The European Commission for the Efficiency of Justice

CEPEJ Presidents
 

  Since January 2011

  John Stacey (United Kingdom)

  Biography


From January 2007 to December 2010

Fausto de Santis (Italy)

Biography


From February 2003 to December 2006

Eberhard Desch (Germany)

Eberhard Desch, former CEPEJ President: "As first President of the CEPEJ from 2003 to 2006, can you describe the initial ambitions of the CEPEJ and its achivements ?" - Interview made oon 6 December 2012, at the CEPEJ's 10th anniversary

 
 

The Bureau

John Stacey
President of the CEPEJ since January 2011
Biography


Georg Stawa
Member of the Bureau (Austria) since January 2009 and Vice-President of the CEPEJ since January 2011
Biography


Audun Berg

Member of the Bureau (Norway) since June 2011


Irakli Adeishvili Member of the Bureau (Georgia) since January 2011