European Commission against Racism and Intolerance (ECRI)


Deputies to the Members of ECRI
as at 6 July 2014

Name

Deptuy in respect of

Term of office expires

Deputy since

Ms Doris ANGST

Switzerland

31 December 2018

1 January 2003

Ms Cecilia CARDOGNA

San Marino

11 June 2018

24 February 2010

Mr Patrick CHARLIER

Belgium

31 December 2017

1 January 20081

Mr Stanislav DANIEL

Slovakia

31 December 2017

1 January 2013

Mr Saša GAJIN

Serbia

6 November 2017

7 November 2007

Ms Carolina HADJIATHANASIOU-SHIAMPTANI

Cyprus

31 December 2017

2 November 2006

Ms Dženana HADŽIOMEROVIĆ

Bosnia and Herzegovina

10 December 2018

11 December 2013

Ms Ketevan KHUTSISHVILI

Georgia

31 December 2017

22 September 2010

Mr Oleksiy KRESIN

Ukraine

10 December 2018

11 December 2013

Mr Paul Aarre LAPPALAINEN

Sweden

24 May 2015

25 May 2010

Mr Alexis MARQUET

Monaco

6 December 2015

9 February 2011

Ms Merja PENTIK─INEN

Finland

31 December 2017

1 January 2003

Ms Carmen QUESADA ALCAL┴

Spain

31 December 2017

1 January 2013

Ms Anna RASTAS

Finland

1 July 2019

2 July 2014

1. Except for the period between 1 January and 2 July 2013.