EURIMAGES - European Cinema Support Fund

Back to the list by year

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989

Co-production support – Year 2002

_____________________________________________________________________________

Feature films : 47 (total : 17 592 798€)

Documentaries : 5 (total : 805 000€)

Total amount :18 397 798€

_____________________________________________________________________________

B | C | D | E | F | G | H, I | K | M | O | P | Q | R | S | T | V | W | Y | Z

_____________________________________________________________________________

B 

Bázo Lars Göran Pettersson (SE)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 285 000 €
Co-producers :
FILBMAGOAHTI (NO)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS (DK)
FILM FORM (SE)

Böse Zellen Barbara Albert (AT)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 240 000 €
Co-producers :
COOP99 FILMPRODUKTION (AT)
ZERO SÜDWEST (DE)
FAMA FILM (CH)

C 

Çamur Dervis Zaimagoglu (TR/CY)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 250 000 €
Co-producers:
MARATHON FILCILIK (TR)
ARTIMAGES (CY)

Cantando dietro i paraventi Ermanno Olmi (IT)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 417 780 €
Co-producers :
CINEMA UNDICI (IT)
PIERRE GRISE PRODUCTION (FR)

La Cantante dei Pastori Enzo d’Alo (IT)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 640 000 €
Co-producers :
ALBACHIARA (ES)
GRUNJER (IT)

Carmen Vicente Aranda (ES)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 630 000 €
Co-producers :
STAR LINE PRODUCTIONS (ES)
PLANET PICTURES (IT)
PARALLEL PICTURES (GB)

Ce Jour-lŕ Raoul Ruiz (FR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 300 000 €
Co-producers:
GEMINI FILMS (FR)
LIGHT NIGHT PRODUCTION (CH)

Cert Vi Proc Roman Vavra (CZ)
For children / Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 230 000 €
Co-producers:
VERBASCUM / CZECH TV (CZ)
BAMAC (SK)

Le Chiavi di Casa Gianni Amelio (IT)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 615 000 €
Co-producers :
JEAN VIGO ITALIA (IT)
PACIFIC PICTURES (IT)
POLA PANDORA FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
ARENA (FR)

D 

De fem benspaend Jörgen Leth (DK) & Lars Von Trier (DK)
Documentary, scheme 1
Awarded : 220 000 €
Co-producers :
ZENTROPA REAL (DK)
WAJNBROSSE PRODUCTIONS, ALMAZ PRODUCTIONS, PANIC PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Dédales René Manzor (FR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 274 780 €
Co-producers :
PLAYTIME (FR)
ALEXIS FILMS (BE)

Depuis qu'Otar est parti Julie Bertuccelli (FR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 230 000 €
Co-producers :
LES FILMS DU POISSON (FR)
ENTRE CHIEN ET LOUP (BE)

Dragon Rouge Hélčne Angel (FR)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 700 000 €
Co-producers
DIAPHANA (FR)
SAMSA FILM (LU)

E 

Elektra Rudolf Mestdagh (BE)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 330 000 €
Co-producers:COSMO-KINO (BE)
SCHMIDTZ KATZE (DE)
IJSWATER FILMS (NL)

En Film – Grede Kjell Grede (SE)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 320 000 €
Co-producers:
SANDREW METRONOME INTERNATIONAL (SE)
FRILAND (NO)
SANDREW METRONOME, DISTRIBUTION FINLAND (FI)
SANDREW METRONOME DANMARK (DK)

F 

Un Filme Falado Manoel de Oliveira (PT)

Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 323 619 €
Co-producers:
MADRAGOA FILMES (PT)°
GEMINI FILMS (FR)°
MIKADO FILM (IT)

La Finestra di Fronte Ferzan Ozpetek (IT/TR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 400 000 €
Co-producers:
R & C PRODUZIONI (IT)
CLAP PRODUCAO DE FILMES (PT)
A.F.S. FILM (TR)

G 

The Galindez Mystery Gerardo Herrero (ES)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 468 000 €
Co-producers:
TORNASOL FILMS / ENSUENO (ES)
STORIE (IT)
D.M.V.B. FILMS (FR)
MADRAGOA FILMES (PT)
ICAIC PRODUCTORA, CINEMATOGRAFICA (Cuba)
GREENPOINT FILMS (UK)

Gönderilmemis Mektuplar Yusuf Kurçenli (TR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 190 000 €
Co-producers:
FILM F FILMCILIK (TR)
TIVOLI-FILMPRODUCTIONS (HU)

H, I 

Hergé and his Universe Anders Ostergaard (DK)
Documentary, scheme 2
Awarded : 175 000 €
Co-producers :
ANGEL FILMS/PRODUCTION, MOULINSART (DK)
DUNE (FR)
PERISCOPE PRODUCTIONS (BE)

Honey Baby Mika Kaurismaki (FI)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 300 000 €
Co-producers:
STAMINA FILMS, TWENTY TWENTY VISION (DE)
EHO FILMA (LV)
MARIANNA FILMS (FI)

Il est plus facile pour un chameau Valéria Bruni Tedeschi (IT)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 314 000 €
Co-producers:
GEMINI FILMS (FR)
INTERLINEA (IT)

K 

Kaldaljos Hilmar Oddsson (IS)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 290 000 €
Coproducers :
ICELANDIC FILM CORPORATION (IS)
FILMHUSET PRODUKSJONER (NO)
FILM AND MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT (GB)

Kokkini Pempti (Red Thursday) Christos Shopachas (CY)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 250 000 €
Coproducers :
TETRACTYS FILM PRODUCTIONS (CY)
CHR. SHOPACHAS FILM & TV PRODUCTIONS (GR)
STUDIO KLASSIKA (RU)

M 

Marie et Julien Jacques Rivette (FR)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 420 000 €
Co-producers :
PIERRE GRISE PRODUCTION (FR)
CINEMA UNDICI (IT)

Mathilde Nina Mimica (IT)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 628 619 €
Co-producers :
E.T. FICTION GROUP (IT)
DANIEL ZUTA FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
ICC - INSTITUT DEL CINEMA CATALŔ (ES)
ZEPHYR FILMS (GB)

Mélyen Örzött Pillanatok Zsuzsa Böszörményi (HU)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 200 000 €
Coproducers :
BGB FILM (HU)
WEGA FILMPRODUKTION (AT)
DELOR (FI)

Moby Dick - The Legend Returns Michael Coldewey (DE)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 700 000 €
Co-producers :
TRIXTER FILM / YOUNG AND CREAM (DE/KR)
HAPPY LIFE ANIMATION AB (SE)
TERRAGLYPH RIGHTS (IE)

O 

Ono Malgorzata Szumowska (PL)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 315 000 €
Co-producers:
STI STUDIO FILMOWE (PL)
PANDORA FILMPRODUKTIONS (DE)

Or... Alain Resnais (FR)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 763 000 €
Co-producers :
ARENA FILMS, FRANCE 2 CINEMA (FR)
VEGA FILM, TSR (CH)
support cancelled in accordance with the request of the delegate producer

Oreo to Foustani Sou, Yiorgo Mou Yiannis Diamantopoulos (GR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 210 000 €
Co-producers:
N KASOKERAKIS FILM & TV PRODUCTION (GR)
VA FILMS (GR)
FANTASIA AUDIOVISUAL (GR)
BULGARIAN CINEMA FOUNDATION (BG)

P 

Pas Sur La Bouche Alain Resnais (FR)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 763 000 €
Co-producers :
ARENA FILMS (FR)
VEGA FILM (CH)

Patouvane kam Yerousalem Ivan Nichev (BG)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 100 000 €
Co-producers:
CINEMASCOPE - I NICHEV (BG)
SAXONIA MEDIA FILMPRODUKTION (DE)

La Petite Prairie aux Bouleaux Marceline Loridan-Ivens (FR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 325 000 €
Co-producers :
MASCARET FILMS, CAPI FILMS (FR)
P'ARTISAN (DE)
HERITAGE FILMS (PL)

Pornografia Jan Jakub Kolski (PL)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 210 000 €
Co-producers :
HERITAGE FILMS (PL)
MACT PRODUCTIONS(FR)

Le Prix de Rester un Homme Jean Pierre Lledo (FR)
Documentary, scheme 2
Awarded : 70 000 €
Co-producers:
MAHA PRODUCTIONS (FR)
TARANTULA BELGIQUE (BE)
NAOUEL PRODUCTIONS (Algeria)

Q 

Quando I Bambini Giocano In Cielo Lorenzo Hendel (IT)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 320 000 €
Co-producers:
ORIONE CINEMATOGRAFICA (IT)
SAGA FILM (IS)
ZENTROPA ENTERTAINMENTS 5 (DK)
SIGMA FILMS (GB)
ZOMA FILMS (GB)

R 

Rosenhügel - Mari Cantu (HU)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 430 000 €
Co-producers:
MEDIOPOLIS (DE)
EUROFILM STUDIO (HU)

Rosenstrasse Margarethe von Trotta (DE)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 600 000 €
Co-producers :
STUDIO HAMBURG LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION, TELE MÜNCHEN FERNSEH (DE)
GET REEL PRODUCTIONS (NL)

S 

Shakespeare Never Did This Kirsi Nevanti (FI)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 100 000 €
Co-producers:
SILVA MYSTERIUM (FI)
NEVANTI FILM & TV (SE)
BAROK FILM (DK)

Song for a Raggy Boy Aisling Walsh (IE)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 420 000 €
Co-producers :
SUBOTICA ENTERTAINMENT /TITIAN RED PICTURES (IE)
MOVIEFAN SCANDINAVIA (DK)
LAPLANTE PRODUCTIONS (UK)

La Straniera Marco Turco (IT)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 430 000 €
Co-producers:
URANIA PICTURES (IT)
STUDIO CANAL PLUS (FR)

T 

Le Temps des Loups Michael Haneke (AT)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 750 000 €
Co-producers:
LES FILMS DU LOSANGE (FR)
WEGA FILMPRODUKTION (AT)
BAVARIA FILM (DE)

The Tulse Luper Suitcases Peter Greenaway (UK)
Feature film, scheme 1
Awarded : 650 000 €
Co-producers:
THE KASANDER FILM COMPANY (NL)
GAM FILM (IT)
ABS-PRODUCTIONS BARCELONA (ES)
FOCUS FILM (HU)
DELUX PRODUCTIONS (LU)
KASANDER PRODUCTIONS (UK)

V 

25° en hiver Stéphane Vuillet (FR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 170 000 €
Co-producers :
MAN’S FILM PRODUCTIONS (BE)
LANCELOT FILMS (FR)

Mon Voyage d'Hiver Vincent Dieutre (FR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 150 000 €
Co-producers :
LES FILMS DE LA CROISADE, FILMS SANS FRONTIERES (FR)
TAG/TRAUM FILM-RODUKTION (DE)
SIMPLE PRODUCTION (DE)

W 

Waiting for the Clouds Yesim Ustaoglu (TR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 350 000 €
Co-producers :
SILKROAD PRODUCTION (FR)
FLYING MOON FILMPRODUKTION (DE)
IDEEFIXE PRODUCTIONS (GR)

Warriors of Independence (WOITKA) Pekka Lehto (FI)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 200 000 €
Co-producers :
KINOFINLANDIA (FI)
SONET FILM SB (SE)
ALLFILM OÜ (EE)

Workingman's Death Michael Glawogger (AT)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 240 000 €
Co-producers :
LOTUS FILM (AT)
QUNITE FILM (DE)

Y 

Yazi Tura (Heads or Tails) Ugur Yucel (TR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 320 000 €
Co-producers :
CAN SANATSAL ETKINLIKLER LTD (TR)
CINEGRAM (GR)

Z 

Zamansiz Ö Lüm Ömer kavur (TR)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 250 000 €
Co-producers :
ALFA FILM (TR)
OBJEKTIV FILMSTUDIO (HU)

Zelary Ondrej Trojan (CZ)
Feature film, scheme 2
Awarded : 150 000 €
Co-producers:
TOTAL HELPART T.H.A., BARRANDOV BIOGRAFIA A.S. (CZ)
DOR FILM PRODUKTIONSGELLSCHAFT (AT)
ALEF FILM & MEDIA GROUP (SK)

Info for producers

  • Following the decision of the Eurimages Board of Management meeting in 2009 to carry out in 2014 a study on the functioning and results of the Fund, the Olsberg SPI company established in the United Kingdom has just published its report which you will find here. As an independent study, the contents of this document do not bind or commit in any way the Council of Europe and the Eurimages Fund. The Fund’s Board of Management will now study the recommendations proposed by the Olsberg SPI company.

  • From 1 January 2014, the rules for Eurimages Co-production funding have been modified.

Info for distributors

  • The 2015 Regulations for the Distribution Support Programme, including the application forms, are now available here!


  • As of 1 January 2015, all applications for Scheme II must be submitted once a year at the first deadline, corresponding to the March meeting, i.e. 15 January 2015.

Info for exhibitors

  • Please note that as from 1 January 2015 the digital equipment support programme will cease to exist.

Contact Us

 

Follow us!

eurimages on facebook