Meeting Schedule with links to related documentation
  Human Rights (DH) meetings (Execution of judgments)
  Ministerial Sessions
  Council of Europe Summits
  Other events - Exchanges
 
  Latest documents
  Latest DH documents
  Documents A-Z index
  Adopted texts
  Bureau, Rapporteur & Working Groups
  CM Press Releases
  Statutory Report 2014
 
 
  Help
  Search by reference
  Multi-criteria search
  Full text search
 
  Other Organisations
 


Permanent Representatives to the Council of Europe

13 November 2014


Albania

Ms Ardiana Hobdari, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Andorra

Mr Joan Forner Rovira, Charg d'affaires a.i.

Armenia

Mr Armen Papikyan, Ambassador

Austria

Mr Rudolf Lennkh, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Azerbaijan

Mr Emin Eyyubov, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Belgium

Mr Dirk Van Eeckhout, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
(Chairman of the Ministers' Deputies, 13 November 2014 - 19 May 2015)


Bosnia and Herzegovina

Mr Almir Săhović, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Bulgaria

Ms Krassimira Beshkova, Ambassador

Croatia

Mr Miroslav Papa, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Cyprus

Ms Theodora Constantinidou, Ambassador

Czech Republic

Mr Tomš Boček, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Denmark

Mr Arnold de Fine Skibsted, Ambassador

Estonia

Ms Gea Rennel, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Finland

Mr Pekka Hyvnen, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

France

Ms Jocelyne Caballero, Ambassador

Georgia

Mr Konstantin Korkelia, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Germany

Mr Julius Georg Luy, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Greece

Mr Iraklis Asteriadis, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Hungary

Mr Ferenc Robk, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Iceland

Ms Berglind sgeirsdttir, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Ireland

Mr Peter Joseph Gunning, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Italy

Mr Manuel Jacoangeli, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Latvia

Mr Rolands Lappuķe, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Liechtenstein

Mr Daniel Ospelt, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Lithuania

Mr Vytautas Leškevičius, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Luxembourg

Ms Michle Eisenbarth, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Malta

Mr Joseph Filletti, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Republic of Moldova

Ms Tatiana Prvu, Ambassador

Monaco

Ms Claudette Gastaud, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Montenegro

Ms Ana Vukadinović, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Netherlands

Mr Onno Elderenbosch, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Norway

Ms Astrid Emilie Helle, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Poland

Ms Urszula Gacek, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Portugal

Mr Lus Filipe Castro Mendes, Ambassador

Romania

Mr Cristian Urse, Charg d'Affaires a.i.

Russian Federation

Mr Alexander Alekseev, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

San Marino

Mr Guido Bellatti Ceccoli, Ambassador

Serbia

Mr Zoran Popović, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Slovak Republic

Mr Drahoslav Štefnek, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Slovenia

Ms Barbara Sušnik, Charg d'Affaires a.i.

Spain

Mr Luis Javier Gil Catalina, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Sweden

Mr Torbjrn Haak, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Switzerland

Mr Markus Brlin, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

"the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia"

Mr Petar Pop-Arsov, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Turkey

Mr Erdoğan Şerif Işcan, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Ukraine

Mr Mykola Tochytskyi, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

United Kingdom

Mr Matthew Johnson, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary