Consultative Council of European Judges (CCJE)

Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  Slideshare

At a glance
Home
About the CCJE
A word from the President
Secretariat
Activities
  MEETINGS
Calendar
Meeting reports
  EVENTS
10th anniversary of the CCJE
Conferences
  COOPERATION
Status and situation of judges in member States
Cooperation with other bodies
Documentation
ECHR Judgments
Reference documents
Press releases
  OPINIONS
CCJE Opinions and Magna Carta
Preliminary works
For a proper use of CCJE Opinions...
  SEARCH
Simple search
Advanced search
partners
Restricted access to the collaborative workspace
Coe Bodies, international organisations and research centers

MEMBER STATES / ETATS MEMBRES

ALBANIA/ALBANIE:
Ms Arjana FULLANI, Justice, Supreme Court of Albania, Bulevardi "Deshmoret e 4 shkurtit", TIRANA

ARMENIA/ARMENIE:
Mr Stepan MIKAELYAN, Cour civile d'appel de l'Arménie, 23 rue Njdeh, YEREVAN

AUSTRIA/AUTRICHE:
Mr Gerhard REISSNER President of the Austrian Association of Judges, President of the District Court of Floridsdorf, Gerichtsgasse 6, 1210 VIENNA

AZERBAIJAN
Mr Khagani MAMMADOV, Judge, Supreme Court of the Republic of Azerbaijan, BAKU

BELGIUM/BELGIQUE:
M. Paul MAFFEI, Président de la Cour de Cassation, Palais de Justice, Place Poelaert, 1000 BRUXELLES

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA/BOSNIE ET HERZEGOVINE:
Ms Meddzida KRESO, Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina, Kraljice Jelena 88, 71000 SARAJEVO,

BULGARIA/BULGARIE:
Ms Maiia ROUSSEVA, Judge, Sofia Court of Appeal, 2 Vitosha Boulevard, SOFIA

CROATIA/CROATIE:
Mr Duro SESSA, Justice of the Supreme Court, Trgns Zeinskog 3, 10 000 ZAGREB

CYPRUS/CHYPRE:
Mr Stelios NATHANAEL, Judge of the Supreme Court, Charalambos Mouskos Street, 1404 NICOSIA

CZECH REPUBLIC/REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE:
Mr Jiri LNENICKA, High Court, Nam. Hrdinu 1 300, 140 00 PRAGUE

DENMARK/DANEMARK:
Ms Lene Pagter KRISTENSEN, Judge of the Supreme Court, Prins Joergens Gaard 13, COPENHAGEN

Ms Linda LAURITSEN, Judge, City Court of Roskilde

ESTONIA/ESTONIE:
Mr Meelis EERIK, Estonian Association of Judges, Chairman, Kentmanni 13, 15158 TALLINN
Tel + 372 6200 096, Fax + 372 6 200 191, E-mail: meelis.eerik@kohus.ee

FINLAND/FINLANDE:
Mr Timo ESKO, President, Turku Court of Appeal, Finland, Hämeenkatu 11, 20500 TURKU

Mr Pertti NIEMINEN, Chief Justice, Kouvola Court of Appeal

FRANCE:
M. Alain LACABARATS, Président de Chambre, Cour de Cassation, 5 quai de l'Horloge, 75055, PARIS

GEORGIA/GEORGIE:
Mr Irakli ADEISHVILI, Judge, Chairman of the Chamber of Civil Cases, Tbilisi City Court, Nz6 David Aghmastenenbeli Kheiverni, 12-th km, 0131, TBILISI

GERMANY/ALLEMAGNE:
Mr Johannes RIEDEL, President of the Court of Appeal, Oberlandesgericht, Reichenpergerplatz, 50670 KÖLN, Vice President of the Constitutional Court of North Rhine-Westphalia

GREECE/GRECE:
Mr Gerassimos FOURLANOS, Judge of the Supreme Court, Momferatou 103-105 ATHENS

HUNGARY/HONGRIE:
Mrs Ursula VEZEKENYI, Chamber President, Civil Department, Supreme Court, arko utca 16, 1055 BUDAPEST

ICELAND/ISLANDE:
Mr Helgi JÓNSSON, President of the District Court of Reykjavík, The Court House at Lækjartorg, 101 REYKJAVÍK

IRELAND/IRLANDE:
Mr George BIRMINGHAM, Judge, Supreme Court Four Courts Dublin 7

ITALY/ITALIE:
Mr Raffaele SABATO, Councillor, Supreme Court of Cassation (Rome, Italy); Member, Board of
Directors, School for the Judiciary (Rome, Italy), viale Europa, 130 - I-80053 CASTELLAMMARE DI STABIA NA,

LATVIA/LETTONIE:
Ms Aija BRANTA, Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Latvia, Nr. 1 Alunana Street, 1010 RIGA

LIECHTENSTEIN:
M. Dietmar BAUR,Judge,Princely Court, Spaniagasse 1, FL-9490 VADUZ

LITHUANIA/LITUANIE:
Mr Virgilijus VALANČIUS, President of the Supreme Administrative Court of Lithuania, President of the European Association of Judges, Žygimantu, 2 LT, 01101, VILNIUS

LUXEMBOURG:
M. Jean-Claude WIWINIUS, Président de Chambre, Cour Supérieure de Justice, cité Judiciaire, 2080 LUXEMBOURG

MALTA
Hon. Mr Justice Tonio MALLIA , Ministry For Justice, Culture and Local Government:

MONACO:
M. Jérôme FOUGERAS-LAVERGNOLLE, Juge d’Instruction, Juge tutélaire, Palais de Justice, 5 rue Colonel Bellando de Castro, 98000 MONACO

Mme Stéphanie MOUROU VIKSTRÖM, Premier juge au Tribunal de première instance. Tribunal de première instance, Palais de Justice, 5 rue Colonel Bellando de Castro, 98 000 MONACO, Tél: +377 98 98 47 68, Fax: + 377 98 98 89 72, e-mail : svikstrom@justice.mc; asampo@justice.mc

MONTENEGRO/MONTENEGRO:
Ms Valentina PAVLICIC, Judge, High Court of Podgorica, Njegoseva 10, PODGORICA

NETHERLANDS/PAYS-BAS: (Chair of the CCJE/Président du CCJE)
Mr Bart van LIEROP, Senior Justice of the Administrative High Court for Trade and Industry (College van Beroep voor het bedrijfsleven) The Hague

Mr M.F.M.M. de WERD, Justice, Amsterdam Court of Appeal in the Netherlands

Ms. Loris BEELEN, Executive Secretary, Dutch Association for the Judiciary, P.O. Box 30315, 2500 GH  Den Haag

NORWAY/NORVEGE:
Mr Nils A. ENGSTAD, Judge, Hålogaland Court of Appeal, P.O. Box 2511, 9271 TROMSØ

Mr Håvard HOLM, Judge, Borgarting Court of Appeal, President of the Norwegian Association of Judges

POLAND/POLOGNE:
Ms Katarzyna GONERA, Judge of the Supreme Court (Labour Law, Social Security and Public Affairs Chamber), member of the National Council of the Judiciary of Poland, Office of the National Council of the Judiciary of Poland, International Cooperation Department, ul. Rakowiecka 30, 02-528 WARSAW

PORTUGAL:
M. Orlando AFONSO, Juge à la Cour Suprême, rue Général Humberto Delgado 43, 2e ét.e., Cova da Piedade, 2800-423 ALMADA

REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA / REPUBLIC DE MOLDOVA:
Mrs. Svetlana FILINCOVA, Judge, Deputy President of the Supreme Court of Justice,

ROMANIA/ROUMANIE:
Ms Aida–Rodica POPA, Judge of the High Court of Cassation and Justice, 25 Batistei Street, Arr. 2, BUCHAREST

RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FEDERATION DE RUSSIE:
Mr Nikolay ROMANENKOV, Justice of the Supreme Court, MOSCOW

SERBIA / SERBIE:
Ms Spomenka ZARIĆ, Judge of the Supreme Court, Kneginje Zorke 87, 11000, BELGRADE

SLOVAKIA/SLOVAQUIE:
Ms Alena POLÁČKOVÁ, Judge of the Supreme Court, Župné nám 13, 814 90 BRATISLAVA

SLOVENIA/SLOVENIE:
Ms Nina BETETTO, Judge, Vice-President of the Supreme Court, Tavčarjeva 9, 1000 LJUBLJANA
E-mail: Nina.Betetto@sodisce.si

SPAIN/ESPAGNE:
M. José Francisco COBO SÀENZ, Magistrat, President of the 2nd Seccion at the Audiencia Provincial (Navarra), C/ San Roque S/N, 31071 PAMPLONA

SWEDEN/ SUEDE:
Mrs Eva WENDEL ROSBERG, Chief Judge, Malmö District Court, Box 265, 201 22 MALMÖ

SWITERLAND / SUISSE
Ms Kathrin KLETT

“THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA”/“L’EX-REPUBLIQUE
YOUGOSLAVE DE MACEDOINE”:
Mrs Aneta ARNAUDOVSKA, Judge, Director of the Academy of Judges and Prosecutors, ul jane Sandanski 12, SKOPJE

TURKEY/TURQUIE:
Burak Turan Benli,Judge, Foreign Affairs&Project Department, The High Council of Judges and Prosecutors, ANKARA

Mr Zeki UYSAL, Judge, High Council of the Judiciary, ANKARA

UKRAINE:
Mr Viktor GORODOVENKO, President of the Court of Appeal Zaporizhska region, 162 Lenin Avenue, 96005 ZAPORIZHYA

UNITED KINGDOM/ ROYAUME-UNI:
Lord Justice Richard AIKENS, Royal Courts of Justice, Strand, LONDON WC2A 2LL

SCIENTIFIC EXPERT / EXPERT CONSULTANT

Anne SANDERS, Juniorprofessorin, M.Jur. (Oxford), Rechts- und Staatswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms Universität Bonn, Adenauerallee 24-42, 53113 Bonn

OBSERVER STATES/ ETATS OBSERVATEURS

Mission of Japan to theCouncil of Europe /
Mission permanente du Japon auprès du Conseil de l’Europe:

Mr Yoshinobu ONUKI, Justice of the Supreme Court, Liaison Office, Secretary Division, General Secretariat, Supreme Court of Japan 4-2 Hayabusacho, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, Japan

Mr Atsushi YAMAGUCHI, Judge, Osaka High Court, Liaison Office, Secretary Division, General Secretariat, Supreme Court of Japan 4-2 Hayabusacho, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, Japan

Mr Takaaki SHINTAKU, Consul, Consulate-General of Japan, STRASBOURG, “Tour Europe” 20 Place des Halles, 67000 STRASBOURG

Ms Akemi ONO, Interprete

European Commission / Comission européenne

Elsa GARCÍA-MALTRÁS, DG JUSTICE, Unit 03 General justice policies and judicial systems, LX46 04/163, B-1049 BRUSSELS

CDPC

Mr Sławomir BUCZMA, National Expert, General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union, Rue de la Loi, 175, B-1048  Brussels, Belgium

CCBE

M. Michel BENICHOU,  Avocat au Barreau de GRENOBLE, Vice-Président du Conseil des Barreaux Européens, Ancien Président de la Fédération des Barreaux d’Europe, 20 Boulevard Edouard Rey, 38000 - GRENOBLE

EUROPEAN NETWORK OF COUNCILS OF THE JUDICIARY / RESEAU EUROPEEN DES CONSEILS DE LA JUSTICE
ENCJ / RECJ

Mr Georffrey VOS

GEMME

Michèle WEIL-GUTMANN

MAGISTRATS EUROPEENS POUR LA DEMOCRATIE ET LES LIBERTES
MEDEL

Mme Dragana BOLJEVIC, Secrétaire générale de MEDEL
MEDEL Office, Magistrats Européens pour la Démocratie et les Libertés, Greifswalder Strasse 4, 10405 BERLIN

FEDERATION EUROPEENNE DES JUGES ADMINISTRATIFS / ASSOCIATION OF EUROPEAN ADMINISTRATIVE JUDGES

M. Pierre VINCENT, Presiding Judge, Nancy Administrative court of Appeal, 6 rue du Haut-Bourgeois, 54000 NANCY