Commission européenne pour l'efficacité de la justice

Albania / Albanie

District Court of Durres

Ms Joana QELESHI

President
Lagjja Nr.2, Rruga: "Aleksandr Goga", Durres, Albania

joana.qeleshi@gjykata.gov.al

Andorra / Andorre

Tribunal Suprieur de Justice de la Principaut d'Andorre

Mr Joan MANEL ABRIL CAMPOY

President
Seu de la Justcia, Edifici les Columnes, Avenue Tarragona, n 62 - AD-500 Andorra la Vella (AD 500)

jabril@justicia.ad
lbonnel@justicia.ad

Armenia / Armnie

Cour d'Appel civile d'Armnie

Mr Stepan MIKAELYAN

Judge
Garegine Dgedeh 23, EREVAN

stepan_mikaelyan@yahoo.fr

Austria / Autriche

District Court of Linz

Mr Walter ENGELBERGER

Judge and Head of the District Court
Fadingerstrasse 2, 4020 LINZ

walter.engelberger@justiz.gv.at
vorstand.bglinz@justiz.gv.at

Azerbaijan / Azerbajan

Baku city Yasamal District Court

Mr Aladdin JAFAROV

Chairman of the Association of Azerbaijan General Court's Judges, Member of the Judicial-Legal Council, President
Inshaatcilar ave. 5, 1065 BAKU - Azerbaijan
(+99 412) 510 85 65/75 65

Aladdin.jafarov@court.az
yasamal@court.az

Azerbaijan / Azerbajan

Baku city Narimanov District Court

Mr Tofig PASHAYEV

President
Baku
(+99 412) 490 55 60

pashayev.t@mail.ru

Belgium / Belgique

Tribunal de premire instance d'Anvers

M. Bart WILLOCX

Prsident
Bolivarplaats 20 bus 1, 2000 ANTWERPEN

bart.willocx@just.fgov.be

Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnie-Herzgovine

Municipal court of Bugojno

Ms Randžana HADŽIBEGOVIĆ-HARAČIĆ

Judge
307 Motorizovane Brigade 92, BUGOJNO
(+387) 30 252 470

randzana.hadzibegovi@pravosudje.ba

Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnie-Herzgovine

Municipal court of Bugojno

Ms Amira ŽDRALOVIĆ

Judge
307 Motorizovane Brigade 92, BUGOJNO
(+387) 30 251 005

amira.zdralovic@pravosudje.ba

Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnie-Herzgovine

Cantonal Court in Novi Travnik

Ms Katica JOZAK-MAĐAR

Kralja Tvrtka bb, 72290 NOVI TRAVNIK
(+387) 30 79 12 00

Katica.Jozak-Madjar@pravosudje.ba

Bulgaria / Bulgarie

District Court of Burgas

Ms Vyara KAMBUROVA

Judge
Alexandrovska 101, 8000 BURGAS

osburgas@abv.bg

Croatia / Croatie

Municipal Court of Varazdin

Mr Alan PRETKOVIC

President
B. Radić 2, 42 000 Varaždin
(+385) 042 401 832

ured.predsjednika@osvz.pravosudje.hr
alan.pretkovic@osvz.pravosudje.hr

Czech Republic / Rpublique tchque

District Court of Prague 1

Ms Alena NOVOTN

Vice-president of the Court, Ph.D
Ovocn trh 14, 100 00 PRAHA 1
(+420) 221 093 411, (+420) 737 244 043

anovotna@osoud.pha1.justice.cz

Czech Republic / Rpublique tchque

Regional Court st nad Labem

Mr Vclav BENEŠ

Judge
Nrodnho odboje 1274, 400 92 ST NAD LABEM 50
(+420) 477 047 357

vbenes@ksoud.unl.justice.cz

Denmark / Danemark

District Court of Esbjerg

Ms Margit LAUB

President
Dokken 1, 6700 Esbjerg
(+45) 99 68 88 00

mgl@domstol.dk
esbjerg@domstol.dk

Finland / Finlande

First instance Court of Varsinais

Mrs Marjukka HASSEL

Judge
P.O. Box 376, FI-20101 TURKU
(+358) 2956 46260

Marjukka.hassel@oikeus.fi

Finland / Finlande

Court of appeal of Rovaniemi

Mr Maarit TUKIAINEN

Judge
Valtakatu 10-12, 96200 ROVANIEMI / Po Box 25 FI-00023 GOVERNMENT

maarit.tukiainen@oikeus.fi

Finland / Finlande

Regional Administrative Court of Turku

Ms Seija KAIJANEN

Administrative Judge
PL 32, 20101 TURKU
(+358) 29 56 42402

seija.kaijanen@oikeus.fi

France / France

Cour d'appel de Colmar

M. Rmy HEITZ

Premier prsident
9 Avenue Raymond Poincar, 68000 Colmar

remy.heitz@justice.fr

France / France

Tribunal de grande instance de Strasbourg

M. Thierry GHERA

Prsident
1, quai Finkmatt, CS 31030, 67070 Strasbourg
03 88 75 27 91

p.tgi-strasbourg@justice.fr

France / France

Tribunal de grande instance de Melun

Mme Frdrique AGOSTINI

Prsidente
2 Avenue du Gnral Leclerc, 77010 Melun
01 64 79 81 60

p.tgi-melun@justice.fr

Georgia / Gorgie

Appeal Court of Tbilisi

Ms Tamar ERGEMLIDZE

Consultant at the Bureau of the Chairman
Gr. Robakidze ave #7a TBILISI

tam_ergemlidze@yahoo.de

Germany / Allemagne

Appeal Court of Stuttgart

Dr Torsten HUB

Judge
Olgastrae 2, 70182 Stuttgart
(+49) 0711-2123035

torsten.hub@olgstuttgart.justiz.bwl.de

Germany / Allemagne

District court of Tiergarten

Mr Hans-Michael BORGAS

President
Amtsgericht Tiergarten - Berlin

verwaltung@ag-tg.berlin.de
Hans-Michael.Borgas@ag-tg.berlin.de

Germany / Allemagne

District court of Freiburg en Brisgau

Mr Andreas NEFF

President

andreas.neff@lgfreiburg.justiz.bwl.de

Hungary / Hongrie

Veszprm Regional Court

Mr Pter PFEIFER

8200 Veszprm Vr utca 19
(+36) 88 577 500

elnok_veszprem@veszpremit.birosag.hu
pfeiferp@veszpremit.birosag.hu

Ireland / Irlande

Commercial Court within the High Court in Dublin

Mr Kevin O'NEILL

Principal Registrar

koneill@courts.ie
HighCourtCentralOffice@courts.ie

Israel / Isral

Supreme Court of Israel

Ms Shanee Benkin

Judicial researcher

shaneeb@court.gov.il
galia@court.gov.il; amitma@court.gov.il

Italy / Italie

District Court of Turin

Mr Massimo TERZI

President
Corso Vittorio Emanuele II 130, 10146 TORINO
(+39) 011 43 27 531/2/3

tribunale.torino@giustizia.it
massimo.terzi@giustizia.it

Italy / Italie

District Court of Turin

Mr Giacomo OBERTO

Judge
Corso Vittorio Emanuele II 130, 10146 TORINO

giacober@tin.it

Italy / Italie

Court of Appeal of Bologna

Ms Giorgia TELLOLI

Head of Statistics

giorgia.telloli@giustizia.it

Latvia / Lettonie

Kurzeme Regional Court

Ms Silva REINHOLDE

President
Kurmajas Prospekets 2/4/6, 3401 LIEPĀJA

silva.reinholde@tiesas.lv

Latvia / Lettonie

Riga city Pardaugava Court

Ms Adrija BULINA

President
Daugavgrīvas street 58, Riga, LV-1007

Adrija.Bulina@tiesas.lv

Lithuania / Lituanie

Vilnius Regional Administrative Court

Mr Rytis KRASAUSKAS

Judge
Žygimantų 2, LT-01102 VILNIUS

(+370) 5 26 48 715

rytis.krasauskas@teismas.lt

Lithuania / Lituanie

Vilnius regional court

Ms Asta PIKELIENĖ

Judge
Gedimino pr. 40/1, LT-01501 VILNIUS
(+370) 5 268 80 63

asta.pikeliene@teismas.lt

Lithuania / Lituanie

Department for Criminal Prosecution of the General Prosecutor Office

Mr Tomas KRUSNA

Chief Prosecutor
Rinktinės g. 5A, LT-01515 VILNIUS
(+370) 5 266 2360

Tomas.Krusna@prokuraturos.lt

Lithuania / Lituanie

Department for Criminal Prosecution of the General Prosecutor Office

Ms Rūta KAVALIAUSKIENE

Adviser to Chief Prosecutor
Rinktinės g. 5A, LT-01515 VILNIUS
(+370) 5 266 2367

Ruta.Kavaliauskiene@prokuraturos.lt

Lithuania / Lituanie

District Court of Vilnius City

Ms Ruta TRIMAILOVIENE

Laisvės Ave. 79 A, LT-06144 VILNIUS
(+370) 5 211 3214, (+370) 646 12 149

ruta.trimailoviene@teismas.lt

Luxembourg / Luxembourg

Justice de Paix de Luxembourg

Mme Brigitte KONZ

Juge directrice

brigitte.konz@justice.etat.lu

Malta / Malte

Civil court of Valetta

Mr Francesco DEPASQUALE

Judge
the First Hall of the Civil Court, Valletta, Malta
(+356) 25902225

francesco.depasquale@gov.mt

Republic of Moldova / Rpublique de Moldova

Tribunal de premire instance de Chișinău

Mr Radu TURCANU

President
Rue Zelinski, 13, Chișinău
(+373) 22 550475

jchisinau@justice.md
raduturcanu@mail.ru

Monaco / Monaco

Tribunal de premire instance de Monaco

Mme Martine COULET-CASTOLDI

Prsidente
5, rue Colonel Bellando de Castro, 98000 MONACO
(+377) 98 98 84 12

mcoulet-castoldi@justice.mc

Montenegro / Montngro

Basic Court of Podgorica

Mr Zoran RADOVIĆ

President
13 July bb street, Podgorica
(+382) 20 481 200

osnovnisud@t-com.me
zoran.radovic@sudstvo.me

Netherlands / Pays-Bas

District Court of Zutphen

Mr Otto NIJHUIS

Head of the civil department
Postbus 9008, Martinetsingel 2, 7200GJ ZUTPHEN
(+31) 0575 593713

otto.nijhuis@rechtspraak.nl

Norway / Norvge

Court of Kristiansand

Mr Yngve SVENDSEN

President

(+47) 38176300

Yngve.Svendsen@domstol.no
kisapost@domstol.no

Norway / Norvge

Court of Appeal of Frostating

Mr Dag BRATHOLE

Munkegaten 20, Trondheim, N-7004 TRONDHEIM
(+47) 73 54 24 60

dag.brathole@domstol.no

Poland / Pologne

District Court of Warsaw

Ms Anna WASILEWSKA

Judge
(VIII Commercial Division ) ul. Czerniakowska 100A, 00-454 Warszawa

a.m.wasilewska@wp.pl

Poland / Pologne

District Court Lublin-East in Swidnik

Mr Paweł WRZASZCZ

Court Registrar (Rechtspfleger)
(V Land and Mortgage Register Division) ul. kard. Stefana Wyszyńskiego 18, 21-040 Świdnik

pawel.wrzaszcz@lublin-wschod.sr.gov.pl

Portugal / Portugal

Tribunal de Comarca de Coimbra

Palcio da Justia – Rua da Sofia, 3004-502 Coimbra
(+351) 239 096 605

juiz.presidente.coimbra@tribunais.org.pt

Romania / Roumanie

Tribunal of Arges

Ms Mariana VARGA

Vice-President, Judge
Boulevard I.C Baratianu NR. 7, PITESTI
(+40) 762 269 386

mariana.varga@just.ro
varga_mariana@yahoo.com

Serbia / Serbie

First Basic Court in Belgrade

Mrs Marija ARANELOVIC JUREŠA

Judge
(temporary address: Zorana Djindjica 104, Novi Beograd) / Savska 17a, Belgrade,

marija.juresa@gmail.com
office@prvi.os.sud.rs

Slovenia / Slovnie

District Court of Maribor

Ms Mitja KOZAR

Sodna ulica 14, 2503 Maribor

mitja.kozar@sodisce.si
mitja.kozar@triera.net

Slovenia / Slovnie

District Court of Maribor

Ms Alenka ZADRAVEC

President
Sodna ulica 14, 2503 Maribor

alenka.zadravec@sodisce.si

Slovenia / Slovnie

District Court of Nova Gorica

Mr Samo TUREL

Secretary
Kidričeva 14, 5000 NOVA GORICA

(+31) 0575 593713

samo.turel@sodisce.si

Spain / Espagne

Commercial Court of first instance of Barcelona

Ms Marta CERVERA MARTINEZ

Judge
(Commercial Court number 8)
(+34) 935549468

mcerveram@xij.gencat.cat

Spain / Espagne

Commercial Court of first instance of Barcelona

Mr Jos VELA PREZ

Judicial Counsellor
(Commercial Court number 6)
(+34) 935549466

jvelap@xij.gencat.cat

Spain / Espagne

Commercial Court of first instance of Barcelona

Mr Arnzazu ALAMEDA LPEZ

Judicial Counsellor
(Commercial Court number 3)

arantxaalameda@gmail.com

Sweden / Sude

Sdertorn District Court

Ms Karin PLE-BARTES

Judge
Bjrnkullavgen 5 A, 141 84 HUDDINGE

(+48) 8 561 662 73

Karin.Pale-Bartes@dom.se

Sweden / Sude

Court of Appeal of Western Sweden

Ms Charlotte HALLN

Judge
Box 40, S-401 20 Gothenburg
(+46) 31 701 2313

Charlotte.Hallen@dom.se

Switzerland / Suisse

Cour de justice de la Rpublique et canton de Genve

M. Patrick BECKER

Secrtaire gnral
6. rue de l'Athne, Case postale 3966, 1211 GENEVE 3

(+41) (0)22 327 62 62

patrick.becker@justice.ge.ch
zofia.swinarski-huber@justice.ge.ch

The FYROMacedonia / ERYMacdoine

Basic Court Skopje 1

M. Stojance RIBAREV

President
bul. Goce Delcev bb, Skopje 1000

(+389) 70 210 064

ribarevs@yahoo.com

The FYROMacedonia / ERYMacdoine

Basic Court Skopje 1

M. Vladimir PANCEVSKI

Judge
bul. Goce Delcev bb, Skopje 1000

(+389) 2 32 92 658

vladimir.pancevski@t-home.mk

Turkey / Turquie

High Criminal court of Izmir

M. Gkberk SUNAL

Judge

(+90) 232 411 20 00

hkmgbrk64@gmail.com

Turkey / Turquie

Family court of Kuşadası

M. Mehtap Tandoğan TANDOǦAN

Judge

tendogan@hotmail.com

UK-England and Wales / RU: Angleterre et Pays de Galles

Milton Keynes Magistrates' Court

Ms Marie DAY

Operations Manager for Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire Magistrates Courts
First instance criminal and family court, Support Unit - South East, 301 Silbury Boulevard Witan Gate East, Milton Keynes MK9 2AJ

marie.day5@hmcts.gsi.gov.uk

UK-England and Wales / RU: Angleterre et Pays de Galles

High Court of Justice (Queen's Bench Division)

Senior Master Barbara FONTAINE

Royal Courts of Justice, Strand, LONDON WC2A 2LL

seniormaster@judiciary.gsi.gov.uk