athanassia Drakopoulou (GR)
Documentary
Awarded :  50 000 € 
Co-producers :
CINEGRAM (GR)
MIRABELLO (CU)

Archbishop’s Visit (The) - Zoltan Kamondi (HU)
Feature film
Awarded :  430 000 € 
Co-producers :
HONEYMOOD FILMS / FOCUS FILM (HU)
GAM FILM (IT)
MEDIA PRO PICTURES (RO)

Avion (L’) - Cédric Kahn (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
FIDELITE S.a.s (FR)
AKKORD FILM PRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)

Azur Et Asmar - Michel Ocelot (FR)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  500 000 € 
Co-producers :
NORD OUEST PRODUCTION (FR)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTION (BE)
LUCKY RED (IT)
S2 INTERNACIONAL AUDIOVISUAL CONSULTING / INTUITIONSFILMS (ES)

B 

Backstage - Emmanuelle Bercot (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  360 000 € 
Co-producers 
HAUT ET COURT (FR)
CMW FILM COMPANY (DE)

Borrowed Bride - Atif Yilmaz (TR)
Feature film
Awarded :  210 000 € 
Co-producers :
YESILCAM FILMCILIK (TR)
CINEGRAM (GR)

C 

Caché - Michael Haneke (AT)
Feature film
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
LES FILMS DU LOSANGE Sarl (FR)
WEGA FILMPRODUKTIONSGESELLSCHAFT Gmbh (AT)
BAVARIA FILM Gmbh (DE)
BIM DISTRIBUZIONE Srl (IT)

Cert Vi Proc - Roman Vavra (CZ)
Feature film
Awarded :  230 000 € 
Co-producers :
VERBASCUM (CZ)
BAMAC (SK)

Comme Tout Le Monde - Pierre Paul Renders (BE)
Feature film
Awarded :  500 000 € 
Co-producers :
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP (BE)
SAMSA FILM (LU)
LES PRODUCTIONS LAZENNEC (FR)
TRADEWIND PICTURES (DE)
AMERIQUE FILMS (CA)

Congo River - Thierry Michel (FR)
Documentary
Awarded :  100 000 € 
Co-producers :
LES FILMS DE LA PASSERELLE Sprl (BE)
LES FILMS D'ICI Sa (FR)

Couperet (Le) - Costa Gavras (FR)
Feature film
Awarded : 550 000 € 
Co-producers :
KG PRODUCTIONS ET DISTRIBUTION Sa (FR)
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)
WANDA VISION SA (ES)

D 

Dilan - Canan Gerede (TR)
Feature film
Awarded : 250 000 € 
Co-producers :
RAPHAEL FILMS (FR)
DDM PRODUCTIONS (TR)

E 

Enfant (L’) - Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne (BE )
Feature film
Awarded :  370 000 € 
Co-producers :
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)
ARCHIPEL 35 Sa (FR)

Enfer (L’) - Danis Tanovic (BH)
Feature film
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
ASAP FILMS (FR)
SINTRA (IT)
MAN’S FILMS PRODUCTIONS (BE)
BITTER’S END (JP)

G 

Gargandi Snilld (Screaming Masterpiece) - Ari Alexander Ergis Magnusson (IS)
Documentary
Awarded :  80 000 € 
Co-producers :
NAFLASTRENGUR (IS)
ANGEL PRODUCTION (DK)
A-FILM (NL)

Grbavica - Jasmila Zbanic (BH)
Feature film
Awarded :  150 000 € 
Co-producers :
COOP99 FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (AT)
NOIR FILM (DE)
JADRAN FILM (HR)
DEBLOKADA FILM (BH)

H 

Habana Blues - Benito Zambrano (ES)
Feature film
Awarded :  310 000 € 
Co-producers :
MAESTRANZA FILMS Sl (ES)
PYRAMIDE Sa (FR)
ICAIC PRODUCTORA CINEMATOGRAFICA (CU)

Hedy Lamarr – The Secret Communication - Fosco Dubini (CH-IT) / Donatello Dubini (CH-IT)
Documentary
Awarded :  25 000 € 
Co-producers :
TREVALLI FILMPRODUKTION (CH)
DUBINI FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
M I FILMS (CA)

Hochzeitsfeier (Die) - Dominique Deruddere (BE)
Feature film
Awarded :  400 000 € 
Co-producers :
MMG (BE)
TYPHOON NETWORKS / FANES FILM (DE)

Hotel Tivoli - Anton Reixa (ES)
Feature film
Awarded :  350 000 € 
Co-producers :
FILMANOVA (ES)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 5 (DK)
ANIMATOGRAFO II – PRODUCAO DE AUDIOVISUAIS (PT)
NISARGA (AQUA FILMS) (AR)

I 

Iberia - Carlos Saura (ES)
Documentary
Awarded :  300 000 € 
Co-producers :
MORENA FILMS (ES)
EXCEPTION WILD BUNCH (FR)

Iklimer - Nuri Bilge Ceylan (TR)
Feature film
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
CO PRODCUTION C.O.P. FILMCILIK LTD / NBC AJANS (TR)
PYRAMIDE PRODUCTIONS (FR)

Import/Eksport - Khalid Hussain (NO)
Feature film
Awarded :  270 000 € 
Co-producers :
FILMHUSET PRODUKSJONER (NO)
ILLUSION FILM & TELEVISION (SE)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 7 (DK)

J 

Joyeux Noël - Christian Carion (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  580 000 € 
Co-producers : 
NORD OUEST PRODUCTION Sarl (FR)
SENATOR FILM PRODUKTION Gmbh (DE)
MEDIA PRO PICTURES (RO)
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS SA (BE)
JOYEUXNOEL LTD (UK)

Jungledryet Hugo – Fraek Som Altid (Junglo Goes Bananas) - Flemming Quist Moller (DK) / Jorgen Lerdam (DK) / Anders Sorensen (DK)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  550 000 € 
Co-producers : 
PH3 / ASTA FILM (DK)
TRIXTER PRODUCTIONS (DE)
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION (NO)
A FILM LATVIA (LV)

K 

Karaula - Rajko Grlic (HR)
Feature film
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
PROPELER FILM (HR)
E-MOTION FILM / VERTIGO (SL)
SEKTOR DOOEL (MK)
REFRESH PRODUCTION (BA)

Klimt - Raoul Ruiz (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
EPO FILM PRODUKTIONS (AT)
FILMLINE (DE)
GEMINI FILMS (FR)
LUNAR FILMS (UK)

Kontakt - Sergej Stanojkovski (DE)
Feature film
Awarded :  160 000 € 
Co-producers :
BUSSE & HALBERSCHMIDT (DE)
FILM STUDIO (MK)

L 

Lefka Sosonia - Fotos Lamprinos (GR)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
X-RATED FILMS / OLYPMUS FILMS (GR)
IFR PRODUCTIONS (TR)

Leiutajateküla Lotte - Janno Poldma (EE) / Heiki Eernits (EE)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
EESTI JOONISFILM (EE)
RIJA FILMS (LV)

M 

Masz Na Imie Justynas - Franco de Pena (VE/PL)
Feature film
Awarded :  190 000 € 
Co-producers :
OPUS FILM (PL)
HEMISPHERE FILMS (LU)

N 

Neighbours - Pal Sletaune (NO)
Feature film
Awarded :  210 000 € 
Co-producers :
SPILLEFILMKOMPANET 4 1/2 / NORDISK FILM POST PRODUCTION (NO)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 5 (DK)
MEMFIS FILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)

Nocturna - Victor Maldonado (ES) / Adrian Garcia (ES)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  580 000 € 
Co-producers :
FILMAX ANIMATION / BREN ENTERTAINMENT ESO)
ANIMAKIDS PRODUCTIONS (FR)
RED KITE FILMS (NOCTURNA) (UK)

O 

Obaba - Montxo Armendariz (ES)
Feature film
Awarded :  400 000 € 
Co-producers :
ORIA FILMS S.L. (ES)
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS UND VERTRIEBS Gmbh & CO KG / NEUE IMPULS FILM (DE)

Oculto - Antonio Hernandez (ES)
Feature film
Awarded :  400 000 € 
Co-producers :
ZEBRA PRODUCCIONES / ICONICA (ES)
SINTRA Srl (IT)
FUTURE FILMS Ltd (UK)

P 

Palto (The Coat) - Kutlug Ataman (TR)
Feature film
Awarded :  225 000 € 
Co-producers :
YALAN DUNYA FILM YAPIM Ltd (TR)
HEIMAT FILM (DE)
SCALA PRODUCTIONS Ltd (UK)

Paradise Now - Hany Abu-Assad (NL)
Feature film
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
AUGUSTUS FILMS (NL)
RAZOR FILMS (DE)
LUMEN FILMS (FR)
LAMA PRODUCTIONS (IL)

Passione Di Giosue L'Ebreo - Pasquale Scimeca (IT)
Feature film
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
ARBASH / POETICHE CINEMATOGRAFICHE (IT)
ICC - INSTITUT DEL CINEMA CATALÀ Sa (ES)

Petit Roi Macius (Le) - Sandor Jesse (HU)
Feature film
Awarded :  350 000 € 
Co-producers :
SAXONIA MEDIA FILMPRODUKTION / STUDIO 88 (DE)
HOME MADE MOVIES (FR)
ORANGE STUDIO REKLAMY (PL)

R 

Regista Di Matrimoni (Il) - Marco Bellocchio (IT)
Feature film
Awarded :  440 000 € 
Co-producers :
FILMALBATROS (IT)
FILMTEL (FR)

Reine Soleil (La) - Philippe Leclerc (FR)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  580 000 € 
Co-producers :
BELOKAN PRODUCTIONS (FR)
KAIROS (IT)
Y.C. ALIGATOR FILM (BE)
CINEMON (HU)

S 

Short Order - Anthony Byrne (IR)
Feature film
Awarded :  390 000 € 
Co-producers :
IGLOO PRODUCTIONS Ltd (IR)
PETER STOCKHAUS FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
IPSO FACTO FILMS (UK)

Sileni - Jan Svankmajer (CZ)
Feature film
Awarded :  230 000 € 
Co-producers
ATHANOR - SPOLECNOST PRO FILMNOVOU TVORBU Sro (CZ)
JURAJ GALVANEK C-GA FILM (SK)

Sueno De Una Noche De San Juan (El) - Angel de la Cruz (ES) / Manolo Gomez (ES)
Feature film pour les enfants
Awarded :  600 000 € 
Co-producers :
DYGRA FILMS (ES)
APPIA FILMES (PT)

T 

Taxidermia - György Palfi (HU)
Feature film
Awarded :  200 000 € 
Co-producers :
EUROFILM STUDIO Kft (HU)
MEMENTO FILMS (FR)

Tre Musketerer (De) - Janis Cimermanis (LV)
Feature film for children
Awarded : 200 000 € 
Co-producers :
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 3 Aps (DK)
FILM STUDIO ABOOM (LV)
THREE MUSKETTERS FILMS (UK)

Trois Soirées - Patrice Chéreau (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  580 000 € 
Co-producers :
AZOR FILMS (FR)
ALBACHIARA S.p.A. (IT)

U 

Ugly Duckling & Me ! (The) - Michael Hegner (DK) et Karsten Kiilerich (DK)
Feature film for children
Awarded :  550 000 € 
Co-producers :
A FILM A/S (DK)
ULYSSES Gmbh FILM- UND FERNSEHPRODUKTION (DE)
FUTURIKON (FR)
MAGMA EUROPEAN SCRIPTING HOUSE Ltd (IR)

Unkenrufe (The) - Robert Glinski (PL)
Feature film

Awarded :  370 000 € 
Co-producers :
ZIEGLER FILMS KOLN / ZIEGLER FILM GMBH & CO. KG (DE)
FILMCONTRACT Ltd (PL)

V 

Va, Vis Et Deviens - Radu Mihaileanu (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  400 000 € 
Co-producers :
ELZEVIR FILMS (FR)
K2 (BE)
CATTLEYA (IT)
TRANSFAX FILM (IL)

Valley Of Flowers - Pan Nalin (FR)
Feature film
Awarded :  400 000 € 
Co-producers :
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)
ELZEVIR FILMS (FR)

W 

Warchild – The Missing - Christian Wagner (DE)
Feature film
Awarded :  250 000 € 
Co-producers :
CHRISTIAN WAGNERFILM (DE)
STUDIO MAJ (SL)

Z 

Zwartboek (Black Book) - Paul Verhoeven (NL)
Feature film
Awarded :  491 591 € 
Co-producers :
FU WORKS / MOTEL FILMS / HECTOR BV (NL)
EGOLI TOSSEL FILM (DE)
CLOCKWORK PICTURES (UK)

Info for producers

Info for distributors

  • Changes to distribution support in 2015 here!

  • The 2015 Regulations for the Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available here!


  • As of 1 January 2015, all applications for Scheme II must be submitted once a year at the first deadline, corresponding to the March meeting, i.e. 15 January 2015.

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2015 the digital equipment support programme will cease to exist.

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook