EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2011

______________________________________________________________________________

Last update : 16.12.2011

Feature films (67) : 20 570 000 €

Documentaries (2) : 130 000 €

Animation (3) : 1 650 000 €

Total Amount (72) : 22 350 000 €

______________________________________________________________________________

A - B -C -D -E -F -G -H -I -J -K -L -M -N -O -P -Q -R -S -T -U -V -W -Z

______________________________________________________________________________

A 

 

Agon
By Robert Budina (Albania)
Feature Film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:
ERAFILM (AL)
INKAS FILM PRODUCTIONS (GR)
ARIZONA FILMS (FR)
ELEFANT FILM SRL (RO)

All that matters is past
By Sara Johnsen (Norway)
Feature Film
Awarded: €270 000
Co-producers:
4 1/2 FIKSJON AS (NO)
BOB FILM SWEDEN / WINDELOV/LASSEN ApS (SE)

A Pigeon on a Branch

By Roy Andersson (Sweden)
Feature Film
Awarded: €650 000
Co-producers:
ROY ANDERSSON FILMPRODUKTION AB (SE)
SOCIETE PARISIENNE DE PRODUCTION (FR)
4 1/2 FIKSJON AS (NO)
ESSENTIAL FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)

Arrêtez-moi
By Jean-Paul Lilienfeld (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
IRIS PRODUCTIONS (LU)
REZO PRODUCTIONS Sarl (FR)
IRIS FILMS Sprl (BE)

A small chance
By Nicole Van Kilsdonk (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
LEMMING FILM (NL)
A PRIVATE VIEW Bvba (BE)

August Fools
By Taru Makela (Finland)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
KINOSTO OY (FI)
POMOR FILM (NO)
FOG'N'DESIRE FILMS Sro (CZ)

B 

Baby Blues
By Alina Marazzi (Italy - Switzerland)
Feature Film
Awarded: €210 000
Co-producers:
MIR CINEMATOGRAFICA (IT)
VENTURA FILM Sa (CH)

Banished from the Heavens
By Andrei Schwartz (Germany)
Documentary
Awarded: €40 000
Co-producteurs:
TAG/TRAUM FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
LIBRA FILM PRODUCTION (RO)

Blind Watching

By Andrzej Jakimowski (Poland)
Feature film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
ZJEDNOCZENIE ARTYSTOW I RZEMIESINIKOW Sp. z.o.o (PL)
KMBO (PRODUCTION) (FR)
FILMES DO TEJO II (PT)

C 

 

Camiel Borgmann
By Alex van Warmerdam (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €550 000
Co-producers:
GRANIET FILM (NL)
EPIDEMIC (BE)
THE DANISH FILM STUDIOS (DK)

Cheek to Cheek - Argentinians discover the Finnish Tango
By Viviane Blumenschein (Germany)
Documentary
Awarded: €90 000
Co-producers:
GEBRUEDER BEETZ FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
ILLUME (FI)
GEMAFILMS (AR)

Child Miner
By Alexandra Gulea (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
EUROPOLIS FILM srl (RO)
CIULEI FILMS (DE)
LA VIE EST BELLE FILM ASSOCIES (FR)

Cold of Kalandar
By Mustafa Kara (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €100 000
Co-producers:
KARA FILM PRODÜKSIYON (TR)
KATAPULT FILM Ltd (HU)

Comrade
By Peter Naess (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL NORWAY (NO)
TROLLHÄTTAN FILM AB (SE)

D 

Dark Touch
By Marina De Van (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €390 000
Co-producers:
EX NIHILO Srl (FR)
ELEMENT PICTURES Ltd (PRODUCTION) (IE)
FILMGATE FILMS (SE)

Despre Oameni Si Melci
By Tudor Giurgiu (Romania)
Feature Film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
LIBRA FILM PRODUCTION / HAI HUI ENTERTAINMENT (RO)
AGAT FILMS & CIE (FR)

Die Andere Heimat
By Edgar Reitz (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
ERF EDGAR REITZ
FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
LES FILMS DU LOSANGE (PRODUCTION) (FR)

Domestic

By Adrian Sitaru (Romania)
Feature Film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
4PROOF FILM (RO)
UNAFILM BERLIN GmbH (DE)

E 

Everybody in our Family
By Jude Radu (Romania)
Feature Film
Awarded: €110 000
Co-producers:
HI FILM PRODUCTIONS (RO)
CIRCE FILMS (NL)

F 

G 

 

Giraffada
By Rani Massalha (France - Palestinia)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
MACT PRODUCTIONS Sa (FR)
HEIMATFILM GmbH + Co KG (DE)
LUMIERE & CO (IT)

H 


Hannah Arendt

By Margarethe Von Trotta (Germany)
Feature Film
Awarded: €550 000
Co-producers:
HEIMATFILM GmbH + Co KG (DE)
MINOTAURUS FILM (LU)
MACT PRODUCTIONS Sa / METRO COMMUNICATIONS (FR)

Heaven on Earth
By Pieter Kuijpers (Netherlands)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
PUPKIN FILM BV (NL)
CAVIAR FILMS (BE)

I 

Il Comandante e la Cicogna
By Silvio Soldini (Italy - Switzerland)
Feature Film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:
LUMIERE & CO (IT)
VENTURA FILM Sa (CH)

Il venditore di medicine

By Antonio Morabito (Italy)
Feature Film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:
CLASSIC SRL (PRODUCTION) (IT)
PEACOCK FILM AG (CH)

In Flames
By Murat Saracoglu (Turkey)
Feature film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
YOL SINEMA / BULUT FILM (TR)
BREDOK FILM PRODUKTION (DE)

In the Fog
By Sergei Loznitsa (Ukraine - Germany)
Feature Film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
MA.JA.DE. FILMPRODUKTIONS GmbH (LEIPZIG) (DE)
RIJA FILMS (LV)
LEMMING FILM (NL)

IPU - Convicted to live
By Bogdan Dumitrescu Dreyer (Germany - Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:
FILM LOCATION GUIDE (RO)
DANIEL ZUTA FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)

J 

K 


Kid

By Fien Troch (Belgium)
Feature Film
Awarded: €130 000
Co-producers:
PRIME TIME / VERSUS PRODUCTION (BE)
IN279 ENTERTAINMENT (EX ISABELLA FILMS) (NL)

Kon-Tiki
By Espen Sandberg et Joachim Ronning (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
NORDISK FILM PRODUCTION A/S (NORWAY) (NO)
FILMLANCE INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)
NORDISK FILM A/S (PRODUCTION) (DK)

L 


La Religieuse

By Guillaume Nicloux (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €650 000
Co-producers:
LES FILMS DU WORSO (FR)
BELLE EPOQUE FILMS GmbH (DE)
VERSUS PRODUCTION (BE)

Layla Fourie

By Pia Marais (Sweden - Germany)
Feature Film
Awarded: €360 000
Co-producers:
PANDORA FILM PRODUKTION (PRODUCTIONS) COLOGNE (DE
DV8 FILMS (ZA)
CINEMA DE FACTO (FR)
IDTV FILM B.V. (NL)

Le Bleu est une couleur chaude
By Abdellatif Kechiche (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €560 000
Co-producers:
WILD BUNCH (PRODUCTION) / QUAT'SOUS FILMS (FR)
SCOPE PICTURES (BE)
VERTIGO FILMS (PRODUCTION) (ES)

Life's a breeze

By Lance Daly (Ireland)
Feature Film
Awarded: €300 000
Co-producers:
FASTNET FILMS (IE)
ANAGRAM (SE)

Lupu

By Bogdan Mustata (Romania)
Feature Film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:
STRADA FILM (COPRODUCTION) (RO)
NEUE ROAD MOVIES GmbH (DE)

M 

Mamac
By Aida Begic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
FILM HOUSE (BA)
ROHFILM GMBH (DE)
LES FILMS DE L'APRES –MIDI (FR)
KAPLAN FILM YAPIM (TR)

My Little One – Ayka
By Sergey Dvortsevoy (Russia)
Feature film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:
PALLAS FILMS Gmbh / OTTER FILMS (DE)
KINODVOR / PROFIT LLC (RU)

N 

Night Boats
By Igor Mirkovic (Croatia)
Feature film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:
STUDIO DIM (HR)
BELA FILM (SI)
DELIRIUM (RS)

NightFall in India
By Chema Rodriguez (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
JALEO FILMS / PRODUCCIONES SIN UN DURO / ATMO MEDIA AB (ES)
STRADA FILM (COPRODUCTION) (RO)

Night Train to Lisbon
By Bille August (Denmark)
Feature Film
Awarded: €650 000
Co-producers:
C-FILMS GmbH / STUDIO HAMBURG FILMPRODUKTION GmbH (DE)
C-FILMS AG (CH)
CINEMATE MATERIAL CINEMATOGRAFICO S.A (PT)

Niko - Family Affairs
By Jorgen Lerdam (Denmark) et Kari Juusonen (Finland)
Animation film
Awarded: €600 000
Co-producers:
ANIMAKER OY (FI)
ULYSSES GMBH FILM – UND FERNSEHPRODUKTION (DE)
A.FILM PRODUCTION (DK)
MAGMA PRODUCTIONS (IE)

Nos Enfants (Aimer à perdre la raison)
By Joachim Lafosse (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €600 000
Co-producers:
VERSUS PRODUCTION / PRIME TIME (BE)
SAMSA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (LU)
BOX PRODUCTIONS Sarl (CH)

O 

 

P
 

Piazza Fontana
By Marco Tullio Giordana (Italy)
Feature Film
Awarded: €650 000
Co-producers:
CATTLEYA S.r.l (IT)
BABE FILMS Sarl (FR)

Pioneer

By Erik Skjoldbjaerg (Norway)
Feature Film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:
FRILAND PRODUKSJON A/S / LES FILMS D'ANTOINE (NO)
PANDORA FILM PRODUKTION PRODUCTIONS) COLOGNE (DE)
GARAGEFILM INTERNATIONAL AB (SE)

Poklosie
By Wladyslaw Pasikowski (Poland)
Feature Film
Awarded: €260 000
Co-producers:
APPLE FILM PRODUCTION SP. Z O.O (PL)
METRAFILMS (RU)
ATTACK FILM Sro (SK)

Populaire

By Regis Roinsard (France)
Feature Film
Awarded: €550 000
Co-producers:
LES PRODUCTIONS DU TRESOR / MARS FILMS DISTRIBUTION (FR)
PANACHE PRODUCTIONS / COMPAGNIE CINEMATOGRAPHIQUE EUROPEENNE – CCE (BE)

Provizoriu
By Cristian Mungiu (Romania)
Feature film
Awarded: €400 000
Co-producers:
MOBRA FILMS (RO)
WHY NOT PRODUCTIONS (FR)
LES FILMS DU FLEUVE Sprl (BE)

Q

Quartier Libre
By Frédéric Fonteyne (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €350 000
Co-producers:
ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS SA (BE)
SAMSA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (LU)
LIAISON CINEMATOGRAPHIQUE Sarl / NORD OUEST PRODUCTION (FR)

R 

Rat King
By Petri Kotwica (Finland)
Feature Film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
MAKING MOVIES (FI)
ALLFILM (EE)

Run and Jump
By Steph Green (United States of America - Ireland)
Feature film
Awarded: €310 000
Co-producers:
SAMSON FILMS Ltd (IE)
BAVARIA PICTURES (DE)

S 

Salvo
By Fabio Grassadonia (Italy), Antonio Piazza (Italy)

Feature Film
Awarded: €230 000
Co-producers:
CRISTALDI PICTURES Srl / ACABA PRODUZIONI (IT)
58 FILME (DE)
CITE FILMS SARL (FR)

Seagull – Chaika

By Miguel Angel Jiménez (Spain)
Feature Film
Awarded: €210 000
Co-producers:
KINOSKOPIK SLL (ES)
CINETECH LTD (GE)
IBRUS LTD (RU)
EAUX VIVES (FR)

Song of the Sea
By Tomm Moore (Ireland)
Animation film
Awarded: €550 000
Co-producers:
CARTOON SALOON (IE)
MELUSINE PRODUCTIONS (LU)
BIG FARM (BE)
SUPERPROD (FR)
NORLUM (DK)

T 

Tante Hilda !
By Jacques-Rémy Girerd (France)
Animation film
Awarded: €500 000
Co-producers:
FOLIMAGE (VALENCE PRODUCTION) (FR)
MELUSINE PRODUCTIONS (LU)

Team Mario
By Nic Balthazar (Belgium)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
EYEWORKS FILM & TV DRAMA / ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Sc (BE)
FLINCK BV (NL)

The Broken Circle Breakdown
By Felix Van Groeningen (Belgium)
Feature Film
Awarded: €280 000
Co-producers:
MENUET BVBA (BE)
IDTV FILM B.V. (NL)

The Crows Fly
By Benedek Fliegauf (Hungary)
Feature Film
Awarded: €70 000
Co-producers:
INFORG-M&M FILM Kft. / INFORG STUDIO Kft (HU)
POST REPUBLIK GmbH (DE)

The Fifth Season

By Peter Brosens (Belgium), Jessica Woodworth (USA)
Feature Film
Awarded: €220 000
Co-producers:
BO FILMS Bvba / ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP Scrl (BE)
MOLENWIEK FILM Bv (NL)

The Girl with nine wigs
By Marc Rothemund (Germany)
Feature film
Awarded: €550 000
Co-producers:
GOLDKIND FILMPRODUKTION GMBH & CO. KG (DE)
ESTERHAZY & DIENST PRODUCTIONS SPRL (BE)

The Hunt

By Thomas Vinterberg (Denmark)
Feature Film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 19 Aps (DK)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)

The Last Days
By Alex Pastor (Spain), David Pastor (Spain)
Feature film
Awarded: €550 000
Co-producers:
MORENA FILMS / REBELION TERRESTRE FILM S.L. (ES)
LES FILMS DU LENDEMAIN Sa (FR)

The Notebook
By Janos Szasz (Hungary)
Feature Film
Awarded: €360 000
Co-producers:
HUNNIA FILMSTUDIO Ltd (HU)
INTUIT PICTURES GmbH (DE)

The Other
By Ivona Juka (Croatia)
Feature Film
Awarded: €170 000
Co-producers:
4 FILM (HR)
VERTIGO (SI)
SLOANE FILM PRODUCTION (RS)

The Parade
By Srdjan Dragojevic (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
DELIRIUM (RS)
FORUM (SI)
MAINFRAME FILMPRODUCTIONS (HR)
SEKTOR FILM DOOEL (MK)

The Prize Idiot
By Hans Petter Moland (Norway)
Feature film
Awarded: €460 000
Co-producers:
PARADOX RETTIGHETER AS (NO)
ZENTROPA INTERNATIONAL SWEDEN (SE)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 5 Aps (DK)

The Shadow Master
By Xavier Simon (France)
Feature film
Awarded: €250 000
Co-producers:
DOLCE VITA FILMS / ALLIANCE DE PRODUCTION CINEMATOGRAPHIQUE (FR)
UNAFILM e.k (DE)

The Treasure Knights and the Secret of Melusina
By Laura Schroeder (Luxembourg)
Feature Film for Children
Awarded: €190 000
Co-producers:
LUCIL SARL (LU)
NEOS FILM GmbH / BAVARIA FILM PARTNERS (DE)

Todos tenemos un plan
By Ana Piterbarg (France - Argentina)
Feature Film
Awarded: €330 000
Co-producers:
TORNASOL FILMS (PRODUCTION) / CASTAFIORE FILMS (ES)
HADDOCK FILMS (AR)
TERZ FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

U 

V 


Vanita

By Giorgio Diritti (Italy)
Feature Film
Awarded: €450 000
Co-producers:
LUMIERE & CO / ARANCIAFILM Srl (IT)
GROUPE DEUX (FR)

W 


Watchtower

By Pelin Esmer (Turkey)
Feature Film
Awarded: €140 000
Co-producers:
SINEFILM (TR)
ARIZONA FILMS (PRODUCTION) (FR)
BREDOK FILM PRODUCTION (DE)

Wednesday 04.45

By Alexis Alexiou (Greece)
Feature Film
Awarded: €200 000
Co-producers:
TWENTY TWENTY VISION (DE)
TUGO TUGO PRODUCTIONS (GR)

When Day Breaks
By Goran Paskaljevic (Serbia)
Feature film
Awarded: €180 000
Co-producers:
ARSAM INTERNATIONAL (FR)
NOVA FILMS (RS)
GEYZER FILM PRODUCTION (MK)

Woman and Man

By Asli Ozge (Turkey)
Feature Film
Awarded: €150 000
Co-producers:
BULUT FILM (TR)
RAZOR FILM PRODUKTION (DE)
KALIBER FILM (NL)

Z

Info for producers

Info for distributors

  • The 2015 Regulations for the Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available here!


  • As of 1 January 2015, all applications for Scheme II must be submitted once a year at the first deadline, corresponding to the March meeting, i.e. 15 January 2015.

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2015 the digital equipment support programme will cease to exist.

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook